Weld – USPSA – 5-15-2016 – By Stage

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. May USPSA 2016 Weld
Match Date: 5/15/2016
Stage No: 1 Lightning And Thunder
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Arenas, John 5 U Open 87 0 0 87.0000 87.0000 100.00%
2 Horner, Josh 3 U Open 80 0 0 80.0000 80.0000 91.95%
Tie Westcott, Jerry 55 U Production 80 0 0 80.0000 80.0000 91.95%
4 Patton, Jack 19 U Open 79 0 0 79.0000 79.0000 90.80%
5 Nguyen, Trung 30 U Limited 75 0 0 75.0000 75.0000 86.21%
6 Cannon, Lauren 4 U Open 74 0 0 74.0000 74.0000 85.06%
7 Baumann, Todd 21 U Open 72 0 0 72.0000 72.0000 82.76%
8 Wortman, Mike 7 U Limited 71 0 0 71.0000 71.0000 81.61%
9 Markey, Keith 27 U Limited 67 0 0 67.0000 67.0000 77.01%
Tie Wollam, Patrick 41 U Production 67 0 0 67.0000 67.0000 77.01%
11 Stetler, Steve 37 U Limited 65 0 0 65.0000 65.0000 74.71%
Tie Bradley, Dirk 8 U Production 65 0 0 65.0000 65.0000 74.71%
Tie Rollins, Charlie 46 U Production 65 0 0 65.0000 65.0000 74.71%
14 Jones, Patrick 25 U Revolver 64 0 0 64.0000 64.0000 73.56%
15 Merle, Doug 50 U Open 63 0 0 63.0000 63.0000 72.41%
16 Myhre, Sean 42 U Limited 62 0 0 62.0000 62.0000 71.26%
Tie Troxel, Dan 33 U Limited 62 0 0 62.0000 62.0000 71.26%
18 Clare, Richard 32 U Production 61 0 0 61.0000 61.0000 70.11%
19 Weeks, William 18 U Production 60 0 0 60.0000 60.0000 68.97%
20 Chim, Sem 39 U Production 59 0 0 59.0000 59.0000 67.82%
Tie Baca, Tony 13 U Open 59 0 0 59.0000 59.0000 67.82%
Tie Foster, Lance 49 U Open 79 20 0 59.0000 59.0000 67.82%
23 Hansen, Blair 40 U Open 57 0 0 57.0000 57.0000 65.52%
Tie Peterson, Chris 9 U Production 57 0 0 57.0000 57.0000 65.52%
Tie Caldwell, Alan 16 U Production 57 0 0 57.0000 57.0000 65.52%
26 Watanabe, Scott 57 U Limited 56 0 0 56.0000 56.0000 64.37%
Tie Wilson, Kirk 28 U Production 56 0 0 56.0000 56.0000 64.37%
28 Hoover, Rick 56 U Open 54 0 0 54.0000 54.0000 62.07%
29 Clark, Paul Sr. 36 U Production 53 0 0 53.0000 53.0000 60.92%
30 Bell, Scott 51 U Open 62 10 0 52.0000 52.0000 59.77%
31 Rose, David 10 U Limited 51 0 0 51.0000 51.0000 58.62%
32 Rohde, Paul 29 U Limited 50 0 0 50.0000 50.0000 57.47%
33 Cummings, Dain 54 U Limited 49 0 0 49.0000 49.0000 56.32%
Tie Erickson, Mike 53 U Limited 49 0 0 49.0000 49.0000 56.32%
35 Bell, Chris 44 U Production 49 5 0 44.0000 44.0000 50.57%
Tie Benson, David 48 U Limited 44 0 0 44.0000 44.0000 50.57%
37 Markham, Bob 47 U Limited 48 5 0 43.0000 43.0000 49.43%
38 Clement, Landon 14 U Limited 42 0 0 42.0000 42.0000 48.28%
Tie Meltzer, Larry 6 U Limited 42 0 0 42.0000 42.0000 48.28%
40 Colbert, Michael 34 U Limited 41 0 0 41.0000 41.0000 47.13%
Tie Patton, Deborah 20 U Open 41 0 0 41.0000 41.0000 47.13%
42 Mizufuka, Joey 38 U Production 37 0 0 37.0000 37.0000 42.53%
43 Miller, Barb 31 U Production 40 5 0 35.0000 35.0000 40.23%
44 Smallwood, April 15 U Limited 33 0 0 33.0000 33.0000 37.93%
45 Waddle, Bruce 23 U Production 31 0 0 31.0000 31.0000 35.63%
46 Weeks, Richard 26 U Limited 27 0 0 27.0000 27.0000 31.03%
47 Midkiff, Bob 11 U Limited 25 0 0 25.0000 25.0000 28.74%
Tie Lierman, Steve 24 U Carry Optics 35 10 0 25.0000 25.0000 28.74%
49 Clark, Debbie 35 U Carry Optics 22 0 0 22.0000 22.0000 25.29%
50 Shen, Sida 45 U Production 31 10 0 21.0000 21.0000 24.14%
51 Cooreman, John 43 U Production 20 0 0 20.0000 20.0000 22.99%
Tie Weeks, Marcus 17 U Limited 25 5 0 20.0000 20.0000 22.99%
53 Peppin, Gene 22 U Limited 24 5 0 19.0000 19.0000 21.84%
54 Beebe, James 52 U Production 11 0 0 11.0000 11.0000 12.64%
Number of Competitors: 54
Stage No: 2 Stage 2
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Arenas, John 5 U Open 130 0 18.62 6.9817 135.0000 100.00%
2 Patton, Jack 19 U Open 133 0 21.23 6.2647 121.1359 89.73%
3 Foster, Lance 49 U Open 134 0 22.55 5.9424 114.9038 85.11%
4 Baumann, Todd 21 U Open 134 0 23.87 5.6137 108.5480 80.41%
5 Cannon, Lauren 4 U Open 130 0 23.45 5.5437 107.1945 79.40%
6 Westcott, Jerry 55 U Production 133 0 24.62 5.4021 104.4564 77.38%
7 Wortman, Mike 7 U Limited 126 0 24.64 5.1136 98.8779 73.24%
8 Stetler, Steve 37 U Limited 130 0 26.32 4.9392 95.5057 70.74%
9 Baca, Tony 13 U Open 134 0 27.22 4.9229 95.1905 70.51%
10 Nguyen, Trung 30 U Limited 130 0 26.89 4.8345 93.4812 69.25%
11 Clare, Richard 32 U Production 129 0 26.80 4.8134 93.0732 68.94%
12 Chim, Sem 39 U Production 123 0 26.41 4.6573 90.0548 66.71%
13 Weeks, William 18 U Production 129 0 29.18 4.4208 85.4818 63.32%
14 Markey, Keith 27 U Limited 132 0 30.16 4.3767 84.6290 62.69%
15 Horner, Josh 3 U Open 131 0 31.80 4.1195 79.6557 59.00%
16 Clement, Landon 14 U Limited 126 10 28.40 4.0845 78.9790 58.50%
17 Lierman, Steve 24 U Carry Optics 135 0 33.20 4.0663 78.6271 58.24%
18 Myhre, Sean 42 U Limited 126 10 28.54 4.0645 78.5922 58.22%
19 Caldwell, Alan 16 U Production 135 0 33.39 4.0431 78.1785 57.91%
20 Wilson, Kirk 28 U Production 120 10 27.39 4.0161 77.6564 57.52%
21 Wollam, Patrick 41 U Production 121 0 30.30 3.9934 77.2174 57.20%
22 Bell, Scott 51 U Open 132 0 33.45 3.9462 76.3048 56.52%
23 Peterson, Chris 9 U Production 133 0 33.96 3.9164 75.7285 56.10%
24 Erickson, Mike 53 U Limited 131 0 33.48 3.9128 75.6589 56.04%
25 Hansen, Blair 40 U Open 134 0 34.41 3.8942 75.2993 55.78%
26 Rose, David 10 U Limited 135 0 34.67 3.8939 75.2935 55.77%
27 Troxel, Dan 33 U Limited 129 0 33.29 3.8750 74.9280 55.50%
28 Merle, Doug 50 U Open 132 0 34.56 3.8194 73.8529 54.71%
29 Jones, Patrick 25 U Revolver 133 0 36.38 3.6559 70.6915 52.36%
30 Weeks, Marcus 17 U Limited 119 0 32.84 3.6236 70.0669 51.90%
31 Bradley, Dirk 8 U Production 129 0 35.90 3.5933 69.4810 51.47%
32 Rollins, Charlie 46 U Production 131 0 36.76 3.5637 68.9086 51.04%
33 Hoover, Rick 56 U Open 135 0 39.45 3.4221 66.1706 49.02%
34 Watanabe, Scott 57 U Limited 132 0 38.95 3.3890 65.5306 48.54%
35 Bell, Chris 44 U Production 125 10 34.43 3.3401 64.5851 47.84%
36 Patton, Deborah 20 U Open 132 0 39.68 3.3266 64.3240 47.65%
37 Rohde, Paul 29 U Limited 122 20 31.17 3.2724 63.2760 46.87%
38 Clark, Paul Sr. 36 U Production 131 0 40.42 3.2410 62.6688 46.42%
39 Mizufuka, Joey 38 U Production 125 0 38.69 3.2308 62.4716 46.28%
40 Colbert, Michael 34 U Limited 122 30 29.51 3.1176 60.2827 44.65%
41 Shen, Sida 45 U Production 122 10 36.06 3.1059 60.0565 44.49%
42 Markham, Bob 47 U Limited 120 10 36.91 2.9802 57.6259 42.69%
43 Clark, Debbie 35 U Carry Optics 131 0 45.06 2.9072 56.2144 41.64%
44 Cummings, Dain 54 U Limited 125 30 37.55 2.5300 48.9207 36.24%
45 Meltzer, Larry 6 U Limited 121 30 41.17 2.2103 42.7389 31.66%
46 Waddle, Bruce 23 U Production 124 10 58.38 1.9527 37.7579 27.97%
47 Smallwood, April 15 U Limited 124 20 56.80 1.8310 35.4047 26.23%
48 Miller, Barb 31 U Production 125 10 68.10 1.6887 32.6532 24.19%
49 Benson, David 48 U Limited 132 0 79.12 1.6684 32.2606 23.90%
50 Weeks, Richard 26 U Limited 130 0 79.80 1.6291 31.5007 23.33%
51 Cooreman, John 43 U Production 114 10 75.52 1.3771 26.6280 19.72%
52 Beebe, James 52 U Production 115 30 62.12 1.3683 26.4578 19.60%
53 Midkiff, Bob 11 U Limited 119 30 77.67 1.1459 22.1574 16.41%
54 Peppin, Gene 22 U Limited 121 20 90.16 1.1202 21.6605 16.04%
Number of Competitors: 54
Stage No: 3 Stage 3
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Horner, Josh 3 U Open 149 0 23.87 6.2421 155.0000 100.00%
2 Hyland, Paul 12 U Carry Optics 153 0 25.65 5.9649 148.1167 95.56%
3 Patton, Jack 19 U Open 151 0 26.40 5.7197 142.0281 91.63%
4 Arenas, John 5 U Open 148 10 24.22 5.6978 141.4843 91.28%
5 Foster, Lance 49 U Open 153 0 27.73 5.5175 137.0072 88.39%
6 Stetler, Steve 37 U Limited 153 0 29.08 5.2613 130.6454 84.29%
7 Clare, Richard 32 U Production 147 0 28.73 5.1166 127.0523 81.97%
8 Wortman, Mike 7 U Limited 149 0 29.41 5.0663 125.8033 81.16%
9 Baumann, Todd 21 U Open 153 0 30.69 4.9853 123.7919 79.87%
10 Cannon, Lauren 4 U Open 150 0 30.22 4.9636 123.2531 79.52%
11 Erickson, Mike 53 U Limited 153 0 33.20 4.6084 114.4330 73.83%
12 Clement, Landon 14 U Limited 155 0 33.70 4.5994 114.2095 73.68%
13 Lierman, Steve 24 U Carry Optics 153 0 33.44 4.5754 113.6135 73.30%
14 Chim, Sem 39 U Production 153 0 34.08 4.4894 111.4780 71.92%
15 Westcott, Jerry 55 U Production 147 0 33.04 4.4492 110.4798 71.28%
16 Wilson, Kirk 28 U Production 155 0 35.65 4.3478 107.9619 69.65%
17 Baca, Tony 13 U Open 154 0 35.61 4.3246 107.3858 69.28%
18 Mizufuka, Joey 38 U Production 147 0 34.11 4.3096 107.0133 69.04%
19 Wollam, Patrick 41 U Production 151 0 35.33 4.2740 106.1293 68.47%
20 Markey, Keith 27 U Limited 154 0 37.04 4.1577 103.2415 66.61%
21 Bell, Scott 51 U Open 151 0 37.48 4.0288 100.0407 64.54%
22 Nguyen, Trung 30 U Limited 138 20 29.79 3.9611 98.3596 63.46%
23 Weeks, Marcus 17 U Limited 145 0 37.15 3.9031 96.9194 62.53%
24 Rollins, Charlie 46 U Production 155 0 39.85 3.8896 96.5842 62.31%
25 Myhre, Sean 42 U Limited 148 0 38.06 3.8886 96.5593 62.30%
26 Clark, Paul Sr. 36 U Production 149 0 38.37 3.8832 96.4252 62.21%
27 Patton, Deborah 20 U Open 154 0 39.71 3.8781 96.2986 62.13%
28 Rohde, Paul 29 U Limited 145 0 37.69 3.8472 95.5313 61.63%
29 Troxel, Dan 33 U Limited 155 0 40.32 3.8442 95.4568 61.59%
30 Hansen, Blair 40 U Open 154 0 40.84 3.7708 93.6342 60.41%
31 Caldwell, Alan 16 U Production 153 0 40.70 3.7592 93.3461 60.22%
32 Jones, Patrick 25 U Revolver 149 0 39.72 3.7513 93.1500 60.10%
33 Merle, Doug 50 U Open 152 0 40.52 3.7512 93.1475 60.10%
34 Bradley, Dirk 8 U Production 139 0 37.81 3.6763 91.2876 58.90%
35 Peterson, Chris 9 U Production 153 0 41.69 3.6699 91.1287 58.79%
36 Shen, Sida 45 U Production 144 10 37.23 3.5992 89.3731 57.66%
37 Rose, David 10 U Limited 155 0 43.30 3.5797 88.8889 57.35%
38 Bell, Chris 44 U Production 144 20 34.70 3.5735 88.7350 57.25%
39 Weeks, William 18 U Production 146 10 39.07 3.4809 86.4356 55.76%
40 Watanabe, Scott 57 U Limited 152 0 43.89 3.4632 85.9961 55.48%
41 Clark, Debbie 35 U Carry Optics 146 10 39.76 3.4205 84.9358 54.80%
42 Hoover, Rick 56 U Open 150 0 44.59 3.3640 83.5328 53.89%
43 Cooreman, John 43 U Production 149 0 44.78 3.3274 82.6240 53.31%
44 Meltzer, Larry 6 U Limited 152 0 47.33 3.2115 79.7460 51.45%
45 Markham, Bob 47 U Limited 153 0 48.20 3.1743 78.8223 50.85%
46 Colbert, Michael 34 U Limited 151 0 49.56 3.0468 75.6563 48.81%
47 Cummings, Dain 54 U Limited 144 20 42.22 2.9370 72.9298 47.05%
48 Miller, Barb 31 U Production 153 0 55.02 2.7808 69.0511 44.55%
49 Waddle, Bruce 23 U Production 150 10 55.31 2.5312 62.8532 40.55%
50 Benson, David 48 U Limited 152 0 62.19 2.4441 60.6904 39.16%
51 Beebe, James 52 U Production 155 0 64.96 2.3861 59.2502 38.23%
52 Midkiff, Bob 11 U Limited 149 0 69.56 2.1420 53.1888 34.32%
53 Smallwood, April 15 U Limited 151 10 85.96 1.6403 40.7309 26.28%
54 Weeks, Richard 26 U Limited 146 10 89.97 1.5116 37.5351 24.22%
55 Peppin, Gene 22 U Limited 119 110 70.55 0.1276 3.1685 2.04%
Number of Competitors: 55
Stage No: 4 Stage 4
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Horner, Josh 3 U Open 152 0 32.39 4.6928 160.0000 100.00%
2 Patton, Jack 19 U Open 154 0 34.31 4.4885 153.0344 95.65%
3 Arenas, John 5 U Open 140 0 31.45 4.4515 151.7729 94.86%
4 Westcott, Jerry 55 U Production 150 0 33.71 4.4497 151.7116 94.82%
5 Hyland, Paul 12 U Carry Optics 150 0 35.62 4.2111 143.5765 89.74%
6 Cannon, Lauren 4 U Open 141 0 33.76 4.1765 142.3969 89.00%
7 Wortman, Mike 7 U Limited 146 0 36.09 4.0454 137.9270 86.20%
8 Foster, Lance 49 U Open 157 0 39.42 3.9827 135.7893 84.87%
9 Myhre, Sean 42 U Limited 142 0 37.00 3.8378 130.8490 81.78%
10 Rose, David 10 U Limited 152 0 39.99 3.8010 129.5943 81.00%
11 Clement, Landon 14 U Limited 158 0 42.53 3.7150 126.6621 79.16%
12 Baumann, Todd 21 U Open 155 0 42.66 3.6334 123.8800 77.43%
13 Wollam, Patrick 41 U Production 142 0 40.03 3.5473 120.9444 75.59%
14 Chim, Sem 39 U Production 146 0 41.29 3.5360 120.5592 75.35%
15 Baca, Tony 13 U Open 155 0 44.22 3.5052 119.5090 74.69%
16 Stetler, Steve 37 U Limited 152 0 43.80 3.4703 118.3191 73.95%
17 Nguyen, Trung 30 U Limited 140 20 34.64 3.4642 118.1111 73.82%
18 Wilson, Kirk 28 U Production 144 0 42.01 3.4278 116.8701 73.04%
19 Bell, Scott 51 U Open 151 0 44.09 3.4248 116.7678 72.98%
20 Markey, Keith 27 U Limited 157 0 47.23 3.3242 113.3379 70.84%
21 Erickson, Mike 53 U Limited 150 0 45.30 3.3113 112.8981 70.56%
22 Caldwell, Alan 16 U Production 152 0 46.38 3.2773 111.7388 69.84%
23 Clare, Richard 32 U Production 143 10 41.32 3.2188 109.7443 68.59%
24 Rollins, Charlie 46 U Production 152 0 47.62 3.1919 108.8271 68.02%
25 Bell, Chris 44 U Production 138 0 43.50 3.1724 108.1623 67.60%
26 Jones, Patrick 25 U Revolver 152 0 49.29 3.0838 105.1415 65.71%
27 Weeks, William 18 U Production 150 0 49.49 3.0309 103.3379 64.59%
28 Merle, Doug 50 U Open 151 0 49.90 3.0261 103.1742 64.48%
29 Watanabe, Scott 57 U Limited 157 0 51.93 3.0233 103.0788 64.42%
30 Cooreman, John 43 U Production 146 0 48.79 2.9924 102.0252 63.77%
31 Patton, Deborah 20 U Open 156 0 52.23 2.9868 101.8343 63.65%
32 Troxel, Dan 33 U Limited 154 0 51.68 2.9799 101.5990 63.50%
33 Lierman, Steve 24 U Carry Optics 146 0 49.24 2.9651 101.0944 63.18%
34 Mizufuka, Joey 38 U Production 142 0 48.11 2.9516 100.6342 62.90%
35 Clark, Paul Sr. 36 U Production 148 0 52.80 2.8030 95.5677 59.73%
36 Cummings, Dain 54 U Limited 135 10 48.09 2.5993 88.6226 55.39%
37 Meltzer, Larry 6 U Limited 153 0 59.00 2.5932 88.4146 55.26%
38 Bradley, Dirk 8 U Production 140 0 54.17 2.5845 88.1180 55.07%
39 Weeks, Marcus 17 U Limited 128 0 49.81 2.5698 87.6168 54.76%
40 Clark, Debbie 35 U Carry Optics 142 0 55.39 2.5636 87.4054 54.63%
41 Hansen, Blair 40 U Open 149 10 54.55 2.5481 86.8769 54.30%
42 Beebe, James 52 U Production 133 10 51.11 2.4066 82.0525 51.28%
43 Waddle, Bruce 23 U Production 140 0 60.30 2.3217 79.1579 49.47%
44 Hoover, Rick 56 U Open 154 0 68.70 2.2416 76.4269 47.77%
45 Colbert, Michael 34 U Limited 138 20 54.31 2.1727 74.0777 46.30%
46 Shen, Sida 45 U Production 124 20 48.27 2.1545 73.4572 45.91%
47 Rohde, Paul 29 U Limited 126 40 46.55 1.8475 62.9901 39.37%
48 Midkiff, Bob 11 U Limited 139 30 59.35 1.8366 62.6185 39.14%
49 Smallwood, April 15 U Limited 132 0 73.26 1.8018 61.4320 38.40%
50 Peppin, Gene 22 U Limited 136 0 79.79 1.7045 58.1146 36.32%
51 Markham, Bob 47 U Limited 125 30 56.97 1.6675 56.8531 35.53%
52 Benson, David 48 U Limited 135 30 63.89 1.6434 56.0314 35.02%
53 Miller, Barb 31 U Production 127 10 71.35 1.6398 55.9086 34.94%
54 Weeks, Richard 26 U Limited 158 0 109.89 1.4378 49.0215 30.64%
55 Peterson, Chris 9 U Production 120 130 35.71 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 55
Stage No: 5 Run Of The Mill
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Arenas, John 5 U Open 129 0 14.17 9.1037 150.0000 100.00%
2 Horner, Josh 3 U Open 123 0 14.51 8.4769 139.6723 93.11%
3 Westcott, Jerry 55 U Production 146 0 17.63 8.2813 136.4495 90.97%
4 Wortman, Mike 7 U Limited 131 0 17.48 7.4943 123.4822 82.32%
5 Clare, Richard 32 U Production 126 0 18.34 6.8702 113.1990 75.47%
6 Stetler, Steve 37 U Limited 138 0 20.30 6.7980 112.0094 74.67%
7 Foster, Lance 49 U Open 135 10 18.92 6.6068 108.8590 72.57%
8 Patton, Jack 19 U Open 143 0 21.82 6.5536 107.9825 71.99%
9 Wilson, Kirk 28 U Production 140 0 21.74 6.4397 106.1058 70.74%
10 Wollam, Patrick 41 U Production 128 0 21.07 6.0750 100.0967 66.73%
11 Rose, David 10 U Limited 142 0 23.43 6.0606 99.8594 66.57%
12 Lierman, Steve 24 U Carry Optics 142 0 23.99 5.9191 97.5279 65.02%
13 Myhre, Sean 42 U Limited 142 0 24.25 5.8557 96.4833 64.32%
14 Baumann, Todd 21 U Open 138 0 24.54 5.6235 92.6574 61.77%
15 Nguyen, Trung 30 U Limited 129 30 17.88 5.5369 91.2305 60.82%
16 Cannon, Lauren 4 U Open 116 30 15.84 5.4293 89.4576 59.64%
17 Bradley, Dirk 8 U Production 130 0 24.05 5.4054 89.0638 59.38%
18 Mizufuka, Joey 38 U Production 110 0 20.73 5.3063 87.4309 58.29%
19 Caldwell, Alan 16 U Production 132 0 25.63 5.1502 84.8589 56.57%
20 Baca, Tony 13 U Open 143 0 28.12 5.0853 83.7896 55.86%
21 Erickson, Mike 53 U Limited 144 0 28.48 5.0562 83.3101 55.54%
22 Meltzer, Larry 6 U Limited 136 0 28.05 4.8485 79.8878 53.26%
23 Jones, Patrick 25 U Revolver 138 0 28.70 4.8084 79.2271 52.82%
24 Troxel, Dan 33 U Limited 138 0 30.69 4.4966 74.0897 49.39%
25 Rollins, Charlie 46 U Production 130 0 29.02 4.4797 73.8112 49.21%
26 Clement, Landon 14 U Limited 139 20 26.98 4.4107 72.6743 48.45%
27 Rohde, Paul 29 U Limited 127 10 26.66 4.3886 72.3102 48.21%
28 Hansen, Blair 40 U Open 136 0 31.05 4.3800 72.1685 48.11%
29 Merle, Doug 50 U Open 138 0 31.68 4.3561 71.7747 47.85%
30 Peterson, Chris 9 U Production 138 30 24.94 4.3304 71.3512 47.57%
31 Clark, Debbie 35 U Carry Optics 136 0 31.72 4.2875 70.6444 47.10%
32 Weeks, Marcus 17 U Limited 114 0 26.59 4.2873 70.6411 47.09%
33 Markham, Bob 47 U Limited 131 10 28.78 4.2043 69.2735 46.18%
34 Clark, Paul Sr. 36 U Production 139 10 30.86 4.1802 68.8764 45.92%
35 Shen, Sida 45 U Production 119 10 26.31 4.1429 68.2618 45.51%
36 Bell, Chris 44 U Production 123 10 27.43 4.1196 67.8779 45.25%
37 Cooreman, John 43 U Production 135 10 30.79 4.0598 66.8926 44.60%
38 Chim, Sem 39 U Production 118 40 19.41 4.0185 66.2121 44.14%
39 Patton, Deborah 20 U Open 133 0 33.22 4.0036 65.9666 43.98%
40 Bell, Scott 51 U Open 136 20 29.23 3.9685 65.3882 43.59%
41 Watanabe, Scott 57 U Limited 131 20 28.47 3.8988 64.2398 42.83%
42 Beebe, James 52 U Production 122 0 32.86 3.7127 61.1735 40.78%
43 Markey, Keith 27 U Limited 123 30 25.18 3.6934 60.8555 40.57%
44 Hoover, Rick 56 U Open 135 20 33.59 3.4236 56.4100 37.61%
45 Colbert, Michael 34 U Limited 127 20 31.29 3.4196 56.3441 37.56%
46 Cummings, Dain 54 U Limited 119 20 29.54 3.3514 55.2204 36.81%
47 Midkiff, Bob 11 U Limited 126 0 39.68 3.1754 52.3205 34.88%
48 Benson, David 48 U Limited 128 30 32.92 2.9769 49.0498 32.70%
49 Smallwood, April 15 U Limited 138 0 49.00 2.8163 46.4037 30.94%
50 Waddle, Bruce 23 U Production 129 20 39.87 2.7339 45.0460 30.03%
51 Weeks, William 18 U Production 109 60 20.90 2.3445 38.6299 25.75%
52 Weeks, Richard 26 U Limited 136 10 62.85 2.0048 33.0327 22.02%
53 Miller, Barb 31 U Production 87 50 35.53 1.0414 17.1590 11.44%
54 Peppin, Gene 22 U Limited 102 50 57.17 0.9096 14.9873 9.99%
Number of Competitors: 54
Printed: 06/08/16 6:27 AM Page 1 of 1

ICORE – Weld – April 24th 2016

Colorado ICORE 1- Field #1 4- Steel#2
24-Apr-16 2- Field #2
Overall 3- Steel#1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’2nd C CO1002 L 36.64 34.75 DNF DNF 71.39 100.00
2 B Burkholder, John M CO9655 L 26.50 27.41 20.44 22.96 97.31 73.36
3 C Jones, Patrick6 u L 33.41 35.58 31.84 24.40 125.23 57.01
4 GM Jelkin, Brett C LCO0725 O 44.40 40.02 24.26 22.84 131.52 100.00
5 M Merle, Doug C CO1567 O 40.21 47.28 25.96 25.62 139.07 94.57
6 C Jones, Patrick C CO2757 L 33.21 32.44 40.11 38.39 144.15 49.52
7 C Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ B CO1002 L 45.38 41.90 29.40 28.29 144.97 49.24
8 M Lucero, Dave B CO9644 O 44.41 57.66 19.28 27.53 148.88 88.34
9 C Foster, Lance 2nd u L 35.19 38.35 37.79 39.20 150.53 47.43
10 C Lierman, Steve 2nd u L 47.40 41.05 30.36 35.17 153.98 46.36
11 C Peabody, John U CO2353 L 46.18 43.56 36.54 30.89 157.17 45.42
12 D Lierman, Steve u L 45.65 37.76 39.75 38.51 161.67 44.16
13 A Peabody, John U CO2353 O 63.22 48.30 24.60 28.20 164.32 80.04
14 D Foster, Lance u L 41.29 47.35 40.65 35.89 165.18 43.22
15 D Lucero, Dave U CO9644 L 49.43 49.61 31.36 45.79 176.19 40.52
16 B Title, Leighton U CO9593 O 62.73 61.77 30.60 27.56 182.66 72.00
17 C Jelkin, Andrew u O 86.14 59.14 41.59 34.47 221.34 59.42
18 C Bird, Leland u O 63.02 55.85 59.53 61.45 239.85 54.83
19 GM Harrelson, Bruce u C 72.47 70.27 73.06 43.09 258.89 100.00
20 A Taylor, John u C 62.50 95.82 99.70 60.69 318.71 81.23
21 D Krause, Matt6 u L 75.81 74.16 129.84 99.65 379.46 18.81

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field #1 4- Steel#2
24-Apr-16 2- Field #2
Open 3- Steel#1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Jelkin, Brett C LCO0725 44.40 40.02 24.26 22.84 131.52 100.00
2 M Merle, Doug C CO1567 40.21 47.28 25.96 25.62 139.07 94.57
3 M Lucero, Dave B CO9644 44.41 57.66 19.28 27.53 148.88 88.34
4 A Peabody, John U CO2353 63.22 48.30 24.60 28.20 164.32 80.04
5 B Title, Leighton U CO9593 62.73 61.77 30.60 27.56 182.66 72.00
6 C Jelkin, Andrew u 86.14 59.14 41.59 34.47 221.34 59.42
7 C Bird, Leland u 63.02 55.85 59.53 61.45 239.85 54.83

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field #1 4- Steel#2
24-Apr-16 2- Field #2
Limited 3- Steel#1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’2nd C CO1002 36.64 34.75 DNF DNF 71.39 100.00
2 B Burkholder, John M CO9655 26.50 27.41 20.44 22.96 97.31 73.36
3 C Jones, Patrick6 u 33.41 35.58 31.84 24.40 125.23 57.01
4 C Jones, Patrick C CO2757 33.21 32.44 40.11 38.39 144.15 49.52
5 C Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ B CO1002 45.38 41.90 29.40 28.29 144.97 49.24
6 C Foster, Lance 2nd u 35.19 38.35 37.79 39.20 150.53 47.43
7 C Lierman, Steve 2nd u 47.40 41.05 30.36 35.17 153.98 46.36
8 C Peabody, John U CO2353 46.18 43.56 36.54 30.89 157.17 45.42
9 D Lierman, Steve u 45.65 37.76 39.75 38.51 161.67 44.16
10 D Foster, Lance u 41.29 47.35 40.65 35.89 165.18 43.22
11 D Lucero, Dave U CO9644 49.43 49.61 31.36 45.79 176.19 40.52
12 D Krause, Matt6 u 75.81 74.16 129.84 99.65 379.46 18.81

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field #1 4- Steel#2
24-Apr-16 2- Field #2
Classic 3- Steel#1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Harrelson, Bruce u 72.47 70.27 73.06 43.09 258.89 100.00
2 A Taylor, John u 62.50 95.82 99.70 60.69 318.71 81.23

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field #1 4- Steel#2
24-Apr-16 2- Field #2
ICORE Class 3- Steel#1
Pl Name ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
ICORE Class – M
Limited
1 Burkholder, John CO9655 26.50 27.41 20.44 22.96 97.31 73.36
ICORE Class – B
Open
1 Lucero, Dave CO9644 44.41 57.66 19.28 27.53 148.88 88.34
Limited
1 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ CO1002 45.38 41.90 29.40 28.29 144.97 49.24
ICORE Class – C
Open
1 Jelkin, Brett LCO0725 44.40 40.02 24.26 22.84 131.52 100.00
2 Merle, Doug CO1567 40.21 47.28 25.96 25.62 139.07 94.57
Limited
1 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’2nd CO1002 36.64 34.75 DNF DNF 71.39 100.00
2 Jones, Patrick CO2757 33.21 32.44 40.11 38.39 144.15 49.52
ICORE Class – U
Open
1 Peabody, John CO2353 63.22 48.30 24.60 28.20 164.32 80.04
2 Title, Leighton CO9593 62.73 61.77 30.60 27.56 182.66 72.00
3 Jelkin, Andrew 86.14 59.14 41.59 34.47 221.34 59.42
4 Bird, Leland 63.02 55.85 59.53 61.45 239.85 54.83
Limited
1 Jones, Patrick6 33.41 35.58 31.84 24.40 125.23 57.01
2 Foster, Lance 2nd 35.19 38.35 37.79 39.20 150.53 47.43
3 Lierman, Steve 2nd 47.40 41.05 30.36 35.17 153.98 46.36
4 Peabody, John CO2353 46.18 43.56 36.54 30.89 157.17 45.42
5 Lierman, Steve 45.65 37.76 39.75 38.51 161.67 44.16
6 Foster, Lance 41.29 47.35 40.65 35.89 165.18 43.22
7 Lucero, Dave CO9644 49.43 49.61 31.36 45.79 176.19 40.52
8 Krause, Matt6 75.81 74.16 129.84 99.65 379.46 18.81
Classic
1 Harrelson, Bruce 72.47 70.27 73.06 43.09 258.89 100.00
2 Taylor, John 62.50 95.82 99.70 60.69 318.71 81.23

 

Colorado ICORE
24-Apr-16
Stage
Stage 1- Field #1 Stage 2- Field #2 Stage 3- Steel#1
Pl Name Div Stg 1 Pl Name Div Stg 2 Pl Name Div Stg 3
1 Burkholder, John L 26.50 1 Burkholder, John L 27.41 1 Lucero, Dave O 19.28
2 Jones, Patrick L 33.21 2 Jones, Patrick L 32.44 2 Burkholder, John L 20.44
3 Jones, Patrick6 L 33.41 3 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’2nd L 34.75 3 Jelkin, Brett O 24.26
4 Foster, Lance 2nd L 35.19 4 Jones, Patrick6 L 35.58 4 Peabody, John O 24.60
5 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’2nd L 36.64 5 Lierman, Steve L 37.76 5 Merle, Doug O 25.96
6 Merle, Doug O 40.21 6 Foster, Lance 2nd L 38.35 6 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ L 29.40
7 Foster, Lance L 41.29 7 Jelkin, Brett O 40.02 7 Lierman, Steve 2nd L 30.36
8 Jelkin, Brett O 44.40 8 Lierman, Steve 2nd L 41.05 8 Title, Leighton O 30.60
9 Lucero, Dave O 44.41 9 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ L 41.90 9 Lucero, Dave L 31.36
10 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ L 45.38 10 Peabody, John L 43.56 10 Jones, Patrick6 L 31.84
11 Lierman, Steve L 45.65 11 Merle, Doug O 47.28 11 Peabody, John L 36.54
12 Peabody, John L 46.18 12 Foster, Lance L 47.35 12 Foster, Lance 2nd L 37.79
13 Lierman, Steve 2nd L 47.40 13 Peabody, John O 48.30 13 Lierman, Steve L 39.75
14 Lucero, Dave L 49.43 14 Lucero, Dave L 49.61 14 Jones, Patrick L 40.11
15 Taylor, John C 62.50 15 Bird, Leland O 55.85 15 Foster, Lance L 40.65
16 Title, Leighton O 62.73 16 Lucero, Dave O 57.66 16 Jelkin, Andrew O 41.59
17 Bird, Leland O 63.02 17 Jelkin, Andrew O 59.14 17 Bird, Leland O 59.53
18 Peabody, John O 63.22 18 Title, Leighton O 61.77 18 Harrelson, Bruce C 73.06
19 Harrelson, Bruce C 72.47 19 Harrelson, Bruce C 70.27 19 Taylor, John C 99.70
20 Krause, Matt6 L 75.81 20 Krause, Matt6 L 74.16 20 Krause, Matt6 L 129.84
21 Jelkin, Andrew O 86.14 21 Taylor, John C 95.82 21 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’2nd L DNF

 

Stage 4- Steel#2
Pl Name Div Stg 4
1 Jelkin, Brett O 22.84
2 Burkholder, John L 22.96
3 Jones, Patrick6 L 24.40
4 Merle, Doug O 25.62
5 Lucero, Dave O 27.53
6 Title, Leighton O 27.56
7 Peabody, John O 28.20
8 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ L 28.29
9 Peabody, John L 30.89
10 Jelkin, Andrew O 34.47
11 Lierman, Steve 2nd L 35.17
12 Foster, Lance L 35.89
13 Jones, Patrick L 38.39
14 Lierman, Steve L 38.51
15 Foster, Lance 2nd L 39.20
16 Harrelson, Bruce C 43.09
17 Lucero, Dave L 45.79
18 Taylor, John C 60.69
19 Bird, Leland O 61.45
20 Krause, Matt6 L 99.65
21 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’2nd L DNF

USPSA Weld – Feb 2016 – Overall

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. USPSA Weld Feb 2016
Match Date: 2/21/2016
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Hyland, Paul TY38481 U Open Minor 634.9420 100.000%
2 Clark Jr, Paul A28779 U Limited Major 627.4966 98.827%
3 Foster, Lance L3762 U Open Major Super Senior 622.3390 98.015%
4 Patton, Jack L3589 U Open Major Senior 576.8750 90.855%
5 Young, Matt FY79582 U Limited Major 562.9269 88.658%
6 McDonald, Price TY74985 U Limited Major 555.4715 87.484%
7 Baumann, Todd TY48215 U Open Major Senior 546.1043 86.009%
8 Wortman, Mike TY32509 U Limited Major 538.3429 84.786%
9 Brazzale, Nick TY77590 U Limited Major 519.6798 81.847%
10 Cannon, Lauren A71925 U Open Major 516.9959 81.424%
11 Stetler, Steve TY65590 U Limited Major Senior 506.6843 79.800%
12 Powell, Wes A82469 U Limited Minor 500.7830 78.871%
13 Wisner, Brandon TY79422 U Limited Minor 500.2880 78.793%
14 Rempe, Steve FY57952 U Limited Major 481.9378 75.903%
15 Clement, Landon PEN U Limited Minor 480.2919 75.643%
16 Lanthrop, Forest A88944 U Limited Minor 477.6545 75.228%
17 Westcott, Jerry TY42831 U Production Minor 463.9963 73.077%
18 Mizufuka, Joey TY59441 U Production Minor 447.6205 70.498%
19 Chim, Sem A86605 U Production Minor 442.7302 69.728%
20 Soto, Cy A61086 U Limited Major 435.7545 68.629%
21 Cizek, James A53434 U Open Major 408.1468 64.281%
22 Troxel, Dan A52572 U Limited Major Super Senior 406.0319 63.948%
23 Meyer, Jeff TY16618 U Limited Major 391.6925 61.689%
24 Unger, Matt FY68397 U Limited Major 389.2784 61.309%
25 Stocker, Brandon A87092 U Limited Minor 387.7296 61.065%
26 Bell, Scott TY67078 U Open Major 386.1034 60.809%
27 Giesen, Ken FY23342 U Single Stack Major Senior 379.6416 59.792%
28 Rollins, Charlie TY11125 U Single Stack Major Senior 379.6175 59.788%
29 Peterson, Chris TY88502 U Production Minor 374.5580 58.991%
30 Markley, Keith A87911 U Limited Minor Super Senior 369.4533 58.187%
31 Sampier, Chuck FY23412 U Single Stack Major Senior 367.7679 57.921%
32 Manna, Jon A91017 U Production Minor Senior 357.5329 56.310%
33 Wollam, Patrick A85935 U Production Minor 357.1184 56.244%
34 Finn, Tom A81984 U Limited Major Senior 356.4328 56.136%
35 Patton, Deborah L3588 U Open Major Senior 330.0210 51.977%
36 Kleve, Mitch PEN U Limited Major 306.0574 48.202%
37 Meltzer, Larry TY80989 U Limited Major Senior 299.4915 47.168%
38 Payne, Bryan A94553 U Production Minor 299.3075 47.139%
39 Manna, Christina A91002 U Production Minor Junior 277.7241 43.740%
40 Cooreman, John TY92911 U Production Minor 265.4951 41.814%
41 Markham, Robert A84025 U Limited Major Senior 255.8738 40.299%
42 Cummings, Dane A93099 U Limited Minor 251.4506 39.602%
43 Samuel, Alan FY29527 U Limited Major 237.0369 37.332%
44 Jennings, Mike A83350 U Limited Major 236.9886 37.324%
45 Soto, Sandra A61105 U Open Major 231.1427 36.404%
46 Benson, David A86256 U Limited Major Senior 215.9076 34.004%
47 Peabody, John PEN U Production Minor Senior 215.5563 33.949%
48 Meo, Bruce A86598 U Limited Major 212.5162 33.470%
49 St. Martin, Bryan PEN U Limited Minor 184.6053 29.074%
50 Nichols, Jennifer PEN U Limited Major 174.7775 27.527%
51 Weeks, Richard TY31625 U Limited Major Super Senior 174.5867 27.496%
52 Beebe, James A93917 U Production Minor 170.6242 26.872%
53 Rennie, Rod TY50727 U Production Minor Senior 169.2300 26.653%
54 Beazley, John TY56017 U Limited Minor 164.3195 25.879%
55 Arenas, John A49558 U Open Major 148.5438 23.395%
56 Bird, Leland A43008 U Open Minor Senior 146.8454 23.127%
57 Adema, Levi PEN U Limited Major 64.5309 10.163%
58 Hoekstra, Grant PEN U Open Minor 63.8206 10.051%
Number of Competitors: 58
Printed: 02/21/16 7:19 PM Page 1 of 1

Weld USPSA – Feb 2016 – By Stage

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. USPSA Weld Feb 2016
Match Date: 2/21/2016
Stage No: 1 Stage 1
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Clark Jr, Paul 52 U Limited 128 20 9.61 11.2383 150.0000 100.00%
2 Arenas, John 15 U Open 137 0 12.31 11.1292 148.5438 99.03%
3 McDonald, Price 17 U Limited 139 0 12.57 11.0581 147.5948 98.40%
4 Foster, Lance 50 U Open 142 0 12.92 10.9907 146.6952 97.80%
5 Young, Matt 46 U Limited 141 0 12.92 10.9133 145.6622 97.11%
6 Stetler, Steve 39 U Limited 142 0 13.19 10.7657 143.6921 95.79%
7 Hyland, Paul 2 U Open 138 0 13.26 10.4072 138.9071 92.60%
8 Cannon, Lauren 1 U Open 138 0 13.35 10.3371 137.9715 91.98%
9 Powell, Wes 34 U Limited 116 0 11.44 10.1399 135.3394 90.23%
10 Patton, Jack 37 U Open 145 0 14.56 9.9588 132.9222 88.61%
11 Brazzale, Nick 55 U Limited 137 0 14.08 9.7301 129.8697 86.58%
12 Wortman, Mike 42 U Limited 132 10 13.32 9.1592 122.2498 81.50%
13 Clement, Landon 11 U Limited 128 0 14.06 9.1038 121.5104 81.01%
14 Beazley, John 33 U Limited 128 0 14.19 9.0204 120.3972 80.26%
15 Lanthrop, Forest 12 U Limited 126 0 14.35 8.7805 117.1952 78.13%
16 Markley, Keith 16 U Limited 136 0 15.68 8.6735 115.7671 77.18%
17 Baumann, Todd 9 U Open 148 0 17.52 8.4475 112.7506 75.17%
Tie Wisner, Brandon 4 U Limited 148 0 17.52 8.4475 112.7506 75.17%
19 Mizufuka, Joey 43 U Production 130 0 15.85 8.2019 109.4725 72.98%
20 Chim, Sem 44 U Production 124 0 15.16 8.1794 109.1722 72.78%
21 Wollam, Patrick 45 U Production 134 0 16.50 8.1212 108.3954 72.26%
22 Rempe, Steve 32 U Limited 142 0 17.93 7.9197 105.7059 70.47%
23 Finn, Tom 35 U Limited 145 0 18.99 7.6356 101.9140 67.94%
24 Stocker, Brandon 21 U Limited 136 0 17.88 7.6063 101.5229 67.68%
25 Troxel, Dan 10 U Limited 143 0 19.14 7.4713 99.7210 66.48%
26 Meyer, Jeff 7 U Limited 140 0 19.64 7.1283 95.1429 63.43%
27 Kleve, Mitch 56 U Limited 131 0 18.82 6.9607 92.9060 61.94%
28 Soto, Cy 54 U Limited 135 10 18.01 6.9406 92.6377 61.76%
29 Rollins, Charlie 48 U Single Stack 146 0 21.07 6.9293 92.4869 61.66%
30 Bell, Scott 57 U Open 141 10 19.26 6.8017 90.7837 60.52%
31 Peterson, Chris 6 U Production 138 0 20.39 6.7680 90.3339 60.22%
32 Sampier, Chuck 27 U Single Stack 145 0 22.36 6.4848 86.5540 57.70%
33 Meltzer, Larry 41 U Limited 141 0 22.51 6.2639 83.6056 55.74%
34 Payne, Bryan 14 U Production 138 0 22.61 6.1035 81.4647 54.31%
35 Westcott, Jerry 59 U Production 148 0 25.03 5.9129 78.9207 52.61%
36 Markham, Robert 23 U Limited 142 0 24.11 5.8897 78.6111 52.41%
37 Patton, Deborah 38 U Open 139 0 23.97 5.7989 77.3992 51.60%
38 Peabody, John 47 U Production 144 0 26.51 5.4319 72.5007 48.33%
39 Cizek, James 58 U Open 125 20 19.82 5.2977 70.7095 47.14%
40 Manna, Jon 30 U Production 114 20 18.39 5.1115 68.2243 45.48%
41 Cooreman, John 29 U Production 116 0 23.17 5.0065 66.8228 44.55%
42 Unger, Matt 40 U Limited 116 40 15.42 4.9287 65.7844 43.86%
43 Cummings, Dane 28 U Limited 138 0 28.66 4.8151 64.2682 42.85%
44 Giesen, Ken 26 U Single Stack 142 0 29.76 4.7715 63.6862 42.46%
45 Manna, Christina 31 U Production 128 0 29.12 4.3956 58.6690 39.11%
46 Rennie, Rod 49 U Production 136 0 31.16 4.3646 58.2553 38.84%
47 Benson, David 22 U Limited 130 20 25.40 4.3307 57.8028 38.54%
48 Samuel, Alan 3 U Limited 145 0 38.95 3.7227 49.6877 33.13%
49 Beebe, James 20 U Production 131 10 32.76 3.6935 49.2979 32.87%
50 Jennings, Mike 36 U Limited 139 10 35.09 3.6763 49.0684 32.71%
51 St. Martin, Bryan 13 U Limited 114 40 20.60 3.5922 47.9459 31.96%
52 Soto, Sandra 53 U Open 132 20 32.31 3.4664 46.2668 30.84%
53 Weeks, Richard 19 U Limited 150 0 44.22 3.3921 45.2751 30.18%
54 Adema, Levi 25 U Limited 123 20 35.99 2.8619 38.1984 25.47%
55 Bird, Leland 18 U Open 116 30 31.02 2.7724 37.0038 24.67%
56 Hoekstra, Grant 8 U Open 136 0 61.89 2.1974 29.3292 19.55%
57 Nichols, Jennifer 24 U Limited 137 20 76.28 1.5338 20.4720 13.65%
Number of Competitors: 57
Stage No: 2 Short Sprint Standards
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hyland, Paul 2 U Open 102 0 22.61 4.5113 120.0000 100.00%
2 Clark Jr, Paul 52 U Limited 105 10 23.56 4.0323 107.2587 89.38%
3 Westcott, Jerry 59 U Production 95 20 20.43 3.6711 97.6508 81.38%
4 McDonald, Price 17 U Limited 102 0 29.87 3.4148 90.8332 75.69%
5 Cannon, Lauren 1 U Open 109 10 29.24 3.3858 90.0618 75.05%
6 Lanthrop, Forest 12 U Limited 106 0 31.48 3.3672 89.5671 74.64%
7 Giesen, Ken 26 U Single Stack 114 0 34.41 3.3130 88.1254 73.44%
8 Foster, Lance 50 U Open 111 0 34.67 3.2016 85.1621 70.97%
9 Young, Matt 46 U Limited 98 20 25.83 3.0197 80.3236 66.94%
10 Wisner, Brandon 4 U Limited 113 20 32.70 2.8440 75.6500 63.04%
11 Wollam, Patrick 45 U Production 88 0 31.67 2.7787 73.9131 61.59%
12 Mizufuka, Joey 43 U Production 98 0 36.81 2.6623 70.8168 59.01%
13 Rempe, Steve 32 U Limited 101 20 31.62 2.5617 68.1409 56.78%
14 Sampier, Chuck 27 U Single Stack 98 10 34.41 2.5574 68.0265 56.69%
15 Baumann, Todd 9 U Open 99 30 27.08 2.5480 67.7765 56.48%
16 Powell, Wes 34 U Limited 92 30 25.07 2.4731 65.7841 54.82%
17 Patton, Jack 37 U Open 116 0 48.62 2.3858 63.4620 52.89%
18 Troxel, Dan 10 U Limited 106 10 42.76 2.2451 59.7194 49.77%
19 Meyer, Jeff 7 U Limited 87 20 29.96 2.2363 59.4853 49.57%
20 Manna, Jon 30 U Production 93 10 38.14 2.1762 57.8866 48.24%
21 Chim, Sem 44 U Production 85 30 26.37 2.0857 55.4794 46.23%
22 Patton, Deborah 38 U Open 109 20 43.12 2.0640 54.9021 45.75%
23 Manna, Christina 31 U Production 93 10 40.24 2.0626 54.8649 45.72%
24 Clement, Landon 11 U Limited 101 20 39.65 2.0429 54.3409 45.28%
25 Bell, Scott 57 U Open 103 0 53.82 1.9138 50.9068 42.42%
26 Rollins, Charlie 48 U Single Stack 104 20 44.13 1.9035 50.6329 42.19%
27 Jennings, Mike 36 U Limited 98 10 46.98 1.8731 49.8242 41.52%
28 Samuel, Alan 3 U Limited 96 40 30.61 1.8295 48.6645 40.55%
29 Wortman, Mike 42 U Limited 85 40 25.03 1.7978 47.8212 39.85%
30 Markham, Robert 23 U Limited 91 30 35.77 1.7053 45.3608 37.80%
31 Peterson, Chris 6 U Production 104 0 63.91 1.6273 43.2860 36.07%
32 Soto, Cy 54 U Limited 91 50 25.35 1.6174 43.0226 35.85%
33 Rennie, Rod 49 U Production 99 10 61.57 1.4455 38.4501 32.04%
34 Cooreman, John 29 U Production 78 30 33.71 1.4239 37.8756 31.56%
35 Unger, Matt 40 U Limited 91 20 51.06 1.3905 36.9871 30.82%
36 Weeks, Richard 19 U Limited 108 0 79.91 1.3515 35.9497 29.96%
37 Brazzale, Nick 55 U Limited 84 60 22.21 1.0806 28.7438 23.95%
38 Stocker, Brandon 21 U Limited 85 50 32.85 1.0654 28.3395 23.62%
39 Nichols, Jennifer 24 U Limited 96 50 46.27 0.9942 26.4456 22.04%
40 Beazley, John 33 U Limited 55 30 26.35 0.9488 25.2380 21.03%
41 Stetler, Steve 39 U Limited 79 60 24.77 0.7671 20.4048 17.00%
42 Cummings, Dane 28 U Limited 71 50 35.04 0.5993 15.9413 13.28%
43 Peabody, John 47 U Production 66 40 43.54 0.5972 15.8854 13.24%
44 Payne, Bryan 14 U Production 69 50 32.75 0.5802 15.4332 12.86%
45 Finn, Tom 35 U Limited 69 50 33.28 0.5709 15.1859 12.65%
46 Bird, Leland 18 U Open 89 60 53.84 0.5386 14.3267 11.94%
47 Hoekstra, Grant 8 U Open 77 50 79.83 0.3382 8.9961 7.50%
48 Soto, Sandra 53 U Open 79 60 77.84 0.2441 6.4930 5.41%
49 Kleve, Mitch 56 U Limited 94 90 35.41 0.1130 3.0058 2.50%
50 Beebe, James 20 U Production 53 60 64.04 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Benson, David 22 U Limited 68 120 38.55 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Markley, Keith 16 U Limited 65 100 35.31 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Adema, Levi 25 U Limited 36 170 52.56 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Meltzer, Larry 41 U Limited 66 90 32.26 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Cizek, James 58 U Open 57 130 32.83 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie St. Martin, Bryan 13 U Limited 59 100 28.66 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 56
Stage No: 3 Stage 3
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Clark Jr, Paul 52 U Limited 128 0 16.38 7.8144 140.0000 100.00%
2 Brazzale, Nick 55 U Limited 126 0 16.99 7.4161 132.8642 94.90%
3 Meo, Bruce 5 U Limited 131 0 18.44 7.1041 127.2745 90.91%
4 Foster, Lance 50 U Open 133 0 18.88 7.0445 126.2067 90.15%
5 Patton, Jack 37 U Open 132 0 19.67 6.7107 120.2265 85.88%
6 Wortman, Mike 42 U Limited 133 0 20.08 6.6235 118.6643 84.76%
7 Clement, Landon 11 U Limited 134 0 20.73 6.4641 115.8085 82.72%
8 Chim, Sem 44 U Production 134 0 20.78 6.4485 115.5290 82.52%
9 Young, Matt 46 U Limited 134 0 20.82 6.4361 115.3069 82.36%
10 Westcott, Jerry 59 U Production 126 0 19.99 6.3032 112.9259 80.66%
11 Baumann, Todd 9 U Open 139 0 22.17 6.2697 112.3257 80.23%
12 Rempe, Steve 32 U Limited 133 0 21.74 6.1178 109.6043 78.29%
13 Lanthrop, Forest 12 U Limited 132 0 21.75 6.0690 108.7300 77.66%
14 Stetler, Steve 39 U Limited 127 10 19.53 5.9908 107.3290 76.66%
15 McDonald, Price 17 U Limited 124 10 19.18 5.9437 106.4852 76.06%
16 Markley, Keith 16 U Limited 124 0 21.49 5.7701 103.3751 73.84%
17 Cizek, James 58 U Open 119 10 19.90 5.4774 98.1311 70.09%
18 Hyland, Paul 2 U Open 136 0 24.94 5.4531 97.6958 69.78%
19 Cannon, Lauren 1 U Open 131 0 24.22 5.4088 96.9021 69.22%
20 Unger, Matt 40 U Limited 130 0 24.83 5.2356 93.7991 67.00%
21 Rollins, Charlie 48 U Single Stack 132 0 25.33 5.2112 93.3620 66.69%
22 Mizufuka, Joey 43 U Production 124 0 24.05 5.1559 92.3713 65.98%
23 Soto, Cy 54 U Limited 122 10 21.86 5.1235 91.7908 65.56%
24 Meyer, Jeff 7 U Limited 133 10 24.01 5.1229 91.7800 65.56%
25 Troxel, Dan 10 U Limited 137 0 26.90 5.0929 91.2426 65.17%
26 Wisner, Brandon 4 U Limited 123 20 20.41 5.0465 90.4113 64.58%
27 Bell, Scott 57 U Open 137 0 28.00 4.8929 87.6594 62.61%
28 Powell, Wes 34 U Limited 100 0 20.57 4.8614 87.0951 62.21%
29 Patton, Deborah 38 U Open 135 0 28.19 4.7889 85.7962 61.28%
30 Peterson, Chris 6 U Production 134 0 28.15 4.7602 85.2820 60.92%
31 Finn, Tom 35 U Limited 133 10 25.86 4.7564 85.2140 60.87%
32 Sampier, Chuck 27 U Single Stack 135 0 28.53 4.7319 84.7750 60.55%
33 Wollam, Patrick 45 U Production 122 10 23.90 4.6862 83.9563 59.97%
34 Kleve, Mitch 56 U Limited 121 10 23.88 4.6482 83.2755 59.48%
35 Markham, Robert 23 U Limited 130 0 28.25 4.6018 82.4442 58.89%
36 Giesen, Ken 26 U Single Stack 132 10 26.91 4.5336 81.2224 58.02%
37 Meltzer, Larry 41 U Limited 127 0 28.76 4.4159 79.1137 56.51%
38 Manna, Jon 30 U Production 118 0 27.32 4.3192 77.3812 55.27%
39 Samuel, Alan 3 U Limited 127 10 27.18 4.3046 77.1197 55.09%
40 Stocker, Brandon 21 U Limited 111 20 21.42 4.2484 76.1128 54.37%
41 Payne, Bryan 14 U Production 134 0 33.53 3.9964 71.5981 51.14%
42 Jennings, Mike 36 U Limited 133 0 38.66 3.4402 61.6334 44.02%
43 Nichols, Jennifer 24 U Limited 133 0 40.08 3.3184 59.4513 42.47%
44 Cummings, Dane 28 U Limited 140 10 39.56 3.2861 58.8726 42.05%
45 Manna, Christina 31 U Production 112 0 36.18 3.0956 55.4597 39.61%
46 Soto, Sandra 53 U Open 129 20 36.48 2.9879 53.5301 38.24%
47 Peabody, John 47 U Production 124 0 43.89 2.8252 50.6153 36.15%
48 Beebe, James 20 U Production 125 20 37.41 2.8067 50.2838 35.92%
49 Bird, Leland 18 U Open 125 10 46.26 2.4859 44.5365 31.81%
50 Cooreman, John 29 U Production 110 30 34.83 2.2969 41.1504 29.39%
51 Benson, David 22 U Limited 112 40 32.17 2.2381 40.0970 28.64%
52 Weeks, Richard 19 U Limited 131 0 65.29 2.0064 35.9459 25.68%
53 Rennie, Rod 49 U Production 111 20 59.99 1.5169 27.1762 19.41%
54 Hoekstra, Grant 8 U Open 102 60 62.49 0.6721 12.0411 8.60%
55 St. Martin, Bryan 13 U Limited 85 70 27.19 0.5517 9.8841 7.06%
56 Adema, Levi 25 U Limited 81 100 57.69 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 56
Stage No: 4 Stage 4
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Clark Jr, Paul 52 U Limited 119 0 12.90 9.2248 125.0000 100.00%
2 Young, Matt 46 U Limited 124 0 16.07 7.7162 104.5578 83.65%
3 Brazzale, Nick 55 U Limited 111 10 14.04 7.1937 97.4777 77.98%
4 Foster, Lance 50 U Open 121 0 16.87 7.1725 97.1905 77.75%
5 Cannon, Lauren 1 U Open 118 0 16.63 7.0956 96.1484 76.92%
6 Powell, Wes 34 U Limited 109 0 16.46 6.6221 89.7323 71.79%
7 Patton, Jack 37 U Open 113 0 17.64 6.4059 86.8027 69.44%
8 Meo, Bruce 5 U Limited 116 0 18.44 6.2907 85.2417 68.19%
9 Wisner, Brandon 4 U Limited 121 0 19.33 6.2597 84.8216 67.86%
10 Baumann, Todd 9 U Open 121 0 19.35 6.2532 84.7335 67.79%
11 Stetler, Steve 39 U Limited 119 10 17.80 6.1236 82.9774 66.38%
12 Wortman, Mike 42 U Limited 121 0 19.97 6.0591 82.1034 65.68%
13 Meyer, Jeff 7 U Limited 118 0 19.96 5.9118 80.1074 64.09%
14 Hyland, Paul 2 U Open 111 10 17.47 5.7813 78.3391 62.67%
15 Stocker, Brandon 21 U Limited 111 0 20.57 5.3962 73.1208 58.50%
16 Wollam, Patrick 45 U Production 115 0 21.36 5.3839 72.9542 58.36%
17 Clement, Landon 11 U Limited 107 0 19.99 5.3527 72.5314 58.03%
18 Soto, Cy 54 U Limited 114 0 21.47 5.3097 71.9487 57.56%
19 Chim, Sem 44 U Production 105 0 20.06 5.2343 70.9270 56.74%
20 Finn, Tom 35 U Limited 105 0 20.33 5.1648 69.9853 55.99%
21 Lanthrop, Forest 12 U Limited 101 0 19.68 5.1321 69.5422 55.63%
22 Troxel, Dan 10 U Limited 121 0 24.24 4.9917 67.6397 54.11%
23 St. Martin, Bryan 13 U Limited 115 0 23.08 4.9827 67.5177 54.01%
24 Meltzer, Larry 41 U Limited 116 0 23.32 4.9743 67.4039 53.92%
25 McDonald, Price 17 U Limited 111 20 18.64 4.8820 66.1532 52.92%
26 Mizufuka, Joey 43 U Production 115 0 23.65 4.8626 65.8903 52.71%
27 Rempe, Steve 32 U Limited 111 10 21.56 4.6846 63.4783 50.78%
28 Peterson, Chris 6 U Production 117 0 25.01 4.6781 63.3903 50.71%
29 Rollins, Charlie 48 U Single Stack 119 0 25.59 4.6503 63.0136 50.41%
30 Patton, Deborah 38 U Open 124 10 24.52 4.6493 63.0000 50.40%
31 Bell, Scott 57 U Open 108 10 21.56 4.5455 61.5935 49.27%
32 Samuel, Alan 3 U Limited 109 10 21.79 4.5434 61.5650 49.25%
33 Westcott, Jerry 59 U Production 115 0 25.51 4.5080 61.0853 48.87%
34 Markley, Keith 16 U Limited 117 0 26.06 4.4896 60.8360 48.67%
35 Cizek, James 58 U Open 102 20 18.62 4.4039 59.6747 47.74%
36 Sampier, Chuck 27 U Single Stack 123 0 28.07 4.3819 59.3766 47.50%
37 Kleve, Mitch 56 U Limited 105 10 22.71 4.1832 56.6842 45.35%
38 Manna, Jon 30 U Production 115 0 28.74 4.0014 54.2207 43.38%
39 Unger, Matt 40 U Limited 101 30 17.90 3.9665 53.7478 43.00%
40 Payne, Bryan 14 U Production 108 20 22.24 3.9568 53.6163 42.89%
41 Jennings, Mike 36 U Limited 109 0 32.65 3.3384 45.2368 36.19%
42 Cooreman, John 29 U Production 98 10 28.96 3.0387 41.1757 32.94%
43 Peabody, John 47 U Production 110 10 34.35 2.9112 39.4480 31.56%
44 Rennie, Rod 49 U Production 114 10 35.99 2.8897 39.1567 31.33%
45 Manna, Christina 31 U Production 93 0 32.75 2.8397 38.4792 30.78%
46 Soto, Sandra 53 U Open 102 20 29.22 2.8063 38.0266 30.42%
47 Nichols, Jennifer 24 U Limited 124 0 49.16 2.5224 34.1796 27.34%
48 Giesen, Ken 26 U Single Stack 110 40 28.50 2.4561 33.2812 26.62%
49 Benson, David 22 U Limited 101 20 35.63 2.2734 30.8055 24.64%
50 Weeks, Richard 19 U Limited 123 0 57.22 2.1496 29.1280 23.30%
51 Adema, Levi 25 U Limited 93 10 42.71 1.9433 26.3325 21.07%
52 Beebe, James 20 U Production 94 40 36.94 1.4618 19.8080 15.85%
53 Cummings, Dane 28 U Limited 105 60 34.74 1.2953 17.5519 14.04%
54 Hoekstra, Grant 8 U Open 106 40 66.47 0.9929 13.4542 10.76%
55 Bird, Leland 18 U Open 94 60 40.27 0.8443 11.4406 9.15%
56 Beazley, John 33 U Limited 25 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 56
Stage No: 5 Stage 5
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hyland, Paul 2 U Open 186 0 50.69 3.6694 200.0000 100.00%
2 Cizek, James 58 U Open 178 0 54.01 3.2957 179.6315 89.82%
3 Patton, Jack 37 U Open 192 0 60.33 3.1825 173.4616 86.73%
4 Baumann, Todd 9 U Open 195 0 63.07 3.0918 168.5180 84.26%
5 Wortman, Mike 42 U Limited 178 0 57.92 3.0732 167.5042 83.75%
6 Foster, Lance 50 U Open 192 10 59.37 3.0655 167.0845 83.54%
7 Stetler, Steve 39 U Limited 178 0 63.71 2.7939 152.2810 76.14%
8 McDonald, Price 17 U Limited 178 10 63.41 2.6494 144.4051 72.20%
9 Unger, Matt 40 U Limited 184 0 72.17 2.5495 138.9600 69.48%
10 Wisner, Brandon 4 U Limited 175 10 65.81 2.5072 136.6545 68.33%
11 Soto, Cy 54 U Limited 189 0 75.55 2.5017 136.3547 68.18%
12 Rempe, Steve 32 U Limited 178 0 71.86 2.4770 135.0084 67.50%
13 Brazzale, Nick 55 U Limited 164 20 60.04 2.3984 130.7244 65.36%
14 Powell, Wes 34 U Limited 169 30 61.68 2.2536 122.8321 61.42%
15 Young, Matt 46 U Limited 182 0 84.73 2.1480 117.0764 58.54%
16 Clement, Landon 11 U Limited 175 10 77.46 2.1301 116.1007 58.05%
17 Westcott, Jerry 59 U Production 173 20 73.53 2.0808 113.4136 56.71%
18 Giesen, Ken 26 U Single Stack 189 0 90.90 2.0792 113.3264 56.66%
19 Mizufuka, Joey 43 U Production 176 0 87.95 2.0011 109.0696 54.53%
20 Stocker, Brandon 21 U Limited 165 10 77.77 1.9931 108.6336 54.32%
21 Clark Jr, Paul 52 U Limited 174 30 74.58 1.9308 105.2379 52.62%
22 Manna, Jon 30 U Production 171 40 71.53 1.8314 99.8201 49.91%
23 Cannon, Lauren 1 U Open 169 30 78.99 1.7597 95.9121 47.96%
24 Bell, Scott 57 U Open 167 40 72.74 1.7459 95.1600 47.58%
25 Cummings, Dane 28 U Limited 184 0 105.77 1.7396 94.8166 47.41%
26 Lanthrop, Forest 12 U Limited 173 30 84.15 1.6993 92.6200 46.31%
27 Peterson, Chris 6 U Production 160 0 94.52 1.6928 92.2658 46.13%
28 Chim, Sem 44 U Production 172 80 54.73 1.6810 91.6226 45.81%
29 Markley, Keith 16 U Limited 167 10 95.64 1.6416 89.4751 44.74%
30 Troxel, Dan 10 U Limited 185 30 96.32 1.6092 87.7092 43.85%
31 Benson, David 22 U Limited 167 10 98.13 1.5999 87.2023 43.60%
32 Soto, Sandra 53 U Open 173 0 108.60 1.5930 86.8262 43.41%
33 Finn, Tom 35 U Limited 169 30 90.05 1.5436 84.1336 42.07%
34 Rollins, Charlie 48 U Single Stack 179 20 108.16 1.4700 80.1221 40.06%
35 Cooreman, John 29 U Production 144 20 86.13 1.4397 78.4706 39.24%
36 Payne, Bryan 14 U Production 165 30 95.32 1.4163 77.1952 38.60%
37 Manna, Christina 31 U Production 157 30 98.53 1.2889 70.2513 35.13%
38 Kleve, Mitch 56 U Limited 175 20 120.37 1.2877 70.1859 35.09%
39 Meltzer, Larry 41 U Limited 173 30 112.36 1.2727 69.3683 34.68%
40 Sampier, Chuck 27 U Single Stack 181 20 127.11 1.2666 69.0358 34.52%
41 Meyer, Jeff 7 U Limited 159 60 82.79 1.1958 65.1769 32.59%
42 St. Martin, Bryan 13 U Limited 142 40 93.82 1.0872 59.2576 29.63%
43 Beebe, James 20 U Production 148 20 136.17 0.9400 51.2345 25.62%
44 Markham, Robert 23 U Limited 166 90 83.76 0.9074 49.4577 24.73%
45 Patton, Deborah 38 U Open 167 70 108.06 0.8976 48.9235 24.46%
46 Bird, Leland 18 U Open 153 60 128.20 0.7254 39.5378 19.77%
47 Peabody, John 47 U Production 152 60 135.13 0.6808 37.1069 18.55%
48 Nichols, Jennifer 24 U Limited 155 70 135.34 0.6280 34.2290 17.11%
49 Jennings, Mike 36 U Limited 158 60 171.05 0.5729 31.2258 15.61%
50 Weeks, Richard 19 U Limited 167 90 148.35 0.5190 28.2880 14.14%
51 Beazley, John 33 U Limited 117 90 78.76 0.3428 18.6843 9.34%
52 Wollam, Patrick 45 U Production 131 110 63.94 0.3284 17.8994 8.95%
53 Rennie, Rod 49 U Production 113 90 202.50 0.1136 6.1917 3.10%
54 Meo, Bruce 5 U Limited 79 350 65.11 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Adema, Levi 25 U Limited 122 130 154.74 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Samuel, Alan 3 U Limited 70 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Hoekstra, Grant 8 U Open 98 210 162.78 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 57
Printed: 02/21/16 7:19 PM Page 1 of 1

Weld USPSA – November 2015 Overall

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. Weld USPSA – Nov 2015
Match Date: 11/15/2015
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Arenas, John A49558 M Open Major 612.4770 100.000%
2 Brazzale, Nick TY77590 M Limited Major 591.0915 96.508%
3 Clark Jr, Paul A28779 GM Limited Major 536.4071 87.580%
4 Foster, Lance L3762 A Open Major Super Senior 534.0507 87.195%
5 Patton, Jack L3589 A Open Major Senior 523.5706 85.484%
6 Hughes, Bob TY10704 M Open Major Super Senior 513.3835 83.821%
7 Hyland, Paul TY38481 A Carry Optics Minor 456.1858 74.482%
8 Meo, Bruce A86598 C Limited Major 453.6996 74.076%
9 Cizek, James A53434 B Open Major 453.6717 74.072%
10 Baumann, Todd TY48215 B Open Major Senior 453.0571 73.971%
11 Westcott, Jerry TY42831 M Production Minor 436.3397 71.242%
12 Stetler, Steve TY65590 A Limited Major Senior 432.3254 70.586%
13 Stein, Spencer A85442 M Limited Major 432.0566 70.543%
14 Cannon, Lauren A71925 A Limited Major 399.5695 65.238%
15 Mizufuka, Joey TY59441 B Production Minor 376.2659 61.433%
16 Chim, Sem A86605 B Production Minor 366.7347 59.877%
17 Anderson, Jerry TY40188 A Open Major 357.4714 58.365%
18 Markey, Keith A87911 C Limited Minor Super Senior 349.7711 57.108%
19 Wollam, Patrick A85935 C Production Minor 341.0988 55.692%
20 Hansen, Blair A56905 B Open Major Super Senior 340.9298 55.664%
21 Jones, Patrick A79592 U Production Minor 337.9566 55.179%
22 Rollins, Charlie TY11125 B Production Minor Senior 326.0563 53.236%
23 Finn, Tom A81984 B Limited Major Senior 310.3566 50.672%
24 Peterson, Chris A88502 C Production Minor 308.2307 50.325%
25 Merle, Doug A60755 C Open Major Super Senior 303.8436 49.609%
26 Patton, Deborah L3588 C Open Major Senior 303.2039 49.505%
27 Morris, Michael U Limited Minor 298.6691 48.764%
28 Sampier, Chuck FY23412 C Single Stack Major Senior 297.6639 48.600%
29 Chan, Sonny A91619 U Limited Minor 288.3324 47.076%
30 Hoover, Rick TY53294 C Open Major Super Senior 281.8686 46.021%
31 Manna, Jon A91017 C Production Minor 281.3690 45.940%
32 Clement, Landon U Limited Minor 274.0040 44.737%
33 Meltzer, Larry TY80989 C Limited Major Senior 271.6712 44.356%
34 Sullivan, Glenn A70801 C Production Minor Super Senior 269.0132 43.922%
35 Bennington, Jerry FY70481 U Carry Optics Minor Super Senior 265.6053 43.366%
36 Markham, Robert A84025 C Limited Major Senior 264.4748 43.181%
37 Peabody, John C Revolver Major Senior 243.2119 39.710%
38 Jennings, Mike A83350 C Limited Major 224.6529 36.679%
39 Smith, David FY62075 C Limited Major 221.7616 36.207%
40 Hopkins, Steve TY66125 U Limited 10 Major Super Senior 202.8607 33.121%
41 Weeks, Richard TY31625 B Limited Major Super Senior 180.7945 29.519%
42 Gornicki, Stella TY86904 U Limited Minor Super Senior 155.4422 25.379%
43 Rumfola, Dean A88641 U Limited Major 148.4633 24.240%
44 Smallwood, April U Limited Minor 114.3477 18.670%
45 Bird, Leland A43008 D Open Minor Senior 30.5679 4.991%
Number of Competitors: 45
Printed: 11/15/15 2:51 PM Page 1 of 1

Weld USPSA – November 2015 – By Stage

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. Weld USPSA – Nov 2015
Match Date: 11/15/2015
Stage No: 1 Stage 1
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Brazzale, Nick 31 M Limited 78 0 8.38 9.3079 150.0000 100.00%
2 Clark Jr, Paul 41 GM Limited 76 0 8.41 9.0369 145.6327 97.09%
3 Foster, Lance 45 A Open 79 0 10.12 7.8063 125.8012 83.87%
4 Stein, Spencer 17 M Limited 76 0 9.75 7.7949 125.6175 83.75%
5 Westcott, Jerry 42 M Production 76 0 9.79 7.7630 125.1034 83.40%
6 Cizek, James 40 B Open 74 0 9.64 7.6763 123.7062 82.47%
7 Patton, Jack 29 A Open 78 0 10.22 7.6321 122.9939 82.00%
8 Hughes, Bob 11 M Open 80 0 10.49 7.6263 122.9004 81.93%
9 Stetler, Steve 10 A Limited 80 0 11.00 7.2727 117.2021 78.13%
10 Arenas, John 36 M Open 68 10 8.31 6.9795 112.4770 74.98%
11 Meo, Bruce 12 C Limited 76 0 11.44 6.6434 107.0607 71.37%
12 Hyland, Paul 13 A Carry Optics 76 0 12.81 5.9329 95.6107 63.74%
13 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 80 0 13.64 5.8651 94.5181 63.01%
14 Markey, Keith 2 C Limited 76 0 13.30 5.7143 92.0879 61.39%
15 Cannon, Lauren 14 A Limited 63 10 9.38 5.6503 91.0565 60.70%
16 Chim, Sem 19 B Production 70 0 12.85 5.4475 87.7883 58.53%
17 Rollins, Charlie 21 B Production 76 0 13.97 5.4402 87.6707 58.45%
18 Hansen, Blair 26 B Open 73 10 11.82 5.3299 85.8932 57.26%
19 Meltzer, Larry 4 C Limited 78 0 14.73 5.2953 85.3356 56.89%
20 Hoover, Rick 39 C Open 77 0 14.80 5.2027 83.8433 55.90%
21 Baumann, Todd 34 B Open 77 10 12.96 5.1698 83.3131 55.54%
22 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 77 0 15.29 5.0360 81.1569 54.10%
23 Wollam, Patrick 18 C Production 70 0 14.19 4.9331 79.4986 53.00%
24 Morris, Michael 15 U Limited 78 0 17.49 4.4597 71.8696 47.91%
25 Manna, Jon 28 C Production 78 0 17.50 4.4571 71.8277 47.89%
26 Patton, Deborah 30 C Open 74 0 16.62 4.4525 71.7536 47.84%
27 Jennings, Mike 38 C Limited 78 0 18.29 4.2646 68.7255 45.82%
28 Jones, Patrick 44 U Production 68 0 16.07 4.2315 68.1921 45.46%
29 Peabody, John 9 C Revolver 78 0 19.39 4.0227 64.8272 43.22%
30 Sullivan, Glenn 1 C Production 76 0 18.93 4.0148 64.6999 43.13%
31 Sampier, Chuck 25 C Single Stack 80 0 20.09 3.9821 64.1729 42.78%
32 Chan, Sonny 3 U Limited 73 10 17.40 3.6207 58.3488 38.90%
33 Anderson, Jerry 6 A Open 67 20 13.01 3.6126 58.2183 38.81%
34 Peterson, Chris 24 C Production 70 10 17.47 3.4345 55.3481 36.90%
35 Bennington, Jerry 22 U Carry Optics 78 0 23.98 3.2527 52.4184 34.95%
36 Clement, Landon 32 U Limited 63 20 13.77 3.1227 50.3234 33.55%
37 Smallwood, April 33 U Limited 76 0 25.37 2.9957 48.2767 32.18%
38 Smith, David 7 C Limited 77 10 23.82 2.8128 45.3292 30.22%
39 Gornicki, Stella 23 U Limited 76 10 24.12 2.7363 44.0964 29.40%
40 Rumfola, Dean 43 U Limited 78 10 25.50 2.6667 42.9748 28.65%
41 Markham, Robert 8 C Limited 62 30 12.25 2.6122 42.0965 28.06%
42 Merle, Doug 35 C Open 78 20 22.23 2.6091 42.0465 28.03%
43 Weeks, Richard 16 B Limited 78 0 30.11 2.5905 41.7468 27.83%
44 Hopkins, Steve 46 U Limited 10 69 20 27.06 1.8108 29.1817 19.45%
Number of Competitors: 44
Stage No: 2 The Roscoe Rattle
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Arenas, John 36 M Open 88 0 6.89 12.7721 90.0000 100.00%
2 Brazzale, Nick 31 M Limited 87 0 7.44 11.6935 82.3995 91.56%
3 Meo, Bruce 12 C Limited 88 0 8.09 10.8776 76.6502 85.17%
4 Clark Jr, Paul 41 GM Limited 84 10 6.87 10.7715 75.9026 84.34%
5 Foster, Lance 45 A Open 82 0 7.70 10.6494 75.0422 83.38%
6 Patton, Jack 29 A Open 82 0 7.78 10.5398 74.2699 82.52%
7 Hyland, Paul 13 A Carry Optics 74 0 7.99 9.2616 65.2629 72.51%
8 Baumann, Todd 34 B Open 90 0 10.65 8.4507 59.5488 66.17%
9 Hughes, Bob 11 M Open 83 10 8.95 8.1564 57.4750 63.86%
10 Cannon, Lauren 14 A Limited 70 0 8.72 8.0275 56.5667 62.85%
11 Markey, Keith 2 C Limited 72 0 9.11 7.9034 55.6922 61.88%
12 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 80 0 10.28 7.7821 54.8374 60.93%
13 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 80 0 10.52 7.6046 53.5866 59.54%
14 Peterson, Chris 24 C Production 86 0 11.40 7.5439 53.1589 59.07%
15 Cizek, James 40 B Open 80 10 9.52 7.3529 51.8130 57.57%
16 Stetler, Steve 10 A Limited 87 20 9.32 7.1888 50.6567 56.29%
17 Wollam, Patrick 18 C Production 84 0 11.74 7.1550 50.4185 56.02%
18 Manna, Jon 28 C Production 80 0 11.50 6.9565 49.0197 54.47%
19 Peabody, John 9 C Revolver 87 0 12.57 6.9212 48.7710 54.19%
20 Stein, Spencer 17 M Limited 71 20 7.40 6.8919 48.5645 53.96%
21 Sullivan, Glenn 1 C Production 72 0 11.13 6.4690 45.5845 50.65%
22 Sampier, Chuck 25 C Single Stack 80 0 12.89 6.2064 43.7341 48.59%
23 Jennings, Mike 38 C Limited 83 0 13.96 5.9456 41.8963 46.55%
24 Markham, Robert 8 C Limited 85 0 14.74 5.7666 40.6350 45.15%
25 Merle, Doug 35 C Open 90 0 15.76 5.7107 40.2411 44.71%
26 Smith, David 7 C Limited 79 0 14.12 5.5949 39.4251 43.81%
27 Chim, Sem 19 B Production 78 0 14.11 5.5280 38.9537 43.28%
28 Chan, Sonny 3 U Limited 90 0 16.65 5.4054 38.0897 42.32%
29 Rollins, Charlie 21 B Production 61 10 9.54 5.3459 37.6705 41.86%
30 Jones, Patrick 44 U Production 65 10 10.91 5.0412 35.5234 39.47%
31 Bennington, Jerry 22 U Carry Optics 76 0 15.28 4.9738 35.0484 38.94%
32 Patton, Deborah 30 C Open 77 0 15.50 4.9677 35.0054 38.89%
33 Hopkins, Steve 46 U Limited 10 76 10 13.45 4.9071 34.5784 38.42%
34 Clement, Landon 32 U Limited 57 20 8.06 4.5906 32.3482 35.94%
35 Meltzer, Larry 4 C Limited 79 20 13.05 4.5211 31.8584 35.40%
36 Hansen, Blair 26 B Open 67 20 11.02 4.2650 30.0538 33.39%
37 Weeks, Richard 16 B Limited 83 0 22.91 3.6229 25.5292 28.37%
38 Gornicki, Stella 23 U Limited 80 0 22.69 3.5258 24.8449 27.61%
39 Morris, Michael 15 U Limited 67 30 11.00 3.3636 23.7020 26.34%
40 Smallwood, April 33 U Limited 56 0 18.27 3.0651 21.5986 24.00%
41 Bird, Leland 5 D Open 79 20 20.87 2.8270 19.9208 22.13%
42 Anderson, Jerry 6 A Open 61 40 8.44 2.4882 17.5334 19.48%
43 Hoover, Rick 39 C Open 82 60 9.27 2.3732 16.7230 18.58%
44 Rumfola, Dean 43 U Limited 72 40 14.16 2.2599 15.9246 17.69%
45 Westcott, Jerry 42 M Production 70 50 8.97 2.2297 15.7118 17.46%
Number of Competitors: 45
Stage No: 3 Stage 3
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Arenas, John 36 M Open 128 0 22.54 5.6788 130.0000 100.00%
2 Patton, Jack 29 A Open 128 0 24.18 5.2936 121.1819 93.22%
3 Brazzale, Nick 31 M Limited 129 0 24.41 5.2847 120.9782 93.06%
4 Westcott, Jerry 42 M Production 126 0 24.43 5.1576 118.0686 90.82%
5 Clark Jr, Paul 41 GM Limited 128 0 24.97 5.1262 117.3498 90.27%
6 Hyland, Paul 13 A Carry Optics 126 0 27.99 4.5016 103.0513 79.27%
7 Hughes, Bob 11 M Open 128 0 29.04 4.4077 100.9018 77.62%
8 Cannon, Lauren 14 A Limited 129 0 29.27 4.4072 100.8903 77.61%
9 Baumann, Todd 34 B Open 129 0 30.66 4.2074 96.3165 74.09%
10 Foster, Lance 45 A Open 121 20 24.22 4.1701 95.4626 73.43%
11 Cizek, James 40 B Open 124 0 30.27 4.0965 93.7777 72.14%
12 Stein, Spencer 17 M Limited 124 10 27.89 4.0875 93.5717 71.98%
13 Hansen, Blair 26 B Open 130 0 33.54 3.8760 88.7300 68.25%
14 Stetler, Steve 10 A Limited 129 0 35.63 3.6205 82.8811 63.75%
15 Anderson, Jerry 6 A Open 128 0 36.94 3.4651 79.3236 61.02%
16 Meo, Bruce 12 C Limited 130 0 37.69 3.4492 78.9596 60.74%
17 Wollam, Patrick 18 C Production 128 0 37.56 3.4079 78.0142 60.01%
18 Jones, Patrick 44 U Production 128 0 38.08 3.3613 76.9474 59.19%
19 Clement, Landon 32 U Limited 112 0 33.36 3.3573 76.8558 59.12%
20 Markey, Keith 2 C Limited 124 0 36.98 3.3532 76.7620 59.05%
21 Rollins, Charlie 21 B Production 128 0 39.48 3.2421 74.2187 57.09%
22 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 116 0 36.57 3.1720 72.6139 55.86%
23 Peterson, Chris 24 C Production 130 0 42.17 3.0828 70.5720 54.29%
24 Merle, Doug 35 C Open 130 0 42.98 3.0247 69.2419 53.26%
25 Morris, Michael 15 U Limited 126 0 42.05 2.9964 68.5941 52.76%
26 Chan, Sonny 3 U Limited 126 0 42.39 2.9724 68.0447 52.34%
27 Chim, Sem 19 B Production 123 10 38.26 2.9535 67.6120 52.01%
28 Sampier, Chuck 25 C Single Stack 127 0 44.92 2.8272 64.7207 49.79%
29 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 127 0 47.14 2.6941 61.6738 47.44%
30 Meltzer, Larry 4 C Limited 129 0 48.21 2.6758 61.2548 47.12%
31 Sullivan, Glenn 1 C Production 128 0 48.41 2.6441 60.5292 46.56%
32 Hoover, Rick 39 C Open 126 0 53.13 2.3715 54.2888 41.76%
33 Manna, Jon 28 C Production 126 0 53.16 2.3702 54.2590 41.74%
34 Markham, Robert 8 C Limited 129 0 54.55 2.3648 54.1354 41.64%
35 Bennington, Jerry 22 U Carry Optics 128 0 55.58 2.3030 52.7206 40.55%
36 Patton, Deborah 30 C Open 129 0 57.77 2.2330 51.1182 39.32%
37 Smith, David 7 C Limited 128 0 57.57 2.2234 50.8984 39.15%
38 Jennings, Mike 38 C Limited 130 0 60.15 2.1613 49.4768 38.06%
39 Peabody, John 9 C Revolver 129 0 74.69 1.7271 39.5371 30.41%
40 Rumfola, Dean 43 U Limited 128 0 82.02 1.5606 35.7255 27.48%
41 Weeks, Richard 16 B Limited 129 0 84.10 1.5339 35.1143 27.01%
42 Gornicki, Stella 23 U Limited 130 0 86.87 1.4965 34.2581 26.35%
43 Hopkins, Steve 46 U Limited 10 130 0 105.96 1.2269 28.0864 21.60%
44 Smallwood, April 33 U Limited 118 0 184.93 0.6381 14.6075 11.24%
45 Bird, Leland 5 D Open 118 60 124.70 0.4651 10.6471 8.19%
Number of Competitors: 45
Stage No: 4 Stage 4
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Arenas, John 36 M Open 140 0 20.01 6.9965 140.0000 100.00%
2 Hughes, Bob 11 M Open 140 0 22.21 6.3035 126.1331 90.10%
3 Brazzale, Nick 31 M Limited 140 0 22.67 6.1756 123.5738 88.27%
4 Foster, Lance 45 A Open 140 0 23.41 5.9804 119.6678 85.48%
5 Baumann, Todd 34 B Open 140 0 23.44 5.9727 119.5138 85.37%
6 Stein, Spencer 17 M Limited 140 10 22.28 5.8348 116.7544 83.40%
7 Cannon, Lauren 14 A Limited 140 0 24.18 5.7899 115.8559 82.75%
8 Cizek, James 40 B Open 140 0 24.93 5.6157 112.3702 80.26%
9 Meo, Bruce 12 C Limited 140 0 25.31 5.5314 110.6833 79.06%
10 Clark Jr, Paul 41 GM Limited 140 0 25.59 5.4709 109.4727 78.19%
11 Patton, Jack 29 A Open 140 0 26.62 5.2592 105.2366 75.17%
12 Anderson, Jerry 6 A Open 140 0 27.63 5.0670 101.3907 72.42%
13 Hyland, Paul 13 A Carry Optics 140 0 28.00 5.0000 100.0500 71.46%
14 Stetler, Steve 10 A Limited 140 0 28.29 4.9487 99.0235 70.73%
15 Chim, Sem 19 B Production 140 0 31.78 4.4053 88.1501 62.96%
16 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 140 0 33.12 4.2271 84.5843 60.42%
17 Merle, Doug 35 C Open 140 0 33.31 4.2029 84.1001 60.07%
18 Westcott, Jerry 42 M Production 140 0 33.61 4.1654 83.3497 59.54%
19 Morris, Michael 15 U Limited 140 0 35.32 3.9638 79.3157 56.65%
20 Jones, Patrick 44 U Production 140 0 35.88 3.9019 78.0770 55.77%
21 Patton, Deborah 30 C Open 140 0 35.94 3.8954 77.9470 55.68%
22 Wollam, Patrick 18 C Production 140 0 36.08 3.8803 77.6448 55.46%
23 Bennington, Jerry 22 U Carry Optics 140 0 36.49 3.8367 76.7724 54.84%
24 Markey, Keith 2 C Limited 140 0 37.71 3.7125 74.2871 53.06%
25 Hansen, Blair 26 B Open 140 0 38.39 3.6468 72.9725 52.12%
26 Sampier, Chuck 25 C Single Stack 140 0 39.49 3.5452 70.9395 50.67%
27 Manna, Jon 28 C Production 140 0 39.67 3.5291 70.6173 50.44%
28 Peterson, Chris 24 C Production 140 0 41.04 3.4113 68.2601 48.76%
29 Rollins, Charlie 21 B Production 140 0 42.13 3.3230 66.4932 47.50%
30 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 135 10 38.09 3.2817 65.6668 46.90%
31 Chan, Sonny 3 U Limited 140 0 42.73 3.2764 65.5608 46.83%
32 Clement, Landon 32 U Limited 140 0 43.14 3.2452 64.9365 46.38%
33 Hoover, Rick 39 C Open 140 0 43.19 3.2415 64.8624 46.33%
34 Sullivan, Glenn 1 C Production 140 0 43.88 3.1905 63.8419 45.60%
35 Meltzer, Larry 4 C Limited 140 0 45.97 3.0455 60.9405 43.53%
36 Markham, Robert 8 C Limited 140 0 47.21 2.9655 59.3397 42.39%
37 Peabody, John 9 C Revolver 135 10 45.28 2.7606 55.2396 39.46%
38 Hopkins, Steve 46 U Limited 10 140 0 53.75 2.6047 52.1201 37.23%
39 Smith, David 7 C Limited 140 0 55.73 2.5121 50.2671 35.91%
40 Weeks, Richard 16 B Limited 140 0 62.61 2.2361 44.7444 31.96%
41 Jennings, Mike 38 C Limited 140 0 69.97 2.0009 40.0380 28.60%
42 Rumfola, Dean 43 U Limited 140 0 73.15 1.9139 38.2971 27.36%
43 Gornicki, Stella 23 U Limited 140 0 73.79 1.8973 37.9650 27.12%
44 Smallwood, April 33 U Limited 140 0 93.80 1.4925 29.8649 21.33%
Number of Competitors: 44
Stage No: 5 Stage 5
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Arenas, John 36 M Open 129 0 18.48 6.9805 140.0000 100.00%
2 Foster, Lance 45 A Open 137 0 23.27 5.8874 118.0769 84.34%
3 Brazzale, Nick 31 M Limited 122 10 19.68 5.6911 114.1400 81.53%
4 Hughes, Bob 11 M Open 134 0 25.36 5.2839 105.9732 75.70%
5 Anderson, Jerry 6 A Open 132 0 26.21 5.0362 101.0054 72.15%
6 Patton, Jack 29 A Open 128 0 25.70 4.9805 99.8883 71.35%
7 Baumann, Todd 34 B Open 134 0 28.48 4.7051 94.3649 67.40%
8 Westcott, Jerry 42 M Production 119 10 23.23 4.6922 94.1062 67.22%
9 Hyland, Paul 13 A Carry Optics 126 10 25.23 4.5977 92.2109 65.86%
10 Clark Jr, Paul 41 GM Limited 119 20 22.55 4.3902 88.0493 62.89%
11 Chim, Sem 19 B Production 121 10 26.43 4.1998 84.2306 60.16%
12 Stetler, Steve 10 A Limited 120 0 29.15 4.1166 82.5620 58.97%
13 Meo, Bruce 12 C Limited 115 10 26.21 4.0061 80.3458 57.39%
14 Jones, Patrick 44 U Production 126 0 31.90 3.9498 79.2167 56.58%
15 Cizek, James 40 B Open 112 30 22.84 3.5902 72.0046 51.43%
16 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 104 0 29.92 3.4759 69.7122 49.79%
17 Markham, Robert 8 C Limited 127 0 37.31 3.4039 68.2682 48.76%
18 Merle, Doug 35 C Open 122 10 32.93 3.4012 68.2140 48.72%
19 Patton, Deborah 30 C Open 128 0 38.10 3.3596 67.3797 48.13%
20 Hansen, Blair 26 B Open 124 0 39.30 3.1552 63.2803 45.20%
21 Hoover, Rick 39 C Open 126 0 40.66 3.0989 62.1511 44.39%
22 Peterson, Chris 24 C Production 126 0 41.50 3.0361 60.8916 43.49%
23 Rollins, Charlie 21 B Production 126 20 35.43 2.9918 60.0032 42.86%
24 Hopkins, Steve 46 U Limited 10 112 0 38.14 2.9365 58.8941 42.07%
25 Chan, Sonny 3 U Limited 113 20 32.00 2.9063 58.2884 41.63%
26 Wollam, Patrick 18 C Production 102 20 29.62 2.7684 55.5227 39.66%
27 Morris, Michael 15 U Limited 121 30 33.07 2.7517 55.1877 39.42%
28 Sampier, Chuck 25 C Single Stack 131 10 44.86 2.6973 54.0967 38.64%
29 Markey, Keith 2 C Limited 108 0 42.52 2.5400 50.9419 36.39%
30 Clement, Landon 32 U Limited 103 10 37.65 2.4701 49.5400 35.39%
31 Bennington, Jerry 22 U Carry Optics 119 10 44.94 2.4255 48.6455 34.75%
32 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 115 20 39.47 2.4069 48.2725 34.48%
33 Stein, Spencer 17 M Limited 100 50 21.09 2.3708 47.5485 33.96%
34 Smith, David 7 C Limited 124 10 63.79 1.7871 35.8418 25.60%
35 Manna, Jon 28 C Production 102 30 40.51 1.7773 35.6453 25.46%
36 Cannon, Lauren 14 A Limited 114 70 25.07 1.7551 35.2001 25.14%
37 Peabody, John 9 C Revolver 116 30 49.51 1.7370 34.8370 24.88%
38 Sullivan, Glenn 1 C Production 105 30 43.78 1.7131 34.3577 24.54%
39 Weeks, Richard 16 B Limited 125 10 68.52 1.6783 33.6598 24.04%
40 Meltzer, Larry 4 C Limited 112 50 38.52 1.6096 32.2819 23.06%
41 Jennings, Mike 38 C Limited 108 40 55.63 1.2224 24.5163 17.51%
42 Rumfola, Dean 43 U Limited 96 60 46.46 0.7749 15.5413 11.10%
43 Gornicki, Stella 23 U Limited 88 50 53.38 0.7119 14.2778 10.20%
44 Smallwood, April 33 U Limited 73 110 65.49 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 44
Printed: 11/15/15 2:51 PM Page 1 of 1

ICORE – Weld – Oct 2015

Colorado ICORE 1- Field #1 4- Steel#2
25-Oct-15 2- Field #2
Overall 3- Steel#1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’2nd C CO1002 L 72.82 62.90 DNF DNF 135.72 100.00
2 GM Jelkin, Brett C LCO0725 O 49.76 54.26 15.62 17.72 137.36 100.00
3 M Jelkin, Brett 2nd B LCO0725 L 52.83 62.81 23.20 19.43 158.27 85.75
4 M Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ B CO1002 O 67.48 50.87 18.90 21.50 158.75 86.53
5 M Peabody, John U CO2353 O 62.18 53.53 21.56 22.49 159.76 85.98
6 A Bell, Scott C LCO2323 O 65.30 66.21 20.97 19.85 172.33 79.71
7 A Title, Leighton U CO9593 O 72.16 61.23 23.23 23.20 179.82 76.39
8 B Peabody, John U CO2353 L 66.68 71.68 27.34 22.18 187.88 72.24
9 B Foster, Lance u L 86.95 67.48 32.98 27.29 214.70 63.21
10 C Bird, Leland u O 112.17 109.84 41.64 39.75 303.40 45.27
11 GM Taylor, John u C 112.86 142.18 32.08 32.94 320.06 100.00
12 B Snapp, Jerry U CO9661 C 162.36 193.40 56.12 49.35 461.23 69.39

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field #1 4- Steel#2
25-Oct-15 2- Field #2
Open 3- Steel#1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Jelkin, Brett C LCO0725 49.76 54.26 15.62 17.72 137.36 100.00
2 M Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ B CO1002 67.48 50.87 18.90 21.50 158.75 86.53
3 M Peabody, John U CO2353 62.18 53.53 21.56 22.49 159.76 85.98
4 A Bell, Scott C LCO2323 65.30 66.21 20.97 19.85 172.33 79.71
5 A Title, Leighton U CO9593 72.16 61.23 23.23 23.20 179.82 76.39
6 C Bird, Leland u 112.17 109.84 41.64 39.75 303.40 45.27

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field #1 4- Steel#2
25-Oct-15 2- Field #2
Limited 3- Steel#1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’2nd C CO1002 72.82 62.90 DNF DNF 135.72 100.00
2 M Jelkin, Brett 2nd B LCO0725 52.83 62.81 23.20 19.43 158.27 85.75
3 B Peabody, John U CO2353 66.68 71.68 27.34 22.18 187.88 72.24
4 B Foster, Lance u 86.95 67.48 32.98 27.29 214.70 63.21

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field #1 4- Steel#2
25-Oct-15 2- Field #2
Classic 3- Steel#1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Taylor, John u 112.86 142.18 32.08 32.94 320.06 100.00
2 B Snapp, Jerry U CO9661 162.36 193.40 56.12 49.35 461.23 69.39

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field #1 4- Steel#2
25-Oct-15 2- Field #2
ICORE Class 3- Steel#1
Pl Name ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
ICORE Class – B
Open
1 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ CO1002 67.48 50.87 18.90 21.50 158.75 86.53
Limited
1 Jelkin, Brett 2nd LCO0725 52.83 62.81 23.20 19.43 158.27 85.75
ICORE Class – C
Open
1 Jelkin, Brett LCO0725 49.76 54.26 15.62 17.72 137.36 100.00
2 Bell, Scott LCO2323 65.30 66.21 20.97 19.85 172.33 79.71
Limited
1 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’2nd CO1002 72.82 62.90 DNF DNF 135.72 100.00
ICORE Class – U
Open
1 Peabody, John CO2353 62.18 53.53 21.56 22.49 159.76 85.98
2 Title, Leighton CO9593 72.16 61.23 23.23 23.20 179.82 76.39
3 Bird, Leland 112.17 109.84 41.64 39.75 303.40 45.27
Limited
1 Peabody, John CO2353 66.68 71.68 27.34 22.18 187.88 72.24
2 Foster, Lance 86.95 67.48 32.98 27.29 214.70 63.21
Classic
1 Taylor, John 112.86 142.18 32.08 32.94 320.06 100.00
2 Snapp, Jerry CO9661 162.36 193.40 56.12 49.35 461.23 69.39

 

Colorado ICORE
25-Oct-15
Stage
Stage 1- Field #1 Stage 2- Field #2 Stage 3- Steel#1
Pl Name Div Stg 1 Pl Name Div Stg 2 Pl Name Div Stg 3
1 Jelkin, Brett O 49.76 1 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 50.87 1 Jelkin, Brett O 15.62
2 Jelkin, Brett 2nd L 52.83 2 Peabody, John O 53.53 2 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 18.90
3 Peabody, John O 62.18 3 Jelkin, Brett O 54.26 3 Bell, Scott O 20.97
4 Bell, Scott O 65.30 4 Title, Leighton O 61.23 4 Peabody, John O 21.56
5 Peabody, John L 66.68 5 Jelkin, Brett 2nd L 62.81 5 Jelkin, Brett 2nd L 23.20
6 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 67.48 6 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’2nd L 62.90 6 Title, Leighton O 23.23
7 Title, Leighton O 72.16 7 Bell, Scott O 66.21 7 Peabody, John L 27.34
8 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’2nd L 72.82 8 Foster, Lance L 67.48 8 Taylor, John C 32.08
9 Foster, Lance L 86.95 9 Peabody, John L 71.68 9 Foster, Lance L 32.98
10 Bird, Leland O 112.17 10 Bird, Leland O 109.84 10 Bird, Leland O 41.64
11 Taylor, John C 112.86 11 Taylor, John C 142.18 11 Snapp, Jerry C 56.12
12 Snapp, Jerry C 162.36 12 Snapp, Jerry C 193.40 12 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’2nd L DNF

 

Stage 4- Steel#2
Pl Name Div Stg 4
1 Jelkin, Brett O 17.72
2 Jelkin, Brett 2nd L 19.43
3 Bell, Scott O 19.85
4 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 21.50
5 Peabody, John L 22.18
6 Peabody, John O 22.49
7 Title, Leighton O 23.20
8 Foster, Lance L 27.29
9 Taylor, John C 32.94
10 Bird, Leland O 39.75
11 Snapp, Jerry C 49.35
12 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’2nd L DNF

 

Weld USPSA – Oct 2015 – Overall

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. Weld USPSA Oct 2015
Match Date: 10/18/2015
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Brazzale, Nick TY77590 M Limited Major 603.2104 100.000%
2 Stein, Spencer A85442 A Limited Major 597.5151 99.056%
3 Perez, Charlie L3320 GM Limited Major 574.5089 95.242%
4 Zimmerman, Jim A59039 A Open Major 530.7618 87.989%
5 McDonald, Price TY74985 A Limited Major 510.4429 84.621%
6 Nguyen, Trung FY72585 A Limited Major 502.9504 83.379%
7 Anderson, Jerry TY40188 A Open Major 501.4884 83.137%
8 Hughes, Bob TY10704 M Open Major Super Senior 500.8293 83.027%
9 Wortman, Mike TY32509 A Limited Major 488.7929 81.032%
10 Meo, Bruce A86598 U Limited Major 478.9312 79.397%
11 Soto, Cy A61086 A Limited Major 463.2924 76.804%
12 Westcott, Jerry TY43821 U Production Minor 463.1467 76.780%
13 Brotherston, Curtis TY61531 B Production Minor 457.8151 75.896%
14 Baumann, Todd TY48215 B Open Major Senior 456.9328 75.750%
15 Mizufuka, Joey TY59441 B Production Minor 427.6682 70.899%
16 Carruthers, Chuck TY30196 A Limited Major Senior 425.7740 70.585%
17 Anderson, David FY63045 B Single Stack Major 395.9160 65.635%
18 Powell, Wes A82469 B Limited Minor 394.3461 65.375%
19 Bradley, Dirk TY83699 B Production Minor 387.8461 64.297%
20 Cizek, James A53434 B Open Major 382.7618 63.454%
21 Winters, Dann A64391 B Limited Major Senior 378.2532 62.707%
22 Turman, Dave U Limited Minor 377.8673 62.643%
23 Lierman, Steve TY78764 B Production Minor Senior 358.7432 59.472%
24 Lanthrop, Forest A88944 U Limited Minor 358.5239 59.436%
25 Finn, Tom A81984 B Limited Major Senior 358.2555 59.391%
26 Radford, John FY29620 A Limited Major 354.7571 58.812%
27 Wollam, Patrick A85935 C Production Minor 354.5389 58.775%
28 Johnson, Brian TY86415 D Limited Major 343.9983 57.028%
29 Chim, Sem A86605 B Production Minor 338.4044 56.101%
30 Sullivan, Glenn A70801 C Production Minor Super Senior 328.9019 54.525%
31 Morris, Michael U Limited Major 317.9024 52.702%
32 Rollins, Charlie TY11125 B Limited 10 Major Senior 316.1213 52.406%
33 Reaves, Kenny A83337 D Limited Major 313.4167 51.958%
34 Troxel, Dan A52572 C Single Stack Major Super Senior 311.3986 51.624%
35 Colbert, Michael A63705 C Limited Major 309.1118 51.244%
36 Bandstra, Joshua U Limited Minor 308.2145 51.096%
37 Peterson, Chris A88502 C Production Minor 307.8894 51.042%
38 Soto, Sandra A61105 C Limited Major 306.9426 50.885%
39 Merle, Doug A60755 C Limited Major Super Senior 291.0713 48.254%
40 Smith, David FY62075 C Limited Major 266.9692 44.258%
41 Cummings, Dane A93099 U Limited Minor 253.7994 42.075%
42 Peabody, John C Revolver Major Senior 252.0741 41.789%
43 Adams, John TY81999 C Limited Major Senior 250.3029 41.495%
44 Jennings, Mike A83350 C Limited Major 238.0364 39.462%
45 Meltzer, Larry TY80989 C Limited Major Senior 208.6424 34.589%
46 Carswell, Needham U Production Minor 181.9794 30.168%
47 Patzkowsky, Trevor U Limited Minor 180.1111 29.859%
48 Weeks, Richard TY31625 B Limited Major Super Senior 153.4642 25.441%
49 Thelin, Peter U Production Minor 151.3533 25.091%
50 Bird, Leland A43008 D Open Minor Super Senior 97.2351 16.120%
51 Absmeier, Dave L2520 U Carry Optics Minor Senior 0.0000 0.000%
Number of Competitors: 51
Printed: 10/18/15 4:38 PM Page 1 of 1

Weld USPSA – Oct 2015 – By Stage

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. Weld USPSA Oct 2015
Match Date: 10/18/2015
Stage No: 1 Stage 1
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Stein, Spencer 39 A Limited 123 0 9.71 12.6674 130.0000 100.00%
2 Brazzale, Nick 40 M Limited 122 0 9.96 12.2490 125.7061 96.70%
3 Wortman, Mike 3 A Limited 121 0 10.80 11.2037 114.9787 88.45%
4 McDonald, Price 42 A Limited 123 0 11.15 11.0314 113.2104 87.08%
5 Hughes, Bob 44 M Open 125 0 11.47 10.8980 111.8414 86.03%
6 Perez, Charlie 43 GM Limited 118 0 10.83 10.8957 111.8178 86.01%
7 Zimmerman, Jim 9 A Open 127 0 12.48 10.1763 104.4349 80.33%
8 Anderson, Jerry 19 A Open 126 0 12.43 10.1368 104.0296 80.02%
9 Westcott, Jerry 11 U Production 116 0 11.53 10.0607 103.2486 79.42%
10 Radford, John 4 A Limited 116 10 10.66 9.9437 102.0479 78.50%
11 Meo, Bruce 14 U Limited 123 0 12.63 9.7387 99.9440 76.88%
12 Nguyen, Trung 25 A Limited 117 0 12.02 9.7338 99.8937 76.84%
13 Baumann, Todd 24 B Open 123 0 13.08 9.4037 96.5061 74.24%
14 Carruthers, Chuck 50 A Limited 123 0 13.54 9.0842 93.2272 71.71%
15 Brotherston, Curtis 35 B Production 120 0 13.24 9.0634 93.0137 71.55%
16 Powell, Wes 46 B Limited 114 0 12.78 8.9202 91.5441 70.42%
17 Winters, Dann 26 B Limited 122 0 13.69 8.9116 91.4559 70.35%
18 Turman, Dave 51 U Limited 124 0 14.27 8.6896 89.1776 68.60%
19 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 108 0 13.17 8.2005 84.1582 64.74%
20 Soto, Cy 1 A Limited 123 0 15.01 8.1945 84.0966 64.69%
21 Lanthrop, Forest 47 U Limited 120 0 14.81 8.1026 83.1534 63.96%
22 Wollam, Patrick 23 C Production 114 0 14.48 7.8729 80.7961 62.15%
23 Lierman, Steve 16 B Production 120 0 15.29 7.8483 80.5437 61.96%
24 Anderson, David 13 B Single Stack 130 0 17.01 7.6426 78.4327 60.33%
25 Colbert, Michael 5 C Limited 121 0 16.28 7.4324 76.2755 58.67%
26 Bradley, Dirk 8 B Production 118 0 16.03 7.3612 75.5448 58.11%
27 Morris, Michael 38 U Limited 127 0 17.94 7.0792 72.6507 55.89%
28 Reaves, Kenny 17 D Limited 121 0 17.52 6.9064 70.8774 54.52%
29 Smith, David 30 C Limited 124 0 18.04 6.8736 70.5408 54.26%
30 Soto, Sandra 2 C Limited 119 0 17.44 6.8234 70.0256 53.87%
31 Merle, Doug 48 C Limited 123 0 18.31 6.7176 68.9398 53.03%
32 Sullivan, Glenn 36 C Production 122 0 18.35 6.6485 68.2307 52.49%
33 Rollins, Charlie 33 B Limited 10 121 0 18.78 6.4430 66.1217 50.86%
34 Troxel, Dan 27 C Single Stack 119 0 19.34 6.1531 63.1466 48.57%
35 Chim, Sem 21 B Production 102 20 14.03 5.8446 59.9806 46.14%
36 Adams, John 15 C Limited 112 10 18.09 5.6385 57.8655 44.51%
37 Johnson, Brian 45 D Limited 117 10 19.04 5.6197 57.6725 44.36%
38 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 110 10 17.97 5.5648 57.1091 43.93%
39 Jennings, Mike 6 C Limited 129 0 23.31 5.5341 56.7941 43.69%
40 Peterson, Chris 18 C Production 124 0 23.59 5.2565 53.9452 41.50%
41 Peabody, John 41 C Revolver 126 0 24.89 5.0623 51.9522 39.96%
42 Bandstra, Joshua 52 U Limited 109 10 19.62 5.0459 51.7839 39.83%
43 Patzkowsky, Trevor 29 U Limited 105 10 20.20 4.7030 48.2648 37.13%
44 Cizek, James 10 B Open 118 0 28.71 4.1101 42.1802 32.45%
45 Cummings, Dane 28 U Limited 115 10 27.14 3.8688 39.7038 30.54%
46 Carswell, Needham 22 U Production 100 0 32.07 3.1182 32.0007 24.62%
47 Weeks, Richard 49 B Limited 128 0 42.15 3.0368 31.1654 23.97%
48 Thelin, Peter 34 U Production 117 10 41.17 2.5990 26.6724 20.52%
49 Bird, Leland 31 D Open 38 270 13.63 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 49
Stage No: 2 Tick-Tock
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Brazzale, Nick 40 M Limited 73 0 7.50 9.7333 80.0000 100.00%
2 Radford, John 4 A Limited 71 0 8.04 8.8308 72.5822 90.73%
3 Soto, Cy 1 A Limited 77 0 8.73 8.8202 72.4950 90.62%
4 Stein, Spencer 39 A Limited 73 10 7.30 8.6301 70.9326 88.67%
5 Westcott, Jerry 11 U Production 70 0 8.19 8.5470 70.2496 87.81%
6 Anderson, Jerry 19 A Open 73 0 8.59 8.4983 69.8493 87.31%
7 Baumann, Todd 24 B Open 77 0 9.24 8.3333 68.4931 85.62%
8 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 74 0 8.93 8.2867 68.1101 85.14%
9 Anderson, David 13 B Single Stack 78 0 9.85 7.9188 65.0863 81.36%
10 Chim, Sem 21 B Production 68 0 9.15 7.4317 61.0827 76.35%
11 Zimmerman, Jim 9 A Open 76 0 10.36 7.3359 60.2953 75.37%
12 Brotherston, Curtis 35 B Production 70 0 9.56 7.3222 60.1827 75.23%
13 Turman, Dave 51 U Limited 74 0 10.12 7.3123 60.1013 75.13%
14 Meltzer, Larry 7 C Limited 75 0 10.26 7.3099 60.0816 75.10%
15 Winters, Dann 26 B Limited 73 0 10.01 7.2927 59.9402 74.93%
16 Lanthrop, Forest 47 U Limited 68 0 9.97 6.8205 56.0591 70.07%
17 Lierman, Steve 16 B Production 72 0 10.62 6.7797 55.7238 69.65%
18 Perez, Charlie 43 GM Limited 68 20 7.17 6.6946 55.0243 68.78%
19 Meo, Bruce 14 U Limited 74 0 11.17 6.6249 54.4514 68.06%
20 Wortman, Mike 3 A Limited 73 0 11.16 6.5412 53.7635 67.20%
21 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 72 0 11.22 6.4171 52.7435 65.93%
22 Troxel, Dan 27 C Single Stack 75 0 11.70 6.4103 52.6876 65.86%
23 Bradley, Dirk 8 B Production 68 0 10.62 6.4030 52.6276 65.78%
24 Powell, Wes 46 B Limited 80 10 10.96 6.3869 52.4952 65.62%
25 Morris, Michael 38 U Limited 77 0 12.20 6.3115 51.8755 64.84%
26 Nguyen, Trung 25 A Limited 70 10 9.55 6.2827 51.6388 64.55%
27 Carruthers, Chuck 50 A Limited 75 0 12.06 6.2189 51.1144 63.89%
28 Bandstra, Joshua 52 U Limited 68 0 11.10 6.1261 50.3517 62.94%
29 Wollam, Patrick 23 C Production 68 10 9.49 6.1117 50.2333 62.79%
30 Johnson, Brian 45 D Limited 75 0 12.52 5.9904 49.2363 61.55%
31 Reaves, Kenny 17 D Limited 74 0 12.50 5.9200 48.6577 60.82%
32 Adams, John 15 C Limited 71 0 12.44 5.7074 46.9103 58.64%
33 McDonald, Price 42 A Limited 61 20 7.30 5.6164 46.1623 57.70%
34 Sullivan, Glenn 36 C Production 74 0 13.22 5.5976 46.0078 57.51%
35 Cizek, James 10 B Open 74 20 9.69 5.5728 45.8040 57.26%
36 Peterson, Chris 18 C Production 70 0 13.04 5.3681 44.1215 55.15%
37 Merle, Doug 48 C Limited 76 0 14.70 5.1701 42.4941 53.12%
38 Jennings, Mike 6 C Limited 77 0 15.31 5.0294 41.3377 51.67%
39 Peabody, John 41 C Revolver 74 0 16.08 4.6020 37.8248 47.28%
40 Cummings, Dane 28 U Limited 78 0 20.07 3.8864 31.9431 39.93%
41 Hughes, Bob 44 M Open 64 30 8.90 3.8202 31.3990 39.25%
42 Thelin, Peter 34 U Production 72 0 19.39 3.7133 30.5204 38.15%
43 Rollins, Charlie 33 B Limited 10 70 30 12.63 3.1671 26.0310 32.54%
44 Weeks, Richard 49 B Limited 71 0 23.36 3.0394 24.9815 31.23%
45 Soto, Sandra 2 C Limited 68 30 13.67 2.7798 22.8477 28.56%
46 Bird, Leland 31 D Open 69 10 24.58 2.4003 19.7286 24.66%
47 Smith, David 30 C Limited 62 30 13.64 2.3460 19.2823 24.10%
48 Carswell, Needham 22 U Production 62 20 19.19 2.1886 17.9886 22.49%
49 Colbert, Michael 5 C Limited 68 40 14.18 1.9746 16.2296 20.29%
50 Patzkowsky, Trevor 29 U Limited 36 50 12.85 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 50
Stage No: 3 Stage 3
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Brazzale, Nick 40 M Limited 114 0 13.79 8.2669 120.0000 100.00%
2 Cizek, James 10 B Open 111 0 14.51 7.6499 111.0438 92.54%
3 Hughes, Bob 44 M Open 115 0 15.24 7.5459 109.5342 91.28%
4 Nguyen, Trung 25 A Limited 111 10 14.16 7.1328 103.5377 86.28%
5 Perez, Charlie 43 GM Limited 111 10 14.28 7.0728 102.6668 85.56%
6 McDonald, Price 42 A Limited 117 0 16.70 7.0060 101.6971 84.75%
7 Zimmerman, Jim 9 A Open 119 0 16.99 7.0041 101.6695 84.72%
8 Anderson, Jerry 19 A Open 117 0 17.20 6.8023 98.7403 82.28%
9 Stein, Spencer 39 A Limited 109 20 13.42 6.6319 96.2668 80.22%
10 Baumann, Todd 24 B Open 114 10 16.34 6.3647 92.3882 76.99%
11 Brotherston, Curtis 35 B Production 116 0 18.74 6.1900 89.8523 74.88%
12 Carruthers, Chuck 50 A Limited 117 0 18.91 6.1872 89.8117 74.84%
13 Meo, Bruce 14 U Limited 116 0 19.04 6.0924 88.4356 73.70%
14 Powell, Wes 46 B Limited 105 10 16.38 5.7998 84.1883 70.16%
15 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 110 0 19.31 5.6965 82.6888 68.91%
16 Soto, Cy 1 A Limited 105 10 16.89 5.6246 81.6451 68.04%
17 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 118 0 22.28 5.2962 76.8782 64.07%
18 Bradley, Dirk 8 B Production 120 0 22.69 5.2887 76.7693 63.97%
19 Lanthrop, Forest 47 U Limited 104 20 16.14 5.2045 75.5471 62.96%
20 Wortman, Mike 3 A Limited 103 20 16.21 5.1203 74.3248 61.94%
21 Bandstra, Joshua 52 U Limited 100 0 20.32 4.9213 71.4362 59.53%
22 Radford, John 4 A Limited 109 20 18.66 4.7696 69.2342 57.70%
23 Westcott, Jerry 11 U Production 108 10 20.58 4.7619 69.1224 57.60%
24 Meltzer, Larry 7 C Limited 111 10 21.32 4.7373 68.7653 57.30%
25 Morris, Michael 38 U Limited 113 0 24.06 4.6966 68.1745 56.81%
26 Sullivan, Glenn 36 C Production 118 0 25.30 4.6640 67.7013 56.42%
27 Anderson, David 13 B Single Stack 120 0 25.78 4.6548 67.5678 56.31%
28 Wollam, Patrick 23 C Production 104 0 22.39 4.6449 67.4241 56.19%
29 Lierman, Steve 16 B Production 114 0 24.60 4.6341 67.2673 56.06%
30 Smith, David 30 C Limited 115 0 24.96 4.6074 66.8797 55.73%
31 Winters, Dann 26 B Limited 117 0 25.83 4.5296 65.7504 54.79%
32 Colbert, Michael 5 C Limited 117 0 26.29 4.4504 64.6008 53.83%
33 Soto, Sandra 2 C Limited 109 0 24.55 4.4399 64.4483 53.71%
34 Johnson, Brian 45 D Limited 114 0 26.21 4.3495 63.1361 52.61%
35 Rollins, Charlie 33 B Limited 10 117 0 26.98 4.3365 62.9474 52.46%
36 Troxel, Dan 27 C Single Stack 118 0 28.72 4.1086 59.6393 49.70%
37 Turman, Dave 51 U Limited 108 0 26.79 4.0314 58.5187 48.77%
38 Peterson, Chris 18 C Production 116 0 30.96 3.7468 54.3875 45.32%
39 Cummings, Dane 28 U Limited 107 20 23.46 3.7084 53.8301 44.86%
40 Jennings, Mike 6 C Limited 115 0 32.40 3.5494 51.5221 42.94%
41 Chim, Sem 21 B Production 104 30 21.14 3.5005 50.8123 42.34%
42 Reaves, Kenny 17 D Limited 104 10 26.86 3.4996 50.7992 42.33%
43 Peabody, John 41 C Revolver 112 10 34.46 2.9600 42.9665 35.81%
44 Patzkowsky, Trevor 29 U Limited 112 0 37.97 2.9497 42.8170 35.68%
45 Carswell, Needham 22 U Production 103 10 32.30 2.8793 41.7951 34.83%
46 Adams, John 15 C Limited 98 20 29.77 2.6201 38.0326 31.69%
47 Merle, Doug 48 C Limited 118 0 46.27 2.5502 37.0180 30.85%
48 Weeks, Richard 49 B Limited 115 0 64.36 1.7868 25.9367 21.61%
49 Thelin, Peter 34 U Production 111 20 57.14 1.5926 23.1177 19.26%
50 Bird, Leland 31 D Open 96 0 60.69 1.5818 22.9610 19.13%
Number of Competitors: 50
Stage No: 4 Stage 4
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Perez, Charlie 43 GM Limited 149 0 16.87 8.8322 155.0000 100.00%
2 Stein, Spencer 39 A Limited 138 0 15.64 8.8235 154.8473 99.90%
3 Brazzale, Nick 40 M Limited 135 10 15.13 8.2617 144.9881 93.54%
4 McDonald, Price 42 A Limited 145 0 18.04 8.0377 141.0570 91.00%
5 Zimmerman, Jim 9 A Open 147 10 17.07 8.0258 140.8481 90.87%
6 Hughes, Bob 44 M Open 154 0 20.70 7.4396 130.5607 84.23%
7 Soto, Cy 1 A Limited 149 0 20.31 7.3363 128.7478 83.06%
8 Westcott, Jerry 11 U Production 139 0 19.64 7.0774 124.2043 80.13%
9 Anderson, Jerry 19 A Open 141 0 20.57 6.8546 120.2943 77.61%
10 Meo, Bruce 14 U Limited 143 0 21.30 6.7136 117.8198 76.01%
11 Nguyen, Trung 25 A Limited 137 10 19.03 6.6737 117.1196 75.56%
12 Brotherston, Curtis 35 B Production 151 0 22.63 6.6726 117.1003 75.55%
13 Wortman, Mike 3 A Limited 145 0 21.82 6.6453 116.6212 75.24%
14 Carruthers, Chuck 50 A Limited 131 0 21.53 6.0845 106.7795 68.89%
15 Baumann, Todd 24 B Open 148 10 23.96 5.7596 101.0776 65.21%
16 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 141 0 24.54 5.7457 100.8337 65.05%
17 Bradley, Dirk 8 B Production 143 0 25.72 5.5599 97.5730 62.95%
18 Radford, John 4 A Limited 123 20 18.83 5.4700 95.9953 61.93%
19 Anderson, David 13 B Single Stack 150 0 28.02 5.3533 93.9473 60.61%
20 Johnson, Brian 45 D Limited 134 0 26.81 4.9981 87.7138 56.59%
21 Soto, Sandra 2 C Limited 142 0 28.73 4.9426 86.7398 55.96%
22 Rollins, Charlie 33 B Limited 10 150 0 30.54 4.9116 86.1957 55.61%
23 Turman, Dave 51 U Limited 132 10 24.85 4.9095 86.1589 55.59%
24 Peterson, Chris 18 C Production 147 0 31.40 4.6815 82.1576 53.00%
25 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 131 10 25.89 4.6736 82.0190 52.92%
26 Chim, Sem 21 B Production 132 10 26.26 4.6458 81.5311 52.60%
27 Troxel, Dan 27 C Single Stack 150 0 32.35 4.6368 81.3732 52.50%
28 Reaves, Kenny 17 D Limited 138 0 30.01 4.5985 80.7010 52.07%
29 Cizek, James 10 B Open 144 10 29.18 4.5922 80.5905 51.99%
30 Meltzer, Larry 7 C Limited 148 0 32.55 4.5469 79.7955 51.48%
31 Lierman, Steve 16 B Production 138 10 28.94 4.4229 77.6193 50.08%
32 Wollam, Patrick 23 C Production 137 0 31.09 4.4066 77.3333 49.89%
33 Bandstra, Joshua 52 U Limited 128 20 25.57 4.2237 74.1235 47.82%
34 Morris, Michael 38 U Limited 135 20 27.75 4.1441 72.7266 46.92%
35 Merle, Doug 48 C Limited 146 0 35.29 4.1371 72.6037 46.84%
36 Powell, Wes 46 B Limited 112 30 20.48 4.0039 70.2661 45.33%
37 Winters, Dann 26 B Limited 123 40 21.07 3.9393 69.1324 44.60%
38 Sullivan, Glenn 36 C Production 139 0 35.35 3.9321 69.0061 44.52%
39 Colbert, Michael 5 C Limited 126 30 24.44 3.9280 68.9341 44.47%
40 Peabody, John 41 C Revolver 153 0 41.12 3.7208 65.2979 42.13%
41 Lanthrop, Forest 47 U Limited 105 50 18.15 3.0303 53.1800 34.31%
42 Cummings, Dane 28 U Limited 138 10 43.48 2.9439 51.6637 33.33%
43 Adams, John 15 C Limited 132 30 37.44 2.7244 47.8116 30.85%
44 Carswell, Needham 22 U Production 128 20 46.53 2.3211 40.7340 26.28%
45 Jennings, Mike 6 C Limited 131 50 38.97 2.0785 36.4765 23.53%
46 Thelin, Peter 34 U Production 146 20 62.66 2.0109 35.2901 22.77%
47 Smith, David 30 C Limited 138 60 41.39 1.8845 33.0719 21.34%
48 Weeks, Richard 49 B Limited 153 0 81.22 1.8838 33.0596 21.33%
49 Patzkowsky, Trevor 29 U Limited 125 40 49.59 1.7141 30.0815 19.41%
50 Bird, Leland 31 D Open 137 30 90.38 1.1839 20.7768 13.40%
Number of Competitors: 50
Stage No: 5 Stage 5
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Perez, Charlie 43 GM Limited 139 0 12.83 10.8340 150.0000 100.00%
2 Stein, Spencer 39 A Limited 141 0 13.42 10.5067 145.4684 96.98%
3 Brazzale, Nick 40 M Limited 135 10 13.06 9.5712 132.5162 88.34%
4 Nguyen, Trung 25 A Limited 136 0 14.40 9.4444 130.7606 87.17%
5 Wortman, Mike 3 A Limited 145 0 15.55 9.3248 129.1047 86.07%
6 Zimmerman, Jim 9 A Open 148 0 16.59 8.9210 123.5139 82.34%
7 Meo, Bruce 14 U Limited 146 0 17.09 8.5430 118.2804 78.85%
8 Hughes, Bob 44 M Open 148 0 17.44 8.4862 117.4940 78.33%
9 Anderson, Jerry 19 A Open 141 0 17.98 7.8420 108.5749 72.38%
10 McDonald, Price 42 A Limited 134 10 15.85 7.8233 108.3159 72.21%
11 Cizek, James 10 B Open 137 0 18.39 7.4497 103.1433 68.76%
12 Baumann, Todd 24 B Open 148 0 20.81 7.1120 98.4678 65.65%
13 Brotherston, Curtis 35 B Production 142 0 20.13 7.0541 97.6661 65.11%
14 Westcott, Jerry 11 U Production 133 10 17.68 6.9570 96.3218 64.21%
15 Soto, Cy 1 A Limited 127 10 16.82 6.9560 96.3079 64.21%
16 Powell, Wes 46 B Limited 109 10 14.30 6.9231 95.8524 63.90%
17 Winters, Dann 26 B Limited 141 10 19.72 6.6430 91.9743 61.32%
18 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 130 0 19.59 6.6360 91.8774 61.25%
19 Anderson, David 13 B Single Stack 145 0 22.09 6.5641 90.8819 60.59%
20 Lanthrop, Forest 47 U Limited 116 0 17.73 6.5426 90.5843 60.39%
21 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 143 0 22.12 6.4647 89.5057 59.67%
22 Johnson, Brian 45 D Limited 147 0 23.60 6.2288 86.2396 57.49%
23 Bradley, Dirk 8 B Production 142 0 23.04 6.1632 85.3314 56.89%
24 Chim, Sem 21 B Production 128 0 20.85 6.1391 84.9977 56.67%
25 Carruthers, Chuck 50 A Limited 141 0 23.01 6.1278 84.8412 56.56%
26 Turman, Dave 51 U Limited 124 0 20.46 6.0606 83.9108 55.94%
27 Colbert, Michael 5 C Limited 147 0 24.50 6.0000 83.0718 55.38%
28 Wollam, Patrick 23 C Production 136 0 23.91 5.6880 78.7521 52.50%
29 Sullivan, Glenn 36 C Production 146 0 25.93 5.6305 77.9560 51.97%
30 Lierman, Steve 16 B Production 122 0 21.77 5.6040 77.5891 51.73%
31 Smith, David 30 C Limited 140 0 25.11 5.5755 77.1945 51.46%
32 Cummings, Dane 28 U Limited 125 10 20.77 5.5368 76.6587 51.11%
33 Rollins, Charlie 33 B Limited 10 147 0 27.20 5.4044 74.8255 49.88%
34 Peterson, Chris 18 C Production 142 0 26.83 5.2926 73.2776 48.85%
35 Merle, Doug 48 C Limited 133 0 26.30 5.0570 70.0157 46.68%
36 Soto, Sandra 2 C Limited 131 20 24.44 4.5417 62.8812 41.92%
37 Reaves, Kenny 17 D Limited 123 10 25.08 4.5056 62.3814 41.59%
38 Bandstra, Joshua 52 U Limited 110 20 20.59 4.3711 60.5192 40.35%
39 Adams, John 15 C Limited 126 20 24.59 4.3107 59.6829 39.79%
40 Patzkowsky, Trevor 29 U Limited 129 10 27.95 4.2576 58.9478 39.30%
41 Troxel, Dan 27 C Single Stack 142 0 36.04 3.9401 54.5519 36.37%
42 Peabody, John 41 C Revolver 149 0 38.18 3.9026 54.0327 36.02%
43 Morris, Michael 38 U Limited 108 30 20.58 3.7901 52.4751 34.98%
44 Jennings, Mike 6 C Limited 141 0 37.61 3.7490 51.9060 34.60%
45 Carswell, Needham 22 U Production 134 0 37.51 3.5724 49.4610 32.97%
46 Weeks, Richard 49 B Limited 146 0 52.75 2.7678 38.3210 25.55%
47 Thelin, Peter 34 U Production 140 20 46.47 2.5823 35.7527 23.84%
48 Bird, Leland 31 D Open 142 0 58.22 2.4390 33.7687 22.51%
49 Radford, John 4 A Limited 96 80 14.87 1.0760 14.8975 9.93%
Number of Competitors: 49
Printed: 10/18/15 4:38 PM Page 1 of 1

Weld ICORE – 9-27-2015

Colorado ICORE 1- Field #1
Sept 27,2015 2- Field #2
Overall 3- Field #3
  L I          
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Total L%
1 GM Jelkin, Brett C LCO0725 O 47.08 47.49 47.00 141.57 100.00
2 M Peabody, John U CO2353 O 52.18 53.93 56.64 162.75 86.99
3 GM Jelkin, Brett 2nd B LCO0725 L 60.75 55.92 59.92 176.59 100.00
4 B Ely, Craig u L 66.60 68.73 101.03 236.36 74.71
5 B Peabody, John U CO2353 L 84.00 69.93 130.66 284.59 62.05
6 GM Harrelson, Bruce u C 94.69 91.42 120.91 307.02 100.00
7 B Taylor, John u C 171.43 123.73 197.05 492.21 62.38
8 D Bird, Leland u L 307.28 233.13 317.42 857.83 20.59

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field #1
Sept 27,2015 2- Field #2
Open 3- Field #3
  L I          
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Total L%
1 GM Jelkin, Brett C LCO0725 47.08 47.49 47.00 141.57 100.00
2 M Peabody, John U CO2353 52.18 53.93 56.64 162.75 86.99

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field #1
Sept 27,2015 2- Field #2
Limited 3- Field #3
  L I          
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Total L%
1 GM Jelkin, Brett 2nd B LCO0725 60.75 55.92 59.92 176.59 100.00
2 B Ely, Craig u 66.60 68.73 101.03 236.36 74.71
3 B Peabody, John U CO2353 84.00 69.93 130.66 284.59 62.05
4 D Bird, Leland u 307.28 233.13 317.42 857.83 20.59

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field #1
Sept 27,2015 2- Field #2
Classic 3- Field #3
  L I          
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Total L%
1 GM Harrelson, Bruce u 94.69 91.42 120.91 307.02 100.00
2 B Taylor, John u 171.43 123.73 197.05 492.21 62.38

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field #1
Sept 27,2015 2- Field #2
ICORE Class 3- Field #3
Pl Name ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Total L%
ICORE Class – B
Limited
1 Jelkin, Brett 2nd LCO0725 60.75 55.92 59.92 176.59 100.00
ICORE Class – C
Open
1 Jelkin, Brett LCO0725 47.08 47.49 47.00 141.57 100.00
ICORE Class – U
Open
1 Peabody, John CO2353 52.18 53.93 56.64 162.75 86.99
Limited
1 Ely, Craig 66.60 68.73 101.03 236.36 74.71
2 Peabody, John CO2353 84.00 69.93 130.66 284.59 62.05
3 Bird, Leland 307.28 233.13 317.42 857.83 20.59
Classic
1 Harrelson, Bruce 94.69 91.42 120.91 307.02 100.00
2 Taylor, John 171.43 123.73 197.05 492.21 62.38

 

Colorado ICORE
Sept 27,2015
Stage
Stage 1- Field #1 Stage 2- Field #2 Stage 3- Field #3
Pl Name Div Stg 1 Pl Name Div Stg 2 Pl Name Div Stg 3
1 Jelkin, Brett O 47.08 1 Jelkin, Brett O 47.49 1 Jelkin, Brett O 47.00
2 Peabody, John O 52.18 2 Peabody, John O 53.93 2 Peabody, John O 56.64
3 Jelkin, Brett 2nd L 60.75 3 Jelkin, Brett 2nd L 55.92 3 Jelkin, Brett 2nd L 59.92
4 Ely, Craig L 66.60 4 Ely, Craig L 68.73 4 Ely, Craig L 101.03
5 Peabody, John L 84.00 5 Peabody, John L 69.93 5 Harrelson, Bruce C 120.91
6 Harrelson, Bruce C 94.69 6 Harrelson, Bruce C 91.42 6 Peabody, John L 130.66
7 Taylor, John C 171.43 7 Taylor, John C 123.73 7 Taylor, John C 197.05
8 Bird, Leland L 307.28 8 Bird, Leland L 233.13 8 Bird, Leland L 317.42