Weld – Steel Challenge – July 01 – 2017

Weld Steel Challenge July​01 2017 : 2017-07-01

Weld Steel Challenge July​01 2017
2017-07-01
Match Results – Combined
Combined
Final Name USPSA Class Division Time 1: Five To Go 2: Showdown 3: Smoke & Hope 4: Outer Limits 5: Accelerator 6: Pendulum 7: Speed Option 8: Roundabout
1 Cogdill, Collin TY48272 U RFRO 78.36 10.56 6.65 8.16 11.72 10.18 10.43 10.67 9.99
2 Brazzale, Nick TY77590 M RFPI 88.98 12.69 10.29 7.63 13.68 10.05 12.00 11.49 11.15
3 Burkholder, John TY37885 U RFPO 91.07 11.33 9.41 8.30 11.95 16.85 12.53 11.22 9.48
4 Mutz, Mark TY54845 U RFRO 93.32 12.85 10.67 9.96 13.23 12.54 11.92 12.51 9.64
5 Nobbe, Mike U RFRO 95.17 11.79 9.42 10.73 13.97 12.04 13.52 12.87 10.83
6 Hughes, Bob TY10704 M RFPO 95.28 12.25 10.07 10.58 14.36 12.10 13.37 13.20 9.35
7 Granner, John FY96118 U RFRO 96.04 13.18 9.07 8.11 15.69 11.46 16.41 11.83 10.29
8 Westcott, Jerry TY42831 U RFRI 100.13 12.56 9.96 10.56 15.54 11.35 16.70 13.19 10.27
9 Markey, Keith a87911 U RFRO 101.70 14.05 9.95 9.09 17.06 12.73 14.71 12.43 11.68
10 Cogdill, Jerry A86938 U RFPO 102.39 12.81 9.47 10.87 14.06 14.78 13.36 12.75 14.29
11 Cassara, Bobby U PCCO 102.97 13.16 11.27 10.26 15.45 14.01 13.19 14.21 11.42
12 Clark, Justin A91812 U PROD 103.06 14.72 10.24 9.92 15.07 11.40 14.40 14.74 12.57
13 Spahr, Norm A96994 U PCCO 103.66 14.23 8.99 10.69 17.11 14.13 13.56 13.85 11.10
14 Marsh, Dean A72628 B RFRI 103.92 13.29 9.36 12.12 15.13 13.57 13.42 16.00 11.03
15 Teague, Ernie A76476 U PCCO 107.97 15.29 10.62 10.87 17.80 13.08 14.25 14.09 11.97
16 Mora, Mitch TY58112 U RFPO 108.31 18.60 13.96 9.05 14.57 13.34 13.67 13.92 11.20
17 Nobbe, Mike U RFRI 108.71 18.96 8.45 11.74 17.60 14.61 12.20 14.32 10.83
18 Holland, Conrad L3455 U PCCO 109.86 15.50 11.55 11.37 19.82 12.95 14.40 12.98 11.29
19 Reitz, Ron FY48506 U RFRO 110.84 13.71 12.77 11.98 17.24 14.34 15.13 13.84 11.83
20 Nobbe, Jeffrey U RFRO 111.12 14.97 11.67 10.62 17.66 13.63 14.03 16.31 12.23
21 Stetler, Steve TY65590 A RFPI 111.19 15.72 11.75 9.55 16.54 16.44 15.86 13.89 11.44
22 Cogdill, Collin A48272 U OPN 111.29 15.05 12.14 10.10 18.14 12.57 14.18 17.14 11.97
23 Rohde, Paul U RFRI 111.58 17.25 11.87 12.23 15.20 11.98 17.07 14.93 11.05
24 Mora, Mitch TY58112 U PCCO 113.60 15.84 9.82 19.90 16.17 12.22 15.12 14.70 9.83
25 Burkholder, Pam TY72790 U RFPO 115.83 16.24 11.30 14.25 17.69 14.01 14.67 13.52 14.15
26 Brazzale, Nick TY77590 M LTD 117.20 18.10 11.44 11.88 17.60 14.60 15.30 13.23 15.05
27 Rempe, Steve FY57952 U RFRI 117.33 14.55 11.30 14.30 16.49 14.89 14.82 14.84 16.14
28 Holland, Conrad L3455 U RFRI 117.99 15.89 12.58 8.59 19.24 14.59 17.21 15.70 14.19
29 Nobbe, Rick A81077 U RFRO 118.67 21.62 12.12 12.03 16.59 13.90 17.93 14.43 10.05
30 Stetler, Steve TY65590 A RFPI 118.91 16.56 10.95 14.92 19.05 13.16 20.38 13.90 9.99
31 Merle, Doug A60755 U RFRI 120.75 15.00 18.29 10.51 20.75 15.05 15.72 13.11 12.32
32 Hughes, Bob TY10704 M OPN 122.71 15.96 12.84 12.41 17.48 17.08 17.39 16.19 13.36
33 Burkholder, John TY37885 U ISR 123.57 18.15 12.46 11.64 22.75 15.65 16.15 13.83 12.94
34 Mueller, Becky A96539 U PCCO 123.71 18.47 12.16 10.63 17.57 15.13 21.13 15.40 13.22
35 Westcott, Jerry TY42831 U RFPI 124.10 12.96 8.44 9.13 41.64 10.81 16.35 13.25 11.52
36 Watanabe, Scott TY69271 U RFPO 125.06 16.92 13.42 13.29 19.06 15.98 18.52 15.09 12.78
37 Howson, David U RFRO 128.71 17.21 13.55 13.61 20.41 16.75 19.04 16.05 12.09
38 Winters, Amy A102639 U RFRI 129.25 16.31 12.43 16.05 23.07 16.83 15.26 16.94 12.36
39 Rohde, Paul U RFPI 129.86 17.01 11.94 11.42 18.07 16.43 19.27 20.96 14.76
40 Mutz, Mark TY54845 U LTD 133.41 16.40 15.80 13.15 22.24 17.39 16.83 17.70 13.90
41 Peabody, John U RFRO 135.45 19.45 22.11 10.55 19.12 17.87 13.71 20.48 12.16
42 Granner, John FY96118 U CO 136.02 17.77 16.68 12.78 20.55 17.36 17.10 15.98 17.80
43 Peabody, John U OSR 138.19 16.42 16.68 13.91 22.69 16.69 19.38 17.13 15.29
44 Merle, Doug A60755 U OSR 138.75 17.44 15.89 13.16 22.50 15.90 19.85 18.89 15.12
45 Spahr, Norm A96994 U RFPI 146.48 23.89 19.89 11.47 21.42 19.34 18.05 18.16 14.26
46 Marsh, Dean A72628 B LTD 147.71 19.08 17.69 12.96 20.95 18.07 22.31 21.25 15.40
47 Rempe, Steve FY57952 U LTD 149.27 20.32 17.65 15.75 21.96 18.79 20.78 20.11 13.91
48 Allen, Charlie U RFRI 154.42 22.41 13.44 13.00 29.78 17.20 23.62 18.06 16.91
49 Chan, Sonny A91619 B LTD 155.26 17.14 17.11 14.74 22.51 21.65 20.43 23.96 17.72
50 Howson, David TY93710 U PCCO 156.93 18.23 15.57 16.38 19.86 24.04 31.69 16.75 14.41
51 Peabody, Jayson U RFRI 169.30 19.89 18.63 15.37 22.96 25.78 25.22 22.54 18.91
52 Hoover, Rick TY53294 U RFPO 170.56 19.14 20.89 13.14 20.78 18.46 24.57 35.76 17.82
53 Markey, Keith a87911 U LTD 174.33 22.97 18.88 15.80 26.64 20.55 25.91 21.93 21.65
54 Nobbe, Rick A81077 U LTD 179.00 22.14 17.80 16.25 29.89 25.74 27.92 20.89 18.37
55 Nobbe, Jeffrey U LTD 181.32 26.39 17.17 14.09 27.62 25.41 26.63 22.11 21.90
56 Merle, Sara U RFRO 183.74 20.81 23.26 17.97 31.34 23.61 25.86 22.65 18.24
57 Hoover, Rick TY53294 U RFRO 183.93 24.40 14.16 15.15 45.83 28.29 24.00 18.04 14.06
58 Ferger, Michael A102176 U CO 185.54 24.11 21.87 15.70 24.24 24.67 28.79 24.95 21.21
59 Burkholder, Pam TY72790 U OSR 186.31 26.58 20.89 18.87 26.54 22.89 27.44 21.92 21.18
60 Rennie, Rod a50277 U RFRO 187.08 27.63 19.57 17.56 30.24 21.74 27.32 19.76 23.26
61 Bird, Leland A43008 U RFPO 194.33 29.07 20.02 18.51 34.83 21.66 24.35 27.08 18.81
62 Clark, Paul Sr. fy20707 U PROD 197.67 32.69 19.99 17.06 23.89 32.50 27.47 25.11 18.96
63 Clark, Debbie TY28778 U CO 197.83 35.68 23.27 17.88 27.12 21.95 25.58 27.00 19.35
64 Barry, Tod U LTD 200.03 24.68 20.76 20.38 28.18 24.56 33.46 25.59 22.42
65 Palmieri, Lou U RFRO 201.82 25.78 22.04 20.43 29.22 29.90 25.22 26.11 23.12
66 Palmieri, Lou U RFPO 204.31 27.65 18.44 33.12 27.48 25.88 29.40 21.57 20.77
67 Watanabe, Scott TY69271 U LTD 205.56 26.25 18.23 16.38 33.51 22.12 41.19 26.14 21.74
68 Thomas, Mike U LTD 206.25 27.63 22.41 17.15 29.93 23.34 35.12 27.73 22.94
69 Bird, Leland A43008 U RFRO 207.06 20.30 67.59 14.83 25.34 21.43 19.60 15.93 22.04
70 Huerta, Joe U LTD 208.38 34.38 23.62 15.74 36.68 24.99 26.84 26.73 19.40
71 Allen, Charlie U RFPI 217.44 27.34 17.34 15.46 31.25 26.31 26.68 46.33 26.73
72 Mutz, Logan U RFPI 226.21 40.64 19.18 14.53 39.94 21.30 37.26 33.68 19.68
73 Higgins, Cary U RFRO 227.63 30.70 26.69 21.28 36.27 29.79 31.40 28.85 22.65
74 Sinohui, Steve U RFPI 230.95 21.20 40.72 13.32 59.22 23.63 30.73 23.21 18.92
75 Peabody, Jayson U LTD 248.30 27.47 27.06 19.24 41.63 36.89 29.23 34.88 31.90
76 Platko, Joe TY94121 U LTD 253.70 33.82 31.77 22.61 32.35 35.75 40.12 33.80 23.48
77 Chaney, Paige U RFPI 261.53 36.51 29.88 19.66 46.45 31.96 36.57 38.36 22.14
78 Collins, Jim U RFPI 267.15 29.81 22.62 17.11 39.23 27.29 59.88 48.93 22.28
79 Platko, Joe TY94121 U RFPI 293.08 36.81 24.35 74.28 35.87 28.01 44.52 26.72 22.52
80 Sinohui, Steve U LTD 294.01 31.71 32.11 21.04 71.20 27.72 48.59 37.07 24.57
81 Peppin, Gene A96399 U LTD 296.32 38.02 29.51 23.57 46.60 37.85 50.40 34.98 35.39
82 Burkholder, Josh U RFRO 299.62 35.42 28.59 29.56 50.38 44.21 47.39 34.44 29.63
83 Price, Peter U RFPI 327.46 41.86 25.77 28.26 44.14 37.02 77.01 41.71 31.69
84 Murphy, JD A100404 U LTD 347.68 40.47 39.07 25.57 54.09 51.39 55.99 48.53 32.57
85 Murphy, JD A100404 U LTD 349.83 43.01 50.48 25.06 50.47 45.54 59.95 42.83 32.49
86 Burkholder, Josh U RFPO 429.11 43.38 43.11 34.10 58.80 68.26 93.04 50.78 37.64
87 Higgins, Cary U RFPI 441.81 53.25 59.58 26.70 71.28 63.89 71.26 58.29 37.56
88 Winters, Dann A64391 B RFPI 14.93 20.42 42.14 20.92 26.20
89 Rennie, Rod a50277 U RFPO 59.27 35.01
Generated by PractiScore for Android (1.4.10 google) at 2017-07-03 22:07 -0600

WELD – Steel Challenge – July 2nd – 2016

Eco09 Steel Challenge July 2, 2016 (clone)
7-2-2016
Match Results – Combined
Combined
Final Name USPSA Class Division Time 1: Five To Go 2: Showdown 3: Smoke & Hope 4: Outer Limits 5: Accelerator 6: Pendulum 7: Speed Option 8: Roundabout
1 Patton, Jack L3589 U RFPO 80.37 11.38 8.35 8.16 13.17 8.92 11.51 10.41 8.47
2 Cogdill, Collin A48272 U RFRO 84.06 10.67 7.69 10.42 12.39 11.05 12.41 11.25 8.18
3 Cogdill, Collin A48272 U RFPO 88.67 10.67 8.08 10.89 13.87 10.33 11.28 12.55 11.00
4 Wescott, Jerry U RFPI 90.46 13.06 8.50 8.25 15.10 11.79 14.31 11.59 7.86
5 Cogdill, Jerry U RFPO 97.75 14.18 10.20 9.25 15.19 11.66 13.40 15.01 8.86
6 Davis, Jeff U RFRO 101.86 11.63 10.40 11.33 15.61 11.58 11.85 12.85 16.61
7 Hopkins, Steve TY66125 U RFPO 102.90 13.29 11.45 11.35 17.67 12.87 12.36 13.61 10.30
8 Burkholder, John ty37885 U RFPO 103.23 13.85 11.57 8.87 13.35 13.87 11.21 16.05 14.46
9 Rohde, Paul U RFRI 108.63 14.52 10.65 10.12 16.69 14.11 13.73 16.22 12.59
10 Peabody, John PEN C RFRO 109.10 12.75 9.94 11.08 18.13 17.29 13.21 15.01 11.69
11 Patton, Jack L3589 U OPN 112.41 13.54 12.48 12.00 15.90 12.98 17.53 14.39 13.59
12 Stetler, Steve TY65590 A RFPI 112.59 15.12 12.87 9.48 18.45 12.89 14.10 18.60 11.08
13 Benson, Dave U RFRO 112.88 19.51 11.61 11.14 18.16 11.29 14.25 15.30 11.62
14 Swainson, R.W. TY26112 U RFPI 116.87 16.47 12.08 11.63 20.12 13.96 15.52 15.43 11.66
15 Troxel, Dan U RFRO 119.03 14.75 12.44 11.85 19.11 13.03 15.63 16.11 16.11
16 Burkholder, Pam U RFPO 120.96 16.70 11.58 11.35 17.84 15.35 17.64 14.49 16.01
17 Wescott, Jerry U ISP 121.45 16.34 13.26 10.69 17.50 14.15 20.59 15.39 13.53
18 Burkholder, Pam U RFRO 122.30 15.88 11.31 12.63 20.06 17.15 16.05 17.13 12.09
19 Merle, Doug a60755 U RFRI 124.66 16.53 15.19 11.52 19.07 16.17 17.02 15.76 13.40
20 Patton, Deb L3588 U RFRO 127.89 17.66 12.57 13.16 20.74 16.58 16.19 16.54 14.45
21 Hughes, Bob TY10704 M OPN 128.46 14.48 13.41 15.62 16.99 20.04 19.49 15.69 12.74
22 Watanabe, Scott TY69271 U RFPO 129.84 17.47 13.64 12.26 20.10 16.15 20.67 16.85 12.70
23 Rohde, Paul U RFPI 133.07 18.66 12.60 14.58 19.03 13.71 19.23 17.10 18.16
24 Hoover, Rick C RFRO 133.56 16.82 13.26 14.25 18.45 16.18 23.69 16.47 14.44
25 Davis, Jeff U RFPO 134.93 16.22 18.82 13.21 21.87 15.43 18.97 18.20 12.21
26 Swainson, R.W. TY26112 U ISP 139.37 16.95 15.29 13.07 24.42 16.33 20.05 18.56 14.70
27 Burkholder, John ty37885 U ISP 139.49 19.10 15.56 14.25 16.72 17.19 23.04 16.11 17.52
28 Merle, Doug a60755 U OSR 141.28 19.19 16.05 13.99 21.81 18.28 19.34 16.48 16.14
29 Peabody, John PEN C OSR 142.36 19.87 15.65 13.57 22.45 18.65 19.14 17.59 15.44
30 Campbell, Greg U RFRO 142.79 17.15 14.39 13.87 24.92 16.21 21.03 17.61 17.61
31 James, Johnathan U RFRO 144.41 19.98 14.41 15.64 23.21 17.22 18.03 19.43 16.49
32 Stetler, Steve TY65590 A ISP 146.64 20.53 19.33 11.77 21.19 16.47 24.35 19.35 13.65
33 Hoover, Rick C RFPO 148.06 20.66 14.62 14.80 21.08 17.56 18.36 22.35 18.63
34 Teague, Ernie A76476 U OPN 148.68 20.73 16.65 15.30 24.91 18.17 17.05 17.19 18.68
35 Winters, Amy U RFRI 148.87 19.33 13.77 15.06 29.27 15.12 21.50 20.03 14.79
36 Vu, Jonathan U ISP 155.55 21.07 17.18 13.92 23.33 21.34 19.80 21.04 17.87
37 Hopkins, Steve TY66125 U OSR 156.97 20.86 15.08 16.68 24.66 19.32 27.45 17.96 14.96
38 Watanabe, Scott TY69271 U ISP 157.39 21.83 19.18 14.63 24.29 20.12 20.32 19.19 17.83
39 Sheets, Nick U ISP 163.30 25.11 15.29 14.02 25.97 19.51 25.79 19.90 17.71
40 Twing, Dan U RFPI 167.48 17.92 18.65 14.85 25.06 18.73 16.18 23.79 32.30
41 Twing, Dan U OPN 171.32 21.22 18.70 16.38 29.64 25.65 18.34 23.68 17.71
42 Merle, Sara U RFRO 186.35 22.16 16.37 21.84 30.05 24.00 23.89 25.44 22.60
43 Jackson, Terrence a70470 U ISP 192.44 24.86 21.85 15.86 31.29 23.89 30.63 23.17 20.89
44 Jones, Jon U ISP 192.45 25.71 21.09 16.30 30.74 24.28 33.61 22.90 17.82
45 Waddle, Bruce a95538 U ISP 200.23 24.15 19.55 15.76 42.18 23.58 28.02 21.52 25.47
46 Campbell, Tami U RFRI 203.63 28.59 22.64 17.02 32.17 26.20 28.97 24.30 23.74
47 Campbell, Greg U ISP 204.24 23.30 23.82 16.13 34.89 23.25 39.52 22.58 20.75
48 Patton, Deb L3588 U OPN 214.33 24.54 21.74 20.66 34.69 23.36 35.78 24.94 28.62
49 Alms, Roger A7754 C OSR 226.43 27.38 27.11 17.65 40.02 25.34 38.83 27.85 22.25
50 Gesmundo, Maurice U ISP 232.06 26.86 22.80 18.62 28.67 32.23 38.61 34.00 30.27
51 Peabody, Jason U ISP 237.29 28.94 28.78 20.41 38.20 29.27 39.17 27.21 25.31
52 Fleming, Todd U ISP 247.52 36.87 22.22 16.34 50.48 22.78 53.71 22.22 22.90
53 Vu, Kelly U ISP 249.96 32.62 28.98 20.60 36.51 32.28 41.01 29.86 28.10
54 Schafer, Chuck A73319 U ISP 279.81 49.89 22.92 18.53 38.30 39.99 42.29 38.59 29.30
55 Weeks, Amadeus U ISP 289.73 41.63 35.09 19.67 63.76 27.57 39.84 33.81 28.36
56 Campbell, Tami U ISP 360.66 48.99 37.49 20.73 45.83 52.69 84.83 46.37 23.73
57 Burkholder, Josh U RFPO 600.81 70.08 74.48 45.81 84.04 73.95 120.00 69.73 62.72
58 Jensen, Cory U ISP 747.81 111.06 52.12 56.95 90.00 120.00 103.35 120.00 94.33
59 Winters, Dann A64391 B RFPI 40.12 35.16
60 Jackson, Terrence a70470 U RFPI 23.65 26.00 31.59
61 Brandon, Kevin U RFPI 21.72 14.80 15.37 37.05 17.78 29.74 15.01
62 Truxel, Dan U RFPO 18.19 12.69 23.92 16.80 19.79 19.20 15.35
63 Murphy, Harry U ISP 90.81 85.91 99.46 35.48
64 Murphy, JD U ISP 44.58 71.59 74.27 71.13
65 Redfield, Wes U ISP 43.23 28.88 81.10 42.83 94.59 83.89
66 Holland, Conrad U PCC 15.13 15.67 20.39 14.72 14.66 16.65
67 Olson, Brad U PCC 14.23 17.36 17.60 14.47 16.59 17.41
Generated by Practiscore for Android (1.3.13 google) at 2016-07-02 20:23 -0600

May Weld Steel Challenge – Overall

Eco09 Steel Challenge May 02, 2015
2015-05-02
Review Results – Combined
Combined
Name SCSA Class Division Stage 1 (Five To Go) Stage 2 (Showdown) Stage 3 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 4 (Outer Limits) Stage 5 (Accelerator) Stage 6 (Pendulum) Stage 7 (Speed Option) Stage 8 (Roundabout)
Cogdill, Collin a48272 U RFPO 12.22 7.37 8.43 16.87 10.40 10.26 10.19 9.30
Burkholder, John a37885 U RFPO 12.64 10.87 10.62 14.48 10.88 10.36 10.99 10.17
Brazzale, Nick ty77590 U RFPI 11.92 11.65 11.28 15.04 12.92 13.65 11.90 12.26
Hopkins, Steve ty66125 U RFPO 14.44 9.76 13.66 16.77 12.73 12.57 12.62 10.46
Cogdill, Jerry a86938 U RFPO 20.53 10.27 11.38 15.54 11.36 16.64 12.76 10.99
Cizek, James a53434 B RFPO 18.43 11.44 12.45 18.53 12.19 15.88 12.21 10.94
Benson, Dave a86256 U RFRO 15.32 12.55 12.29 16.73 15.93 13.53 15.64 11.48
Teague, Ernie a76476 U RFRO 16.30 12.10 11.94 18.95 12.59 15.37 15.35 11.68
Cogdill, Collin a48272 U OPN 16.61 12.91 12.69 17.21 16.64 14.65 14.44 13.70
Stetler, Steve ty65590 U RFPI 17.36 11.76 9.03 18.18 13.92 14.69 21.33 14.10
Burkholder, John a37885 U ISR 16.18 13.20 10.79 18.88 14.52 16.38 19.30 14.13
Westcott, Jerry ty42831 U LTD 18.76 15.02 11.01 17.70 17.91 17.65 15.39 13.39
Burkholder, Pam a72790 U RFPO 18.55 12.68 15.14 17.64 13.11 21.01 15.07 14.14
Rohde, Paul U RFRI 21.86 12.52 12.36 20.95 14.46 15.01 17.79 12.41
Brazzale, Nick ty77590 U LTD 19.86 16.74 11.92 17.83 15.75 20.54 14.70 13.89
Teague, Ernie a76476 U RFPO 24.13 12.30 12.21 24.17 14.97 15.59 15.21 15.37
Hopkins, Steve ty66125 U RFPI 19.98 13.93 15.19 19.51 14.96 14.37 17.66 21.10
Stein, Spencer a85442 U LTD 22.11 13.91 11.75 22.29 22.23 15.49 17.81 14.47
Merle, Doug a60755 U OSR 18.26 16.28 14.39 23.48 19.89 18.75 19.59 14.22
Stetler, Steve ty65590 U LTD 21.20 14.65 13.45 25.05 19.95 21.25 21.85 15.67
Rennie, Rod a50277 U RFRI 20.34 16.68 16.90 26.34 19.71 21.20 22.31 18.22
Foster, Lance l3762 U SS 21.34 18.82 12.77 26.61 18.77 28.67 23.35 15.97
Burkholder, Pam a72790 U OSR 24.49 17.26 15.82 22.64 22.35 23.28 21.56 20.19
Miller, Dave ty61523 U LTD 26.93 15.68 12.23 31.17 22.25 23.84 23.21 16.83
Opeka, John a86713 U LTD 23.83 18.53 15.79 32.67 18.50 25.56 23.98 15.72
Clark, Paul Sr. fy20707 U LTD 23.82 21.07 15.44 24.47 20.94 25.98 22.31 21.43
Clare, Richard a85424 U LTD 21.09 19.74 13.60 27.72 24.52 28.07 24.33 18.06
Hunt, Olen U LTD 21.34 19.08 19.29 32.11 20.93 25.44 23.33 17.39
Meo, Bruce a86598 U SS 23.91 21.77 17.80 25.24 17.55 28.62 21.99 22.14
Belts, Clark a90118 U LTD 26.21 20.48 18.00 36.07 24.86 23.49 24.52 17.03
Spies, Dave U ISR 29.25 21.76 17.97 37.28 28.56 24.66 31.85 25.32
Clark, Debbie a2778 U LTD 44.58 33.36 19.86 74.04 28.32 63.31 54.23 39.64
Loring, Jenna U RFPI 98.18 70.39 53.96 89.80 83.81 120.00 99.99 83.96
Benson, Dave a86256 U RFPO 25.47 25.87 16.31 22.22 23.68 16.00
Rennie, Rod a50277 U RFPI 31.30 49.52 33.25
Snapp, Mary U LTD 68.44 70.60 84.70 65.49 57.16
Snapp, Jerry U ISR 40.86 61.73 69.24 60.31 54.15
Gliva, Eric U LTD 24.94 22.57 33.27 26.67 28.18 20.20
Generated by Practiscore for Android (1.2.26 google nakasi)

May Weld Steel Challenge – By division

Eco09 Steel Challenge May 02, 2015
2015-05-02
Review Results – By Division
ISR
Name SCSA Class Division Stage 1 (Five To Go) Stage 2 (Showdown) Stage 3 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 4 (Outer Limits) Stage 5 (Accelerator) Stage 6 (Pendulum) Stage 7 (Speed Option) Stage 8 (Roundabout)
Burkholder, John a37885 U ISR 16.18 13.20 10.79 18.88 14.52 16.38 19.30 14.13
Spies, Dave U ISR 29.25 21.76 17.97 37.28 28.56 24.66 31.85 25.32
Snapp, Jerry U ISR 40.86 61.73 69.24 60.31 54.15
OSR
Name SCSA Class Division Stage 1 (Five To Go) Stage 2 (Showdown) Stage 3 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 4 (Outer Limits) Stage 5 (Accelerator) Stage 6 (Pendulum) Stage 7 (Speed Option) Stage 8 (Roundabout)
Merle, Doug a60755 U OSR 18.26 16.28 14.39 23.48 19.89 18.75 19.59 14.22
Burkholder, Pam a72790 U OSR 24.49 17.26 15.82 22.64 22.35 23.28 21.56 20.19
SS
Name SCSA Class Division Stage 1 (Five To Go) Stage 2 (Showdown) Stage 3 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 4 (Outer Limits) Stage 5 (Accelerator) Stage 6 (Pendulum) Stage 7 (Speed Option) Stage 8 (Roundabout)
Foster, Lance l3762 U SS 21.34 18.82 12.77 26.61 18.77 28.67 23.35 15.97
Meo, Bruce a86598 U SS 23.91 21.77 17.80 25.24 17.55 28.62 21.99 22.14
OPN
Name SCSA Class Division Stage 1 (Five To Go) Stage 2 (Showdown) Stage 3 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 4 (Outer Limits) Stage 5 (Accelerator) Stage 6 (Pendulum) Stage 7 (Speed Option) Stage 8 (Roundabout)
Cogdill, Collin a48272 U OPN 16.61 12.91 12.69 17.21 16.64 14.65 14.44 13.70
LTD
Name SCSA Class Division Stage 1 (Five To Go) Stage 2 (Showdown) Stage 3 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 4 (Outer Limits) Stage 5 (Accelerator) Stage 6 (Pendulum) Stage 7 (Speed Option) Stage 8 (Roundabout)
Westcott, Jerry ty42831 U LTD 18.76 15.02 11.01 17.70 17.91 17.65 15.39 13.39
Brazzale, Nick ty77590 U LTD 19.86 16.74 11.92 17.83 15.75 20.54 14.70 13.89
Stein, Spencer a85442 U LTD 22.11 13.91 11.75 22.29 22.23 15.49 17.81 14.47
Stetler, Steve ty65590 U LTD 21.20 14.65 13.45 25.05 19.95 21.25 21.85 15.67
Miller, Dave ty61523 U LTD 26.93 15.68 12.23 31.17 22.25 23.84 23.21 16.83
Opeka, John a86713 U LTD 23.83 18.53 15.79 32.67 18.50 25.56 23.98 15.72
Clark, Paul Sr. fy20707 U LTD 23.82 21.07 15.44 24.47 20.94 25.98 22.31 21.43
Clare, Richard a85424 U LTD 21.09 19.74 13.60 27.72 24.52 28.07 24.33 18.06
Hunt, Olen U LTD 21.34 19.08 19.29 32.11 20.93 25.44 23.33 17.39
Belts, Clark a90118 U LTD 26.21 20.48 18.00 36.07 24.86 23.49 24.52 17.03
Clark, Debbie a2778 U LTD 44.58 33.36 19.86 74.04 28.32 63.31 54.23 39.64
Snapp, Mary U LTD 68.44 70.60 84.70 65.49 57.16
Gliva, Eric U LTD 24.94 22.57 33.27 26.67 28.18 20.20
RFPI
Name SCSA Class Division Stage 1 (Five To Go) Stage 2 (Showdown) Stage 3 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 4 (Outer Limits) Stage 5 (Accelerator) Stage 6 (Pendulum) Stage 7 (Speed Option) Stage 8 (Roundabout)
Brazzale, Nick ty77590 U RFPI 11.92 11.65 11.28 15.04 12.92 13.65 11.90 12.26
Stetler, Steve ty65590 U RFPI 17.36 11.76 9.03 18.18 13.92 14.69 21.33 14.10
Hopkins, Steve ty66125 U RFPI 19.98 13.93 15.19 19.51 14.96 14.37 17.66 21.10
Loring, Jenna U RFPI 98.18 70.39 53.96 89.80 83.81 120.00 99.99 83.96
Rennie, Rod a50277 U RFPI 31.30 49.52 33.25
RFPO
Name SCSA Class Division Stage 1 (Five To Go) Stage 2 (Showdown) Stage 3 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 4 (Outer Limits) Stage 5 (Accelerator) Stage 6 (Pendulum) Stage 7 (Speed Option) Stage 8 (Roundabout)
Cogdill, Collin a48272 U RFPO 12.22 7.37 8.43 16.87 10.40 10.26 10.19 9.30
Burkholder, John a37885 U RFPO 12.64 10.87 10.62 14.48 10.88 10.36 10.99 10.17
Hopkins, Steve ty66125 U RFPO 14.44 9.76 13.66 16.77 12.73 12.57 12.62 10.46
Cogdill, Jerry a86938 U RFPO 20.53 10.27 11.38 15.54 11.36 16.64 12.76 10.99
Cizek, James a53434 B RFPO 18.43 11.44 12.45 18.53 12.19 15.88 12.21 10.94
Burkholder, Pam a72790 U RFPO 18.55 12.68 15.14 17.64 13.11 21.01 15.07 14.14
Teague, Ernie a76476 U RFPO 24.13 12.30 12.21 24.17 14.97 15.59 15.21 15.37
Benson, Dave a86256 U RFPO 25.47 25.87 16.31 22.22 23.68 16.00
RFRI
Name SCSA Class Division Stage 1 (Five To Go) Stage 2 (Showdown) Stage 3 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 4 (Outer Limits) Stage 5 (Accelerator) Stage 6 (Pendulum) Stage 7 (Speed Option) Stage 8 (Roundabout)
Rohde, Paul U RFRI 21.86 12.52 12.36 20.95 14.46 15.01 17.79 12.41
Rennie, Rod a50277 U RFRI 20.34 16.68 16.90 26.34 19.71 21.20 22.31 18.22
RFRO
Name SCSA Class Division Stage 1 (Five To Go) Stage 2 (Showdown) Stage 3 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 4 (Outer Limits) Stage 5 (Accelerator) Stage 6 (Pendulum) Stage 7 (Speed Option) Stage 8 (Roundabout)
Benson, Dave a86256 U RFRO 15.32 12.55 12.29 16.73 15.93 13.53 15.64 11.48
Teague, Ernie a76476 U RFRO 16.30 12.10 11.94 18.95 12.59 15.37 15.35 11.68
Generated by Practiscore for Android (1.2.26 google nakasi)

April Weld Steel Challenge – Overall

Eco09 Steel Challenge Apr 04, 2015
2015-04-04
Review Results – Combined
Combined
Name SCSA Class Division Stage 1 (Five To Go) Stage 2 (Showdown) Stage 3 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 4 (Outer Limits) Stage 5 (Accelerator) Stage 6 (Pendulum) Stage 7 (Speed Option) Stage 8 (Roundabout)
Wortman, Mike U RFPO 11.13 9.53 9.06 14.56 9.35 10.47 10.26 10.04
Brazzale, Nick U RFRI 11.51 9.70 8.95 13.73 10.04 11.51 11.89 11.53
Wortman, Evan U RFPO 13.90 9.07 7.66 15.83 12.77 13.13 13.44 10.25
Wortman, Evan U RFRO 13.30 10.24 11.19 17.97 9.37 12.15 13.14 9.20
Hopkins, Steve U RFRO 13.23 10.61 9.61 16.33 12.06 12.73 13.53 11.08
Wescott, Jerry U RFPI 15.90 9.59 8.41 16.28 13.57 11.99 12.63 10.85
Radford, John U RFRO 13.61 12.84 11.07 14.92 11.48 14.61 13.59 9.75
Hopkins, Steve U RFPO 12.20 10.79 12.77 16.68 11.90 11.96 16.16 10.03
Markham, Bob U RFRO 13.04 10.52 11.71 17.18 12.47 15.52 14.27 11.21
Morgan, Dan U OPN 15.24 12.07 10.23 16.39 12.73 17.04 15.23 12.02
Radford, John U RFPO 13.37 17.43 12.12 17.79 12.40 12.74 16.84 9.95
Westcott, Jerry U RFRI 13.52 10.88 11.78 17.59 17.48 15.16 13.67 13.48
Morrow, Bob 59 U ISP 14.81 12.27 12.81 19.92 11.81 15.07 15.10 12.63
Stetler, Steve U RFPI 15.88 11.32 11.22 17.42 13.32 15.77 19.18 11.87
Hughes, Bob U OPN 18.44 13.26 11.69 15.85 14.59 14.71 15.69 12.98
Reitz, Ron B RFRO 16.57 11.33 12.12 21.28 15.04 16.64 15.50 10.18
Teague, Ernir U RFRO 16.85 12.90 12.61 18.77 13.46 17.05 15.52 14.10
Brazzale, Nick U LTD 18.35 13.75 12.74 18.33 13.98 17.96 17.79 12.73
Teague, Ernir U RFPO 17.21 12.26 13.51 21.94 16.07 14.57 16.72 13.73
Wortman, Mike U LTD 16.83 15.21 12.56 22.19 13.82 17.97 14.79 13.27
Absmeier, Dave U RFPO 15.85 12.91 14.16 20.19 17.49 17.50 16.70 14.34
Rohde, Paul U RFPI 14.41 15.95 11.75 19.47 13.52 24.32 16.91 17.26
Meltzer, Larry U RFPI 18.95 16.08 12.44 20.11 15.21 21.41 19.52 14.72
Hoover, Rick C RFRO 19.10 15.74 12.27 23.20 14.92 17.43 21.84 13.97
Merle, Doug U OSR 18.55 15.63 14.82 22.85 16.08 18.79 19.22 14.34
Hoover, Rick C RFPO 15.91 16.82 13.52 23.24 15.71 19.24 21.18 14.73
Reitz, Ron B RFPO 17.44 12.65 11.01 26.94 16.57 24.95 19.89 13.90
Stetler, Steve U LTD 26.13 17.49 12.32 24.07 19.89 22.97 18.95 14.87
Rempe, Steve U LTD 19.78 17.55 14.95 22.94 16.93 22.41 24.58 17.66
Peabody, John U OSR 18.34 16.04 13.57 34.21 18.80 19.37 23.13 16.26
Morrow, Bob 60 U ISP 24.88 18.85 12.62 28.08 20.15 25.11 19.89 16.50
Merle, Sara U RFRO 22.07 14.17 22.19 31.02 20.09 21.98 20.40 21.49
Hunt, Olen U LTD 26.76 21.95 21.21 26.69 21.21 21.95 20.33 17.18
Meltzer, Larry U LTD 21.75 19.46 16.74 27.47 22.75 35.37 27.98 20.19
Rempe, Dan U LTD 23.79 21.34 16.48 34.57 23.48 33.01 22.96 19.28
Stanfield, Tylar U RFPI 29.85 20.27 21.17 32.44 30.95 35.67 29.34 29.50
Spies, Dave U LTD 24.70 34.51 17.69 38.49 26.46 46.79 37.50 23.45
Winters, Amy U RFPI 35.22 47.95 25.04 30.45 27.74 36.70 31.67 22.37
Thompson, Kevin U LTD 60.45 32.49 23.23 50.92 35.62 52.65 48.99 29.33
Forgue, Mark U LTD 40.64 32.91 27.07 63.00 44.97 46.50 54.65 35.71
Snapp, Jerry U LTD 38.96 38.39 28.20 55.52 38.89 81.57 44.59 37.12
Absmeier, Dave U OPN 18.83 14.31 23.65 19.61 18.88
Winters, Dann U LTD 41.61 16.44 30.27 24.11 28.87 23.14
Generated by Practiscore for Android (1.2.26 google nakasi)

April Weld Steel Challenge – By Division

Eco09 Steel Challenge Apr 04, 2015
2015-04-04
Review Results – By Division
ISP
Name SCSA Class Division Stage 1 (Five To Go) Stage 2 (Showdown) Stage 3 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 4 (Outer Limits) Stage 5 (Accelerator) Stage 6 (Pendulum) Stage 7 (Speed Option) Stage 8 (Roundabout)
Morrow, Bob 59 U ISP 14.81 12.27 12.81 19.92 11.81 15.07 15.10 12.63
Morrow, Bob 60 U ISP 24.88 18.85 12.62 28.08 20.15 25.11 19.89 16.50
OSR
Name SCSA Class Division Stage 1 (Five To Go) Stage 2 (Showdown) Stage 3 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 4 (Outer Limits) Stage 5 (Accelerator) Stage 6 (Pendulum) Stage 7 (Speed Option) Stage 8 (Roundabout)
Merle, Doug U OSR 18.55 15.63 14.82 22.85 16.08 18.79 19.22 14.34
Peabody, John U OSR 18.34 16.04 13.57 34.21 18.80 19.37 23.13 16.26
OPN
Name SCSA Class Division Stage 1 (Five To Go) Stage 2 (Showdown) Stage 3 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 4 (Outer Limits) Stage 5 (Accelerator) Stage 6 (Pendulum) Stage 7 (Speed Option) Stage 8 (Roundabout)
Morgan, Dan U OPN 15.24 12.07 10.23 16.39 12.73 17.04 15.23 12.02
Hughes, Bob U OPN 18.44 13.26 11.69 15.85 14.59 14.71 15.69 12.98
Absmeier, Dave U OPN 18.83 14.31 23.65 19.61 18.88
LTD
Name SCSA Class Division Stage 1 (Five To Go) Stage 2 (Showdown) Stage 3 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 4 (Outer Limits) Stage 5 (Accelerator) Stage 6 (Pendulum) Stage 7 (Speed Option) Stage 8 (Roundabout)
Brazzale, Nick U LTD 18.35 13.75 12.74 18.33 13.98 17.96 17.79 12.73
Wortman, Mike U LTD 16.83 15.21 12.56 22.19 13.82 17.97 14.79 13.27
Stetler, Steve U LTD 26.13 17.49 12.32 24.07 19.89 22.97 18.95 14.87
Rempe, Steve U LTD 19.78 17.55 14.95 22.94 16.93 22.41 24.58 17.66
Hunt, Olen U LTD 26.76 21.95 21.21 26.69 21.21 21.95 20.33 17.18
Meltzer, Larry U LTD 21.75 19.46 16.74 27.47 22.75 35.37 27.98 20.19
Rempe, Dan U LTD 23.79 21.34 16.48 34.57 23.48 33.01 22.96 19.28
Spies, Dave U LTD 24.70 34.51 17.69 38.49 26.46 46.79 37.50 23.45
Thompson, Kevin U LTD 60.45 32.49 23.23 50.92 35.62 52.65 48.99 29.33
Forgue, Mark U LTD 40.64 32.91 27.07 63.00 44.97 46.50 54.65 35.71
Snapp, Jerry U LTD 38.96 38.39 28.20 55.52 38.89 81.57 44.59 37.12
Winters, Dann U LTD 41.61 16.44 30.27 24.11 28.87 23.14
RFPI
Name SCSA Class Division Stage 1 (Five To Go) Stage 2 (Showdown) Stage 3 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 4 (Outer Limits) Stage 5 (Accelerator) Stage 6 (Pendulum) Stage 7 (Speed Option) Stage 8 (Roundabout)
Wescott, Jerry U RFPI 15.90 9.59 8.41 16.28 13.57 11.99 12.63 10.85
Stetler, Steve U RFPI 15.88 11.32 11.22 17.42 13.32 15.77 19.18 11.87
Rohde, Paul U RFPI 14.41 15.95 11.75 19.47 13.52 24.32 16.91 17.26
Meltzer, Larry U RFPI 18.95 16.08 12.44 20.11 15.21 21.41 19.52 14.72
Stanfield, Tylar U RFPI 29.85 20.27 21.17 32.44 30.95 35.67 29.34 29.50
Winters, Amy U RFPI 35.22 47.95 25.04 30.45 27.74 36.70 31.67 22.37
RFPO
Name SCSA Class Division Stage 1 (Five To Go) Stage 2 (Showdown) Stage 3 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 4 (Outer Limits) Stage 5 (Accelerator) Stage 6 (Pendulum) Stage 7 (Speed Option) Stage 8 (Roundabout)
Wortman, Mike U RFPO 11.13 9.53 9.06 14.56 9.35 10.47 10.26 10.04
Wortman, Evan U RFPO 13.90 9.07 7.66 15.83 12.77 13.13 13.44 10.25
Hopkins, Steve U RFPO 12.20 10.79 12.77 16.68 11.90 11.96 16.16 10.03
Radford, John U RFPO 13.37 17.43 12.12 17.79 12.40 12.74 16.84 9.95
Teague, Ernir U RFPO 17.21 12.26 13.51 21.94 16.07 14.57 16.72 13.73
Absmeier, Dave U RFPO 15.85 12.91 14.16 20.19 17.49 17.50 16.70 14.34
Hoover, Rick C RFPO 15.91 16.82 13.52 23.24 15.71 19.24 21.18 14.73
Reitz, Ron B RFPO 17.44 12.65 11.01 26.94 16.57 24.95 19.89 13.90
RFRI
Name SCSA Class Division Stage 1 (Five To Go) Stage 2 (Showdown) Stage 3 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 4 (Outer Limits) Stage 5 (Accelerator) Stage 6 (Pendulum) Stage 7 (Speed Option) Stage 8 (Roundabout)
Brazzale, Nick U RFRI 11.51 9.70 8.95 13.73 10.04 11.51 11.89 11.53
Westcott, Jerry U RFRI 13.52 10.88 11.78 17.59 17.48 15.16 13.67 13.48
RFRO
Name SCSA Class Division Stage 1 (Five To Go) Stage 2 (Showdown) Stage 3 (Smoke & Hope) Stage 4 (Outer Limits) Stage 5 (Accelerator) Stage 6 (Pendulum) Stage 7 (Speed Option) Stage 8 (Roundabout)
Wortman, Evan U RFRO 13.30 10.24 11.19 17.97 9.37 12.15 13.14 9.20
Hopkins, Steve U RFRO 13.23 10.61 9.61 16.33 12.06 12.73 13.53 11.08
Radford, John U RFRO 13.61 12.84 11.07 14.92 11.48 14.61 13.59 9.75
Markham, Bob U RFRO 13.04 10.52 11.71 17.18 12.47 15.52 14.27 11.21
Reitz, Ron B RFRO 16.57 11.33 12.12 21.28 15.04 16.64 15.50 10.18
Teague, Ernir U RFRO 16.85 12.90 12.61 18.77 13.46 17.05 15.52 14.10
Hoover, Rick C RFRO 19.10 15.74 12.27 23.20 14.92 17.43 21.84 13.97
Merle, Sara U RFRO 22.07 14.17 22.19 31.02 20.09 21.98 20.40 21.49
Generated by Practiscore for Android (1.2.26 google nakasi)

2014 Weld Steel Challenge State Championship – Overall

Rank Competitor Name Division Roundabout Five To Go Outer Limits Speed Option Pendulum Showdown Accelerator Smoke & Hope Total
1 Wortman, Mike Rimfire Optics 8.04 12.43 13.34 11.09 12.77 9.93 11.27 8.96 87.83
2 Wescott, Jerry Rimfire Iron 8.77 12.82 14.91 11.85 14.94 8.73 10.59 8.45 91.06
3 Foster, Lance Rimfire Optics 9.54 12.01 13.79 12.27 13.33 10.09 11.55 8.53 91.11
4 Dobyns, Don Rimfire Rifle Open 9.09 12.14 13.23 13.78 13.16 9.92 12.83 8.46 92.61
5 Brazzale, Nick Rimfire Iron 9.06 12.57 13.99 12.29 13.26 9.92 11.65 10.43 93.17
6 Foster, Lance Rimfire Rifle Open 9.73 11.81 13.63 12.52 13.81 12.04 12.41 9.14 95.09
7 Cogdill, Collin Rimfire Optics 10.86 13.45 15.61 12.76 13.18 11.58 10.92 9.61 97.97
8 Terry, Dale Rimfire Optics 10.15 16.53 16.03 11.35 12.35 11.87 9.48 13.13 100.89
9 Markham, Bob Rimfire Rifle Open 10.81 11.56 16.86 13.83 12.38 12.15 12.19 11.32 101.1
10 Burkholder, John Rimfire Iron 8.61 14.4 15.3 14.07 15.1 11.08 14.98 8.44 101.98
11 Dobyns, Don Rimfire Optics 8.93 12.6 13.74 14.31 13.38 16.65 13.04 10.43 103.08
12 Hughes, Bob Rimfire Optics 11.91 13.95 14.92 14.23 12.62 10.73 12.38 12.4 103.14
13 Rennie, Austin Rimfire Rifle Open 12.79 13.47 13.66 14.66 13.59 9.8 13.86 13.07 104.9
14 Terry, Dale Open Revolver 10.81 14.78 15.4 12.36 14.45 11.74 15.09 10.5 105.13
15 Bittle, Rick Rimfire Rifle Open 10.44 13.71 14.82 14.19 16.19 12.6 13.52 10.47 105.94
16 Lucero, Dave Rimfire Optics 8.61 16.13 20.73 13.03 14.69 12.34 11.84 10.49 107.86
17 Hopkins, Steve Rimfire Optics 11.73 14.27 16.6 14.67 15.55 10.82 12.63 11.87 108.14
18 Swainson, R.W. Rimfire Iron 12.24 15.5 16.2 15 17.24 10.77 13.08 10.06 110.09
19 Markey, Keith Rimfire Rifle Open 12.83 15.42 18.89 13.68 14.52 11.37 13.57 10.52 110.8
20 Peabody, John Rimfire Optics 12.33 15.48 17.06 13.55 14.46 11.57 15.1 11.33 110.88
21 Wilkes, Brent Rimfire Iron 15.59 12.62 16.95 13.27 14.67 15.04 11.87 11.07 111.08
22 Bittle, Rick Rimfire Optics 11.68 15.48 15.75 13.52 16.87 10.8 17.05 10.69 111.84
23 Burkholder, Pam Rimfire Optics 13.63 15.84 18.16 13.02 15.52 13.89 12.61 10.64 113.31
24 Brazzale, Nick Limited 12.38 15.21 17.46 14.38 18.09 13.27 13.03 11.73 115.55
25 Wescott, Jerry Limited 11.92 17.49 18.69 16.44 16.53 11.37 14.71 10.49 117.64
26 Wilkes, Brent Limited 11.88 15.63 17.2 13.81 17.09 14.68 16.45 11.44 118.18
27 Markham, Bob Carbine 12.51 16.89 16.94 15.61 16.79 13.43 14.99 11.5 118.66
28 Foster, Lance Open 14.39 16.97 15.66 16.06 17.68 13.09 13.98 11.4 119.23
29 Schafer, Chuck Rimfire Iron 12.09 15.88 20.38 16.48 17.52 10.92 13.8 12.24 119.31
30 Benson, Dave Rimfire Rifle Open 14.4 15.85 16.85 17.46 16.5 11.82 15.64 11.48 120
31 Wortman, Mike Limited 12.33 15.37 16.79 16.42 19.6 12.77 15.34 11.83 120.45
32 Hughes, Bob Open 13.04 16.73 15.84 17.14 16.14 13.35 15.33 13.74 121.31
33 Nobbe, Rick Rimfire Rifle Open 10.78 15.94 33.08 14.41 13.64 10.83 11.62 11.22 121.52
34 Van Der Walt, Chris Rimfire Rifle Iron 11.49 17.37 19.26 15.69 16.14 13.25 17.29 12.53 123.02
35 Turner, Keaton Rimfire Rifle Iron 13.11 21.43 21.13 16.13 16.11 11.88 13.39 10.42 123.6
36 Bronson, Jarrett Rimfire Rifle Open 15.52 14.48 20.8 15.06 15.98 15.12 15.2 11.44 123.6
37 Burkholder, John Limited 13.87 17.66 15.97 17.75 20.04 14 15.92 10.71 125.92
38 Cogdill, Jerry Rimfire Optics 12.83 16.18 19.98 16.55 17.82 12.83 16.13 13.81 126.13
39 Hoover, Rick Rimfire Rifle Open 16.48 15.31 17.53 16.09 17.89 12.71 16.53 13.87 126.41
40 Nobbe, Mike Rimfire Rifle Iron 17.04 17.42 19.47 18.25 16.58 12.49 14.93 11.24 127.42
41 Dobyns, Don Open 12.87 16.56 17.95 18.65 17.01 13.57 18.03 12.8 127.44
42 Watanabe, Scott Rimfire Optics 13.6 18.03 21.22 17.17 17.47 14.46 14.14 13.12 129.21
43 Lucero, Dave Open 13.56 20.41 18.57 15.69 16.14 14.88 17.73 14.68 131.66
44 Stein, Spencer Limited 14.49 16.95 18.6 18.27 18.67 13.88 19.79 11.65 132.3
45 Merle, Doug Open Revolver 15.7 17.86 23.73 15.57 16.38 13.92 16.37 12.97 132.5
46 Swainson, R.W. Limited 14.81 18.81 19.07 16.08 20.59 14.92 16.95 13.01 134.24
47 Chambers, John Rimfire Iron 12.72 16.79 20.33 17.85 21.96 14.31 17.66 12.88 134.5
48 Hoover, Rick Rimfire Optics 14.21 18.05 20.59 17.94 17.61 14.21 18.02 14.06 134.69
49 Bronson, Dirk Rimfire Rifle Iron 14.38 20.07 20.51 20.17 18.44 14 16.68 12.13 136.38
50 Markey, Keith Rimfire Optics 15.6 17.67 22.01 18.02 20.44 14.99 17.18 12.12 138.03
51 Peabody, John Open Revolver 15 19.56 20.54 17.27 18.14 16.71 18.27 13.39 138.88
52 Ramsey, Bill Rimfire Optics 14.35 22.06 22.14 17.88 20.91 15.61 18.42 13.31 144.68
53 Liberacki, Colton Rimfire Iron 14.63 19.76 20.43 22.24 17.99 15.75 17.98 16.3 145.08
54 Hansen, Blair Open 15.56 20.88 22.12 20.33 18.32 16.38 17.82 14.73 146.14
55 Nobbe, Jeffrey Rimfire Rifle Iron 14.73 17.91 23.43 19.46 18.51 19.49 17.72 15.17 146.42
56 Holland, Conrad Carbine 12.74 16.15 20.78 41.84 17.39 12.9 13.82 11.4 147.02
57 Kreb, Chris Rimfire Rifle Iron 16.45 19.7 21.92 20.14 19.68 17.85 16.73 15.25 147.72
58 Stocker, Brandon Rimfire Iron 16 19.34 23.77 19.88 19.54 15.07 22.58 13.35 149.53
59 Hoover, Rick Open 17.12 19.98 22.44 20.34 21.6 16.03 18.44 15.66 151.61
60 Sullivan, Glenn Limited 15.98 22.36 19.79 19.7 20.95 16.01 22.77 14.63 152.19
61 Kreb, Chris Rimfire Iron 13.84 19.78 22.9 19.12 21.2 24.03 17.75 14.5 153.12
62 Burkholder, Pam Open Revolver 17.54 23.81 20.06 20.34 19.95 17.86 18.88 16.03 154.47
63 Kreb, Morgan Rimfire Rifle Open 16.13 19.18 22.88 21.89 20.44 16.71 19.98 18.78 155.99
64 Kasven, Samantha Rimfire Rifle Open 13.68 17.14 42.88 31.06 14.27 12.22 12.31 13.19 156.75
65 Hiney, Gordon Open 17.06 19.64 22.97 22.42 23.78 17.31 20.37 14.24 157.79
66 Fernandez, Karisa Rimfire Iron 17.32 23.32 24.83 21.21 23.12 16.01 20.36 14.5 160.67
67 Bird, Leland Rimfire Rifle Open 17.94 22.97 26.28 21.96 21.5 20.04 18.97 16.28 165.94
68 Bell, Scott Open 18.32 22.57 22.43 19.24 28.96 20.02 20.68 13.86 166.08
69 Turner, Clay Limited 16.72 21.91 24.94 23.74 25.52 22.09 17.39 15.1 167.41
70 Walford, Rick Rimfire Iron 13.29 23.61 24.74 21.2 24.19 19.48 29.23 12.99 168.73
71 Schafer, Chuck Limited 18.75 21.63 27.55 24.47 25.92 19.81 17.77 15.06 170.96
72 Watanabe, Scott Limited 17.67 22.48 26.42 20.94 29.16 19.38 18.81 16.26 171.12
73 Benson, Dave Rimfire Optics 16.98 21.92 23.66 29.54 22.39 21.52 17.13 19.6 172.74
74 Ramsey, Bill Open Revolver 19.65 27.59 22.96 21.44 21.78 18.49 25 17.39 174.3
75 Colbert, Michael Open 18.01 25.99 27.02 21.67 25.19 20.37 20.47 16.99 175.71
76 Holland, Conrad Open 20.2 27.72 24.6 21.44 25.4 21.05 20.78 16.2 177.39
77 Fry, Gary Rimfire Rifle Iron 18.65 19.43 23.3 35.44 26.62 15.9 18.21 21.07 178.62
78 Gamez, John Limited 22.22 25.92 21.76 24.7 29.93 21.8 21.56 12.9 180.79
79 Walford, Rick Limited 18.02 25.19 24.22 23.79 27.96 20 25.27 17.43 181.88
80 Smith, David Rimfire Iron 24.74 25.52 22.79 21.15 24.67 26.88 20.56 15.66 181.97
81 Alms, Roger Open Revolver 18.94 20.82 30.49 24.33 23.55 21.44 22.87 21.71 184.15
82 Holmes, Scott Rimfire Rifle Open 18.2 20.14 27.63 22.21 18.53 15.17 48.69 15.23 185.8
83 Chambers, John Limited 19.39 22.1 32.86 23.74 26.92 19.05 25.25 17.9 187.21
84 Stocker, Brandon Limited 24.37 21.73 24.68 24.47 25.04 19.86 27.4 20.12 187.67
85 Van Der Walt, Chris Limited 20.16 23.59 27.82 23.73 33.78 23.1 27.27 14.43 193.88
86 Bird, Leland Rimfire Optics 21.96 26.3 28.87 23 27.96 22.25 27.1 19.16 196.6
87 Smith, David Limited 20.15 31.93 28.11 25.22 25.65 23.5 23.83 19.31 197.7
88 Johnsson, Jesse Limited 22.02 28.57 38.5 24.94 36.17 20.72 23.58 17.92 212.42
89 Liberacki, Colton Limited 23.32 28.23 31.92 26.98 31.92 27.68 26.15 17.4 213.6
90 Rennie, Rod Rimfire Iron 19.93 29.19 33.29 25.94 31.46 25.77 32.03 19.1 216.71
91 Nobbe, Rick Limited 25.74 30.97 17.89 34.16 41.83 22.8 26.85 17.52 217.76
92 Nobbe, Mike Limited 23.16 23.59 32.12 31.01 37.26 24.88 26.68 19.34 218.04
93 Nobbe, Jeffrey Limited 20.73 29.7 43.09 21.96 36.04 23.15 33.87 18.91 227.45
94 Kasven, Samantha Limited 24.65 34.83 35.04 34.69 37.91 26.11 27.23 22.35 242.81
95 Winters, Amy Rimfire Iron 34.38 42.94 33.45 36.4 30.28 22.39 27.79 16.76 244.39
96 Holmes, Scott Rimfire Optics 18.04 31.4 66.34 31.58 62.71 16.24 19.04 19.47 264.82
97 Fry, Gary Rimfire Iron 31.7 37.21 40.08 95.54 96.41 28.07 36.92 25.99 391.92
98 Terry, Joettia Open Revolver 44.84 54.39 73.77 52.76 84.84 36.08 53.02 27.18 426.88
99 Bird, Leland Iron Sight Revolver 42.01 54.39 50.77 58.1 92.24 46.64 84.18 25.34 453.67

2014 Weld Steel Challenge State Championship – By Division

Rank Competitor Name Division Roundabout Five To Go Outer Limits Speed Option Pendulum Showdown Accelerator Smoke & Hope Total
1 Brazzale, Nick Limited 12.38 15.21 17.46 14.38 18.09 13.27 13.03 11.73 115.55
2 Wescott, Jerry Limited 11.92 17.49 18.69 16.44 16.53 11.37 14.71 10.49 117.64
3 Wilkes, Brent Limited 11.88 15.63 17.2 13.81 17.09 14.68 16.45 11.44 118.18
4 Wortman, Mike Limited 12.33 15.37 16.79 16.42 19.6 12.77 15.34 11.83 120.45
5 Burkholder, John Limited 13.87 17.66 15.97 17.75 20.04 14 15.92 10.71 125.92
6 Stein, Spencer Limited 14.49 16.95 18.6 18.27 18.67 13.88 19.79 11.65 132.3
7 Swainson, R.W. Limited 14.81 18.81 19.07 16.08 20.59 14.92 16.95 13.01 134.24
8 Sullivan, Glenn Limited 15.98 22.36 19.79 19.7 20.95 16.01 22.77 14.63 152.19
9 Turner, Clay Limited 16.72 21.91 24.94 23.74 25.52 22.09 17.39 15.1 167.41
10 Schafer, Chuck Limited 18.75 21.63 27.55 24.47 25.92 19.81 17.77 15.06 170.96
11 Watanabe, Scott Limited 17.67 22.48 26.42 20.94 29.16 19.38 18.81 16.26 171.12
12 Gamez, John Limited 22.22 25.92 21.76 24.7 29.93 21.8 21.56 12.9 180.79
13 Walford, Rick Limited 18.02 25.19 24.22 23.79 27.96 20 25.27 17.43 181.88
14 Chambers, John Limited 19.39 22.1 32.86 23.74 26.92 19.05 25.25 17.9 187.21
15 Stocker, Brandon Limited 24.37 21.73 24.68 24.47 25.04 19.86 27.4 20.12 187.67
16 Van Der Walt, Chris Limited 20.16 23.59 27.82 23.73 33.78 23.1 27.27 14.43 193.88
17 Smith, David Limited 20.15 31.93 28.11 25.22 25.65 23.5 23.83 19.31 197.7
18 Johnsson, Jesse Limited 22.02 28.57 38.5 24.94 36.17 20.72 23.58 17.92 212.42
19 Liberacki, Colton Limited 23.32 28.23 31.92 26.98 31.92 27.68 26.15 17.4 213.6
20 Nobbe, Rick Limited 25.74 30.97 17.89 34.16 41.83 22.8 26.85 17.52 217.76
21 Nobbe, Mike Limited 23.16 23.59 32.12 31.01 37.26 24.88 26.68 19.34 218.04
22 Nobbe, Jeffrey Limited 20.73 29.7 43.09 21.96 36.04 23.15 33.87 18.91 227.45
23 Kasven, Samantha Limited 24.65 34.83 35.04 34.69 37.91 26.11 27.23 22.35 242.81
1 Foster, Lance Open 14.39 16.97 15.66 16.06 17.68 13.09 13.98 11.4 119.23
2 Hughes, Bob Open 13.04 16.73 15.84 17.14 16.14 13.35 15.33 13.74 121.31
3 Dobyns, Don Open 12.87 16.56 17.95 18.65 17.01 13.57 18.03 12.8 127.44
4 Lucero, Dave Open 13.56 20.41 18.57 15.69 16.14 14.88 17.73 14.68 131.66
5 Hansen, Blair Open 15.56 20.88 22.12 20.33 18.32 16.38 17.82 14.73 146.14
6 Hoover, Rick Open 17.12 19.98 22.44 20.34 21.6 16.03 18.44 15.66 151.61
7 Hiney, Gordon Open 17.06 19.64 22.97 22.42 23.78 17.31 20.37 14.24 157.79
8 Bell, Scott Open 18.32 22.57 22.43 19.24 28.96 20.02 20.68 13.86 166.08
9 Colbert, Michael Open 18.01 25.99 27.02 21.67 25.19 20.37 20.47 16.99 175.71
10 Holland, Conrad Open 20.2 27.72 24.6 21.44 25.4 21.05 20.78 16.2 177.39
1 Terry, Dale Open Revolver 10.81 14.78 15.4 12.36 14.45 11.74 15.09 10.5 105.13
2 Merle, Doug Open Revolver 15.7 17.86 23.73 15.57 16.38 13.92 16.37 12.97 132.5
3 Peabody, John Open Revolver 15 19.56 20.54 17.27 18.14 16.71 18.27 13.39 138.88
4 Burkholder, Pam Open Revolver 17.54 23.81 20.06 20.34 19.95 17.86 18.88 16.03 154.47
5 Ramsey, Bill Open Revolver 19.65 27.59 22.96 21.44 21.78 18.49 25 17.39 174.3
6 Alms, Roger Open Revolver 18.94 20.82 30.49 24.33 23.55 21.44 22.87 21.71 184.15
7 Terry, Joettia Open Revolver 44.84 54.39 73.77 52.76 84.84 36.08 53.02 27.18 426.88
1 Bird, Leland Iron Sight Revolver 42.01 54.39 50.77 58.1 92.24 46.64 84.18 25.34 453.67
1 Markham, Bob Carbine 12.51 16.89 16.94 15.61 16.79 13.43 14.99 11.5 118.66
2 Holland, Conrad Carbine 12.74 16.15 20.78 41.84 17.39 12.9 13.82 11.4 147.02
1 Wescott, Jerry Rimfire Iron 8.77 12.82 14.91 11.85 14.94 8.73 10.59 8.45 91.06
2 Brazzale, Nick Rimfire Iron 9.06 12.57 13.99 12.29 13.26 9.92 11.65 10.43 93.17
3 Burkholder, John Rimfire Iron 8.61 14.4 15.3 14.07 15.1 11.08 14.98 8.44 101.98
4 Swainson, R.W. Rimfire Iron 12.24 15.5 16.2 15 17.24 10.77 13.08 10.06 110.09
5 Wilkes, Brent Rimfire Iron 15.59 12.62 16.95 13.27 14.67 15.04 11.87 11.07 111.08
6 Schafer, Chuck Rimfire Iron 12.09 15.88 20.38 16.48 17.52 10.92 13.8 12.24 119.31
7 Chambers, John Rimfire Iron 12.72 16.79 20.33 17.85 21.96 14.31 17.66 12.88 134.5
8 Liberacki, Colton Rimfire Iron 14.63 19.76 20.43 22.24 17.99 15.75 17.98 16.3 145.08
9 Stocker, Brandon Rimfire Iron 16 19.34 23.77 19.88 19.54 15.07 22.58 13.35 149.53
10 Kreb, Chris Rimfire Iron 13.84 19.78 22.9 19.12 21.2 24.03 17.75 14.5 153.12
11 Fernandez, Karisa Rimfire Iron 17.32 23.32 24.83 21.21 23.12 16.01 20.36 14.5 160.67
12 Walford, Rick Rimfire Iron 13.29 23.61 24.74 21.2 24.19 19.48 29.23 12.99 168.73
13 Smith, David Rimfire Iron 24.74 25.52 22.79 21.15 24.67 26.88 20.56 15.66 181.97
14 Rennie, Rod Rimfire Iron 19.93 29.19 33.29 25.94 31.46 25.77 32.03 19.1 216.71
15 Winters, Amy Rimfire Iron 34.38 42.94 33.45 36.4 30.28 22.39 27.79 16.76 244.39
16 Fry, Gary Rimfire Iron 31.7 37.21 40.08 95.54 96.41 28.07 36.92 25.99 391.92
1 Wortman, Mike Rimfire Optics 8.04 12.43 13.34 11.09 12.77 9.93 11.27 8.96 87.83
2 Foster, Lance Rimfire Optics 9.54 12.01 13.79 12.27 13.33 10.09 11.55 8.53 91.11
3 Cogdill, Collin Rimfire Optics 10.86 13.45 15.61 12.76 13.18 11.58 10.92 9.61 97.97
4 Terry, Dale Rimfire Optics 10.15 16.53 16.03 11.35 12.35 11.87 9.48 13.13 100.89
5 Dobyns, Don Rimfire Optics 8.93 12.6 13.74 14.31 13.38 16.65 13.04 10.43 103.08
6 Hughes, Bob Rimfire Optics 11.91 13.95 14.92 14.23 12.62 10.73 12.38 12.4 103.14
7 Lucero, Dave Rimfire Optics 8.61 16.13 20.73 13.03 14.69 12.34 11.84 10.49 107.86
8 Hopkins, Steve Rimfire Optics 11.73 14.27 16.6 14.67 15.55 10.82 12.63 11.87 108.14
9 Peabody, John Rimfire Optics 12.33 15.48 17.06 13.55 14.46 11.57 15.1 11.33 110.88
10 Bittle, Rick Rimfire Optics 11.68 15.48 15.75 13.52 16.87 10.8 17.05 10.69 111.84
11 Burkholder, Pam Rimfire Optics 13.63 15.84 18.16 13.02 15.52 13.89 12.61 10.64 113.31
12 Cogdill, Jerry Rimfire Optics 12.83 16.18 19.98 16.55 17.82 12.83 16.13 13.81 126.13
13 Watanabe, Scott Rimfire Optics 13.6 18.03 21.22 17.17 17.47 14.46 14.14 13.12 129.21
14 Hoover, Rick Rimfire Optics 14.21 18.05 20.59 17.94 17.61 14.21 18.02 14.06 134.69
15 Markey, Keith Rimfire Optics 15.6 17.67 22.01 18.02 20.44 14.99 17.18 12.12 138.03
16 Ramsey, Bill Rimfire Optics 14.35 22.06 22.14 17.88 20.91 15.61 18.42 13.31 144.68
17 Benson, Dave Rimfire Optics 16.98 21.92 23.66 29.54 22.39 21.52 17.13 19.6 172.74
18 Bird, Leland Rimfire Optics 21.96 26.3 28.87 23 27.96 22.25 27.1 19.16 196.6
19 Holmes, Scott Rimfire Optics 18.04 31.4 66.34 31.58 62.71 16.24 19.04 19.47 264.82
1 Van Der Walt, Chris Rimfire Rifle Iron 11.49 17.37 19.26 15.69 16.14 13.25 17.29 12.53 123.02
2 Turner, Keaton Rimfire Rifle Iron 13.11 21.43 21.13 16.13 16.11 11.88 13.39 10.42 123.6
3 Nobbe, Mike Rimfire Rifle Iron 17.04 17.42 19.47 18.25 16.58 12.49 14.93 11.24 127.42
4 Bronson, Dirk Rimfire Rifle Iron 14.38 20.07 20.51 20.17 18.44 14 16.68 12.13 136.38
5 Nobbe, Jeffrey Rimfire Rifle Iron 14.73 17.91 23.43 19.46 18.51 19.49 17.72 15.17 146.42
6 Kreb, Chris Rimfire Rifle Iron 16.45 19.7 21.92 20.14 19.68 17.85 16.73 15.25 147.72
7 Fry, Gary Rimfire Rifle Iron 18.65 19.43 23.3 35.44 26.62 15.9 18.21 21.07 178.62
1 Dobyns, Don Rimfire Rifle Open 9.09 12.14 13.23 13.78 13.16 9.92 12.83 8.46 92.61
2 Foster, Lance Rimfire Rifle Open 9.73 11.81 13.63 12.52 13.81 12.04 12.41 9.14 95.09
3 Markham, Bob Rimfire Rifle Open 10.81 11.56 16.86 13.83 12.38 12.15 12.19 11.32 101.1
4 Rennie, Austin Rimfire Rifle Open 12.79 13.47 13.66 14.66 13.59 9.8 13.86 13.07 104.9
5 Bittle, Rick Rimfire Rifle Open 10.44 13.71 14.82 14.19 16.19 12.6 13.52 10.47 105.94
6 Markey, Keith Rimfire Rifle Open 12.83 15.42 18.89 13.68 14.52 11.37 13.57 10.52 110.8
7 Benson, Dave Rimfire Rifle Open 14.4 15.85 16.85 17.46 16.5 11.82 15.64 11.48 120
8 Nobbe, Rick Rimfire Rifle Open 10.78 15.94 33.08 14.41 13.64 10.83 11.62 11.22 121.52
9 Bronson, Jarrett Rimfire Rifle Open 15.52 14.48 20.8 15.06 15.98 15.12 15.2 11.44 123.6
10 Hoover, Rick Rimfire Rifle Open 16.48 15.31 17.53 16.09 17.89 12.71 16.53 13.87 126.41
11 Kreb, Morgan Rimfire Rifle Open 16.13 19.18 22.88 21.89 20.44 16.71 19.98 18.78 155.99
12 Kasven, Samantha Rimfire Rifle Open 13.68 17.14 42.88 31.06 14.27 12.22 12.31 13.19 156.75
13 Bird, Leland Rimfire Rifle Open 17.94 22.97 26.28 21.96 21.5 20.04 18.97 16.28 165.94
14 Holmes, Scott Rimfire Rifle Open 18.2 20.14 27.63 22.21 18.53 15.17 48.69 15.23 185.8

July 5th – Weld – Steel Challenge

 

rank Name Division Special Category TOTAL Roundabout Five To Go Outer Limits Speed Option Pendulum Showdown Accelerator Smoke & Hope
1 Burkholder, John Rimfire Iron 91.37 11.25 11.37 13.13 12.10 12.12 8.52 13.82 9.06
2 Stetler, Steve Rimfire Iron Senior 109.61 10.46 14.17 19.13 15.48 15.32 12.16 13.28 9.61
3 Markham, Bob Rimfire Rifle Open Senior 115.14 11.42 17.21 16.31 16.24 14.63 13.24 13.87 12.22
4 Hopkins, Steve Rimfire Optics Distinguished Senior 115.33 11.12 16.87 20.66 15.99 13.03 12.48 13.32 11.86
5 Nobbe, Rick Rimfire Rifle Open 120.85 13.35 16.50 18.47 16.65 16.51 11.80 13.74 13.83
6 Burkholder, John Iron Sight Pistol 121.00 14.55 16.55 15.54 16.73 15.46 13.05 17.57 11.55
7 Hopkins, Steve Rimfire Iron Distinguished Senior 121.11 12.06 17.65 18.59 17.82 18.29 11.71 13.71 11.28
8 Swainson, R.W. Rimfire Iron Senior 121.32 13.24 17.65 19.35 16.17 17.93 11.77 14.70 10.51
9 Hughes, Bob Open Senior 122.83 13.08 16.33 18.28 16.41 15.53 14.03 14.25 14.92
10 Stein, Spencer Iron Sight Pistol 128.17 11.84 15.55 22.22 15.83 18.18 17.48 15.42 11.65
11 Nobbe, Mike Rimfire Rifle Iron 131.07 14.24 17.58 19.85 17.62 19.36 13.92 15.44 13.06
12 Mutz, Mark Iron Sight Pistol 136.97 17.01 18.32 20.20 17.53 18.72 14.08 18.13 12.98
13 Holland, Conrad Pistol Cal Carbine Senior 137.31 13.15 16.57 20.91 15.92 21.92 22.93 13.81 12.10
14 Swainson, R.W. Iron Sight Pistol Senior 138.76 15.90 20.46 20.42 17.84 19.32 14.44 17.01 13.37
15 Merle, Doug Rimfire Iron Senior 138.78 16.97 18.35 22.52 18.34 18.29 14.72 15.80 13.79
16 Merle, Doug Optical Sight Revolver Senior 140.82 16.22 18.02 23.24 18.29 21.99 14.80 16.34 11.92
17 Benson, Dave Rimfire Rifle Open 141.02 13.02 17.26 20.92 17.53 18.72 15.83 23.98 13.76
18 Watanabe, Scott Rimfire Optics 145.21 12.52 19.74 28.07 23.01 20.25 15.51 14.58 11.53
19 Benion, Chanc Iron Sight Pistol 147.13 15.44 21.12 21.36 18.94 19.72 13.33 20.88 16.34
20 Morgan, Dan Iron Sight Pistol 147.46 15.19 18.60 23.60 20.43 20.24 16.33 18.86 14.21
21 Liberacki, Colton Rimfire Iron 152.76 16.16 20.30 31.63 18.37 18.37 15.67 17.74 14.52
22 Burkholder, Pam Optical Sight Revolver Lady 154.39 17.63 19.47 20.50 18.03 22.12 19.34 18.84 18.46
23 Hansen, Blair Open Senior 155.27 17.59 20.82 22.71 20.40 22.17 17.76 18.30 15.52
24 Markham, Bob Rimfire Optics Senior 155.40 15.71 20.32 23.46 19.16 24.88 16.86 20.52 14.49
25 Stetler, Steve Iron Sight Pistol Senior 155.69 16.83 21.86 22.89 20.07 24.31 16.15 18.47 15.11
26 Earnshaw, Ted Rimfire Iron 156.61 15.33 20.82 26.18 19.22 24.51 17.39 19.65 13.51
27 Hoover, Rick Open Distinguished Senior 157.48 17.67 20.50 24.20 21.10 19.50 14.88 22.04 17.59
28 Burkholder, Pam Rimfire Iron Lady 163.00 21.52 20.83 24.68 22.34 19.85 18.44 19.99 15.35
29 Watanabe, Scott Iron Sight Pistol 172.25 16.91 23.43 27.82 22.64 27.36 22.57 17.56 13.96
30 Clark, Debbie Open Lady 177.11 20.14 22.78 25.76 22.01 27.81 18.25 21.80 18.56
31 Fernandez, Karisa Rimfire Iron Lady 191.97 16.78 25.80 29.46 25.59 32.89 18.65 27.57 15.23
32 Colbert, Michael Open 193.01 21.34 24.56 32.33 21.98 33.23 20.20 22.01 17.36
33 DePietro, Frank Rimfire Iron 193.96 22.82 30.53 26.90 24.54 29.06 21.67 22.22 16.22
34 Benson, Dave Rimfire Optics Senior 194.05 19.63 24.24 26.70 21.32 30.15 27.89 27.32 16.80
35 Liberacki, Colton Iron Sight Pistol 198.13 20.21 23.16 33.56 24.59 32.97 21.79 22.45 19.40
36 Smallwood, Scott Iron Sight Pistol 199.56 19.02 30.88 39.71 24.52 27.50 18.62 24.28 15.03
37 Gamez, John Iron Sight Pistol 199.65 23.05 30.35 28.85 22.42 32.56 25.52 21.13 15.77
38 Rennie, Austin Iron Sight Pistol 204.68 23.14 27.13 28.34 23.21 39.26 19.17 28.17 16.26
39 Brandon, Kevin Iron Sight Pistol 205.01 21.06 24.95 29.90 22.98 41.88 23.74 24.58 15.92
40 Grooms, Larry Rimfire Iron Senior 210.89 22.48 27.42 32.82 23.46 32.29 22.84 30.49 19.09
41 Nobbe, Mike Iron Sight Pistol 213.66 22.62 28.88 34.66 25.88 29.75 30.47 24.17 17.23
42 Clark, Paul Iron Sight Pistol Senior 215.63 22.08 33.65 28.48 23.97 38.07 22.32 27.06 20.00
43 Ries, Rodrick Iron Sight Pistol 221.51 26.40 26.35 35.37 27.77 35.83 25.32 27.23 17.24
44 Lee, James Iron Sight Pistol 222.63 18.26 31.51 41.47 36.26 29.77 23.75 23.25 18.36
45 Nobbe, Rick Iron Sight Pistol 224.07 22.98 30.51 33.45 31.63 35.53 26.62 25.54 17.81
46 Huerta, Joe Iron Sight Pistol 228.93 21.75 27.24 34.90 36.39 36.09 31.96 24.12 16.48
47 Thomas, Mike Iron Sight Pistol 240.26 22.75 37.43 31.76 30.53 33.88 25.03 39.55 19.33
48 Earnshaw, Ted Iron Sight Pistol 245.37 26.13 29.32 51.37 24.22 36.96 24.34 32.12 20.91
49 Barnhart, Ryan Iron Sight Pistol 256.23 26.30 35.13 38.51 35.79 43.71 27.41 28.37 21.01
50 Dan, Twing Iron Sight Pistol 271.82 26.31 32.00 40.79 32.40 67.59 28.52 23.60 20.61
51 Rennie, Rod Iron Sight Pistol Senior 303.58 29.99 36.57 52.55 38.75 49.20 37.27 32.14 27.11
52 Mutz, Mason Rimfire Rifle Open 314.84 22.15 29.50 36.72 33.44 120.00 28.49 25.08 19.46
53 Snapp, Jerry Iron Sight Pistol Distinguished Senior 334.41 34.53 44.30 62.73 40.53 54.61 37.82 34.94 24.95
54 Lee, Ed Iron Sight Pistol 358.87 36.94 43.12 71.05 48.16 50.92 45.82 39.42 23.44
55 Rumfola, Dean Iron Sight Pistol 474.45 51.52 67.73 54.74 78.26 74.17 58.06 64.45 25.52
56 Bird, Leland Rimfire Rifle Open Distinguished Senior 692.91 27.61 35.84 29.46 120.00 120.00 120.00 120.00 120.00

Weld Steel Challenge – May 3rd 2014 – Overall by match type

Main Match
Name Comp. # Total Time Misses Penalties SCSA #
1 Calkins, Craig 39 106.49 0 0 TY41573 Open N
2 Hughes, Bob 17 119.39 0 0 TY10704 Open N
3 Cizek, James 1 121.23 0 0 Open N
4 Markam, Bob 5 125.88 0 0 Open N
5 Swainson, R.W. 32 134.91 0 0 3228 Limited N
6 Merle, Doug 53 135.08 1 0 Open Revolver N
7 Mutz, Mark 40 139.98 0 0 ty54845 Limited N
8 Wortman, MIke 49 146.88 1 0 32509 Open N
9 Morgan, Dan 4 147.91 1 0 ty35292 Limited N
10 Stetler, Steve 18 154.37 2 0 Limited N
11 Hopkins, Steve 36 157.47 0 0 ty66125 Iron Sight Revolver N
12 Watanabe, Scott 34 164.41 0 0 2195 Limited N
13 Weber, Don 28 164.44 0 0 Limited N
14 Peabody, John 46 186.55 0 0 Iron Sight Revolver N
15 Alms, Roger 24 196.38 3 0 Open Revolver N
16 Miller, Pat 48 199.75 0 0 5032 Limited N
17 Kashiwag, Ammon 26 209.29 3 0 Limited N
18 Johnson, Jesse 16 211.33 0 0 A70987 Limited N
19 Liberacki, Colton 25 243.97 0 0 Limited N
20 Lyle, Dean 43 262.30 0 0 5368 Limited N
21 Desplinter, Cindy 20 287.38 6 0 Limited N
22 Bronson, Dirk 8 301.08 8 0 Limited N
23 Miller, Dean 45 353.67 0 0 Limited N
24 Decapio, Scott 29 363.27 0 0 Limited N
25 Miller, Jakob 22 375.92 1 0 4445 Limited N
26 Miller, Mike 23 396.58 1 0 4980 Limited N
27 King, Jody 21 470.40 7 0 Limited N
28 Snapp, Jerry 47 470.88 1 0 Limited N
29 Winters, Dann 2 483.26 1 0 Limited N
30 Rumfola, Dean 27 552.62 0 0 Limited N
31 Benson, Dave 14 604.05 2 0 Limited N
32 Pitt, Jeff 55 738.81 0 0 Limited N
Rimfire Pistol
Name Comp. # Total Time Misses Penalties SCSA #
1 Calkins, Craig 38 77.11 1 0 TY41573 Rimfire Optics N
2 Wortman, MIke 50 89.70 0 0 32509 Rimfire Optics N
3 Wortman, Evan 51 111.46 0 0 Rimfire Optics N
4 Swainson, R.W. 33 113.70 1 0 3228 Rimfire Iron N
5 Stetler, Steve 19 116.82 1 0 Rimfire Iron N
6 Hopkins, Steve 37 117.29 4 0 ty66125 Rimfire Optics N
7 Cizek, James 3 118.12 1 0 Rimfire Optics N
8 Watanabe, Scott 35 123.14 0 0 2195 Rimfire Optics N
9 Wortman, Evan 52 132.71 1 0 Rimfire Iron N
10 Merle, Doug 54 151.97 0 0 Rimfire Iron N
11 Decapio, Scott 30 170.08 0 0 Rimfire Iron N
12 Benson, Dave 15 236.78 4 0 Rimfire Iron N
Rimfire Rifle
Name Comp. # Total Time Misses Penalties SCSA #
1 Jones, Charlene 31 95.22 3 0 Rimfire Rifle Iron N
2 Mutz, Mark 41 99.45 0 0 ty54845 Rimfire Rifle Open N
3 Thorin, Kade 11 114.34 6 0 Rimfire Rifle Iron N
4 Bronson, Jarrett 9 117.64 1 0 Rimfire Rifle Open N
5 Bronson, Dirk 7 121.85 1 0 Rimfire Rifle Open N
6 Eisenberg, Casey 12 148.28 0 0 Rimfire Rifle Iron N
7 Lyle, Dean 44 171.46 0 0 5368 Rimfire Rifle Iron N
8 Mutz, Mason 42 190.51 2 0 Rimfire Rifle Open N
9 Bronson, Jarrett 10 240.00 0 0 Rimfire Rifle Open N