Weld USPSA – November 2015 Overall

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. Weld USPSA – Nov 2015
Match Date: 11/15/2015
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Arenas, John A49558 M Open Major 612.4770 100.000%
2 Brazzale, Nick TY77590 M Limited Major 591.0915 96.508%
3 Clark Jr, Paul A28779 GM Limited Major 536.4071 87.580%
4 Foster, Lance L3762 A Open Major Super Senior 534.0507 87.195%
5 Patton, Jack L3589 A Open Major Senior 523.5706 85.484%
6 Hughes, Bob TY10704 M Open Major Super Senior 513.3835 83.821%
7 Hyland, Paul TY38481 A Carry Optics Minor 456.1858 74.482%
8 Meo, Bruce A86598 C Limited Major 453.6996 74.076%
9 Cizek, James A53434 B Open Major 453.6717 74.072%
10 Baumann, Todd TY48215 B Open Major Senior 453.0571 73.971%
11 Westcott, Jerry TY42831 M Production Minor 436.3397 71.242%
12 Stetler, Steve TY65590 A Limited Major Senior 432.3254 70.586%
13 Stein, Spencer A85442 M Limited Major 432.0566 70.543%
14 Cannon, Lauren A71925 A Limited Major 399.5695 65.238%
15 Mizufuka, Joey TY59441 B Production Minor 376.2659 61.433%
16 Chim, Sem A86605 B Production Minor 366.7347 59.877%
17 Anderson, Jerry TY40188 A Open Major 357.4714 58.365%
18 Markey, Keith A87911 C Limited Minor Super Senior 349.7711 57.108%
19 Wollam, Patrick A85935 C Production Minor 341.0988 55.692%
20 Hansen, Blair A56905 B Open Major Super Senior 340.9298 55.664%
21 Jones, Patrick A79592 U Production Minor 337.9566 55.179%
22 Rollins, Charlie TY11125 B Production Minor Senior 326.0563 53.236%
23 Finn, Tom A81984 B Limited Major Senior 310.3566 50.672%
24 Peterson, Chris A88502 C Production Minor 308.2307 50.325%
25 Merle, Doug A60755 C Open Major Super Senior 303.8436 49.609%
26 Patton, Deborah L3588 C Open Major Senior 303.2039 49.505%
27 Morris, Michael U Limited Minor 298.6691 48.764%
28 Sampier, Chuck FY23412 C Single Stack Major Senior 297.6639 48.600%
29 Chan, Sonny A91619 U Limited Minor 288.3324 47.076%
30 Hoover, Rick TY53294 C Open Major Super Senior 281.8686 46.021%
31 Manna, Jon A91017 C Production Minor 281.3690 45.940%
32 Clement, Landon U Limited Minor 274.0040 44.737%
33 Meltzer, Larry TY80989 C Limited Major Senior 271.6712 44.356%
34 Sullivan, Glenn A70801 C Production Minor Super Senior 269.0132 43.922%
35 Bennington, Jerry FY70481 U Carry Optics Minor Super Senior 265.6053 43.366%
36 Markham, Robert A84025 C Limited Major Senior 264.4748 43.181%
37 Peabody, John C Revolver Major Senior 243.2119 39.710%
38 Jennings, Mike A83350 C Limited Major 224.6529 36.679%
39 Smith, David FY62075 C Limited Major 221.7616 36.207%
40 Hopkins, Steve TY66125 U Limited 10 Major Super Senior 202.8607 33.121%
41 Weeks, Richard TY31625 B Limited Major Super Senior 180.7945 29.519%
42 Gornicki, Stella TY86904 U Limited Minor Super Senior 155.4422 25.379%
43 Rumfola, Dean A88641 U Limited Major 148.4633 24.240%
44 Smallwood, April U Limited Minor 114.3477 18.670%
45 Bird, Leland A43008 D Open Minor Senior 30.5679 4.991%
Number of Competitors: 45
Printed: 11/15/15 2:51 PM Page 1 of 1

Weld USPSA – November 2015 – By Stage

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. Weld USPSA – Nov 2015
Match Date: 11/15/2015
Stage No: 1 Stage 1
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Brazzale, Nick 31 M Limited 78 0 8.38 9.3079 150.0000 100.00%
2 Clark Jr, Paul 41 GM Limited 76 0 8.41 9.0369 145.6327 97.09%
3 Foster, Lance 45 A Open 79 0 10.12 7.8063 125.8012 83.87%
4 Stein, Spencer 17 M Limited 76 0 9.75 7.7949 125.6175 83.75%
5 Westcott, Jerry 42 M Production 76 0 9.79 7.7630 125.1034 83.40%
6 Cizek, James 40 B Open 74 0 9.64 7.6763 123.7062 82.47%
7 Patton, Jack 29 A Open 78 0 10.22 7.6321 122.9939 82.00%
8 Hughes, Bob 11 M Open 80 0 10.49 7.6263 122.9004 81.93%
9 Stetler, Steve 10 A Limited 80 0 11.00 7.2727 117.2021 78.13%
10 Arenas, John 36 M Open 68 10 8.31 6.9795 112.4770 74.98%
11 Meo, Bruce 12 C Limited 76 0 11.44 6.6434 107.0607 71.37%
12 Hyland, Paul 13 A Carry Optics 76 0 12.81 5.9329 95.6107 63.74%
13 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 80 0 13.64 5.8651 94.5181 63.01%
14 Markey, Keith 2 C Limited 76 0 13.30 5.7143 92.0879 61.39%
15 Cannon, Lauren 14 A Limited 63 10 9.38 5.6503 91.0565 60.70%
16 Chim, Sem 19 B Production 70 0 12.85 5.4475 87.7883 58.53%
17 Rollins, Charlie 21 B Production 76 0 13.97 5.4402 87.6707 58.45%
18 Hansen, Blair 26 B Open 73 10 11.82 5.3299 85.8932 57.26%
19 Meltzer, Larry 4 C Limited 78 0 14.73 5.2953 85.3356 56.89%
20 Hoover, Rick 39 C Open 77 0 14.80 5.2027 83.8433 55.90%
21 Baumann, Todd 34 B Open 77 10 12.96 5.1698 83.3131 55.54%
22 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 77 0 15.29 5.0360 81.1569 54.10%
23 Wollam, Patrick 18 C Production 70 0 14.19 4.9331 79.4986 53.00%
24 Morris, Michael 15 U Limited 78 0 17.49 4.4597 71.8696 47.91%
25 Manna, Jon 28 C Production 78 0 17.50 4.4571 71.8277 47.89%
26 Patton, Deborah 30 C Open 74 0 16.62 4.4525 71.7536 47.84%
27 Jennings, Mike 38 C Limited 78 0 18.29 4.2646 68.7255 45.82%
28 Jones, Patrick 44 U Production 68 0 16.07 4.2315 68.1921 45.46%
29 Peabody, John 9 C Revolver 78 0 19.39 4.0227 64.8272 43.22%
30 Sullivan, Glenn 1 C Production 76 0 18.93 4.0148 64.6999 43.13%
31 Sampier, Chuck 25 C Single Stack 80 0 20.09 3.9821 64.1729 42.78%
32 Chan, Sonny 3 U Limited 73 10 17.40 3.6207 58.3488 38.90%
33 Anderson, Jerry 6 A Open 67 20 13.01 3.6126 58.2183 38.81%
34 Peterson, Chris 24 C Production 70 10 17.47 3.4345 55.3481 36.90%
35 Bennington, Jerry 22 U Carry Optics 78 0 23.98 3.2527 52.4184 34.95%
36 Clement, Landon 32 U Limited 63 20 13.77 3.1227 50.3234 33.55%
37 Smallwood, April 33 U Limited 76 0 25.37 2.9957 48.2767 32.18%
38 Smith, David 7 C Limited 77 10 23.82 2.8128 45.3292 30.22%
39 Gornicki, Stella 23 U Limited 76 10 24.12 2.7363 44.0964 29.40%
40 Rumfola, Dean 43 U Limited 78 10 25.50 2.6667 42.9748 28.65%
41 Markham, Robert 8 C Limited 62 30 12.25 2.6122 42.0965 28.06%
42 Merle, Doug 35 C Open 78 20 22.23 2.6091 42.0465 28.03%
43 Weeks, Richard 16 B Limited 78 0 30.11 2.5905 41.7468 27.83%
44 Hopkins, Steve 46 U Limited 10 69 20 27.06 1.8108 29.1817 19.45%
Number of Competitors: 44
Stage No: 2 The Roscoe Rattle
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Arenas, John 36 M Open 88 0 6.89 12.7721 90.0000 100.00%
2 Brazzale, Nick 31 M Limited 87 0 7.44 11.6935 82.3995 91.56%
3 Meo, Bruce 12 C Limited 88 0 8.09 10.8776 76.6502 85.17%
4 Clark Jr, Paul 41 GM Limited 84 10 6.87 10.7715 75.9026 84.34%
5 Foster, Lance 45 A Open 82 0 7.70 10.6494 75.0422 83.38%
6 Patton, Jack 29 A Open 82 0 7.78 10.5398 74.2699 82.52%
7 Hyland, Paul 13 A Carry Optics 74 0 7.99 9.2616 65.2629 72.51%
8 Baumann, Todd 34 B Open 90 0 10.65 8.4507 59.5488 66.17%
9 Hughes, Bob 11 M Open 83 10 8.95 8.1564 57.4750 63.86%
10 Cannon, Lauren 14 A Limited 70 0 8.72 8.0275 56.5667 62.85%
11 Markey, Keith 2 C Limited 72 0 9.11 7.9034 55.6922 61.88%
12 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 80 0 10.28 7.7821 54.8374 60.93%
13 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 80 0 10.52 7.6046 53.5866 59.54%
14 Peterson, Chris 24 C Production 86 0 11.40 7.5439 53.1589 59.07%
15 Cizek, James 40 B Open 80 10 9.52 7.3529 51.8130 57.57%
16 Stetler, Steve 10 A Limited 87 20 9.32 7.1888 50.6567 56.29%
17 Wollam, Patrick 18 C Production 84 0 11.74 7.1550 50.4185 56.02%
18 Manna, Jon 28 C Production 80 0 11.50 6.9565 49.0197 54.47%
19 Peabody, John 9 C Revolver 87 0 12.57 6.9212 48.7710 54.19%
20 Stein, Spencer 17 M Limited 71 20 7.40 6.8919 48.5645 53.96%
21 Sullivan, Glenn 1 C Production 72 0 11.13 6.4690 45.5845 50.65%
22 Sampier, Chuck 25 C Single Stack 80 0 12.89 6.2064 43.7341 48.59%
23 Jennings, Mike 38 C Limited 83 0 13.96 5.9456 41.8963 46.55%
24 Markham, Robert 8 C Limited 85 0 14.74 5.7666 40.6350 45.15%
25 Merle, Doug 35 C Open 90 0 15.76 5.7107 40.2411 44.71%
26 Smith, David 7 C Limited 79 0 14.12 5.5949 39.4251 43.81%
27 Chim, Sem 19 B Production 78 0 14.11 5.5280 38.9537 43.28%
28 Chan, Sonny 3 U Limited 90 0 16.65 5.4054 38.0897 42.32%
29 Rollins, Charlie 21 B Production 61 10 9.54 5.3459 37.6705 41.86%
30 Jones, Patrick 44 U Production 65 10 10.91 5.0412 35.5234 39.47%
31 Bennington, Jerry 22 U Carry Optics 76 0 15.28 4.9738 35.0484 38.94%
32 Patton, Deborah 30 C Open 77 0 15.50 4.9677 35.0054 38.89%
33 Hopkins, Steve 46 U Limited 10 76 10 13.45 4.9071 34.5784 38.42%
34 Clement, Landon 32 U Limited 57 20 8.06 4.5906 32.3482 35.94%
35 Meltzer, Larry 4 C Limited 79 20 13.05 4.5211 31.8584 35.40%
36 Hansen, Blair 26 B Open 67 20 11.02 4.2650 30.0538 33.39%
37 Weeks, Richard 16 B Limited 83 0 22.91 3.6229 25.5292 28.37%
38 Gornicki, Stella 23 U Limited 80 0 22.69 3.5258 24.8449 27.61%
39 Morris, Michael 15 U Limited 67 30 11.00 3.3636 23.7020 26.34%
40 Smallwood, April 33 U Limited 56 0 18.27 3.0651 21.5986 24.00%
41 Bird, Leland 5 D Open 79 20 20.87 2.8270 19.9208 22.13%
42 Anderson, Jerry 6 A Open 61 40 8.44 2.4882 17.5334 19.48%
43 Hoover, Rick 39 C Open 82 60 9.27 2.3732 16.7230 18.58%
44 Rumfola, Dean 43 U Limited 72 40 14.16 2.2599 15.9246 17.69%
45 Westcott, Jerry 42 M Production 70 50 8.97 2.2297 15.7118 17.46%
Number of Competitors: 45
Stage No: 3 Stage 3
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Arenas, John 36 M Open 128 0 22.54 5.6788 130.0000 100.00%
2 Patton, Jack 29 A Open 128 0 24.18 5.2936 121.1819 93.22%
3 Brazzale, Nick 31 M Limited 129 0 24.41 5.2847 120.9782 93.06%
4 Westcott, Jerry 42 M Production 126 0 24.43 5.1576 118.0686 90.82%
5 Clark Jr, Paul 41 GM Limited 128 0 24.97 5.1262 117.3498 90.27%
6 Hyland, Paul 13 A Carry Optics 126 0 27.99 4.5016 103.0513 79.27%
7 Hughes, Bob 11 M Open 128 0 29.04 4.4077 100.9018 77.62%
8 Cannon, Lauren 14 A Limited 129 0 29.27 4.4072 100.8903 77.61%
9 Baumann, Todd 34 B Open 129 0 30.66 4.2074 96.3165 74.09%
10 Foster, Lance 45 A Open 121 20 24.22 4.1701 95.4626 73.43%
11 Cizek, James 40 B Open 124 0 30.27 4.0965 93.7777 72.14%
12 Stein, Spencer 17 M Limited 124 10 27.89 4.0875 93.5717 71.98%
13 Hansen, Blair 26 B Open 130 0 33.54 3.8760 88.7300 68.25%
14 Stetler, Steve 10 A Limited 129 0 35.63 3.6205 82.8811 63.75%
15 Anderson, Jerry 6 A Open 128 0 36.94 3.4651 79.3236 61.02%
16 Meo, Bruce 12 C Limited 130 0 37.69 3.4492 78.9596 60.74%
17 Wollam, Patrick 18 C Production 128 0 37.56 3.4079 78.0142 60.01%
18 Jones, Patrick 44 U Production 128 0 38.08 3.3613 76.9474 59.19%
19 Clement, Landon 32 U Limited 112 0 33.36 3.3573 76.8558 59.12%
20 Markey, Keith 2 C Limited 124 0 36.98 3.3532 76.7620 59.05%
21 Rollins, Charlie 21 B Production 128 0 39.48 3.2421 74.2187 57.09%
22 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 116 0 36.57 3.1720 72.6139 55.86%
23 Peterson, Chris 24 C Production 130 0 42.17 3.0828 70.5720 54.29%
24 Merle, Doug 35 C Open 130 0 42.98 3.0247 69.2419 53.26%
25 Morris, Michael 15 U Limited 126 0 42.05 2.9964 68.5941 52.76%
26 Chan, Sonny 3 U Limited 126 0 42.39 2.9724 68.0447 52.34%
27 Chim, Sem 19 B Production 123 10 38.26 2.9535 67.6120 52.01%
28 Sampier, Chuck 25 C Single Stack 127 0 44.92 2.8272 64.7207 49.79%
29 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 127 0 47.14 2.6941 61.6738 47.44%
30 Meltzer, Larry 4 C Limited 129 0 48.21 2.6758 61.2548 47.12%
31 Sullivan, Glenn 1 C Production 128 0 48.41 2.6441 60.5292 46.56%
32 Hoover, Rick 39 C Open 126 0 53.13 2.3715 54.2888 41.76%
33 Manna, Jon 28 C Production 126 0 53.16 2.3702 54.2590 41.74%
34 Markham, Robert 8 C Limited 129 0 54.55 2.3648 54.1354 41.64%
35 Bennington, Jerry 22 U Carry Optics 128 0 55.58 2.3030 52.7206 40.55%
36 Patton, Deborah 30 C Open 129 0 57.77 2.2330 51.1182 39.32%
37 Smith, David 7 C Limited 128 0 57.57 2.2234 50.8984 39.15%
38 Jennings, Mike 38 C Limited 130 0 60.15 2.1613 49.4768 38.06%
39 Peabody, John 9 C Revolver 129 0 74.69 1.7271 39.5371 30.41%
40 Rumfola, Dean 43 U Limited 128 0 82.02 1.5606 35.7255 27.48%
41 Weeks, Richard 16 B Limited 129 0 84.10 1.5339 35.1143 27.01%
42 Gornicki, Stella 23 U Limited 130 0 86.87 1.4965 34.2581 26.35%
43 Hopkins, Steve 46 U Limited 10 130 0 105.96 1.2269 28.0864 21.60%
44 Smallwood, April 33 U Limited 118 0 184.93 0.6381 14.6075 11.24%
45 Bird, Leland 5 D Open 118 60 124.70 0.4651 10.6471 8.19%
Number of Competitors: 45
Stage No: 4 Stage 4
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Arenas, John 36 M Open 140 0 20.01 6.9965 140.0000 100.00%
2 Hughes, Bob 11 M Open 140 0 22.21 6.3035 126.1331 90.10%
3 Brazzale, Nick 31 M Limited 140 0 22.67 6.1756 123.5738 88.27%
4 Foster, Lance 45 A Open 140 0 23.41 5.9804 119.6678 85.48%
5 Baumann, Todd 34 B Open 140 0 23.44 5.9727 119.5138 85.37%
6 Stein, Spencer 17 M Limited 140 10 22.28 5.8348 116.7544 83.40%
7 Cannon, Lauren 14 A Limited 140 0 24.18 5.7899 115.8559 82.75%
8 Cizek, James 40 B Open 140 0 24.93 5.6157 112.3702 80.26%
9 Meo, Bruce 12 C Limited 140 0 25.31 5.5314 110.6833 79.06%
10 Clark Jr, Paul 41 GM Limited 140 0 25.59 5.4709 109.4727 78.19%
11 Patton, Jack 29 A Open 140 0 26.62 5.2592 105.2366 75.17%
12 Anderson, Jerry 6 A Open 140 0 27.63 5.0670 101.3907 72.42%
13 Hyland, Paul 13 A Carry Optics 140 0 28.00 5.0000 100.0500 71.46%
14 Stetler, Steve 10 A Limited 140 0 28.29 4.9487 99.0235 70.73%
15 Chim, Sem 19 B Production 140 0 31.78 4.4053 88.1501 62.96%
16 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 140 0 33.12 4.2271 84.5843 60.42%
17 Merle, Doug 35 C Open 140 0 33.31 4.2029 84.1001 60.07%
18 Westcott, Jerry 42 M Production 140 0 33.61 4.1654 83.3497 59.54%
19 Morris, Michael 15 U Limited 140 0 35.32 3.9638 79.3157 56.65%
20 Jones, Patrick 44 U Production 140 0 35.88 3.9019 78.0770 55.77%
21 Patton, Deborah 30 C Open 140 0 35.94 3.8954 77.9470 55.68%
22 Wollam, Patrick 18 C Production 140 0 36.08 3.8803 77.6448 55.46%
23 Bennington, Jerry 22 U Carry Optics 140 0 36.49 3.8367 76.7724 54.84%
24 Markey, Keith 2 C Limited 140 0 37.71 3.7125 74.2871 53.06%
25 Hansen, Blair 26 B Open 140 0 38.39 3.6468 72.9725 52.12%
26 Sampier, Chuck 25 C Single Stack 140 0 39.49 3.5452 70.9395 50.67%
27 Manna, Jon 28 C Production 140 0 39.67 3.5291 70.6173 50.44%
28 Peterson, Chris 24 C Production 140 0 41.04 3.4113 68.2601 48.76%
29 Rollins, Charlie 21 B Production 140 0 42.13 3.3230 66.4932 47.50%
30 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 135 10 38.09 3.2817 65.6668 46.90%
31 Chan, Sonny 3 U Limited 140 0 42.73 3.2764 65.5608 46.83%
32 Clement, Landon 32 U Limited 140 0 43.14 3.2452 64.9365 46.38%
33 Hoover, Rick 39 C Open 140 0 43.19 3.2415 64.8624 46.33%
34 Sullivan, Glenn 1 C Production 140 0 43.88 3.1905 63.8419 45.60%
35 Meltzer, Larry 4 C Limited 140 0 45.97 3.0455 60.9405 43.53%
36 Markham, Robert 8 C Limited 140 0 47.21 2.9655 59.3397 42.39%
37 Peabody, John 9 C Revolver 135 10 45.28 2.7606 55.2396 39.46%
38 Hopkins, Steve 46 U Limited 10 140 0 53.75 2.6047 52.1201 37.23%
39 Smith, David 7 C Limited 140 0 55.73 2.5121 50.2671 35.91%
40 Weeks, Richard 16 B Limited 140 0 62.61 2.2361 44.7444 31.96%
41 Jennings, Mike 38 C Limited 140 0 69.97 2.0009 40.0380 28.60%
42 Rumfola, Dean 43 U Limited 140 0 73.15 1.9139 38.2971 27.36%
43 Gornicki, Stella 23 U Limited 140 0 73.79 1.8973 37.9650 27.12%
44 Smallwood, April 33 U Limited 140 0 93.80 1.4925 29.8649 21.33%
Number of Competitors: 44
Stage No: 5 Stage 5
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Arenas, John 36 M Open 129 0 18.48 6.9805 140.0000 100.00%
2 Foster, Lance 45 A Open 137 0 23.27 5.8874 118.0769 84.34%
3 Brazzale, Nick 31 M Limited 122 10 19.68 5.6911 114.1400 81.53%
4 Hughes, Bob 11 M Open 134 0 25.36 5.2839 105.9732 75.70%
5 Anderson, Jerry 6 A Open 132 0 26.21 5.0362 101.0054 72.15%
6 Patton, Jack 29 A Open 128 0 25.70 4.9805 99.8883 71.35%
7 Baumann, Todd 34 B Open 134 0 28.48 4.7051 94.3649 67.40%
8 Westcott, Jerry 42 M Production 119 10 23.23 4.6922 94.1062 67.22%
9 Hyland, Paul 13 A Carry Optics 126 10 25.23 4.5977 92.2109 65.86%
10 Clark Jr, Paul 41 GM Limited 119 20 22.55 4.3902 88.0493 62.89%
11 Chim, Sem 19 B Production 121 10 26.43 4.1998 84.2306 60.16%
12 Stetler, Steve 10 A Limited 120 0 29.15 4.1166 82.5620 58.97%
13 Meo, Bruce 12 C Limited 115 10 26.21 4.0061 80.3458 57.39%
14 Jones, Patrick 44 U Production 126 0 31.90 3.9498 79.2167 56.58%
15 Cizek, James 40 B Open 112 30 22.84 3.5902 72.0046 51.43%
16 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 104 0 29.92 3.4759 69.7122 49.79%
17 Markham, Robert 8 C Limited 127 0 37.31 3.4039 68.2682 48.76%
18 Merle, Doug 35 C Open 122 10 32.93 3.4012 68.2140 48.72%
19 Patton, Deborah 30 C Open 128 0 38.10 3.3596 67.3797 48.13%
20 Hansen, Blair 26 B Open 124 0 39.30 3.1552 63.2803 45.20%
21 Hoover, Rick 39 C Open 126 0 40.66 3.0989 62.1511 44.39%
22 Peterson, Chris 24 C Production 126 0 41.50 3.0361 60.8916 43.49%
23 Rollins, Charlie 21 B Production 126 20 35.43 2.9918 60.0032 42.86%
24 Hopkins, Steve 46 U Limited 10 112 0 38.14 2.9365 58.8941 42.07%
25 Chan, Sonny 3 U Limited 113 20 32.00 2.9063 58.2884 41.63%
26 Wollam, Patrick 18 C Production 102 20 29.62 2.7684 55.5227 39.66%
27 Morris, Michael 15 U Limited 121 30 33.07 2.7517 55.1877 39.42%
28 Sampier, Chuck 25 C Single Stack 131 10 44.86 2.6973 54.0967 38.64%
29 Markey, Keith 2 C Limited 108 0 42.52 2.5400 50.9419 36.39%
30 Clement, Landon 32 U Limited 103 10 37.65 2.4701 49.5400 35.39%
31 Bennington, Jerry 22 U Carry Optics 119 10 44.94 2.4255 48.6455 34.75%
32 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 115 20 39.47 2.4069 48.2725 34.48%
33 Stein, Spencer 17 M Limited 100 50 21.09 2.3708 47.5485 33.96%
34 Smith, David 7 C Limited 124 10 63.79 1.7871 35.8418 25.60%
35 Manna, Jon 28 C Production 102 30 40.51 1.7773 35.6453 25.46%
36 Cannon, Lauren 14 A Limited 114 70 25.07 1.7551 35.2001 25.14%
37 Peabody, John 9 C Revolver 116 30 49.51 1.7370 34.8370 24.88%
38 Sullivan, Glenn 1 C Production 105 30 43.78 1.7131 34.3577 24.54%
39 Weeks, Richard 16 B Limited 125 10 68.52 1.6783 33.6598 24.04%
40 Meltzer, Larry 4 C Limited 112 50 38.52 1.6096 32.2819 23.06%
41 Jennings, Mike 38 C Limited 108 40 55.63 1.2224 24.5163 17.51%
42 Rumfola, Dean 43 U Limited 96 60 46.46 0.7749 15.5413 11.10%
43 Gornicki, Stella 23 U Limited 88 50 53.38 0.7119 14.2778 10.20%
44 Smallwood, April 33 U Limited 73 110 65.49 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 44
Printed: 11/15/15 2:51 PM Page 1 of 1

Weld USPSA – Oct 2015 – Overall

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. Weld USPSA Oct 2015
Match Date: 10/18/2015
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Brazzale, Nick TY77590 M Limited Major 603.2104 100.000%
2 Stein, Spencer A85442 A Limited Major 597.5151 99.056%
3 Perez, Charlie L3320 GM Limited Major 574.5089 95.242%
4 Zimmerman, Jim A59039 A Open Major 530.7618 87.989%
5 McDonald, Price TY74985 A Limited Major 510.4429 84.621%
6 Nguyen, Trung FY72585 A Limited Major 502.9504 83.379%
7 Anderson, Jerry TY40188 A Open Major 501.4884 83.137%
8 Hughes, Bob TY10704 M Open Major Super Senior 500.8293 83.027%
9 Wortman, Mike TY32509 A Limited Major 488.7929 81.032%
10 Meo, Bruce A86598 U Limited Major 478.9312 79.397%
11 Soto, Cy A61086 A Limited Major 463.2924 76.804%
12 Westcott, Jerry TY43821 U Production Minor 463.1467 76.780%
13 Brotherston, Curtis TY61531 B Production Minor 457.8151 75.896%
14 Baumann, Todd TY48215 B Open Major Senior 456.9328 75.750%
15 Mizufuka, Joey TY59441 B Production Minor 427.6682 70.899%
16 Carruthers, Chuck TY30196 A Limited Major Senior 425.7740 70.585%
17 Anderson, David FY63045 B Single Stack Major 395.9160 65.635%
18 Powell, Wes A82469 B Limited Minor 394.3461 65.375%
19 Bradley, Dirk TY83699 B Production Minor 387.8461 64.297%
20 Cizek, James A53434 B Open Major 382.7618 63.454%
21 Winters, Dann A64391 B Limited Major Senior 378.2532 62.707%
22 Turman, Dave U Limited Minor 377.8673 62.643%
23 Lierman, Steve TY78764 B Production Minor Senior 358.7432 59.472%
24 Lanthrop, Forest A88944 U Limited Minor 358.5239 59.436%
25 Finn, Tom A81984 B Limited Major Senior 358.2555 59.391%
26 Radford, John FY29620 A Limited Major 354.7571 58.812%
27 Wollam, Patrick A85935 C Production Minor 354.5389 58.775%
28 Johnson, Brian TY86415 D Limited Major 343.9983 57.028%
29 Chim, Sem A86605 B Production Minor 338.4044 56.101%
30 Sullivan, Glenn A70801 C Production Minor Super Senior 328.9019 54.525%
31 Morris, Michael U Limited Major 317.9024 52.702%
32 Rollins, Charlie TY11125 B Limited 10 Major Senior 316.1213 52.406%
33 Reaves, Kenny A83337 D Limited Major 313.4167 51.958%
34 Troxel, Dan A52572 C Single Stack Major Super Senior 311.3986 51.624%
35 Colbert, Michael A63705 C Limited Major 309.1118 51.244%
36 Bandstra, Joshua U Limited Minor 308.2145 51.096%
37 Peterson, Chris A88502 C Production Minor 307.8894 51.042%
38 Soto, Sandra A61105 C Limited Major 306.9426 50.885%
39 Merle, Doug A60755 C Limited Major Super Senior 291.0713 48.254%
40 Smith, David FY62075 C Limited Major 266.9692 44.258%
41 Cummings, Dane A93099 U Limited Minor 253.7994 42.075%
42 Peabody, John C Revolver Major Senior 252.0741 41.789%
43 Adams, John TY81999 C Limited Major Senior 250.3029 41.495%
44 Jennings, Mike A83350 C Limited Major 238.0364 39.462%
45 Meltzer, Larry TY80989 C Limited Major Senior 208.6424 34.589%
46 Carswell, Needham U Production Minor 181.9794 30.168%
47 Patzkowsky, Trevor U Limited Minor 180.1111 29.859%
48 Weeks, Richard TY31625 B Limited Major Super Senior 153.4642 25.441%
49 Thelin, Peter U Production Minor 151.3533 25.091%
50 Bird, Leland A43008 D Open Minor Super Senior 97.2351 16.120%
51 Absmeier, Dave L2520 U Carry Optics Minor Senior 0.0000 0.000%
Number of Competitors: 51
Printed: 10/18/15 4:38 PM Page 1 of 1

Weld USPSA – Oct 2015 – By Stage

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. Weld USPSA Oct 2015
Match Date: 10/18/2015
Stage No: 1 Stage 1
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Stein, Spencer 39 A Limited 123 0 9.71 12.6674 130.0000 100.00%
2 Brazzale, Nick 40 M Limited 122 0 9.96 12.2490 125.7061 96.70%
3 Wortman, Mike 3 A Limited 121 0 10.80 11.2037 114.9787 88.45%
4 McDonald, Price 42 A Limited 123 0 11.15 11.0314 113.2104 87.08%
5 Hughes, Bob 44 M Open 125 0 11.47 10.8980 111.8414 86.03%
6 Perez, Charlie 43 GM Limited 118 0 10.83 10.8957 111.8178 86.01%
7 Zimmerman, Jim 9 A Open 127 0 12.48 10.1763 104.4349 80.33%
8 Anderson, Jerry 19 A Open 126 0 12.43 10.1368 104.0296 80.02%
9 Westcott, Jerry 11 U Production 116 0 11.53 10.0607 103.2486 79.42%
10 Radford, John 4 A Limited 116 10 10.66 9.9437 102.0479 78.50%
11 Meo, Bruce 14 U Limited 123 0 12.63 9.7387 99.9440 76.88%
12 Nguyen, Trung 25 A Limited 117 0 12.02 9.7338 99.8937 76.84%
13 Baumann, Todd 24 B Open 123 0 13.08 9.4037 96.5061 74.24%
14 Carruthers, Chuck 50 A Limited 123 0 13.54 9.0842 93.2272 71.71%
15 Brotherston, Curtis 35 B Production 120 0 13.24 9.0634 93.0137 71.55%
16 Powell, Wes 46 B Limited 114 0 12.78 8.9202 91.5441 70.42%
17 Winters, Dann 26 B Limited 122 0 13.69 8.9116 91.4559 70.35%
18 Turman, Dave 51 U Limited 124 0 14.27 8.6896 89.1776 68.60%
19 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 108 0 13.17 8.2005 84.1582 64.74%
20 Soto, Cy 1 A Limited 123 0 15.01 8.1945 84.0966 64.69%
21 Lanthrop, Forest 47 U Limited 120 0 14.81 8.1026 83.1534 63.96%
22 Wollam, Patrick 23 C Production 114 0 14.48 7.8729 80.7961 62.15%
23 Lierman, Steve 16 B Production 120 0 15.29 7.8483 80.5437 61.96%
24 Anderson, David 13 B Single Stack 130 0 17.01 7.6426 78.4327 60.33%
25 Colbert, Michael 5 C Limited 121 0 16.28 7.4324 76.2755 58.67%
26 Bradley, Dirk 8 B Production 118 0 16.03 7.3612 75.5448 58.11%
27 Morris, Michael 38 U Limited 127 0 17.94 7.0792 72.6507 55.89%
28 Reaves, Kenny 17 D Limited 121 0 17.52 6.9064 70.8774 54.52%
29 Smith, David 30 C Limited 124 0 18.04 6.8736 70.5408 54.26%
30 Soto, Sandra 2 C Limited 119 0 17.44 6.8234 70.0256 53.87%
31 Merle, Doug 48 C Limited 123 0 18.31 6.7176 68.9398 53.03%
32 Sullivan, Glenn 36 C Production 122 0 18.35 6.6485 68.2307 52.49%
33 Rollins, Charlie 33 B Limited 10 121 0 18.78 6.4430 66.1217 50.86%
34 Troxel, Dan 27 C Single Stack 119 0 19.34 6.1531 63.1466 48.57%
35 Chim, Sem 21 B Production 102 20 14.03 5.8446 59.9806 46.14%
36 Adams, John 15 C Limited 112 10 18.09 5.6385 57.8655 44.51%
37 Johnson, Brian 45 D Limited 117 10 19.04 5.6197 57.6725 44.36%
38 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 110 10 17.97 5.5648 57.1091 43.93%
39 Jennings, Mike 6 C Limited 129 0 23.31 5.5341 56.7941 43.69%
40 Peterson, Chris 18 C Production 124 0 23.59 5.2565 53.9452 41.50%
41 Peabody, John 41 C Revolver 126 0 24.89 5.0623 51.9522 39.96%
42 Bandstra, Joshua 52 U Limited 109 10 19.62 5.0459 51.7839 39.83%
43 Patzkowsky, Trevor 29 U Limited 105 10 20.20 4.7030 48.2648 37.13%
44 Cizek, James 10 B Open 118 0 28.71 4.1101 42.1802 32.45%
45 Cummings, Dane 28 U Limited 115 10 27.14 3.8688 39.7038 30.54%
46 Carswell, Needham 22 U Production 100 0 32.07 3.1182 32.0007 24.62%
47 Weeks, Richard 49 B Limited 128 0 42.15 3.0368 31.1654 23.97%
48 Thelin, Peter 34 U Production 117 10 41.17 2.5990 26.6724 20.52%
49 Bird, Leland 31 D Open 38 270 13.63 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 49
Stage No: 2 Tick-Tock
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Brazzale, Nick 40 M Limited 73 0 7.50 9.7333 80.0000 100.00%
2 Radford, John 4 A Limited 71 0 8.04 8.8308 72.5822 90.73%
3 Soto, Cy 1 A Limited 77 0 8.73 8.8202 72.4950 90.62%
4 Stein, Spencer 39 A Limited 73 10 7.30 8.6301 70.9326 88.67%
5 Westcott, Jerry 11 U Production 70 0 8.19 8.5470 70.2496 87.81%
6 Anderson, Jerry 19 A Open 73 0 8.59 8.4983 69.8493 87.31%
7 Baumann, Todd 24 B Open 77 0 9.24 8.3333 68.4931 85.62%
8 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 74 0 8.93 8.2867 68.1101 85.14%
9 Anderson, David 13 B Single Stack 78 0 9.85 7.9188 65.0863 81.36%
10 Chim, Sem 21 B Production 68 0 9.15 7.4317 61.0827 76.35%
11 Zimmerman, Jim 9 A Open 76 0 10.36 7.3359 60.2953 75.37%
12 Brotherston, Curtis 35 B Production 70 0 9.56 7.3222 60.1827 75.23%
13 Turman, Dave 51 U Limited 74 0 10.12 7.3123 60.1013 75.13%
14 Meltzer, Larry 7 C Limited 75 0 10.26 7.3099 60.0816 75.10%
15 Winters, Dann 26 B Limited 73 0 10.01 7.2927 59.9402 74.93%
16 Lanthrop, Forest 47 U Limited 68 0 9.97 6.8205 56.0591 70.07%
17 Lierman, Steve 16 B Production 72 0 10.62 6.7797 55.7238 69.65%
18 Perez, Charlie 43 GM Limited 68 20 7.17 6.6946 55.0243 68.78%
19 Meo, Bruce 14 U Limited 74 0 11.17 6.6249 54.4514 68.06%
20 Wortman, Mike 3 A Limited 73 0 11.16 6.5412 53.7635 67.20%
21 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 72 0 11.22 6.4171 52.7435 65.93%
22 Troxel, Dan 27 C Single Stack 75 0 11.70 6.4103 52.6876 65.86%
23 Bradley, Dirk 8 B Production 68 0 10.62 6.4030 52.6276 65.78%
24 Powell, Wes 46 B Limited 80 10 10.96 6.3869 52.4952 65.62%
25 Morris, Michael 38 U Limited 77 0 12.20 6.3115 51.8755 64.84%
26 Nguyen, Trung 25 A Limited 70 10 9.55 6.2827 51.6388 64.55%
27 Carruthers, Chuck 50 A Limited 75 0 12.06 6.2189 51.1144 63.89%
28 Bandstra, Joshua 52 U Limited 68 0 11.10 6.1261 50.3517 62.94%
29 Wollam, Patrick 23 C Production 68 10 9.49 6.1117 50.2333 62.79%
30 Johnson, Brian 45 D Limited 75 0 12.52 5.9904 49.2363 61.55%
31 Reaves, Kenny 17 D Limited 74 0 12.50 5.9200 48.6577 60.82%
32 Adams, John 15 C Limited 71 0 12.44 5.7074 46.9103 58.64%
33 McDonald, Price 42 A Limited 61 20 7.30 5.6164 46.1623 57.70%
34 Sullivan, Glenn 36 C Production 74 0 13.22 5.5976 46.0078 57.51%
35 Cizek, James 10 B Open 74 20 9.69 5.5728 45.8040 57.26%
36 Peterson, Chris 18 C Production 70 0 13.04 5.3681 44.1215 55.15%
37 Merle, Doug 48 C Limited 76 0 14.70 5.1701 42.4941 53.12%
38 Jennings, Mike 6 C Limited 77 0 15.31 5.0294 41.3377 51.67%
39 Peabody, John 41 C Revolver 74 0 16.08 4.6020 37.8248 47.28%
40 Cummings, Dane 28 U Limited 78 0 20.07 3.8864 31.9431 39.93%
41 Hughes, Bob 44 M Open 64 30 8.90 3.8202 31.3990 39.25%
42 Thelin, Peter 34 U Production 72 0 19.39 3.7133 30.5204 38.15%
43 Rollins, Charlie 33 B Limited 10 70 30 12.63 3.1671 26.0310 32.54%
44 Weeks, Richard 49 B Limited 71 0 23.36 3.0394 24.9815 31.23%
45 Soto, Sandra 2 C Limited 68 30 13.67 2.7798 22.8477 28.56%
46 Bird, Leland 31 D Open 69 10 24.58 2.4003 19.7286 24.66%
47 Smith, David 30 C Limited 62 30 13.64 2.3460 19.2823 24.10%
48 Carswell, Needham 22 U Production 62 20 19.19 2.1886 17.9886 22.49%
49 Colbert, Michael 5 C Limited 68 40 14.18 1.9746 16.2296 20.29%
50 Patzkowsky, Trevor 29 U Limited 36 50 12.85 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 50
Stage No: 3 Stage 3
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Brazzale, Nick 40 M Limited 114 0 13.79 8.2669 120.0000 100.00%
2 Cizek, James 10 B Open 111 0 14.51 7.6499 111.0438 92.54%
3 Hughes, Bob 44 M Open 115 0 15.24 7.5459 109.5342 91.28%
4 Nguyen, Trung 25 A Limited 111 10 14.16 7.1328 103.5377 86.28%
5 Perez, Charlie 43 GM Limited 111 10 14.28 7.0728 102.6668 85.56%
6 McDonald, Price 42 A Limited 117 0 16.70 7.0060 101.6971 84.75%
7 Zimmerman, Jim 9 A Open 119 0 16.99 7.0041 101.6695 84.72%
8 Anderson, Jerry 19 A Open 117 0 17.20 6.8023 98.7403 82.28%
9 Stein, Spencer 39 A Limited 109 20 13.42 6.6319 96.2668 80.22%
10 Baumann, Todd 24 B Open 114 10 16.34 6.3647 92.3882 76.99%
11 Brotherston, Curtis 35 B Production 116 0 18.74 6.1900 89.8523 74.88%
12 Carruthers, Chuck 50 A Limited 117 0 18.91 6.1872 89.8117 74.84%
13 Meo, Bruce 14 U Limited 116 0 19.04 6.0924 88.4356 73.70%
14 Powell, Wes 46 B Limited 105 10 16.38 5.7998 84.1883 70.16%
15 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 110 0 19.31 5.6965 82.6888 68.91%
16 Soto, Cy 1 A Limited 105 10 16.89 5.6246 81.6451 68.04%
17 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 118 0 22.28 5.2962 76.8782 64.07%
18 Bradley, Dirk 8 B Production 120 0 22.69 5.2887 76.7693 63.97%
19 Lanthrop, Forest 47 U Limited 104 20 16.14 5.2045 75.5471 62.96%
20 Wortman, Mike 3 A Limited 103 20 16.21 5.1203 74.3248 61.94%
21 Bandstra, Joshua 52 U Limited 100 0 20.32 4.9213 71.4362 59.53%
22 Radford, John 4 A Limited 109 20 18.66 4.7696 69.2342 57.70%
23 Westcott, Jerry 11 U Production 108 10 20.58 4.7619 69.1224 57.60%
24 Meltzer, Larry 7 C Limited 111 10 21.32 4.7373 68.7653 57.30%
25 Morris, Michael 38 U Limited 113 0 24.06 4.6966 68.1745 56.81%
26 Sullivan, Glenn 36 C Production 118 0 25.30 4.6640 67.7013 56.42%
27 Anderson, David 13 B Single Stack 120 0 25.78 4.6548 67.5678 56.31%
28 Wollam, Patrick 23 C Production 104 0 22.39 4.6449 67.4241 56.19%
29 Lierman, Steve 16 B Production 114 0 24.60 4.6341 67.2673 56.06%
30 Smith, David 30 C Limited 115 0 24.96 4.6074 66.8797 55.73%
31 Winters, Dann 26 B Limited 117 0 25.83 4.5296 65.7504 54.79%
32 Colbert, Michael 5 C Limited 117 0 26.29 4.4504 64.6008 53.83%
33 Soto, Sandra 2 C Limited 109 0 24.55 4.4399 64.4483 53.71%
34 Johnson, Brian 45 D Limited 114 0 26.21 4.3495 63.1361 52.61%
35 Rollins, Charlie 33 B Limited 10 117 0 26.98 4.3365 62.9474 52.46%
36 Troxel, Dan 27 C Single Stack 118 0 28.72 4.1086 59.6393 49.70%
37 Turman, Dave 51 U Limited 108 0 26.79 4.0314 58.5187 48.77%
38 Peterson, Chris 18 C Production 116 0 30.96 3.7468 54.3875 45.32%
39 Cummings, Dane 28 U Limited 107 20 23.46 3.7084 53.8301 44.86%
40 Jennings, Mike 6 C Limited 115 0 32.40 3.5494 51.5221 42.94%
41 Chim, Sem 21 B Production 104 30 21.14 3.5005 50.8123 42.34%
42 Reaves, Kenny 17 D Limited 104 10 26.86 3.4996 50.7992 42.33%
43 Peabody, John 41 C Revolver 112 10 34.46 2.9600 42.9665 35.81%
44 Patzkowsky, Trevor 29 U Limited 112 0 37.97 2.9497 42.8170 35.68%
45 Carswell, Needham 22 U Production 103 10 32.30 2.8793 41.7951 34.83%
46 Adams, John 15 C Limited 98 20 29.77 2.6201 38.0326 31.69%
47 Merle, Doug 48 C Limited 118 0 46.27 2.5502 37.0180 30.85%
48 Weeks, Richard 49 B Limited 115 0 64.36 1.7868 25.9367 21.61%
49 Thelin, Peter 34 U Production 111 20 57.14 1.5926 23.1177 19.26%
50 Bird, Leland 31 D Open 96 0 60.69 1.5818 22.9610 19.13%
Number of Competitors: 50
Stage No: 4 Stage 4
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Perez, Charlie 43 GM Limited 149 0 16.87 8.8322 155.0000 100.00%
2 Stein, Spencer 39 A Limited 138 0 15.64 8.8235 154.8473 99.90%
3 Brazzale, Nick 40 M Limited 135 10 15.13 8.2617 144.9881 93.54%
4 McDonald, Price 42 A Limited 145 0 18.04 8.0377 141.0570 91.00%
5 Zimmerman, Jim 9 A Open 147 10 17.07 8.0258 140.8481 90.87%
6 Hughes, Bob 44 M Open 154 0 20.70 7.4396 130.5607 84.23%
7 Soto, Cy 1 A Limited 149 0 20.31 7.3363 128.7478 83.06%
8 Westcott, Jerry 11 U Production 139 0 19.64 7.0774 124.2043 80.13%
9 Anderson, Jerry 19 A Open 141 0 20.57 6.8546 120.2943 77.61%
10 Meo, Bruce 14 U Limited 143 0 21.30 6.7136 117.8198 76.01%
11 Nguyen, Trung 25 A Limited 137 10 19.03 6.6737 117.1196 75.56%
12 Brotherston, Curtis 35 B Production 151 0 22.63 6.6726 117.1003 75.55%
13 Wortman, Mike 3 A Limited 145 0 21.82 6.6453 116.6212 75.24%
14 Carruthers, Chuck 50 A Limited 131 0 21.53 6.0845 106.7795 68.89%
15 Baumann, Todd 24 B Open 148 10 23.96 5.7596 101.0776 65.21%
16 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 141 0 24.54 5.7457 100.8337 65.05%
17 Bradley, Dirk 8 B Production 143 0 25.72 5.5599 97.5730 62.95%
18 Radford, John 4 A Limited 123 20 18.83 5.4700 95.9953 61.93%
19 Anderson, David 13 B Single Stack 150 0 28.02 5.3533 93.9473 60.61%
20 Johnson, Brian 45 D Limited 134 0 26.81 4.9981 87.7138 56.59%
21 Soto, Sandra 2 C Limited 142 0 28.73 4.9426 86.7398 55.96%
22 Rollins, Charlie 33 B Limited 10 150 0 30.54 4.9116 86.1957 55.61%
23 Turman, Dave 51 U Limited 132 10 24.85 4.9095 86.1589 55.59%
24 Peterson, Chris 18 C Production 147 0 31.40 4.6815 82.1576 53.00%
25 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 131 10 25.89 4.6736 82.0190 52.92%
26 Chim, Sem 21 B Production 132 10 26.26 4.6458 81.5311 52.60%
27 Troxel, Dan 27 C Single Stack 150 0 32.35 4.6368 81.3732 52.50%
28 Reaves, Kenny 17 D Limited 138 0 30.01 4.5985 80.7010 52.07%
29 Cizek, James 10 B Open 144 10 29.18 4.5922 80.5905 51.99%
30 Meltzer, Larry 7 C Limited 148 0 32.55 4.5469 79.7955 51.48%
31 Lierman, Steve 16 B Production 138 10 28.94 4.4229 77.6193 50.08%
32 Wollam, Patrick 23 C Production 137 0 31.09 4.4066 77.3333 49.89%
33 Bandstra, Joshua 52 U Limited 128 20 25.57 4.2237 74.1235 47.82%
34 Morris, Michael 38 U Limited 135 20 27.75 4.1441 72.7266 46.92%
35 Merle, Doug 48 C Limited 146 0 35.29 4.1371 72.6037 46.84%
36 Powell, Wes 46 B Limited 112 30 20.48 4.0039 70.2661 45.33%
37 Winters, Dann 26 B Limited 123 40 21.07 3.9393 69.1324 44.60%
38 Sullivan, Glenn 36 C Production 139 0 35.35 3.9321 69.0061 44.52%
39 Colbert, Michael 5 C Limited 126 30 24.44 3.9280 68.9341 44.47%
40 Peabody, John 41 C Revolver 153 0 41.12 3.7208 65.2979 42.13%
41 Lanthrop, Forest 47 U Limited 105 50 18.15 3.0303 53.1800 34.31%
42 Cummings, Dane 28 U Limited 138 10 43.48 2.9439 51.6637 33.33%
43 Adams, John 15 C Limited 132 30 37.44 2.7244 47.8116 30.85%
44 Carswell, Needham 22 U Production 128 20 46.53 2.3211 40.7340 26.28%
45 Jennings, Mike 6 C Limited 131 50 38.97 2.0785 36.4765 23.53%
46 Thelin, Peter 34 U Production 146 20 62.66 2.0109 35.2901 22.77%
47 Smith, David 30 C Limited 138 60 41.39 1.8845 33.0719 21.34%
48 Weeks, Richard 49 B Limited 153 0 81.22 1.8838 33.0596 21.33%
49 Patzkowsky, Trevor 29 U Limited 125 40 49.59 1.7141 30.0815 19.41%
50 Bird, Leland 31 D Open 137 30 90.38 1.1839 20.7768 13.40%
Number of Competitors: 50
Stage No: 5 Stage 5
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Perez, Charlie 43 GM Limited 139 0 12.83 10.8340 150.0000 100.00%
2 Stein, Spencer 39 A Limited 141 0 13.42 10.5067 145.4684 96.98%
3 Brazzale, Nick 40 M Limited 135 10 13.06 9.5712 132.5162 88.34%
4 Nguyen, Trung 25 A Limited 136 0 14.40 9.4444 130.7606 87.17%
5 Wortman, Mike 3 A Limited 145 0 15.55 9.3248 129.1047 86.07%
6 Zimmerman, Jim 9 A Open 148 0 16.59 8.9210 123.5139 82.34%
7 Meo, Bruce 14 U Limited 146 0 17.09 8.5430 118.2804 78.85%
8 Hughes, Bob 44 M Open 148 0 17.44 8.4862 117.4940 78.33%
9 Anderson, Jerry 19 A Open 141 0 17.98 7.8420 108.5749 72.38%
10 McDonald, Price 42 A Limited 134 10 15.85 7.8233 108.3159 72.21%
11 Cizek, James 10 B Open 137 0 18.39 7.4497 103.1433 68.76%
12 Baumann, Todd 24 B Open 148 0 20.81 7.1120 98.4678 65.65%
13 Brotherston, Curtis 35 B Production 142 0 20.13 7.0541 97.6661 65.11%
14 Westcott, Jerry 11 U Production 133 10 17.68 6.9570 96.3218 64.21%
15 Soto, Cy 1 A Limited 127 10 16.82 6.9560 96.3079 64.21%
16 Powell, Wes 46 B Limited 109 10 14.30 6.9231 95.8524 63.90%
17 Winters, Dann 26 B Limited 141 10 19.72 6.6430 91.9743 61.32%
18 Mizufuka, Joey 20 B Production 130 0 19.59 6.6360 91.8774 61.25%
19 Anderson, David 13 B Single Stack 145 0 22.09 6.5641 90.8819 60.59%
20 Lanthrop, Forest 47 U Limited 116 0 17.73 6.5426 90.5843 60.39%
21 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 143 0 22.12 6.4647 89.5057 59.67%
22 Johnson, Brian 45 D Limited 147 0 23.60 6.2288 86.2396 57.49%
23 Bradley, Dirk 8 B Production 142 0 23.04 6.1632 85.3314 56.89%
24 Chim, Sem 21 B Production 128 0 20.85 6.1391 84.9977 56.67%
25 Carruthers, Chuck 50 A Limited 141 0 23.01 6.1278 84.8412 56.56%
26 Turman, Dave 51 U Limited 124 0 20.46 6.0606 83.9108 55.94%
27 Colbert, Michael 5 C Limited 147 0 24.50 6.0000 83.0718 55.38%
28 Wollam, Patrick 23 C Production 136 0 23.91 5.6880 78.7521 52.50%
29 Sullivan, Glenn 36 C Production 146 0 25.93 5.6305 77.9560 51.97%
30 Lierman, Steve 16 B Production 122 0 21.77 5.6040 77.5891 51.73%
31 Smith, David 30 C Limited 140 0 25.11 5.5755 77.1945 51.46%
32 Cummings, Dane 28 U Limited 125 10 20.77 5.5368 76.6587 51.11%
33 Rollins, Charlie 33 B Limited 10 147 0 27.20 5.4044 74.8255 49.88%
34 Peterson, Chris 18 C Production 142 0 26.83 5.2926 73.2776 48.85%
35 Merle, Doug 48 C Limited 133 0 26.30 5.0570 70.0157 46.68%
36 Soto, Sandra 2 C Limited 131 20 24.44 4.5417 62.8812 41.92%
37 Reaves, Kenny 17 D Limited 123 10 25.08 4.5056 62.3814 41.59%
38 Bandstra, Joshua 52 U Limited 110 20 20.59 4.3711 60.5192 40.35%
39 Adams, John 15 C Limited 126 20 24.59 4.3107 59.6829 39.79%
40 Patzkowsky, Trevor 29 U Limited 129 10 27.95 4.2576 58.9478 39.30%
41 Troxel, Dan 27 C Single Stack 142 0 36.04 3.9401 54.5519 36.37%
42 Peabody, John 41 C Revolver 149 0 38.18 3.9026 54.0327 36.02%
43 Morris, Michael 38 U Limited 108 30 20.58 3.7901 52.4751 34.98%
44 Jennings, Mike 6 C Limited 141 0 37.61 3.7490 51.9060 34.60%
45 Carswell, Needham 22 U Production 134 0 37.51 3.5724 49.4610 32.97%
46 Weeks, Richard 49 B Limited 146 0 52.75 2.7678 38.3210 25.55%
47 Thelin, Peter 34 U Production 140 20 46.47 2.5823 35.7527 23.84%
48 Bird, Leland 31 D Open 142 0 58.22 2.4390 33.7687 22.51%
49 Radford, John 4 A Limited 96 80 14.87 1.0760 14.8975 9.93%
Number of Competitors: 49
Printed: 10/18/15 4:38 PM Page 1 of 1

Weld USPSA – Sept – 2015 – Overall

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. Weld USPSA Sept 2015
Match Date: 9/20/2015
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Arenas, John A49558 M Open Major 685.5960 100.000%
2 Horner, Josh A69423 M Open Major 610.8620 89.099%
3 Hyland, Paul TY38481 M Carry Optics Minor 586.4409 85.537%
4 Westcott, Jerry TY42831 M Production Minor 574.5314 83.800%
5 Brazzale, Nick TY77590 A Limited Major 549.8223 80.196%
6 Nischan, Ted U Limited Major 525.4527 76.642%
7 Cannon, Lauren A71925 B Open Major 522.4113 76.198%
8 Foster, Lance L3762 B Limited Major Super Senior 495.0240 72.203%
9 Wortman, Mike A32509 A Limited Major 492.9342 71.899%
10 Baumann, Todd TY48215 B Open Major Senior 487.0271 71.037%
11 Stetler, Steve TY65590 A Limited Major Senior 484.6549 70.691%
12 Koh, Dominic A69978 B Production Minor 484.0119 70.597%
13 Jones, Patrick A79592 B Single Stack Major 478.3186 69.767%
14 Soto, Cy A61086 B Limited Major 464.7022 67.781%
15 Hughes, Bob TY10704 M Open Major Super Senior 454.4481 66.285%
16 Stein, Spencer A85442 A Limited Major 450.7352 65.744%
17 Lanthrop, Forest A88944 U Limited Minor 436.6620 63.691%
18 Erickson, Mike A83488 U Limited Major 433.9030 63.288%
19 Winters, Dann A64391 B Limited Major Senior 429.7793 62.687%
20 Rollins, Charlie TY11125 B Single Stack Major Senior 428.8328 62.549%
21 Mizufuka, Joey TY59441 B Production Minor 416.7296 60.784%
22 Radford, John FY29620 A Limited Major 408.4564 59.577%
23 Stocker, Brandon A87092 U Limited Minor 402.3261 58.683%
24 Finn, Tom A81984 B Limited Major Senior 398.8593 58.177%
25 Markham, Robert A84025 D Limited Major Senior 398.7684 58.164%
26 Clark Sr., Paul FY20707 C Limited Minor Super Senior 397.6207 57.996%
27 Markley, Keith A87911 C Limited Minor Super Senior 384.7553 56.120%
28 Lierman, Steve TY78764 C Single Stack Minor Senior 382.4163 55.779%
29 Chim, Sem A86605 D Production Minor 379.0483 55.287%
30 Wollam, Patrick A85935 D Production Minor 375.9058 54.829%
31 Hansen, Blair A56905 B Open Major Super Senior 369.0912 53.835%
32 Lyle, Dean TY80855 C Limited 10 Major 361.1580 52.678%
33 Troxel, Dan A52572 C Single Stack Major Super Senior 340.7105 49.696%
34 Peterson, Chris A88502 C Production Minor 334.2462 48.753%
35 Soto, Sandra A61105 C Limited Major 323.9376 47.249%
36 Meltzer, Larry TY80989 C Limited Major Senior 323.7916 47.228%
37 Hopkins, Steve TY66125 C Revolver Major Super Senior 323.1548 47.135%
38 Chan, Sonny A91619 U Limited Minor 321.3209 46.867%
39 Roberson, Russ A79005 C Production Minor 312.4622 45.575%
40 Cummings, Dain U Limited Major 308.7599 45.035%
41 Colbert, Michael A63705 C Limited Major 304.9944 44.486%
42 Merle, Doug A60755 D Limited Major Super Senior 304.9468 44.479%
43 Cummings, Rick U Limited Major 296.6566 43.270%
44 Clark, Debbie A28778 C Limited Minor Senior 281.9935 41.131%
45 Adams, John TY81999 D Limited Major Senior 271.6148 39.617%
46 Reaves, Kenny A83337 D Limited Major 242.7125 35.402%
47 Peabody, John C Production Minor Senior 211.6683 30.874%
48 Gornicki, Stella TY86904 U Limited Minor 164.2774 23.961%
49 Weeks, Richard TY31625 B Limited Major Super Senior 139.1760 20.300%
DQed Gonyon, Denis TY91803 U Open Major 0.0000 0.000%
DQed Cooreman, John TY92911 U Production Minor 0.0000 0.000%
Number of Competitors: 51
Printed: 09/20/15 5:31 PM Page 1 of 1

Weld USPSA – Sept – 2015 – By Stage

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. Weld USPSA Sept 2015
Match Date: 9/20/2015
Stage No: 1 Stage 1
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Nischan, Ted 31 U Limited 113 0 11.30 10.0000 120.0000 100.00%
2 Westcott, Jerry 53 M Production 108 0 10.89 9.9174 119.0088 99.17%
3 Arenas, John 32 M Open 114 10 10.54 9.8672 118.4064 98.67%
4 Wortman, Mike 21 A Limited 110 0 11.48 9.5819 114.9828 95.82%
5 Koh, Dominic 15 B Production 110 0 11.67 9.4259 113.1108 94.26%
6 Foster, Lance 13 B Limited 116 0 12.34 9.4003 112.8036 94.00%
7 Hughes, Bob 35 M Open 119 0 13.02 9.1398 109.6776 91.40%
8 Horner, Josh 25 M Open 109 0 12.19 8.9418 107.3016 89.42%
9 Stetler, Steve 36 A Limited 114 0 13.21 8.6298 103.5576 86.30%
10 Hyland, Paul 5 M Carry Optics 118 0 13.68 8.6257 103.5084 86.26%
11 Stein, Spencer 29 A Limited 109 10 11.76 8.4184 101.0208 84.18%
12 Soto, Cy 37 B Limited 113 0 13.65 8.2784 99.3408 82.78%
13 Lanthrop, Forest 50 U Limited 118 0 14.47 8.1548 97.8576 81.55%
14 Mizufuka, Joey 16 B Production 110 0 13.61 8.0823 96.9876 80.82%
15 Wollam, Patrick 17 D Production 110 0 13.83 7.9537 95.4444 79.54%
16 Stocker, Brandon 49 U Limited 108 0 13.64 7.9179 95.0148 79.18%
17 Chan, Sonny 6 U Limited 118 0 15.44 7.6425 91.7100 76.43%
18 Cannon, Lauren 24 B Open 104 20 11.05 7.6018 91.2216 76.02%
19 Markley, Keith 7 C Limited 112 0 15.04 7.4468 89.3616 74.47%
20 Meltzer, Larry 19 C Limited 116 0 15.63 7.4216 89.0592 74.22%
21 Winters, Dann 40 B Limited 110 0 15.22 7.2273 86.7276 72.27%
22 Jones, Patrick 44 B Single Stack 118 0 16.39 7.1995 86.3940 72.00%
23 Baumann, Todd 4 B Open 118 0 16.43 7.1820 86.1840 71.82%
24 Clark Sr., Paul 10 C Limited 114 0 15.89 7.1743 86.0916 71.74%
25 Chim, Sem 18 D Production 96 0 13.46 7.1322 85.5864 71.32%
26 Rollins, Charlie 14 B Single Stack 119 0 16.80 7.0833 84.9996 70.83%
27 Markham, Robert 8 D Limited 116 0 16.82 6.8966 82.7592 68.97%
28 Colbert, Michael 23 C Limited 116 0 17.02 6.8155 81.7860 68.16%
29 Lyle, Dean 27 C Limited 10 101 0 15.01 6.7288 80.7456 67.29%
30 Adams, John 12 D Limited 109 0 16.24 6.7118 80.5416 67.12%
31 Radford, John 20 A Limited 111 0 17.08 6.4988 77.9856 64.99%
32 Finn, Tom 30 B Limited 113 0 17.43 6.4831 77.7972 64.83%
33 Hansen, Blair 11 B Open 117 0 19.02 6.1514 73.8168 61.51%
34 Erickson, Mike 26 U Limited 120 0 19.54 6.1412 73.6944 61.41%
35 Brazzale, Nick 34 A Limited 100 30 11.73 5.9676 71.6112 59.68%
36 Lierman, Steve 47 C Single Stack 118 0 19.95 5.9148 70.9776 59.15%
37 Soto, Sandra 38 C Limited 114 0 19.47 5.8552 70.2624 58.55%
38 Roberson, Russ 3 C Production 114 0 19.73 5.7780 69.3360 57.78%
39 Peterson, Chris 48 C Production 116 0 20.75 5.5904 67.0848 55.90%
40 Merle, Doug 28 D Limited 103 0 18.77 5.4875 65.8500 54.88%
41 Clark, Debbie 9 C Limited 106 0 19.42 5.4583 65.4996 54.58%
42 Hopkins, Steve 41 C Revolver 119 0 22.83 5.2124 62.5488 52.12%
43 Cummings, Dain 43 U Limited 111 10 21.03 4.8027 57.6324 48.03%
44 Peabody, John 45 C Production 116 0 26.93 4.3075 51.6900 43.08%
45 Gornicki, Stella 1 U Limited 116 0 26.96 4.3027 51.6324 43.03%
46 Troxel, Dan 33 C Single Stack 118 0 27.86 4.2355 50.8260 42.36%
47 Cummings, Rick 42 U Limited 111 0 30.46 3.6441 43.7292 36.44%
48 Weeks, Richard 22 B Limited 119 0 39.25 3.0318 36.3816 30.32%
49 Reaves, Kenny 46 D Limited 96 60 13.25 2.7170 32.6040 27.17%
Number of Competitors: 49
Stage No: 2 Short Sprint Standards
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Arenas, John 32 M Open 101 10 21.24 4.2844 120.0000 100.00%
2 Hyland, Paul 5 M Carry Optics 112 0 26.26 4.2650 119.4566 99.55%
3 Baumann, Todd 4 B Open 106 20 23.16 3.7133 104.0043 86.67%
4 Erickson, Mike 26 U Limited 114 0 31.65 3.6019 100.8841 84.07%
5 Brazzale, Nick 34 A Limited 98 10 24.44 3.6007 100.8505 84.04%
6 Jones, Patrick 44 B Single Stack 110 10 28.91 3.4590 96.8817 80.73%
7 Horner, Josh 25 M Open 92 0 27.20 3.3824 94.7363 78.95%
8 Winters, Dann 40 B Limited 104 0 30.77 3.3799 94.6662 78.89%
9 Soto, Cy 37 B Limited 104 10 28.87 3.2560 91.1960 76.00%
10 Markham, Robert 8 D Limited 107 0 34.03 3.1443 88.0674 73.39%
11 Westcott, Jerry 53 M Production 89 20 22.26 3.0997 86.8182 72.35%
12 Foster, Lance 13 B Limited 109 20 29.55 3.0118 84.3563 70.30%
13 Rollins, Charlie 14 B Single Stack 113 0 38.53 2.9328 82.1436 68.45%
14 Clark Sr., Paul 10 C Limited 108 0 37.26 2.8986 81.1857 67.65%
15 Hughes, Bob 35 M Open 110 20 32.28 2.7881 78.0907 65.08%
16 Hopkins, Steve 41 C Revolver 103 10 35.23 2.6398 73.9371 61.61%
17 Lierman, Steve 47 C Single Stack 91 20 28.16 2.5213 70.6181 58.85%
18 Stein, Spencer 29 A Limited 96 40 22.30 2.5112 70.3352 58.61%
19 Stocker, Brandon 49 U Limited 94 10 34.53 2.4327 68.1365 56.78%
20 Mizufuka, Joey 16 B Production 89 20 29.15 2.3671 66.2991 55.25%
21 Cummings, Rick 42 U Limited 110 10 42.88 2.3321 65.3188 54.43%
22 Nischan, Ted 31 U Limited 95 30 29.03 2.2391 62.7140 52.26%
23 Finn, Tom 30 B Limited 94 20 34.36 2.1537 60.3221 50.27%
24 Cummings, Dain 43 U Limited 93 20 35.85 2.0363 57.0339 47.53%
25 Wortman, Mike 21 A Limited 88 30 28.95 2.0035 56.1152 46.76%
26 Lanthrop, Forest 50 U Limited 94 30 32.65 1.9602 54.9024 45.75%
27 Hansen, Blair 11 B Open 108 20 47.23 1.8632 52.1856 43.49%
28 Koh, Dominic 15 B Production 81 20 33.24 1.8351 51.3986 42.83%
29 Peterson, Chris 48 C Production 95 10 46.70 1.8201 50.9784 42.48%
30 Radford, John 20 A Limited 96 40 31.68 1.7677 49.5108 41.26%
31 Stetler, Steve 36 A Limited 97 50 29.81 1.5767 44.1611 36.80%
32 Troxel, Dan 33 C Single Stack 95 30 42.81 1.5183 42.5254 35.44%
33 Markley, Keith 7 C Limited 82 30 34.63 1.5016 42.0577 35.05%
34 Cannon, Lauren 24 B Open 89 50 27.31 1.4280 39.9963 33.33%
35 Chim, Sem 18 D Production 84 50 29.76 1.1425 31.9998 26.67%
36 Lyle, Dean 27 C Limited 10 73 40 35.30 0.9348 26.1824 21.82%
37 Soto, Sandra 38 C Limited 80 50 38.18 0.7858 22.0091 18.34%
38 Wollam, Patrick 17 D Production 77 60 31.53 0.5392 15.1022 12.59%
39 Weeks, Richard 22 B Limited 86 60 94.95 0.2738 7.6688 6.39%
40 Merle, Doug 28 D Limited 78 70 34.74 0.2303 6.4504 5.38%
41 Colbert, Michael 23 C Limited 70 60 43.69 0.2289 6.4112 5.34%
42 Roberson, Russ 3 C Production 66 60 31.74 0.1890 5.2936 4.41%
43 Clark, Debbie 9 C Limited 62 60 45.16 0.0443 1.2408 1.03%
44 Peabody, John 45 C Production 83 100 44.02 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Meltzer, Larry 19 C Limited 74 80 30.68 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Gornicki, Stella 1 U Limited 51 140 42.97 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Adams, John 12 D Limited 66 110 41.52 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Chan, Sonny 6 U Limited 85 90 30.54 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Reaves, Kenny 46 D Limited 55 70 32.44 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 49
Stage No: 3 Stage 3
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Arenas, John 32 M Open 149 0 25.32 5.8847 160.0000 100.00%
2 Westcott, Jerry 53 M Production 150 0 30.81 4.8685 132.3704 82.73%
3 Hyland, Paul 5 M Carry Optics 160 0 33.25 4.8120 130.8342 81.77%
4 Brazzale, Nick 34 A Limited 150 0 31.31 4.7908 130.2578 81.41%
5 Horner, Josh 25 M Open 152 0 31.93 4.7604 129.4312 80.89%
6 Stetler, Steve 36 A Limited 159 0 33.52 4.7434 128.9690 80.61%
7 Cannon, Lauren 24 B Open 139 10 27.76 4.6470 126.3480 78.97%
8 Wortman, Mike 21 A Limited 153 0 32.93 4.6462 126.3262 78.95%
9 Baumann, Todd 4 B Open 160 0 35.53 4.5032 122.4382 76.52%
10 Koh, Dominic 15 B Production 146 0 32.78 4.4539 121.0978 75.69%
11 Radford, John 20 A Limited 143 0 32.52 4.3973 119.5589 74.72%
12 Nischan, Ted 31 U Limited 152 0 34.97 4.3466 118.1804 73.86%
13 Stein, Spencer 29 A Limited 152 0 35.23 4.3145 117.3076 73.32%
14 Winters, Dann 40 B Limited 154 0 36.36 4.2354 115.1569 71.97%
15 Lanthrop, Forest 50 U Limited 154 0 36.48 4.2215 114.7790 71.74%
16 Soto, Cy 37 B Limited 156 0 37.40 4.1711 113.4087 70.88%
17 Chim, Sem 18 D Production 146 0 36.51 3.9989 108.7267 67.95%
18 Markley, Keith 7 C Limited 146 0 37.05 3.9406 107.1416 66.96%
19 Foster, Lance 13 B Limited 151 0 38.56 3.9160 106.4727 66.55%
20 Jones, Patrick 44 B Single Stack 154 0 40.15 3.8356 104.2867 65.18%
21 Mizufuka, Joey 16 B Production 138 0 36.59 3.7715 102.5439 64.09%
22 Lyle, Dean 27 C Limited 10 152 0 40.54 3.7494 101.9430 63.71%
23 Stocker, Brandon 49 U Limited 152 0 41.25 3.6848 100.1866 62.62%
24 Lierman, Steve 47 C Single Stack 152 0 41.28 3.6822 100.1159 62.57%
25 Wollam, Patrick 17 D Production 142 0 38.65 3.6740 99.8929 62.43%
26 Rollins, Charlie 14 B Single Stack 156 0 42.60 3.6620 99.5667 62.23%
27 Chan, Sonny 6 U Limited 150 0 41.09 3.6505 99.2540 62.03%
28 Meltzer, Larry 19 C Limited 152 10 39.20 3.6224 98.4900 61.56%
29 Erickson, Mike 26 U Limited 156 0 43.10 3.6195 98.4111 61.51%
30 Hansen, Blair 11 B Open 156 0 43.23 3.6086 98.1148 61.32%
31 Markham, Robert 8 D Limited 154 0 43.68 3.5256 95.8581 59.91%
32 Soto, Sandra 38 C Limited 157 0 45.39 3.4589 94.0446 58.78%
33 Finn, Tom 30 B Limited 157 0 46.02 3.4116 92.7585 57.97%
34 Colbert, Michael 23 C Limited 150 0 44.26 3.3891 92.1468 57.59%
35 Hughes, Bob 35 M Open 157 0 48.95 3.2074 87.2065 54.50%
36 Peterson, Chris 48 C Production 156 0 49.01 3.1830 86.5431 54.09%
37 Troxel, Dan 33 C Single Stack 159 0 50.44 3.1523 85.7084 53.57%
38 Cummings, Dain 43 U Limited 153 0 49.85 3.0692 83.4489 52.16%
39 Roberson, Russ 3 C Production 158 0 52.30 3.0210 82.1384 51.34%
40 Merle, Doug 28 D Limited 154 0 51.01 3.0190 82.0840 51.30%
41 Clark Sr., Paul 10 C Limited 150 0 50.23 2.9863 81.1950 50.75%
42 Clark, Debbie 9 C Limited 144 0 49.69 2.8980 78.7942 49.25%
43 Reaves, Kenny 46 D Limited 142 30 40.91 2.7377 74.4357 46.52%
44 Hopkins, Steve 41 C Revolver 152 0 58.50 2.5983 70.6456 44.15%
45 Adams, John 12 D Limited 147 10 53.37 2.5670 69.7946 43.62%
46 Peabody, John 45 C Production 150 30 48.17 2.4912 67.7336 42.33%
47 Cummings, Rick 42 U Limited 157 0 64.35 2.4398 66.3361 41.46%
48 Gornicki, Stella 1 U Limited 144 30 67.04 1.7005 46.2352 28.90%
49 Weeks, Richard 22 B Limited 146 20 96.07 1.3115 35.6586 22.29%
DQed Cooreman, John 51 U Production 153 10 65.00 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Gonyon, Denis 2 U Open 132 20 48.27 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 51
Stage No: 4 Stage 4
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Horner, Josh 25 M Open 150 0 13.78 10.8853 160.0000 100.00%
2 Brazzale, Nick 34 A Limited 153 0 14.26 10.7293 157.7070 98.57%
3 Arenas, John 32 M Open 151 0 14.12 10.6941 157.1896 98.24%
4 Cannon, Lauren 24 B Open 147 0 15.34 9.5828 140.8549 88.03%
5 Foster, Lance 13 B Limited 152 0 17.10 8.8889 130.6555 81.66%
6 Hyland, Paul 5 M Carry Optics 154 0 17.79 8.6565 127.2395 79.52%
7 Westcott, Jerry 53 M Production 142 0 16.61 8.5491 125.6608 78.54%
8 Nischan, Ted 31 U Limited 145 0 17.45 8.3095 122.1390 76.34%
9 Hughes, Bob 35 M Open 157 0 19.45 8.0720 118.6481 74.16%
10 Wortman, Mike 21 A Limited 145 10 17.09 7.8994 116.1111 72.57%
11 Koh, Dominic 15 B Production 148 0 19.12 7.7406 113.7769 71.11%
12 Jones, Patrick 44 B Single Stack 153 0 20.01 7.6462 112.3894 70.24%
13 Chim, Sem 18 D Production 138 0 19.17 7.1987 105.8117 66.13%
14 Stetler, Steve 36 A Limited 147 10 19.10 7.1728 105.4310 65.89%
15 Wollam, Patrick 17 D Production 148 0 20.81 7.1120 104.5373 65.34%
16 Soto, Cy 37 B Limited 151 0 22.32 6.7652 99.4398 62.15%
17 Lierman, Steve 47 C Single Stack 142 0 21.02 6.7555 99.2972 62.06%
18 Baumann, Todd 4 B Open 156 0 23.14 6.7416 99.0929 61.93%
19 Rollins, Charlie 14 B Single Stack 157 0 23.75 6.6105 97.1659 60.73%
20 Markley, Keith 7 C Limited 146 0 22.10 6.6063 97.1042 60.69%
21 Finn, Tom 30 B Limited 154 0 23.63 6.5171 95.7930 59.87%
22 Troxel, Dan 33 C Single Stack 157 0 24.93 6.2976 92.5667 57.85%
23 Stein, Spencer 29 A Limited 134 40 14.96 6.2834 92.3580 57.72%
24 Winters, Dann 40 B Limited 143 20 19.81 6.2090 91.2644 57.04%
25 Lanthrop, Forest 50 U Limited 132 20 18.39 6.0903 89.5196 55.95%
26 Soto, Sandra 38 C Limited 155 0 25.76 6.0171 88.4437 55.28%
27 Erickson, Mike 26 U Limited 158 0 26.32 6.0030 88.2364 55.15%
28 Clark Sr., Paul 10 C Limited 136 0 22.97 5.9208 87.0282 54.39%
29 Reaves, Kenny 46 D Limited 155 0 26.37 5.8779 86.3976 54.00%
30 Peterson, Chris 48 C Production 158 0 27.01 5.8497 85.9831 53.74%
31 Mizufuka, Joey 16 B Production 128 0 21.92 5.8394 85.8317 53.64%
32 Hansen, Blair 11 B Open 153 0 26.91 5.6856 83.5711 52.23%
33 Roberson, Russ 3 C Production 146 0 25.74 5.6721 83.3726 52.11%
34 Colbert, Michael 23 C Limited 148 0 26.58 5.5681 81.8440 51.15%
35 Radford, John 20 A Limited 138 30 19.45 5.5527 81.6176 51.01%
36 Meltzer, Larry 19 C Limited 148 0 27.18 5.4452 80.0375 50.02%
37 Merle, Doug 28 D Limited 150 0 28.20 5.3191 78.1840 48.87%
38 Clark, Debbie 9 C Limited 148 0 27.90 5.3047 77.9723 48.73%
39 Markham, Robert 8 D Limited 153 0 29.04 5.2686 77.4417 48.40%
40 Lyle, Dean 27 C Limited 10 145 0 27.55 5.2632 77.3623 48.35%
41 Stocker, Brandon 49 U Limited 140 20 23.41 5.1260 75.3456 47.09%
42 Chan, Sonny 6 U Limited 132 20 22.47 4.9844 73.2643 45.79%
43 Hopkins, Steve 41 C Revolver 146 10 27.43 4.9581 72.8777 45.55%
44 Adams, John 12 D Limited 143 20 26.59 4.6258 67.9933 42.50%
45 Cummings, Rick 42 U Limited 156 0 34.42 4.5322 66.6175 41.64%
46 Cummings, Dain 43 U Limited 146 0 34.26 4.2615 62.6386 39.15%
47 Peabody, John 45 C Production 134 50 27.83 3.0183 44.3652 27.73%
48 Weeks, Richard 22 B Limited 159 0 63.90 2.4883 36.5748 22.86%
49 Gornicki, Stella 1 U Limited 126 20 42.93 2.4691 36.2926 22.68%
Number of Competitors: 49
Stage No: 5 Stage 5
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Arenas, John 32 M Open 122 0 15.23 8.0105 130.0000 100.00%
2 Cannon, Lauren 24 B Open 124 0 16.23 7.6402 123.9905 95.38%
3 Horner, Josh 25 M Open 118 10 14.68 7.3569 119.3929 91.84%
4 Westcott, Jerry 53 M Production 110 0 16.13 6.8196 110.6732 85.13%
5 Hyland, Paul 5 M Carry Optics 126 0 19.40 6.4948 105.4022 81.08%
6 Stetler, Steve 36 A Limited 110 0 17.41 6.3182 102.5362 78.87%
7 Nischan, Ted 31 U Limited 110 0 17.43 6.3110 102.4193 78.78%
8 Brazzale, Nick 34 A Limited 114 10 18.88 5.5085 89.3958 68.77%
9 Koh, Dominic 15 B Production 105 20 16.30 5.2147 84.6278 65.10%
10 Radford, John 20 A Limited 108 20 17.90 4.9162 79.7835 61.37%
11 Lanthrop, Forest 50 U Limited 103 10 18.96 4.9051 79.6034 61.23%
12 Wortman, Mike 21 A Limited 117 10 21.87 4.8925 79.3989 61.08%
13 Jones, Patrick 44 B Single Stack 113 10 21.33 4.8289 78.3668 60.28%
14 Baumann, Todd 4 B Open 120 20 21.55 4.6404 75.3077 57.93%
15 Lyle, Dean 27 C Limited 10 107 10 21.01 4.6168 74.9247 57.63%
16 Erickson, Mike 26 U Limited 117 20 21.66 4.4783 72.6770 55.91%
17 Merle, Doug 28 D Limited 119 10 24.44 4.4599 72.3784 55.68%
18 Roberson, Russ 3 C Production 116 0 26.03 4.4564 72.3216 55.63%
19 Finn, Tom 30 B Limited 114 10 23.38 4.4482 72.1885 55.53%
20 Stein, Spencer 29 A Limited 106 20 20.02 4.2957 69.7136 53.63%
21 Troxel, Dan 33 C Single Stack 122 10 26.31 4.2569 69.0840 53.14%
22 Mizufuka, Joey 16 B Production 95 10 21.20 4.0094 65.0673 50.05%
23 Rollins, Charlie 14 B Single Stack 124 0 30.98 4.0026 64.9570 49.97%
24 Stocker, Brandon 49 U Limited 98 20 19.89 3.9216 63.6425 48.96%
25 Clark Sr., Paul 10 C Limited 96 0 25.08 3.8278 62.1202 47.78%
26 Hansen, Blair 11 B Open 128 0 33.83 3.7836 61.4029 47.23%
27 Soto, Cy 37 B Limited 110 20 23.82 3.7783 61.3169 47.17%
28 Wollam, Patrick 17 D Production 96 0 25.57 3.7544 60.9290 46.87%
29 Hughes, Bob 35 M Open 116 0 30.95 3.7480 60.8252 46.79%
30 Foster, Lance 13 B Limited 110 10 26.72 3.7425 60.7359 46.72%
31 Clark, Debbie 9 C Limited 109 10 27.47 3.6039 58.4866 44.99%
32 Chan, Sonny 6 U Limited 97 10 24.73 3.5180 57.0926 43.92%
33 Meltzer, Larry 19 C Limited 113 10 29.74 3.4633 56.2049 43.23%
34 Cummings, Rick 42 U Limited 114 0 33.85 3.3678 54.6550 42.04%
35 Markham, Robert 8 D Limited 110 10 29.70 3.3670 54.6420 42.03%
36 Adams, John 12 D Limited 112 20 28.02 3.2834 53.2853 40.99%
37 Reaves, Kenny 46 D Limited 112 20 30.30 3.0363 49.2752 37.90%
38 Soto, Sandra 38 C Limited 111 20 30.03 3.0303 49.1778 37.83%
39 Markley, Keith 7 C Limited 98 30 22.48 3.0249 49.0902 37.76%
40 Cummings, Dain 43 U Limited 97 30 22.65 2.9581 48.0061 36.93%
41 Peabody, John 45 C Production 106 20 29.15 2.9503 47.8795 36.83%
42 Chim, Sem 18 D Production 83 30 18.33 2.8914 46.9237 36.10%
43 Peterson, Chris 48 C Production 109 40 25.65 2.6901 43.6568 33.58%
44 Hopkins, Steve 41 C Revolver 108 20 33.10 2.6586 43.1456 33.19%
45 Colbert, Michael 23 C Limited 110 30 30.33 2.6377 42.8064 32.93%
46 Winters, Dann 40 B Limited 101 40 23.59 2.5858 41.9642 32.28%
47 Lierman, Steve 47 C Single Stack 97 40 22.34 2.5515 41.4075 31.85%
48 Gornicki, Stella 1 U Limited 98 20 42.03 1.8558 30.1172 23.17%
49 Weeks, Richard 22 B Limited 112 30 58.13 1.4106 22.8922 17.61%
Number of Competitors: 49
Printed: 09/20/15 5:31 PM Page 1 of 1

Weld USPSA June 2015 – Overall

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. Weld USPSA June 2015
Match Date: 6/21/2015
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Baumann, Todd TY48215 B Open Major Senior 487.0118 100.000%
2 Stetler, Steve TY65590 A Limited Major Senior 469.1845 96.339%
3 Meyer, Jeff TY16618 A Open Major 433.7202 89.057%
4 Powell, Wes A82469 B Limited Minor 429.3234 88.155%
5 Cizek, James A53434 B Open Major 413.4209 84.889%
6 Wilson, Kirk A67134 B Production Minor 396.1293 81.339%
7 Absmeier, Dave L2520 A Open Major Senior 347.6108 71.376%
8 Turman, Dave U Limited Minor 342.7716 70.383%
9 Reitz, Ron FY48506 B Open Major Senior 328.1726 67.385%
10 Gliva, Eric U Limited Minor 327.1777 67.181%
11 McClleland, David Pen U Limited Minor 320.0834 65.724%
12 Hopkins, Steve TY66125 D Open Major Super Senior 306.8465 63.006%
13 Hiney, Gordon TY38834 B Open Major Senior 304.7876 62.583%
14 Seals, Richard A69880 C Open Major Super Senior 296.9705 60.978%
15 Peabody, John C Revolver Major Senior 289.1906 59.381%
16 Sampier, Chuck FY23412 C Production Minor Senior 282.7950 58.067%
17 Merle, Doug A60755 D Limited Major Super Senior 281.2235 57.745%
18 Bell, Scott TY67078 C Limited Major 276.3491 56.744%
19 Vogel, Alex U Limited Minor 267.9587 55.021%
20 Markham, Robert A84025 D Limited Minor Senior 239.1088 49.097%
21 Hoover, Rick TY53294 C Open Major Super Senior 226.3697 46.481%
22 Pierson, Shane U Limited Minor 223.1964 45.830%
23 Gandolph, Joe A62538 C Limited Major Senior 211.6659 43.462%
24 Kullman, Michael U Limited Minor 205.3500 42.165%
25 Carswell, Needham U Limited Minor 203.2571 41.736%
26 Tenze, Rich A91319 U Single Stack Major 181.3840 37.244%
27 Weeks, Richard TY31625 U Open Major Super Senior 138.3102 28.400%
Number of Competitors: 27
Printed: 06/21/15 2:01 PM Page 1 of 1

Weld USPSA June 2015 – By Stage

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. Weld USPSA June 2015
Match Date: 6/21/2015
Stage No: 1 Stage 1
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Baumann, Todd 18 B Open 138 0 14.79 9.3306 140.0000 100.00%
2 Stetler, Steve 12 A Limited 129 0 14.05 9.1815 137.7628 98.40%
3 Meyer, Jeff 14 A Open 136 0 16.63 8.1780 122.7059 87.65%
4 Powell, Wes 20 B Limited 122 0 15.06 8.1009 121.5491 86.82%
5 Wilson, Kirk 16 B Production 118 0 15.67 7.5303 112.9876 80.71%
6 McClleland, David 23 U Limited 126 0 19.72 6.3895 95.8706 68.48%
7 Bell, Scott 6 C Limited 123 10 17.95 6.2953 94.4572 67.47%
8 Seals, Richard 13 C Open 135 0 22.54 5.9894 89.8673 64.19%
9 Hopkins, Steve 27 D Open 127 0 23.67 5.3654 80.5046 57.50%
10 Cizek, James 3 B Open 105 30 14.07 5.3305 79.9809 57.13%
11 Gliva, Eric 7 U Limited 132 0 24.92 5.2970 79.4783 56.77%
12 Turman, Dave 21 U Limited 136 0 25.78 5.2754 79.1542 56.54%
13 Hiney, Gordon 11 B Open 126 0 24.04 5.2413 78.6425 56.17%
14 Reitz, Ron 1 B Open 125 0 24.10 5.1867 77.8233 55.59%
15 Merle, Doug 26 D Limited 125 10 24.55 4.6843 70.2851 50.20%
16 Markham, Robert 10 D Limited 115 10 22.71 4.6235 69.3728 49.55%
17 Vogel, Alex 24 U Limited 138 0 29.91 4.6138 69.2273 49.45%
18 Peabody, John 9 C Revolver 135 0 29.43 4.5872 68.8282 49.16%
19 Tenze, Rich 17 U Single Stack 130 0 33.07 3.9311 58.9838 42.13%
20 Gandolph, Joe 15 C Limited 111 40 18.21 3.8990 58.5021 41.79%
21 Absmeier, Dave 4 A Open 118 30 22.60 3.8938 58.4241 41.73%
22 Kullman, Michael 8 U Limited 114 0 29.94 3.8076 57.1307 40.81%
23 Hoover, Rick 2 C Open 121 10 29.26 3.7936 56.9207 40.66%
24 Sampier, Chuck 19 C Production 120 0 33.33 3.6004 54.0218 38.59%
25 Carswell, Needham 25 U Limited 114 0 33.23 3.4306 51.4741 36.77%
26 Pierson, Shane 22 U Limited 132 0 41.45 3.1846 47.7830 34.13%
27 Weeks, Richard 5 U Open 131 0 55.81 2.3472 35.2183 25.16%
Number of Competitors: 27
Stage No: 2 Stage 2
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cizek, James 3 B Open 39 0 6.99 5.5794 40.0000 100.00%
2 Stetler, Steve 12 A Limited 37 0 6.84 5.4094 38.7812 96.95%
3 Baumann, Todd 18 B Open 38 0 7.24 5.2486 37.6284 94.07%
4 Absmeier, Dave 4 A Open 39 0 7.49 5.2069 37.3295 93.32%
5 Powell, Wes 20 B Limited 40 0 8.22 4.8662 34.8869 87.22%
6 Wilson, Kirk 16 B Production 34 0 7.03 4.8364 34.6733 86.68%
7 McClleland, David 23 U Limited 40 0 8.61 4.6458 33.3068 83.27%
8 Peabody, John 9 C Revolver 38 0 8.54 4.4496 31.9002 79.75%
9 Meyer, Jeff 14 A Open 39 0 8.77 4.4470 31.8816 79.70%
10 Sampier, Chuck 19 C Production 40 0 9.26 4.3197 30.9689 77.42%
11 Hopkins, Steve 27 D Open 39 0 9.22 4.2299 30.3251 75.81%
12 Merle, Doug 26 D Limited 38 0 9.38 4.0512 29.0440 72.61%
13 Turman, Dave 21 U Limited 36 0 8.97 4.0134 28.7730 71.93%
14 Gliva, Eric 7 U Limited 40 0 10.50 3.8095 27.3112 68.28%
15 Hiney, Gordon 11 B Open 39 0 10.42 3.7428 26.8330 67.08%
16 Reitz, Ron 1 B Open 39 0 10.50 3.7143 26.6287 66.57%
17 Vogel, Alex 24 U Limited 38 0 10.65 3.5681 25.5805 63.95%
18 Pierson, Shane 22 U Limited 40 0 12.40 3.2258 23.1265 57.82%
19 Kullman, Michael 8 U Limited 38 0 11.86 3.2040 22.9702 57.43%
20 Carswell, Needham 25 U Limited 38 0 13.60 2.7941 20.0315 50.08%
21 Bell, Scott 6 C Limited 34 10 9.14 2.6258 18.8250 47.06%
22 Tenze, Rich 17 U Single Stack 37 0 14.92 2.4799 17.7790 44.45%
23 Markham, Robert 10 D Limited 34 10 10.97 2.1878 15.6848 39.21%
24 Hoover, Rick 2 C Open 39 10 14.83 1.9555 14.0194 35.05%
25 Weeks, Richard 5 U Open 39 0 20.99 1.8580 13.3204 33.30%
26 Seals, Richard 13 C Open 32 10 13.20 1.6667 11.9490 29.87%
27 Gandolph, Joe 15 C Limited 32 20 9.89 1.2133 8.6984 21.75%
Number of Competitors: 27
Stage No: 3 Works For Me
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Stetler, Steve 12 A Limited 56 0 7.47 7.4967 60.0000 100.00%
2 Absmeier, Dave 4 A Open 59 0 7.95 7.4214 59.3973 99.00%
3 Meyer, Jeff 14 A Open 56 0 7.59 7.3781 59.0508 98.42%
4 Cizek, James 3 B Open 55 0 7.64 7.1990 57.6174 96.03%
5 Baumann, Todd 18 B Open 57 0 8.60 6.6279 53.0465 88.41%
6 Gandolph, Joe 15 C Limited 52 0 8.38 6.2053 49.6643 82.77%
7 Wilson, Kirk 16 B Production 50 0 8.11 6.1652 49.3433 82.24%
8 Powell, Wes 20 B Limited 48 0 7.83 6.1303 49.0640 81.77%
9 Reitz, Ron 1 B Open 58 0 10.14 5.7199 45.7793 76.30%
10 Gliva, Eric 7 U Limited 58 0 10.29 5.6365 45.1118 75.19%
11 Merle, Doug 26 D Limited 48 0 9.68 4.9587 39.6871 66.15%
12 Peabody, John 9 C Revolver 58 0 11.80 4.9153 39.3397 65.57%
13 Sampier, Chuck 19 C Production 54 0 11.30 4.7788 38.2472 63.75%
14 Seals, Richard 13 C Open 57 0 12.59 4.5274 36.2351 60.39%
15 Hiney, Gordon 11 B Open 54 0 12.21 4.4226 35.3964 58.99%
16 Bell, Scott 6 C Limited 48 10 10.54 3.6053 28.8551 48.09%
17 Pierson, Shane 22 U Limited 54 0 15.30 3.5294 28.2476 47.08%
18 Markham, Robert 10 D Limited 47 10 10.84 3.4133 27.3184 45.53%
19 Hoover, Rick 2 C Open 55 0 16.99 3.2372 25.9090 43.18%
20 Kullman, Michael 8 U Limited 54 0 17.47 3.0910 24.7389 41.23%
21 Vogel, Alex 24 U Limited 56 0 18.44 3.0369 24.3059 40.51%
22 Carswell, Needham 25 U Limited 48 0 16.84 2.8504 22.8132 38.02%
23 Turman, Dave 21 U Limited 42 20 8.87 2.4803 19.8511 33.09%
24 Hopkins, Steve 27 D Open 56 0 25.73 2.1764 17.4189 29.03%
25 McClleland, David 23 U Limited 52 40 9.62 1.2474 9.9836 16.64%
26 Weeks, Richard 5 U Open 59 40 16.02 1.1860 9.4922 15.82%
27 Tenze, Rich 17 U Single Stack 47 30 23.61 0.7200 5.7625 9.60%
Number of Competitors: 27
Stage No: 4 Stage 4
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Stetler, Steve 12 A Limited 103 0 17.21 5.9849 110.0000 100.00%
2 Baumann, Todd 18 B Open 109 0 18.84 5.7856 106.3369 96.67%
3 Powell, Wes 20 B Limited 102 0 18.57 5.4927 100.9536 91.78%
4 Absmeier, Dave 4 A Open 104 0 19.47 5.3416 98.1764 89.25%
5 Turman, Dave 21 U Limited 104 0 20.29 5.1257 94.2083 85.64%
6 Cizek, James 3 B Open 101 0 19.97 5.0576 92.9566 84.51%
7 Wilson, Kirk 16 B Production 102 0 20.26 5.0346 92.5339 84.12%
8 Meyer, Jeff 14 A Open 108 0 24.86 4.3443 79.8464 72.59%
9 Gliva, Eric 7 U Limited 98 0 23.50 4.1702 76.6466 69.68%
10 Seals, Richard 13 C Open 103 0 26.38 3.9045 71.7631 65.24%
11 Reitz, Ron 1 B Open 103 0 27.29 3.7743 69.3701 63.06%
12 McClleland, David 23 U Limited 106 0 28.63 3.7024 68.0486 61.86%
13 Sampier, Chuck 19 C Production 108 0 29.34 3.6810 67.6553 61.50%
14 Hopkins, Steve 27 D Open 99 10 24.28 3.6656 67.3722 61.25%
15 Hiney, Gordon 11 B Open 101 10 24.96 3.6458 67.0083 60.92%
16 Bell, Scott 6 C Limited 102 10 26.02 3.5357 64.9847 59.08%
17 Markham, Robert 10 D Limited 102 0 29.22 3.4908 64.1595 58.33%
18 Vogel, Alex 24 U Limited 108 0 31.03 3.4805 63.9702 58.15%
19 Merle, Doug 26 D Limited 100 0 31.90 3.1348 57.6163 52.38%
20 Peabody, John 9 C Revolver 108 0 36.56 2.9540 54.2933 49.36%
21 Pierson, Shane 22 U Limited 87 10 26.87 2.8656 52.6685 47.88%
22 Hoover, Rick 2 C Open 94 30 24.10 2.6556 48.8088 44.37%
23 Carswell, Needham 25 U Limited 96 0 37.01 2.5939 47.6748 43.34%
24 Tenze, Rich 17 U Single Stack 107 0 46.18 2.3170 42.5855 38.71%
25 Kullman, Michael 8 U Limited 95 10 38.89 2.1857 40.1723 36.52%
26 Gandolph, Joe 15 C Limited 104 0 50.47 2.0606 37.8730 34.43%
27 Weeks, Richard 5 U Open 99 0 54.92 1.8026 33.1310 30.12%
Number of Competitors: 27
Stage No: 5 Stage 5
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Baumann, Todd 18 B Open 150 0 21.83 6.8713 150.0000 100.00%
2 Cizek, James 3 B Open 150 0 22.92 6.5445 142.8660 95.24%
3 Meyer, Jeff 14 A Open 150 0 23.35 6.4240 140.2355 93.49%
4 Powell, Wes 20 B Limited 150 0 26.65 5.6285 122.8698 81.91%
5 Stetler, Steve 12 A Limited 150 0 26.70 5.6180 122.6405 81.76%
6 Turman, Dave 21 U Limited 150 0 27.11 5.5330 120.7850 80.52%
7 McClleland, David 23 U Limited 150 0 29.01 5.1706 112.8738 75.25%
8 Hopkins, Steve 27 D Open 150 0 29.44 5.0951 111.2257 74.15%
9 Reitz, Ron 1 B Open 150 0 30.16 4.9735 108.5712 72.38%
10 Wilson, Kirk 16 B Production 150 0 30.72 4.8828 106.5912 71.06%
11 Gliva, Eric 7 U Limited 150 0 33.20 4.5181 98.6298 65.75%
12 Hiney, Gordon 11 B Open 150 0 33.79 4.4392 96.9074 64.60%
13 Peabody, John 9 C Revolver 150 0 34.53 4.3440 94.8292 63.22%
14 Absmeier, Dave 4 A Open 150 0 34.73 4.3190 94.2835 62.86%
15 Sampier, Chuck 19 C Production 150 0 35.63 4.2099 91.9018 61.27%
16 Seals, Richard 13 C Open 150 0 37.57 3.9925 87.1560 58.10%
17 Vogel, Alex 24 U Limited 150 0 38.58 3.8880 84.8748 56.58%
18 Merle, Doug 26 D Limited 150 0 38.71 3.8750 84.5910 56.39%
19 Hoover, Rick 2 C Open 150 0 40.57 3.6973 80.7118 53.81%
20 Pierson, Shane 22 U Limited 150 0 45.88 3.2694 71.3708 47.58%
21 Bell, Scott 6 C Limited 150 0 47.30 3.1712 69.2271 46.15%
22 Markham, Robert 10 D Limited 150 0 52.33 2.8664 62.5733 41.72%
23 Carswell, Needham 25 U Limited 150 0 53.45 2.8064 61.2635 40.84%
24 Kullman, Michael 8 U Limited 150 0 54.27 2.7640 60.3379 40.23%
25 Gandolph, Joe 15 C Limited 150 0 57.52 2.6078 56.9281 37.95%
26 Tenze, Rich 17 U Single Stack 150 0 58.19 2.5778 56.2732 37.52%
27 Weeks, Richard 5 U Open 150 0 69.45 2.1598 47.1483 31.43%
Number of Competitors: 27
Printed: 06/21/15 2:01 PM Page 1 of 1

Rocky Mountain 300 – Overall

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. Rocky Mountain 300 – 2015 – Weld County
Match Date: 5/29/2015
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Arenas, John A49558 M Open Major 1463.6512 100.000%
2 Krogh, Robert A73111 GM Limited Major 1421.0843 97.092%
3 Perez, Charlie L3320 GM Limited Major 1368.2807 93.484%
4 Wallgren, Henning A25335 GM Limited Major 1282.4918 87.623%
5 Terry, Kenny A51363 M Limited Major 1208.6611 82.578%
6 Foster, Lance L3762 A Open Major Super Senior 1183.1757 80.837%
7 Hopkins, Matt TY60095 GM Production Minor 1177.9137 80.478%
8 Hughes, Bob TY10704 M Open Major Super Senior 1173.5901 80.182%
9 Brazzale, Nick TY77590 A Limited Major 1143.0436 78.095%
10 Dobyns, Don A47982 B Open Major Senior 1116.5065 76.282%
11 McKiernan, Brad A59267 M Open Major 1081.6208 73.899%
12 Horner, Josh A69423 M Open Major 1071.1644 73.184%
13 Cannon, Lauren A71925 B Open Major 1060.9435 72.486%
14 Shanahan, Jim TY37693 GM Limited Minor 1047.2065 71.548%
15 Westcott, Jerry TY42831 M Production Minor 1036.6011 70.823%
16 Wortman, Mike A32509 A Limited Major 1034.3309 70.668%
17 Dussart, RJ A34289 M Limited Major 1027.0969 70.174%
18 Hansen, Ron TY15995 A Open Major Senior 1009.5243 68.973%
19 Hill, David A80976 C Limited Minor 997.8242 68.174%
20 Terry, Lee A51364 B Open Major 994.1069 67.920%
21 Zimmerman, Jim A59039 A Open Major 986.1889 67.379%
22 McDonald, Price TY74985 A Limited Major 985.0095 67.298%
23 Cizek, James A53434 B Open Major 983.4696 67.193%
24 Kochever, Jeff TY72597 B Limited Major 975.5349 66.651%
25 Bittle, Rick L2744 B Open Major 953.9685 65.177%
26 Baca, Tony TY12239 B Open Major Super Senior 941.8177 64.347%
27 Soto, Cy A61086 B Limited Major 939.8533 64.213%
28 Ryder, Bonnie FY28961 B Open Major 930.0941 63.546%
29 Nguyen, Trung FY72585 B Limited Major 922.2011 63.007%
30 Suddarth, Shane TY76043 B Limited Major 922.1457 63.003%
31 Wallander, Larry A81395 B Limited Major 920.8136 62.912%
32 Counts, Mark TY58584 A Production Minor 914.3428 62.470%
33 Estrem, Mike TY24653 B Open Major Senior 899.7251 61.471%
34 Stetler, Steve TY65590 A Limited Major Senior 877.7260 59.968%
35 Kovak, Dave FY48525 B Open Major Senior 875.7696 59.835%
36 Dykes, Justin A87320 B Production Minor 873.4041 59.673%
37 Rundgren, Eddie L3358 C Limited Major 872.4948 59.611%
38 Bell, Scott TY67078 C Open Major 871.1455 59.519%
39 Hulet, Steve TY12647 A Limited Major Senior 870.4410 59.471%
40 Wisner, Brandon TY79422 A Production Minor 846.6790 57.847%
41 Barnard, Chuck A75961 B Limited Major 839.9948 57.390%
42 Radford, John FY29620 A Limited Major 833.7053 56.961%
43 Simpson, Kevin TY49123 C Open Major Senior 829.2637 56.657%
44 Clare, Richard A85424 B Production Minor 823.0307 56.231%
45 Rempe, Steve A57952 B Limited Major 817.1636 55.830%
46 Eberle, Kevin TY31561 M Single Stack Major Senior 816.7649 55.803%
47 Go, Benjamin TY62422 B Limited Major Senior 813.3291 55.569%
48 Long, Richard A56559 C Production Minor 813.0306 55.548%
49 Taylor, James TY77964 B Production Minor 803.8734 54.922%
50 Reisbeck, Andrew A85028 B Limited Major 800.0252 54.660%
51 VanWagner, Kris FY77537 C Production Minor 798.7558 54.573%
52 Johnson, Jess TY60555 B Limited Major Senior 790.2130 53.989%
53 Troxel, Dan A52572 C Limited Major Super Senior 789.8175 53.962%
54 Winters, Dann A64391 B Limited Major Senior 788.9999 53.906%
55 Marsh, Dean A72628 B Limited Major 786.3068 53.722%
56 Horn, Charley L3186 C Limited Major Senior 780.6689 53.337%
57 Hansen, Blair A56905 B Open Major Super Senior 774.7396 52.932%
58 Dunn, Kimber TY83318 B Limited Minor 774.4841 52.915%
59 Unger, Matt FY68397 C Limited Major 771.9594 52.742%
60 Medina, Roger FY41015 B Limited Major Senior 770.1173 52.616%
61 Johnson, Paul A66406 C Open Major Senior 751.7359 51.360%
62 Armour, Billy TY16267 B Production Minor 750.0028 51.242%
63 Hassinger, Russ TY85389 C Limited Major 746.1487 50.979%
64 Rollins, Charlie TY11125 B Production Minor Senior 736.0083 50.286%
65 Fath, Joseph L3800 D Limited Major 726.3826 49.628%
66 Stanway, Gregg TY35014 A Limited Major Senior 720.0242 49.194%
67 Bradley, Dirk TY83699 B Production Minor 719.7187 49.173%
68 Mizufuka, Joey TY59441 B Production Minor 714.1313 48.791%
69 Clark Sr., Paul FY20707 C Limited Major Super Senior 709.4261 48.470%
70 Terry, Steve L3900 B Limited Major Senior 707.2403 48.320%
71 Finn, Tom A81984 B Limited Major Senior 706.0433 48.238%
72 Marlow, Tyrell A86785 C Production Minor 697.5969 47.661%
73 Wetz, Richard A72290 C Production Minor 686.1666 46.880%
74 Hill, Amanda A80961 C Limited Minor 682.4688 46.628%
75 Rossiter, Jeffrey FY89135 D Limited Major 674.3160 46.071%
76 Haines, Tom A89263 C Limited Major 672.4335 45.942%
77 Samuel, Alan FY29527 B Limited 10 Major 671.5852 45.884%
78 Warner, Billie A77224 C Limited Major Senior 669.8499 45.766%
79 Markley, Keith A87911 C Limited Minor Senior 668.5596 45.678%
80 Hoover, Rick TY53294 C Open Major Super Senior 668.3459 45.663%
81 Rempe, Dan TY67471 C Limited Major 648.6421 44.317%
82 Shain, Brian A86770 C Production Minor 643.2917 43.951%
83 Jones, Patrick A79592 A Revolver Minor 642.8935 43.924%
84 Kovacs, Scott A85999 C Limited 10 Major 633.5720 43.287%
85 Lierman, Steve TY78764 C Single Stack Minor Senior 619.2523 42.309%
86 Dussart, Jess A56686 C Open Major 619.1194 42.300%
87 Degenhardt, Johnathon TY80572 C Limited Major 611.9913 41.813%
88 Ramsey, Bill L506 B Open Major Super Senior 609.4716 41.640%
89 Kittell, Brian Pen D Limited Minor 605.4413 41.365%
90 Siefert, Sterling TY74682 C Production Minor 604.6069 41.308%
91 Weeks, William A86616 C Limited 10 Major 603.8462 41.256%
92 Colbert, Michael A63705 C Limited Major 601.1975 41.075%
93 Trusty, Mark A85863 C Production Minor 597.6632 40.834%
94 Wollam, Patrick A85935 D Production Minor 594.9586 40.649%
95 Soto, Sandra A61105 C Limited Major 589.3957 40.269%
96 Sutter, Jon A87919 C Production Minor 583.3366 39.855%
97 Lundberg, Sam A84470 C Limited Major 579.9469 39.623%
98 Sullivan, Glenn A70801 C Limited Minor Super Senior 579.8488 39.617%
99 Hardman, Sean A71594 C Limited Major 575.0270 39.287%
100 Markham, Robert A84025 D Limited Major Senior 574.0042 39.217%
101 Lambert, Daniel TY68119 D Limited Major 570.7778 38.997%
102 Johnson, Brian A86415 D Limited Major 570.7563 38.995%
103 Noble, Fred TY43257 C Open Major Super Senior 556.7893 38.041%
104 Ludivig, Paul A80001 C Single Stack Minor 553.4442 37.813%
105 Merle, Doug A60755 D Limited Minor Super Senior 550.3404 37.601%
106 Strausbaugh, Willy TY62330 C Limited Minor 546.3948 37.331%
107 Lyle, Dean TY80855 C Limited 10 Major 539.1993 36.839%
108 Meltzer, Larry TY80989 C Limited Major Senior 537.4614 36.721%
109 Neva, Allen A77605 C Single Stack Major 522.3822 35.690%
110 Clark, Debbie A28778 C Limited Major Senior 518.3016 35.412%
111 Willey, Mike A73453 D Limited Major 510.7960 34.899%
112 Adams, John TY81999 D Limited Major Senior 492.6330 33.658%
113 Sutter, Patrice A87914 D Limited Minor 486.9262 33.268%
114 Fodor, John A88002 D Production Minor 476.5083 32.556%
115 Pugliese, Daniel A82991 D Limited Minor 472.2314 32.264%
116 Hopkins, Steve TY66125 C Revolver Minor Super Senior 458.3689 31.317%
117 Jennings, Mike A83350 C Limited Major 455.7378 31.137%
118 Clark, Paul Jr. A28779 GM Limited Major 436.5601 29.827%
119 Hall, John TY82173 D Limited Major 431.6745 29.493%
120 Stanway, Joyce A36067 D Limited Major Senior 421.3208 28.786%
121 Teague, Ernie A76476 D Limited Minor 420.1842 28.708%
122 DeSplinter, Cindy TY76933 C Production Minor 408.9886 27.943%
123 Butler, Steven TY77377 U Limited Minor 400.9474 27.394%
124 Weeks, Marcus A88488 D Limited Minor Junior 390.9513 26.711%
125 Marnin, Jim L3063 C Production Minor 388.3094 26.530%
126 Crofts, Cynthia TY89390 D Limited Major 373.6282 25.527%
127 Fry, Gary A44461 C Revolver Minor Super Senior 353.0459 24.121%
128 Fry, David A83826 D Limited Minor 329.3753 22.504%
129 King, Jody A84889 D Production Minor 321.5961 21.972%
130 Jacobs, Travis A77016 D Limited Minor 316.3089 21.611%
131 Benson, David A86256 U Limited Major 314.1381 21.463%
132 McKiernan, Garrett A87194 D Limited Minor Junior 303.3056 20.723%
133 Unger, Mark A80368 D Limited Major 301.0396 20.568%
134 Zimberg, Bob TY75511 C Limited Major Senior 300.6610 20.542%
135 Crofts, Kreg Pen D Limited Major 292.0368 19.953%
136 Unger, Sierra D Limited Major 287.0677 19.613%
137 Sumida, Scott A77674 D Production Minor 276.0682 18.862%
138 Lambert, Korissa A81040 D Limited Major Junior 274.2996 18.741%
139 Gardner, Adam Pen D Production Minor 263.9938 18.037%
140 Stretch, Shawn A80417 D Limited Minor 251.7127 17.198%
141 Alms, Roger A7754 C Open Minor Super Senior 239.8752 16.389%
DQed Wiekhorst, Linda A86996 D Limited Minor Senior 0.0000 0.000%
DQed Yeaman, Kevin TY80839 C Limited 10 Major 0.0000 0.000%
DQed Miller, Michael TY70201 B Limited Major 0.0000 0.000%
DQed Miller, Pat TY61205 C Limited Major Super Senior 0.0000 0.000%
DQed Peabody, John C Revolver Major Senior 0.0000 0.000%
DQed Settle, Robert TY79847 C Single Stack Major 0.0000 0.000%
DQed Bennington, Jerry FY70481 C Production Minor Super Senior 0.0000 0.000%
DQed Starin, Peter A64380 C Limited Minor 0.0000 0.000%
DQed Dussart, Lane D Open Major 0.0000 0.000%
Number of Competitors: 150
Printed: 05/30/15 10:17 PM Page 1 of 1

Rocky Mountain 300 – By Stage

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. Rocky Mountain 300 – 2015 – Weld County
Match Date: 5/29/2015
Stage No: 1 Blaze Of Glory -1
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Wallgren, Henning 146 GM Limited 299 10 20.31 14.2294 320.0000 100.00%
2 Krogh, Robert 72 GM Limited 307 0 22.22 13.8164 310.7122 97.10%
3 Arenas, John 2 M Open 310 0 23.08 13.4315 302.0563 94.39%
4 Terry, Kenny 136 M Limited 303 10 22.43 13.0629 293.7670 91.80%
5 McKiernan, Brad 86 M Open 301 0 23.39 12.8687 289.3997 90.44%
6 Perez, Charlie 100 GM Limited 298 10 22.45 12.8285 288.4956 90.15%
7 Hopkins, Matt 56 GM Production 308 0 26.27 11.7244 263.6659 82.40%
8 Brazzale, Nick 12 A Limited 298 0 25.66 11.6134 261.1697 81.62%
9 Terry, Lee 137 B Open 275 30 21.32 11.4916 258.4306 80.76%
10 Shanahan, Jim 116 GM Limited 296 0 26.01 11.3802 255.9253 79.98%
11 Westcott, Jerry 150 M Production 310 0 27.52 11.2645 253.3234 79.16%
12 Foster, Lance 39 A Open 297 10 26.09 11.0004 247.3841 77.31%
13 McDonald, Price 85 A Limited 304 0 27.98 10.8649 244.3369 76.36%
14 Soto, Cy 119 B Limited 315 0 29.01 10.8583 244.1885 76.31%
15 Rundgren, Eddie 110 C Limited 301 0 27.94 10.7731 242.2725 75.71%
16 Hughes, Bob 59 M Open 312 0 29.18 10.6923 240.4554 75.14%
17 Hill, David 52 C Limited 300 0 28.80 10.4167 234.2575 73.21%
18 Cannon, Lauren 14 B Open 301 0 28.96 10.3936 233.7380 73.04%
19 Nguyen, Trung 97 B Limited 295 0 28.48 10.3581 232.9397 72.79%
20 Dussart, RJ 30 M Limited 302 0 29.28 10.3142 231.9524 72.49%
21 Wortman, Mike 157 A Limited 298 0 28.94 10.2972 231.5701 72.37%
22 Suddarth, Shane 128 B Limited 276 40 22.92 10.2967 231.5589 72.36%
23 Unger, Matt 141 C Limited 293 0 28.79 10.1771 228.8692 71.52%
24 Wallander, Larry 145 B Limited 307 20 28.69 10.0035 224.9652 70.30%
25 Stetler, Steve 124 A Limited 303 10 29.70 9.8653 221.8573 69.33%
26 Hassinger, Russ 50 C Limited 317 0 32.15 9.8600 221.7381 69.29%
27 Zimmerman, Jim 160 A Open 295 0 30.15 9.7844 220.0379 68.76%
28 Dobyns, Don 27 B Open 294 10 29.23 9.7160 218.4997 68.28%
29 Horn, Charley 57 C Limited 308 0 31.81 9.6825 217.7464 68.05%
30 Dunn, Kimber 29 B Limited 300 0 31.52 9.5178 214.0425 66.89%
31 Horner, Josh 58 M Open 299 0 31.45 9.5072 213.8041 66.81%
32 Fath, Joseph 36 D Limited 302 0 32.58 9.2695 208.4585 65.14%
33 Bittle, Rick 10 B Open 296 20 29.96 9.2123 207.1722 64.74%
34 Medina, Roger 88 B Limited 299 10 31.95 9.0454 203.4188 63.57%
35 Hulet, Steve 60 A Limited 306 10 32.76 9.0354 203.1940 63.50%
36 Bell, Scott 7 C Open 295 20 30.80 8.9286 200.7922 62.75%
37 Troxel, Dan 138 C Limited 311 0 34.93 8.9035 200.2277 62.57%
38 Hansen, Ron 47 A Open 300 0 34.82 8.6157 193.7555 60.55%
39 Terry, Steve 135 B Limited 307 0 36.15 8.4924 190.9826 59.68%
40 Cizek, James 15 B Open 280 30 29.96 8.3445 187.6565 58.64%
41 Clare, Richard 16 B Production 285 10 33.00 8.3333 187.4047 58.56%
42 Dykes, Justin 33 B Production 314 0 37.70 8.3289 187.3057 58.53%
43 Samuel, Alan 112 B Limited 10 306 0 36.84 8.3062 186.7952 58.37%
44 Siefert, Sterling 113 C Production 310 0 37.67 8.2294 185.0681 57.83%
45 Bradley, Dirk 11 B Production 312 0 38.54 8.0955 182.0569 56.89%
46 Marsh, Dean 105 B Limited 311 0 38.42 8.0947 182.0389 56.89%
47 Baca, Tony 5 B Open 318 0 39.35 8.0813 181.7375 56.79%
48 Estrem, Mike 35 B Open 295 20 34.71 7.9228 178.1731 55.68%
49 Kochever, Jeff 69 B Limited 291 60 29.25 7.8974 177.6019 55.50%
50 Wisner, Brandon 155 A Production 296 0 37.55 7.8828 177.2735 55.40%
51 Winters, Dann 154 B Limited 300 10 36.86 7.8676 176.9317 55.29%
52 Trusty, Mark 139 C Production 320 0 41.30 7.7482 174.2466 54.45%
53 Radford, John 102 A Limited 272 70 26.46 7.6342 171.6829 53.65%
54 Ryder, Bonnie 111 B Open 281 10 35.51 7.6317 171.6266 53.63%
55 Rempe, Dan 107 C Limited 296 0 39.07 7.5761 170.3763 53.24%
56 Long, Richard 76 C Production 314 0 41.83 7.5066 168.8133 52.75%
57 Rollins, Charlie 108 B Production 314 0 42.00 7.4762 168.1296 52.54%
58 Kovak, Dave 70 B Open 290 10 37.83 7.4015 166.4497 52.02%
59 Pugliese, Daniel 101 D Limited 314 0 42.53 7.3830 166.0337 51.89%
60 Hardman, Sean 49 C Limited 308 0 41.81 7.3667 165.6671 51.77%
61 Kittell, Brian 68 D Limited 320 0 43.60 7.3394 165.0532 51.58%
62 Wollam, Patrick 156 D Production 304 0 41.51 7.3235 164.6956 51.47%
63 Eberle, Kevin 34 M Single Stack 296 20 37.80 7.3016 164.2031 51.31%
64 VanWagner, Kris 144 C Production 261 10 34.40 7.2965 164.0884 51.28%
65 Go, Benjamin 43 B Limited 312 10 41.60 7.2596 163.2586 51.02%
66 Johnson, Paul 64 C Open 304 20 39.24 7.2375 162.7616 50.86%
67 Rempe, Steve 106 B Limited 293 20 38.10 7.1654 161.1402 50.36%
68 Dussart, Jess 31 C Open 300 0 42.11 7.1242 160.2136 50.07%
69 Marlow, Tyrell 83 C Production 302 0 42.56 7.0959 159.5772 49.87%
70 Lambert, Daniel 73 D Limited 320 0 45.31 7.0625 158.8261 49.63%
71 Johnson, Brian 65 D Limited 306 10 41.99 7.0493 158.5292 49.54%
72 Simpson, Kevin 118 C Open 299 0 42.46 7.0419 158.3628 49.49%
73 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 292 60 33.02 7.0260 158.0053 49.38%
74 Taylor, James 133 B Production 263 10 36.20 6.9890 157.1732 49.12%
75 Hansen, Blair 48 B Open 317 0 46.03 6.8868 154.8748 48.40%
76 Kovacs, Scott 71 C Limited 10 310 0 45.09 6.8751 154.6117 48.32%
77 Barnard, Chuck 6 B Limited 302 0 44.07 6.8527 154.1080 48.16%
78 Jennings, Mike 62 C Limited 317 0 46.56 6.8084 153.1117 47.85%
79 Wetz, Richard 151 C Production 293 30 38.66 6.8029 152.9880 47.81%
80 Soto, Sandra 120 C Limited 308 0 45.80 6.7249 151.2339 47.26%
81 Lierman, Steve 75 C Single Stack 295 10 42.61 6.6886 150.4176 47.01%
82 Hoover, Rick 54 C Open 289 10 41.84 6.6683 149.9611 46.86%
83 Reisbeck, Andrew 104 B Limited 299 10 43.50 6.6437 149.4078 46.69%
84 Hill, Amanda 53 C Limited 304 0 45.79 6.6390 149.3021 46.66%
85 Mizufuka, Joey 94 B Production 257 30 34.61 6.5588 147.4986 46.09%
86 Noble, Fred 98 C Open 290 20 41.55 6.4982 146.1357 45.67%
87 Armour, Billy 3 B Production 316 0 49.20 6.4228 144.4401 45.14%
88 Johnson, Jess 63 B Limited 291 70 34.83 6.3451 142.6927 44.59%
89 Markley, Keith 81 C Limited 278 0 44.18 6.2924 141.5076 44.22%
90 Shain, Brian 115 C Production 311 10 48.18 6.2474 140.4956 43.90%
91 Colbert, Michael 20 C Limited 291 60 37.25 6.2013 139.4589 43.58%
92 Clark Sr., Paul 19 C Limited 307 10 48.53 6.1199 137.6283 43.01%
93 Fodor, John 38 D Production 306 0 50.29 6.0847 136.8367 42.76%
94 Weeks, William 148 C Limited 10 305 0 50.39 6.0528 136.1193 42.54%
95 Lyle, Dean 80 C Limited 10 282 0 46.73 6.0347 135.7123 42.41%
96 Stanway, Gregg 121 A Limited 291 50 40.15 6.0025 134.9881 42.18%
97 Neva, Allen 96 C Single Stack 317 0 52.91 5.9913 134.7363 42.11%
98 Ludivig, Paul 78 C Single Stack 296 0 49.51 5.9786 134.4506 42.02%
99 Benson, David 9 U Limited 320 0 53.58 5.9724 134.3112 41.97%
100 Jones, Patrick 66 A Revolver 302 0 51.19 5.8996 132.6740 41.46%
101 Teague, Ernie 134 D Limited 306 0 52.34 5.8464 131.4776 41.09%
102 Hopkins, Steve 55 C Revolver 316 0 54.07 5.8443 131.4304 41.07%
103 Haines, Tom 44 C Limited 307 10 51.19 5.8019 130.4769 40.77%
104 Strausbaugh, Willy 125 C Limited 311 10 52.02 5.7862 130.1238 40.66%
105 Markham, Robert 82 D Limited 320 0 55.64 5.7513 129.3390 40.42%
106 Butler, Steven 13 U Limited 312 0 54.46 5.7290 128.8375 40.26%
107 Rossiter, Jeffrey 109 D Limited 319 0 57.10 5.5867 125.6373 39.26%
108 McKiernan, Garrett 87 D Limited 320 0 57.69 5.5469 124.7423 38.98%
109 Unger, Mark 143 D Limited 317 0 57.26 5.5362 124.5017 38.91%
110 Clark, Debbie 17 C Limited 300 0 54.55 5.4995 123.6763 38.65%
111 Willey, Mike 153 D Limited 315 0 57.52 5.4764 123.1568 38.49%
112 Sutter, Jon 131 C Production 304 0 57.14 5.3203 119.6464 37.39%
113 Ramsey, Bill 103 B Open 305 0 59.32 5.1416 115.6276 36.13%
114 Merle, Doug 90 D Limited 294 60 45.72 5.1181 115.0992 35.97%
115 Warner, Billie 147 C Limited 271 70 39.59 5.0770 114.1749 35.68%
116 Fry, David 41 D Limited 320 0 64.25 4.9805 112.0047 35.00%
117 Meltzer, Larry 89 C Limited 292 60 47.98 4.8353 108.7394 33.98%
118 Jacobs, Travis 61 D Limited 271 10 54.54 4.7855 107.6194 33.63%
119 DeSplinter, Cindy 26 C Production 286 20 56.45 4.7121 105.9688 33.12%
120 Sullivan, Glenn 129 C Limited 304 0 64.64 4.7030 105.7641 33.05%
121 Lambert, Korissa 74 D Limited 307 0 65.46 4.6899 105.4695 32.96%
122 Lundberg, Sam 79 C Limited 291 10 61.44 4.5736 102.8541 32.14%
123 Marnin, Jim 84 C Production 274 20 57.43 4.4228 99.4628 31.08%
124 Stanway, Joyce 122 D Limited 301 0 68.11 4.4193 99.3841 31.06%
125 Adams, John 1 D Limited 277 60 49.12 4.4178 99.3504 31.05%
126 Sutter, Patrice 132 D Limited 292 20 62.21 4.3723 98.3271 30.73%
127 Stretch, Shawn 127 D Limited 299 10 67.23 4.2987 96.6720 30.21%
128 Sumida, Scott 130 D Production 316 0 74.82 4.2235 94.9808 29.68%
129 Crofts, Cynthia 24 D Limited 299 10 69.06 4.1848 94.1105 29.41%
130 Counts, Mark 21 A Production 266 140 30.13 4.1819 94.0453 29.39%
131 Crofts, Kreg 23 D Limited 318 0 79.32 4.0091 90.1592 28.17%
132 Fry, Gary 40 C Revolver 283 10 70.55 3.8696 87.0221 27.19%
133 King, Jody 67 D Production 280 0 76.32 3.6688 82.5064 25.78%
134 Unger, Sierra 142 D Limited 298 10 89.94 3.2021 72.0109 22.50%
135 Gardner, Adam 42 D Production 320 0 112.41 2.8467 64.0184 20.01%
136 Zimberg, Bob 159 C Limited 263 90 63.12 2.7408 61.6369 19.26%
137 Alms, Roger 161 C Open 318 0 135.50 2.3469 52.7786 16.49%
138 Weeks, Marcus 149 D Limited 254 100 66.88 2.3026 51.7824 16.18%
139 Degenhardt, Johnathon 25 C Limited 182 380 21.11 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Hall, John 46 D Limited 15 240 65.10 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Wiekhorst, Linda 152 D Limited 320 0 87.12 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Miller, Pat 93 C Limited 316 0 37.50 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Yeaman, Kevin 158 C Limited 10 308 10 59.17 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 143
Stage No: 2 In And Out Of Love-2
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Perez, Charlie 100 GM Limited 263 0 26.15 10.0574 290.0000 100.00%
2 Arenas, John 2 M Open 261 20 24.74 9.7413 280.8854 96.86%
3 McKiernan, Brad 86 M Open 279 0 28.80 9.6875 279.3341 96.32%
4 Foster, Lance 39 A Open 275 10 28.28 9.3706 270.1965 93.17%
5 Krogh, Robert 72 GM Limited 271 0 28.94 9.3642 270.0119 93.11%
6 Hughes, Bob 59 M Open 278 0 33.48 8.3035 239.4272 82.56%
7 Terry, Kenny 136 M Limited 251 10 30.19 7.9828 230.1800 79.37%
8 Cizek, James 15 B Open 254 10 31.94 7.6393 220.2753 75.96%
9 Dobyns, Don 27 B Open 264 10 34.04 7.4618 215.1572 74.19%
10 Brazzale, Nick 12 A Limited 276 10 36.21 7.3460 211.8182 73.04%
11 Horner, Josh 58 M Open 272 0 37.18 7.3158 210.9474 72.74%
12 Wallgren, Henning 146 GM Limited 277 0 38.28 7.2362 208.6521 71.95%
13 Cannon, Lauren 14 B Open 273 0 39.68 6.8800 198.3813 68.41%
14 Dussart, RJ 30 M Limited 261 0 38.33 6.8093 196.3427 67.70%
15 Hopkins, Matt 56 GM Production 267 10 37.99 6.7649 195.0624 67.26%
16 Hansen, Ron 47 A Open 270 0 40.02 6.7466 194.5348 67.08%
17 Bittle, Rick 10 B Open 249 0 37.02 6.7261 193.9437 66.88%
18 Nguyen, Trung 97 B Limited 264 10 38.23 6.6440 191.5764 66.06%
19 Zimmerman, Jim 160 A Open 270 0 40.67 6.6388 191.4264 66.01%
20 McDonald, Price 85 A Limited 256 10 38.29 6.4247 185.2529 63.88%
21 Shanahan, Jim 116 GM Limited 254 0 39.84 6.3755 183.8343 63.39%
22 Kochever, Jeff 69 B Limited 265 0 43.02 6.1599 177.6176 61.25%
23 Hill, David 52 C Limited 261 10 40.90 6.1369 176.9544 61.02%
24 Baca, Tony 5 B Open 272 0 44.67 6.0891 175.5761 60.54%
25 Clark, Paul Jr. 18 GM Limited 248 30 35.91 6.0707 175.0455 60.36%
26 Ryder, Bonnie 111 B Open 250 10 40.24 5.9642 171.9747 59.30%
27 Wortman, Mike 157 A Limited 279 0 47.02 5.9336 171.0923 59.00%
28 Suddarth, Shane 128 B Limited 243 10 39.53 5.8943 169.9591 58.61%
29 Counts, Mark 21 A Production 255 10 41.92 5.8445 168.5232 58.11%
30 Kovak, Dave 70 B Open 265 0 45.75 5.7923 167.0180 57.59%
31 Barnard, Chuck 6 B Limited 280 0 49.90 5.6112 161.7961 55.79%
32 Estrem, Mike 35 B Open 269 30 43.36 5.5120 158.9357 54.81%
33 Soto, Cy 119 B Limited 282 0 51.72 5.4524 157.2172 54.21%
34 Eberle, Kevin 34 M Single Stack 275 0 51.01 5.3911 155.4496 53.60%
35 Simpson, Kevin 118 C Open 261 10 46.69 5.3759 155.0113 53.45%
36 Stanway, Gregg 121 A Limited 267 0 50.37 5.3008 152.8459 52.71%
37 Wallander, Larry 145 B Limited 274 0 51.77 5.2926 152.6094 52.62%
38 Marsh, Dean 105 B Limited 262 0 50.51 5.1871 149.5674 51.57%
39 Hulet, Steve 60 A Limited 260 10 48.56 5.1483 148.4486 51.19%
40 Hansen, Blair 48 B Open 276 0 54.26 5.0866 146.6695 50.58%
41 Bell, Scott 7 C Open 274 0 54.18 5.0572 145.8218 50.28%
42 Terry, Lee 137 B Open 248 0 49.11 5.0499 145.6113 50.21%
43 Johnson, Jess 63 B Limited 271 0 54.00 5.0185 144.7059 49.90%
44 Clare, Richard 16 B Production 256 0 51.16 5.0039 144.2849 49.75%
45 Go, Benjamin 43 B Limited 274 0 55.09 4.9737 143.4141 49.45%
46 Armour, Billy 3 B Production 264 0 53.38 4.9457 142.6067 49.17%
47 Winters, Dann 154 B Limited 265 10 52.81 4.8286 139.2302 48.01%
48 Troxel, Dan 138 C Limited 265 0 55.00 4.8182 138.9303 47.91%
49 Westcott, Jerry 150 M Production 247 10 49.80 4.7590 137.2233 47.32%
50 Rempe, Steve 106 B Limited 253 10 51.08 4.7572 137.1714 47.30%
51 Rundgren, Eddie 110 C Limited 274 0 58.55 4.6798 134.9396 46.53%
52 VanWagner, Kris 144 C Production 214 20 41.87 4.6334 133.6017 46.07%
53 Samuel, Alan 112 B Limited 10 244 50 42.72 4.5412 130.9432 45.15%
54 Degenhardt, Johnathon 25 C Limited 264 0 59.26 4.4549 128.4548 44.29%
55 Lundberg, Sam 79 C Limited 234 20 49.65 4.3102 124.2824 42.86%
56 Reisbeck, Andrew 104 B Limited 248 40 48.27 4.3091 124.2507 42.85%
57 Sullivan, Glenn 129 C Limited 276 0 64.09 4.3064 124.1728 42.82%
58 Radford, John 102 A Limited 263 0 62.26 4.2242 121.8027 42.00%
59 Long, Richard 76 C Production 268 0 63.57 4.2158 121.5604 41.92%
60 Warner, Billie 147 C Limited 249 10 56.82 4.2063 121.2865 41.82%
61 Medina, Roger 88 B Limited 225 30 46.57 4.1872 120.7358 41.63%
62 Hill, Amanda 53 C Limited 246 0 58.83 4.1815 120.5714 41.58%
63 Hoover, Rick 54 C Open 253 10 58.83 4.1305 119.1009 41.07%
64 Wetz, Richard 151 C Production 238 0 58.60 4.0614 117.1084 40.38%
65 Wisner, Brandon 155 A Production 260 0 65.23 3.9859 114.9314 39.63%
66 Ramsey, Bill 103 B Open 252 10 61.48 3.9362 113.4983 39.14%
67 Rossiter, Jeffrey 109 D Limited 282 0 71.67 3.9347 113.4551 39.12%
68 Rollins, Charlie 108 B Production 244 0 62.02 3.9342 113.4407 39.12%
69 Mizufuka, Joey 94 B Production 255 10 62.75 3.9044 112.5814 38.82%
70 Bradley, Dirk 11 B Production 240 0 61.73 3.8879 112.1056 38.66%
71 Wollam, Patrick 156 D Production 240 0 62.07 3.8666 111.4914 38.45%
72 Haines, Tom 44 C Limited 274 0 71.53 3.8306 110.4534 38.09%
73 Dykes, Justin 33 B Production 237 30 57.20 3.6189 104.3491 35.98%
74 Fath, Joseph 36 D Limited 240 20 61.42 3.5819 103.2823 35.61%
75 Clark Sr., Paul 19 C Limited 247 20 64.12 3.5402 102.0799 35.20%
76 Hall, John 46 D Limited 249 10 68.00 3.5147 101.3446 34.95%
77 Hardman, Sean 49 C Limited 263 0 75.66 3.4761 100.2316 34.56%
78 Jones, Patrick 66 A Revolver 272 0 78.82 3.4509 99.5049 34.31%
79 Soto, Sandra 120 C Limited 254 0 74.27 3.4200 98.6140 34.00%
80 Merle, Doug 90 D Limited 256 0 75.05 3.4111 98.3573 33.92%
81 Horn, Charley 57 C Limited 248 20 67.38 3.3838 97.5701 33.64%
82 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 254 10 72.14 3.3823 97.5269 33.63%
83 Colbert, Michael 20 C Limited 224 50 52.01 3.3455 96.4658 33.26%
84 Lierman, Steve 75 C Single Stack 227 10 65.44 3.3160 95.6152 32.97%
85 Unger, Matt 141 C Limited 246 20 68.87 3.2815 94.6204 32.63%
86 Pugliese, Daniel 101 D Limited 208 0 63.95 3.2525 93.7842 32.34%
87 Taylor, James 133 B Production 236 40 60.28 3.2515 93.7553 32.33%
88 Marlow, Tyrell 83 C Production 264 0 82.40 3.2039 92.3828 31.86%
89 Rempe, Dan 107 C Limited 261 10 79.07 3.1744 91.5322 31.56%
90 Markley, Keith 81 C Limited 209 10 62.91 3.1632 91.2093 31.45%
91 Dussart, Jess 31 C Open 260 0 82.41 3.1550 90.9728 31.37%
92 Weeks, William 148 C Limited 10 240 40 63.50 3.1496 90.8171 31.32%
93 Markham, Robert 82 D Limited 246 10 79.10 2.9836 86.0306 29.67%
94 Johnson, Brian 65 D Limited 214 40 58.34 2.9825 85.9989 29.65%
95 Willey, Mike 153 D Limited 237 20 73.76 2.9420 84.8311 29.25%
96 Sutter, Jon 131 C Production 260 0 90.10 2.8857 83.2077 28.69%
97 Dunn, Kimber 29 B Limited 225 10 75.15 2.8609 82.4926 28.45%
98 Kovacs, Scott 71 C Limited 10 246 40 72.16 2.8548 82.3167 28.39%
99 Shain, Brian 115 C Production 236 40 70.08 2.7968 80.6443 27.81%
100 Stanway, Joyce 122 D Limited 262 0 94.64 2.7684 79.8254 27.53%
101 Meltzer, Larry 89 C Limited 255 10 92.54 2.6475 76.3393 26.32%
102 Siefert, Sterling 113 C Production 220 20 75.64 2.6441 76.2413 26.29%
103 Sutter, Patrice 132 D Limited 230 20 80.12 2.6211 75.5781 26.06%
104 Hopkins, Steve 55 C Revolver 221 50 65.25 2.6207 75.5665 26.06%
105 Clark, Debbie 17 C Limited 215 30 70.72 2.6160 75.4310 26.01%
106 Adams, John 1 D Limited 215 60 60.56 2.5594 73.7990 25.45%
107 Johnson, Paul 64 C Open 248 90 62.35 2.5341 73.0695 25.20%
108 Ludivig, Paul 78 C Single Stack 210 20 75.23 2.5256 72.8244 25.11%
109 Lambert, Daniel 73 D Limited 254 30 88.96 2.5180 72.6052 25.04%
110 Neva, Allen 96 C Single Stack 240 20 92.31 2.3833 68.7212 23.70%
111 Stetler, Steve 124 A Limited 233 120 52.36 2.1581 62.2277 21.46%
112 Kittell, Brian 68 D Limited 242 80 77.08 2.1017 60.6014 20.90%
113 DeSplinter, Cindy 26 C Production 229 30 102.62 1.9392 55.9158 19.28%
114 Trusty, Mark 139 C Production 223 70 80.56 1.8992 54.7625 18.88%
115 Fodor, John 38 D Production 258 0 136.15 1.8950 54.6414 18.84%
116 Hassinger, Russ 50 C Limited 232 120 60.95 1.8376 52.9863 18.27%
117 Noble, Fred 98 C Open 238 110 69.73 1.8357 52.9315 18.25%
118 Lyle, Dean 80 C Limited 10 251 50 111.50 1.8027 51.9799 17.92%
119 Terry, Steve 135 B Limited 235 110 71.50 1.7483 50.4113 17.38%
120 Weeks, Marcus 149 D Limited 195 70 77.00 1.6234 46.8099 16.14%
121 Marnin, Jim 84 C Production 199 30 111.26 1.5190 43.7996 15.10%
122 Jennings, Mike 62 C Limited 200 80 84.60 1.4184 40.8988 14.10%
123 Jacobs, Travis 61 D Limited 193 50 100.95 1.4165 40.8441 14.08%
124 Fry, David 41 D Limited 237 30 147.19 1.4063 40.5499 13.98%
125 McKiernan, Garrett 87 D Limited 178 60 88.59 1.3320 38.4075 13.24%
126 Fry, Gary 40 C Revolver 237 100 107.74 1.2716 36.6659 12.64%
127 Zimberg, Bob 159 C Limited 202 90 90.07 1.2435 35.8557 12.36%
128 Crofts, Cynthia 24 D Limited 237 100 117.99 1.1611 33.4797 11.54%
129 Gardner, Adam 42 D Production 219 10 186.33 1.1217 32.3436 11.15%
130 Unger, Sierra 142 D Limited 222 40 203.00 0.8966 25.8530 8.91%
131 Strausbaugh, Willy 125 C Limited 187 130 65.31 0.8728 25.1667 8.68%
132 Butler, Steven 13 U Limited 184 100 97.00 0.8660 24.9707 8.61%
133 Crofts, Kreg 23 D Limited 235 100 160.11 0.8432 24.3132 8.38%
134 Sumida, Scott 130 D Production 172 100 90.58 0.7949 22.9205 7.90%
135 Alms, Roger 161 C Open 239 120 156.89 0.7585 21.8710 7.54%
136 Stretch, Shawn 127 D Limited 162 100 83.87 0.7392 21.3145 7.35%
137 Teague, Ernie 134 D Limited 168 140 68.41 0.4093 11.8020 4.07%
138 King, Jody 67 D Production 151 110 127.90 0.3206 9.2443 3.19%
139 Lambert, Korissa 74 D Limited 181 170 105.55 0.1042 3.0046 1.04%
Tie Unger, Mark 143 D Limited 161 240 91.87 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Benson, David 9 U Limited 163 200 77.90 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Wiekhorst, Linda 152 D Limited 121 270 262.40 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Dussart, Lane 32 D Open 172 140 70.34 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Yeaman, Kevin 158 C Limited 10 223 40 77.98 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Starin, Peter 123 C Limited 197 110 108.76 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Bennington, Jerry 8 C Production 216 90 90.02 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Miller, Pat 93 C Limited 256 10 53.44 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 147
Stage No: 3 Bad Medicine-3
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Krogh, Robert 72 GM Limited 291 0 27.38 10.6282 310.0000 100.00%
2 Arenas, John 2 M Open 274 0 27.80 9.8561 287.4796 92.74%
3 Perez, Charlie 100 GM Limited 285 0 29.99 9.5032 277.1864 89.41%
4 Wallgren, Henning 146 GM Limited 296 0 31.92 9.2732 270.4778 87.25%
5 Clark, Paul Jr. 18 GM Limited 287 0 32.01 8.9659 261.5146 84.36%
6 McKiernan, Brad 86 M Open 292 0 34.23 8.5305 248.8149 80.26%
7 Terry, Kenny 136 M Limited 278 0 33.93 8.1933 238.9796 77.09%
8 Hopkins, Matt 56 GM Production 280 0 34.75 8.0576 235.0215 75.81%
9 Westcott, Jerry 150 M Production 284 0 36.23 7.8388 228.6397 73.75%
10 Cannon, Lauren 14 B Open 296 0 38.21 7.7467 225.9533 72.89%
11 Hughes, Bob 59 M Open 300 10 38.82 7.4704 217.8943 70.29%
12 Nguyen, Trung 97 B Limited 269 10 34.87 7.4276 216.6459 69.89%
13 Stetler, Steve 124 A Limited 299 0 40.48 7.3864 215.4442 69.50%
14 Dobyns, Don 27 B Open 280 10 36.56 7.3851 215.4063 69.49%
15 Hansen, Ron 47 A Open 303 0 41.12 7.3687 214.9279 69.33%
16 Terry, Lee 137 B Open 268 20 33.86 7.3243 213.6329 68.91%
17 Brazzale, Nick 12 A Limited 282 10 37.17 7.3177 213.4404 68.85%
18 Foster, Lance 39 A Open 298 10 39.68 7.2581 211.7020 68.29%
19 McDonald, Price 85 A Limited 279 10 37.42 7.1887 209.6777 67.64%
20 Counts, Mark 21 A Production 284 0 39.91 7.1160 207.5573 66.95%
21 Wortman, Mike 157 A Limited 293 10 40.02 7.0715 206.2593 66.54%
22 Reisbeck, Andrew 104 B Limited 273 10 37.43 7.0264 204.9438 66.11%
23 Kochever, Jeff 69 B Limited 292 10 40.32 6.9940 203.9988 65.81%
24 Ryder, Bonnie 111 B Open 280 0 41.03 6.8243 199.0490 64.21%
25 Bittle, Rick 10 B Open 290 0 42.66 6.7979 198.2790 63.96%
26 Baca, Tony 5 B Open 293 0 43.41 6.7496 196.8702 63.51%
27 Dussart, RJ 30 M Limited 271 30 36.34 6.6318 193.4343 62.40%
28 Taylor, James 133 B Production 266 0 40.44 6.5776 191.8534 61.89%
29 Wallander, Larry 145 B Limited 290 0 44.83 6.4689 188.6828 60.87%
30 Wisner, Brandon 155 A Production 282 0 43.84 6.4325 187.6211 60.52%
31 Shanahan, Jim 116 GM Limited 268 0 41.70 6.4269 187.4578 60.47%
32 Dykes, Justin 33 B Production 278 0 44.49 6.2486 182.2572 58.79%
33 Soto, Cy 119 B Limited 298 10 46.17 6.2378 181.9422 58.69%
34 Cizek, James 15 B Open 269 40 36.91 6.2043 180.9651 58.38%
35 Horner, Josh 58 M Open 293 0 47.39 6.1827 180.3351 58.17%
36 Johnson, Jess 63 B Limited 300 0 48.89 6.1362 178.9788 57.74%
37 Barnard, Chuck 6 B Limited 300 0 49.20 6.0976 177.8529 57.37%
38 Hill, David 52 C Limited 281 10 44.53 6.0858 177.5087 57.26%
39 Bell, Scott 7 C Open 287 10 45.58 6.0772 177.2579 57.18%
40 Armour, Billy 3 B Production 302 0 49.70 6.0765 177.2374 57.17%
41 Medina, Roger 88 B Limited 276 10 43.98 6.0482 176.4120 56.91%
42 Johnson, Paul 64 C Open 289 10 46.52 5.9974 174.9303 56.43%
43 Go, Benjamin 43 B Limited 303 0 50.86 5.9575 173.7665 56.05%
44 Mizufuka, Joey 94 B Production 262 0 44.55 5.8810 171.5352 55.33%
45 Winters, Dann 154 B Limited 290 10 47.67 5.8737 171.3222 55.27%
46 Dunn, Kimber 29 B Limited 269 10 44.27 5.8505 170.6455 55.05%
47 Kovak, Dave 70 B Open 293 10 48.41 5.8459 170.5114 55.00%
48 Eberle, Kevin 34 M Single Stack 300 0 51.41 5.8354 170.2051 54.90%
49 Rempe, Steve 106 B Limited 294 0 50.42 5.8310 170.0768 54.86%
50 Simpson, Kevin 118 C Open 292 0 51.28 5.6942 166.0866 53.58%
51 Degenhardt, Johnathon 25 C Limited 291 0 51.56 5.6439 164.6195 53.10%
52 Rempe, Dan 107 C Limited 282 0 50.42 5.5930 163.1349 52.62%
53 Terry, Steve 135 B Limited 297 10 51.53 5.5696 162.4523 52.40%
54 Rundgren, Eddie 110 C Limited 285 0 51.33 5.5523 161.9477 52.24%
55 Hassinger, Russ 50 C Limited 303 0 55.40 5.4693 159.5268 51.46%
56 Suddarth, Shane 128 B Limited 268 40 41.72 5.4650 159.4014 51.42%
57 Lundberg, Sam 79 C Limited 287 0 52.60 5.4563 159.1476 51.34%
58 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 288 10 52.25 5.3206 155.1896 50.06%
59 Warner, Billie 147 C Limited 279 10 50.68 5.3078 154.8162 49.94%
60 Marlow, Tyrell 83 C Production 288 0 55.11 5.2259 152.4274 49.17%
61 Marsh, Dean 105 B Limited 278 20 49.81 5.1797 151.0799 48.74%
62 Hulet, Steve 60 A Limited 281 30 48.61 5.1635 150.6073 48.58%
63 Ludivig, Paul 78 C Single Stack 277 10 52.00 5.1346 149.7644 48.31%
64 Clare, Richard 16 B Production 272 30 47.81 5.0617 147.6381 47.63%
65 Estrem, Mike 35 B Open 299 0 59.32 5.0405 147.0197 47.43%
66 Clark Sr., Paul 19 C Limited 298 0 59.31 5.0244 146.5501 47.27%
67 Stanway, Gregg 121 A Limited 268 20 49.58 5.0020 145.8968 47.06%
68 Strausbaugh, Willy 125 C Limited 277 10 53.53 4.9879 145.4855 46.93%
69 Siefert, Sterling 113 C Production 282 0 56.67 4.9762 145.1442 46.82%
70 Radford, John 102 A Limited 264 40 45.66 4.9058 143.0908 46.16%
71 VanWagner, Kris 144 C Production 256 20 48.23 4.8932 142.7233 46.04%
72 Horn, Charley 57 C Limited 294 0 60.29 4.8764 142.2333 45.88%
73 Kovacs, Scott 71 C Limited 10 274 30 50.50 4.8317 140.9295 45.46%
74 Weeks, William 148 C Limited 10 292 10 58.46 4.8238 140.6991 45.39%
75 Long, Richard 76 C Production 278 30 51.87 4.7812 139.4565 44.99%
76 Fath, Joseph 36 D Limited 263 20 50.88 4.7759 139.3020 44.94%
77 Markley, Keith 81 C Limited 267 10 53.85 4.7725 139.2028 44.90%
78 Troxel, Dan 138 C Limited 285 10 57.99 4.7422 138.3190 44.62%
79 Shain, Brian 115 C Production 267 10 54.51 4.7147 137.5169 44.36%
80 Zimmerman, Jim 160 A Open 272 90 38.68 4.7053 137.2427 44.27%
81 Hill, Amanda 53 C Limited 290 0 62.34 4.6519 135.6852 43.77%
82 Rossiter, Jeffrey 109 D Limited 296 10 62.13 4.6033 134.2676 43.31%
83 Unger, Matt 141 C Limited 289 20 58.93 4.5647 133.1417 42.95%
84 Hansen, Blair 48 B Open 289 10 61.92 4.5058 131.4238 42.39%
85 Haines, Tom 44 C Limited 279 50 51.59 4.4388 129.4695 41.76%
86 Wetz, Richard 151 C Production 255 40 49.10 4.3788 127.7195 41.20%
87 Rollins, Charlie 108 B Production 282 0 64.49 4.3728 127.5445 41.14%
88 Colbert, Michael 20 C Limited 279 10 62.39 4.3116 125.7594 40.57%
89 Meltzer, Larry 89 C Limited 285 20 61.58 4.3033 125.5173 40.49%
90 Markham, Robert 82 D Limited 297 0 69.14 4.2956 125.2927 40.42%
91 Bradley, Dirk 11 B Production 278 40 55.41 4.2953 125.2840 40.41%
92 Jones, Patrick 66 A Revolver 287 10 67.69 4.0922 119.3600 38.50%
93 Merle, Doug 90 D Limited 260 0 63.69 4.0823 119.0712 38.41%
94 Noble, Fred 98 C Open 286 10 67.68 4.0780 118.9458 38.37%
95 Hopkins, Steve 55 C Revolver 298 10 72.06 3.9967 116.5745 37.60%
96 Pugliese, Daniel 101 D Limited 292 0 73.51 3.9722 115.8599 37.37%
97 Lyle, Dean 80 C Limited 10 275 30 61.96 3.9542 115.3349 37.20%
98 Lambert, Daniel 73 D Limited 303 0 77.68 3.9006 113.7715 36.70%
99 Neva, Allen 96 C Single Stack 281 10 69.67 3.8898 113.4565 36.60%
100 Sutter, Jon 131 C Production 296 0 76.64 3.8622 112.6514 36.34%
101 Wollam, Patrick 156 D Production 241 30 56.65 3.7246 108.6380 35.04%
102 Ramsey, Bill 103 B Open 270 30 64.52 3.7198 108.4980 35.00%
103 Sullivan, Glenn 129 C Limited 294 0 79.44 3.7009 107.9467 34.82%
104 Hall, John 46 D Limited 278 30 67.19 3.6910 107.6579 34.73%
105 Hoover, Rick 54 C Open 266 40 61.73 3.6611 106.7858 34.45%
106 Soto, Sandra 120 C Limited 280 10 74.48 3.6251 105.7358 34.11%
107 Clark, Debbie 17 C Limited 290 0 82.57 3.5122 102.4427 33.05%
108 Sutter, Patrice 132 D Limited 271 30 68.74 3.5060 102.2619 32.99%
109 Hardman, Sean 49 C Limited 277 50 66.23 3.4274 99.9693 32.25%
110 Lierman, Steve 75 C Single Stack 236 50 54.71 3.3997 99.1614 31.99%
111 Zimberg, Bob 159 C Limited 269 40 70.69 3.2395 94.4887 30.48%
112 Kittell, Brian 68 D Limited 298 0 92.69 3.2150 93.7741 30.25%
113 Crofts, Cynthia 24 D Limited 291 10 88.76 3.1658 92.3391 29.79%
114 Dussart, Jess 31 C Open 257 60 63.00 3.1270 91.2074 29.42%
115 Johnson, Brian 65 D Limited 234 70 52.52 3.1226 91.0790 29.38%
116 Adams, John 1 D Limited 239 60 57.37 3.1201 91.0061 29.36%
117 Stanway, Joyce 122 D Limited 302 0 97.32 3.1032 90.5132 29.20%
118 Jennings, Mike 62 C Limited 280 10 87.23 3.0953 90.2827 29.12%
119 Marnin, Jim 84 C Production 254 0 83.50 3.0419 88.7252 28.62%
120 King, Jody 67 D Production 272 0 91.02 2.9884 87.1647 28.12%
121 DeSplinter, Cindy 26 C Production 262 0 88.05 2.9756 86.7914 28.00%
122 Trusty, Mark 139 C Production 267 70 67.62 2.9133 84.9742 27.41%
123 Fodor, John 38 D Production 241 30 73.88 2.8560 83.3029 26.87%
124 Gardner, Adam 42 D Production 276 40 89.13 2.6478 77.2302 24.91%
125 Butler, Steven 13 U Limited 251 20 87.57 2.6379 76.9414 24.82%
126 Weeks, Marcus 149 D Limited 248 50 75.33 2.6284 76.6643 24.73%
127 Fry, Gary 40 C Revolver 274 0 111.95 2.4475 71.3879 23.03%
128 Unger, Sierra 142 D Limited 275 20 105.76 2.4111 70.3262 22.69%
129 Samuel, Alan 112 B Limited 10 293 20 113.65 2.4021 70.0637 22.60%
130 Willey, Mike 153 D Limited 251 110 65.07 2.1669 63.2035 20.39%
131 Lambert, Korissa 74 D Limited 264 30 111.87 2.0917 61.0100 19.68%
132 Teague, Ernie 134 D Limited 223 90 68.18 1.9507 56.8974 18.35%
133 Fry, David 41 D Limited 282 0 145.02 1.9446 56.7195 18.30%
134 Crofts, Kreg 23 D Limited 261 60 111.86 1.7969 52.4114 16.91%
135 Alms, Roger 161 C Open 282 60 136.44 1.6271 47.4587 15.31%
136 Jacobs, Travis 61 D Limited 204 110 68.80 1.3663 39.8518 12.86%
137 Sumida, Scott 130 D Production 209 110 78.95 1.2540 36.5763 11.80%
138 McKiernan, Garrett 87 D Limited 222 100 99.75 1.2231 35.6750 11.51%
139 Stretch, Shawn 127 D Limited 189 110 100.06 0.7895 23.0279 7.43%
140 Unger, Mark 143 D Limited 204 150 70.36 0.7675 22.3862 7.22%
Tie Benson, David 9 U Limited 137 480 35.06 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Miller, Michael 91 B Limited 273 30 51.19 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Miller, Pat 93 C Limited 265 10 54.12 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Bennington, Jerry 8 C Production 268 0 68.59 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Dussart, Lane 32 D Open 241 30 98.57 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Yeaman, Kevin 158 C Limited 10 246 20 65.10 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Starin, Peter 123 C Limited 267 10 72.29 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 147
Stage No: 4 Wanted Dead Or Alive-4
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Krogh, Robert 72 GM Limited 290 0 29.19 9.9349 300.0000 100.00%
2 Arenas, John 2 M Open 292 0 30.07 9.7107 293.2299 97.74%
3 Perez, Charlie 100 GM Limited 288 0 31.06 9.2724 279.9948 93.33%
4 Wallgren, Henning 146 GM Limited 295 0 33.25 8.8722 267.9101 89.30%
5 McKiernan, Brad 86 M Open 292 0 33.39 8.7451 264.0721 88.02%
6 Hughes, Bob 59 M Open 294 0 34.57 8.5045 256.8068 85.60%
7 Horner, Josh 58 M Open 295 0 36.68 8.0425 242.8560 80.95%
8 Hopkins, Matt 56 GM Production 292 0 37.10 7.8706 237.6652 79.22%
9 Wortman, Mike 157 A Limited 293 0 37.61 7.7905 235.2465 78.42%
10 Cannon, Lauren 14 B Open 288 0 38.67 7.4476 224.8920 74.96%
11 Dobyns, Don 27 B Open 285 0 38.43 7.4161 223.9409 74.65%
12 Radford, John 102 A Limited 284 0 38.53 7.3709 222.5760 74.19%
13 Shanahan, Jim 116 GM Limited 290 0 39.82 7.2828 219.9157 73.31%
14 Stetler, Steve 124 A Limited 296 0 41.10 7.2019 217.4727 72.49%
15 Long, Richard 76 C Production 292 0 40.62 7.1886 217.0711 72.36%
16 Counts, Mark 21 A Production 292 0 40.92 7.1359 215.4798 71.83%
17 Kochever, Jeff 69 B Limited 292 0 41.16 7.0943 214.2236 71.41%
18 Soto, Cy 119 B Limited 287 0 40.46 7.0934 214.1964 71.40%
19 Terry, Kenny 136 M Limited 283 10 38.84 7.0288 212.2457 70.75%
20 Brazzale, Nick 12 A Limited 286 0 40.91 6.9910 211.1043 70.37%
21 Estrem, Mike 35 B Open 297 0 42.56 6.9784 210.7238 70.24%
22 Westcott, Jerry 150 M Production 286 0 41.08 6.9620 210.2286 70.08%
23 Hill, David 52 C Limited 290 0 41.67 6.9594 210.1501 70.05%
24 Terry, Lee 137 B Open 279 20 37.26 6.9512 209.9025 69.97%
25 Foster, Lance 39 A Open 292 0 43.25 6.7514 203.8692 67.96%
26 Dykes, Justin 33 B Production 288 0 43.22 6.6636 201.2179 67.07%
27 Bell, Scott 7 C Open 292 0 43.94 6.6454 200.6684 66.89%
28 Medina, Roger 88 B Limited 287 0 43.26 6.6343 200.3332 66.78%
29 Baca, Tony 5 B Open 295 0 45.08 6.5439 197.6034 65.87%
30 Suddarth, Shane 128 B Limited 279 10 41.14 6.5386 197.4434 65.81%
31 Cizek, James 15 B Open 281 0 43.14 6.5137 196.6915 65.56%
32 Dussart, RJ 30 M Limited 285 10 42.66 6.4463 194.6562 64.89%
33 Wisner, Brandon 155 A Production 286 0 44.43 6.4371 194.3784 64.79%
34 Johnson, Jess 63 B Limited 297 0 46.46 6.3926 193.0347 64.34%
35 Bittle, Rick 10 B Open 292 0 45.77 6.3797 192.6451 64.22%
36 Ryder, Bonnie 111 B Open 291 0 45.68 6.3704 192.3643 64.12%
37 Kovak, Dave 70 B Open 293 0 47.23 6.2037 187.3305 62.44%
38 Rollins, Charlie 108 B Production 288 0 46.70 6.1670 186.2223 62.07%
39 Hulet, Steve 60 A Limited 278 0 45.69 6.0845 183.7311 61.24%
40 Hansen, Ron 47 A Open 284 10 45.52 6.0193 181.7623 60.59%
41 Rundgren, Eddie 110 C Limited 290 0 48.25 6.0104 181.4935 60.50%
42 McDonald, Price 85 A Limited 284 0 47.45 5.9852 180.7326 60.24%
43 Zimmerman, Jim 160 A Open 271 70 33.60 5.9821 180.6390 60.21%
44 Wallander, Larry 145 B Limited 286 20 44.65 5.9574 179.8931 59.96%
45 Bradley, Dirk 11 B Production 296 0 51.40 5.7588 173.8961 57.97%
46 Barnard, Chuck 6 B Limited 283 0 49.18 5.7544 173.7632 57.92%
47 Johnson, Paul 64 C Open 280 10 47.08 5.7349 173.1744 57.72%
48 Taylor, James 133 B Production 262 0 45.84 5.7155 172.5886 57.53%
49 Clark Sr., Paul 19 C Limited 300 0 52.62 5.7013 172.1598 57.39%
50 Simpson, Kevin 118 C Open 297 0 52.35 5.6734 171.3173 57.11%
51 Haines, Tom 44 C Limited 294 0 51.96 5.6582 170.8583 56.95%
52 Horn, Charley 57 C Limited 290 0 51.31 5.6519 170.6680 56.89%
53 Unger, Matt 141 C Limited 290 0 51.89 5.5887 168.7596 56.25%
54 Clare, Richard 16 B Production 286 0 51.30 5.5750 168.3459 56.12%
55 Reisbeck, Andrew 104 B Limited 268 10 46.44 5.5556 167.7601 55.92%
56 Siefert, Sterling 113 C Production 288 0 52.95 5.4391 164.2422 54.75%
57 VanWagner, Kris 144 C Production 274 20 46.88 5.4181 163.6081 54.54%
58 Winters, Dann 154 B Limited 289 10 51.63 5.4038 163.1763 54.39%
59 Hansen, Blair 48 B Open 295 0 54.67 5.3960 162.9407 54.31%
60 Warner, Billie 147 C Limited 286 0 53.22 5.3739 162.2734 54.09%
61 Degenhardt, Johnathon 25 C Limited 296 0 55.23 5.3594 161.8355 53.95%
62 Go, Benjamin 43 B Limited 283 10 51.09 5.3435 161.3554 53.79%
63 Shain, Brian 115 C Production 278 0 52.03 5.3431 161.3433 53.78%
64 Rempe, Steve 106 B Limited 281 0 52.71 5.3311 160.9810 53.66%
65 Troxel, Dan 138 C Limited 287 0 54.01 5.3138 160.4586 53.49%
66 Rossiter, Jeffrey 109 D Limited 299 0 56.38 5.3033 160.1415 53.38%
67 Mizufuka, Joey 94 B Production 284 0 53.73 5.2857 159.6101 53.20%
68 Kittell, Brian 68 D Limited 298 0 56.87 5.2400 158.2301 52.74%
69 Hassinger, Russ 50 C Limited 293 0 55.99 5.2331 158.0217 52.67%
70 Finn, Tom 37 B Limited 289 10 53.55 5.2101 157.3272 52.44%
71 Nguyen, Trung 97 B Limited 289 0 55.61 5.1969 156.9286 52.31%
72 Dunn, Kimber 29 B Limited 287 10 53.56 5.1718 156.1707 52.06%
73 Fath, Joseph 36 D Limited 283 0 54.77 5.1671 156.0287 52.01%
74 Terry, Steve 135 B Limited 295 0 57.21 5.1564 155.7056 51.90%
75 Stanway, Gregg 121 A Limited 288 10 54.15 5.1339 155.0262 51.68%
76 Marsh, Dean 105 B Limited 295 0 57.91 5.0941 153.8244 51.27%
77 Eberle, Kevin 34 M Single Stack 291 0 58.46 4.9778 150.3125 50.10%
78 Markley, Keith 81 C Limited 284 0 58.08 4.8898 147.6552 49.22%
79 Marlow, Tyrell 83 C Production 292 0 59.97 4.8691 147.0302 49.01%
80 Wollam, Patrick 156 D Production 284 0 58.34 4.8680 146.9970 49.00%
81 Soto, Sandra 120 C Limited 292 0 61.11 4.7783 144.2883 48.10%
82 Hill, Amanda 53 C Limited 288 0 60.45 4.7643 143.8656 47.96%
83 Hoover, Rick 54 C Open 286 0 60.33 4.7406 143.1499 47.72%
84 Rempe, Dan 107 C Limited 285 10 58.36 4.7121 142.2893 47.43%
85 Lyle, Dean 80 C Limited 10 281 10 57.99 4.6732 141.1147 47.04%
86 Jones, Patrick 66 A Revolver 298 0 63.79 4.6716 141.0663 47.02%
87 Lambert, Daniel 73 D Limited 299 0 65.20 4.5859 138.4785 46.16%
88 Wetz, Richard 151 C Production 286 0 62.47 4.5782 138.2460 46.08%
89 Lierman, Steve 75 C Single Stack 290 0 63.71 4.5519 137.4518 45.82%
90 Neva, Allen 96 C Single Stack 294 0 64.62 4.5497 137.3854 45.80%
91 Trusty, Mark 139 C Production 292 0 64.51 4.5264 136.6818 45.56%
92 Sutter, Jon 131 C Production 298 0 66.00 4.5152 136.3436 45.45%
93 Hopkins, Steve 55 C Revolver 289 10 62.50 4.4640 134.7975 44.93%
94 Hardman, Sean 49 C Limited 288 10 63.07 4.4078 133.1005 44.37%
95 Ramsey, Bill 103 B Open 276 0 63.14 4.3712 131.9953 44.00%
96 Clark, Debbie 17 C Limited 287 0 65.73 4.3663 131.8473 43.95%
97 Noble, Fred 98 C Open 289 0 66.30 4.3590 131.6269 43.88%
98 Weeks, William 148 C Limited 10 281 10 62.56 4.3318 130.8055 43.60%
99 Colbert, Michael 20 C Limited 283 10 63.14 4.3237 130.5610 43.52%
100 Ludivig, Paul 78 C Single Stack 284 0 65.79 4.3168 130.3526 43.45%
101 Armour, Billy 3 B Production 284 0 67.84 4.1863 126.4119 42.14%
102 Willey, Mike 153 D Limited 291 10 67.43 4.1673 125.8382 41.95%
103 Lundberg, Sam 79 C Limited 281 10 65.15 4.1596 125.6057 41.87%
104 Sullivan, Glenn 129 C Limited 290 0 69.72 4.1595 125.6027 41.87%
105 Johnson, Brian 65 D Limited 289 0 71.75 4.0279 121.6288 40.54%
106 Adams, John 1 D Limited 284 0 71.55 3.9693 119.8593 39.95%
107 Sutter, Patrice 132 D Limited 290 0 73.10 3.9672 119.7959 39.93%
108 Strausbaugh, Willy 125 C Limited 278 20 65.39 3.9456 119.1436 39.71%
109 Samuel, Alan 112 B Limited 10 294 0 74.59 3.9415 119.0198 39.67%
110 Kovacs, Scott 71 C Limited 10 293 0 74.41 3.9376 118.9021 39.63%
111 Markham, Robert 82 D Limited 298 0 78.63 3.7899 114.4420 38.15%
112 Dussart, Jess 31 C Open 280 10 73.24 3.6865 111.3197 37.11%
113 Benson, David 9 U Limited 287 10 75.62 3.6631 110.6131 36.87%
114 Teague, Ernie 134 D Limited 277 10 74.93 3.5633 107.5995 35.87%
115 Hall, John 46 D Limited 294 0 82.87 3.5477 107.1284 35.71%
116 Merle, Doug 90 D Limited 279 10 76.34 3.5237 106.4037 35.47%
117 Butler, Steven 13 U Limited 270 0 83.03 3.2518 98.1932 32.73%
118 Pugliese, Daniel 101 D Limited 287 10 86.63 3.1975 96.5536 32.18%
119 Meltzer, Larry 89 C Limited 283 10 86.32 3.1627 95.5027 31.83%
120 King, Jody 67 D Production 264 0 84.07 3.1402 94.8233 31.61%
121 DeSplinter, Cindy 26 C Production 270 0 87.77 3.0762 92.8907 30.96%
122 Weeks, Marcus 149 D Limited 280 20 84.99 3.0592 92.3774 30.79%
123 Fodor, John 38 D Production 282 0 92.39 3.0523 92.1690 30.72%
124 Marnin, Jim 84 C Production 270 30 79.55 3.0170 91.1031 30.37%
125 Jennings, Mike 62 C Limited 283 20 90.56 2.9042 87.6969 29.23%
126 Unger, Sierra 142 D Limited 289 0 100.75 2.8685 86.6189 28.87%
127 Lambert, Korissa 74 D Limited 287 0 100.20 2.8643 86.4921 28.83%
128 Unger, Mark 143 D Limited 274 30 85.62 2.8498 86.0542 28.68%
129 Fry, Gary 40 C Revolver 290 0 103.58 2.7998 84.5444 28.18%
130 Crofts, Cynthia 24 D Limited 286 0 104.65 2.7329 82.5242 27.51%
131 Stanway, Joyce 122 D Limited 291 0 107.63 2.7037 81.6425 27.21%
132 Zimberg, Bob 159 C Limited 262 40 84.25 2.6350 79.5680 26.52%
133 Sumida, Scott 130 D Production 259 10 103.11 2.4149 72.9217 24.31%
134 Fry, David 41 D Limited 296 0 124.47 2.3781 71.8105 23.94%
135 Crofts, Kreg 23 D Limited 283 10 116.78 2.3377 70.5905 23.53%
136 McKiernan, Garrett 87 D Limited 233 50 84.47 2.1664 65.4179 21.81%
137 Jacobs, Travis 61 D Limited 256 40 100.44 2.1505 64.9377 21.65%
138 Alms, Roger 161 C Open