ICORE Results – Weld 11-25-2012

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1 4- Steel#2
NOV 25,2012 2- Field#2
Overall 3- Steel#1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Burkholder, John M CO9655 L 51.67 43.47 29.88 28.94 153.96 100.00
2 M Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ C CO1002 L 53.55 51.91 35.28 38.74 179.48 85.78
3 GM Bing, Ron B LCO9594 O 48.09 60.91 34.34 38.73 182.07 100.00
4 M Ramsey, Bill C LCO9615 O 59.84 56.18 39.32 38.14 193.48 94.10
5 M Peabody, John U CO2353 O 56.18 54.73 40.27 45.72 196.90 92.47
6 A Title, Leighton U CO9593 O 79.96 69.17 44.23 43.42 236.78 76.89
7 C Culver, Vernon U CO1998 L 84.87 100.55 51.27 47.13 283.82 54.25
8 B Quam, Chris U CO2083 O 91.76 81.50 60.58 51.22 285.06 63.87
9 C Culver, Millissa U CO1999 O 98.87 98.58 63.61 65.82 326.88 55.70

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1 4- Steel#2
NOV 25,2012 2- Field#2
Open 3- Steel#1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Bing, Ron B LCO9594 48.09 60.91 34.34 38.73 182.07 100.00
2 M Ramsey, Bill C LCO9615 59.84 56.18 39.32 38.14 193.48 94.10
3 M Peabody, John U CO2353 56.18 54.73 40.27 45.72 196.90 92.47
4 A Title, Leighton U CO9593 79.96 69.17 44.23 43.42 236.78 76.89
5 B Quam, Chris U CO2083 91.76 81.50 60.58 51.22 285.06 63.87
6 C Culver, Millissa U CO1999 98.87 98.58 63.61 65.82 326.88 55.70

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1 4- Steel#2
NOV 25,2012 2- Field#2
Limited 3- Steel#1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Burkholder, John M CO9655 51.67 43.47 29.88 28.94 153.96 100.00
2 M Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ C CO1002 53.55 51.91 35.28 38.74 179.48 85.78
3 C Culver, Vernon U CO1998 84.87 100.55 51.27 47.13 283.82 54.25

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1 4- Steel#2
NOV 25,2012 2- Field#2
ICORE Class 3- Steel#1
Pl Name ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
ICORE Class – M
Limited
1 Burkholder, John CO9655 51.67 43.47 29.88 28.94 153.96 100.00
ICORE Class – B
Open
1 Bing, Ron LCO9594 48.09 60.91 34.34 38.73 182.07 100.00
ICORE Class – C
Open
1 Ramsey, Bill LCO9615 59.84 56.18 39.32 38.14 193.48 94.10
Limited
1 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ CO1002 53.55 51.91 35.28 38.74 179.48 85.78
ICORE Class – U
Open
1 Peabody, John CO2353 56.18 54.73 40.27 45.72 196.90 92.47
2 Title, Leighton CO9593 79.96 69.17 44.23 43.42 236.78 76.89
3 Quam, Chris CO2083 91.76 81.50 60.58 51.22 285.06 63.87
4 Culver, Millissa CO1999 98.87 98.58 63.61 65.82 326.88 55.70
Limited
1 Culver, Vernon CO1998 84.87 100.55 51.27 47.13 283.82 54.25

 

Colorado ICORE
NOV 25,2012
Stage
Stage 1- Field#1 Stage 2- Field#2 Stage 3- Steel#1
Pl Name Div Stg 1 Pl Name Div Stg 2 Pl Name Div Stg 3
1 Bing, Ron O 48.09 1 Burkholder, John L 43.47 1 Burkholder, John L 29.88
2 Burkholder, John L 51.67 2 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ L 51.91 2 Bing, Ron O 34.34
3 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ L 53.55 3 Peabody, John O 54.73 3 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ L 35.28
4 Peabody, John O 56.18 4 Ramsey, Bill O 56.18 4 Ramsey, Bill O 39.32
5 Ramsey, Bill O 59.84 5 Bing, Ron O 60.91 5 Peabody, John O 40.27
6 Title, Leighton O 79.96 6 Title, Leighton O 69.17 6 Title, Leighton O 44.23
7 Culver, Vernon L 84.87 7 Quam, Chris O 81.50 7 Culver, Vernon L 51.27
8 Quam, Chris O 91.76 8 Culver, Millissa O 98.58 8 Quam, Chris O 60.58
9 Culver, Millissa O 98.87 9 Culver, Vernon L 100.55 9 Culver, Millissa O 63.61

 

Stage 4- Steel#2
Pl Name Div Stg 4
1 Burkholder, John L 28.94
2 Ramsey, Bill O 38.14
3 Bing, Ron O 38.73
4 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ L 38.74
5 Title, Leighton O 43.42
6 Peabody, John O 45.72
7 Culver, Vernon L 47.13
8 Quam, Chris O 51.22
9 Culver, Millissa O 65.82

ICORE Results – Weld – 10-1-2012

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1 4- Steel#2
01-Oct-12 2- Field#2 5- Steel #3
Overall 3- Steel#1
  L I              
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Total L%
1 GM Jelkin, Brett U LCO0725 O 56.78 47.94 13.60 12.28 16.17 146.77 100.00
2 GM Bing, Ron B LCO9594 O 54.68 54.31 13.63 17.05 14.47 154.14 95.22
3 A Jelkin, Danial u O 62.12 62.50 21.49 13.40 18.93 178.44 82.25
4 A Peabody, John U CO2353 O 65.56 60.66 25.56 16.86 22.75 191.39 76.69
5 A Bell, Scott C LCO2323 O 74.20 65.04 15.00 22.06 15.09 191.39 76.69
6 GM Jones, Patrick u L 70.88 64.38 18.56 18.06 23.21 195.09 100.00
7 B Alms, Roger D CO9664 O 87.31 88.19 26.41 20.26 20.01 242.18 60.60
8 A Culver, Vernon U CO1998 L 87.84 79.69 30.42 20.53 32.88 251.36 77.61
9 B Ely, Craig u L 84.32 88.93 30.48 43.74 18.79 266.26 73.27
10 C Culver, Millissa U CO1999 O 102.36 104.45 41.77 30.20 26.50 305.28 48.08
11 C Ely, Dustin u L 186.57 193.36 DNF DNF DNF 379.93 51.35

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1 4- Steel#2
01-Oct-12 2- Field#2 5- Steel #3
Open 3- Steel#1
  L I              
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Total L%
1 GM Jelkin, Brett U LCO0725 56.78 47.94 13.60 12.28 16.17 146.77 100.00
2 GM Bing, Ron B LCO9594 54.68 54.31 13.63 17.05 14.47 154.14 95.22
3 A Jelkin, Danial u 62.12 62.50 21.49 13.40 18.93 178.44 82.25
4 A Peabody, John U CO2353 65.56 60.66 25.56 16.86 22.75 191.39 76.69
5 A Bell, Scott C LCO2323 74.20 65.04 15.00 22.06 15.09 191.39 76.69
6 B Alms, Roger D CO9664 87.31 88.19 26.41 20.26 20.01 242.18 60.60
7 C Culver, Millissa U CO1999 102.36 104.45 41.77 30.20 26.50 305.28 48.08

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1 4- Steel#2
01-Oct-12 2- Field#2 5- Steel #3
Limited 3- Steel#1
  L I              
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Total L%
1 GM Jones, Patrick u 70.88 64.38 18.56 18.06 23.21 195.09 100.00
2 A Culver, Vernon U CO1998 87.84 79.69 30.42 20.53 32.88 251.36 77.61
3 B Ely, Craig u 84.32 88.93 30.48 43.74 18.79 266.26 73.27
4 C Ely, Dustin u 186.57 193.36 DNF DNF DNF 379.93 51.35

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1 4- Steel#2
01-Oct-12 2- Field#2 5- Steel #3
ICORE Class 3- Steel#1
Pl Name ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Total L%
ICORE Class – B
Open
1 Bing, Ron LCO9594 54.68 54.31 13.63 17.05 14.47 154.14 95.22
ICORE Class – C
Open
1 Bell, Scott LCO2323 74.20 65.04 15.00 22.06 15.09 191.39 76.69
ICORE Class – D
Open
1 Alms, Roger CO9664 87.31 88.19 26.41 20.26 20.01 242.18 60.60
ICORE Class – U
Open
1 Jelkin, Brett LCO0725 56.78 47.94 13.60 12.28 16.17 146.77 100.00
2 Jelkin, Danial 62.12 62.50 21.49 13.40 18.93 178.44 82.25
3 Peabody, John CO2353 65.56 60.66 25.56 16.86 22.75 191.39 76.69
4 Culver, Millissa CO1999 102.36 104.45 41.77 30.20 26.50 305.28 48.08
Limited
1 Jones, Patrick 70.88 64.38 18.56 18.06 23.21 195.09 100.00
2 Culver, Vernon CO1998 87.84 79.69 30.42 20.53 32.88 251.36 77.61
3 Ely, Craig 84.32 88.93 30.48 43.74 18.79 266.26 73.27
4 Ely, Dustin 186.57 193.36 DNF DNF DNF 379.93 51.35

 

Colorado ICORE
01-Oct-12
Stage
Stage 1- Field#1 Stage 2- Field#2 Stage 3- Steel#1
Pl Name Div Stg 1 Pl Name Div Stg 2 Pl Name Div Stg 3
1 Bing, Ron O 54.68 1 Jelkin, Brett O 47.94 1 Jelkin, Brett O 13.60
2 Jelkin, Brett O 56.78 2 Bing, Ron O 54.31 2 Bing, Ron O 13.63
3 Jelkin, Danial O 62.12 3 Peabody, John O 60.66 3 Bell, Scott O 15.00
4 Peabody, John O 65.56 4 Jelkin, Danial O 62.50 4 Jones, Patrick L 18.56
5 Jones, Patrick L 70.88 5 Jones, Patrick L 64.38 5 Jelkin, Danial O 21.49
6 Bell, Scott O 74.20 6 Bell, Scott O 65.04 6 Peabody, John O 25.56
7 Ely, Craig L 84.32 7 Culver, Vernon L 79.69 7 Alms, Roger O 26.41
8 Alms, Roger O 87.31 8 Alms, Roger O 88.19 8 Culver, Vernon L 30.42
9 Culver, Vernon L 87.84 9 Ely, Craig L 88.93 9 Ely, Craig L 30.48
10 Culver, Millissa O 102.36 10 Culver, Millissa O 104.45 10 Culver, Millissa O 41.77
11 Ely, Dustin L 186.57 11 Ely, Dustin L 193.36 11 Ely, Dustin L DNF

 

Stage 4- Steel#2 Stage 5- Steel #3
Pl Name Div Stg 4 Pl Name Div Stg 5
1 Jelkin, Brett O 12.28 1 Bing, Ron O 14.47
2 Jelkin, Danial O 13.40 2 Bell, Scott O 15.09
3 Peabody, John O 16.86 3 Jelkin, Brett O 16.17
4 Bing, Ron O 17.05 4 Ely, Craig L 18.79
5 Jones, Patrick L 18.06 5 Jelkin, Danial O 18.93
6 Alms, Roger O 20.26 6 Alms, Roger O 20.01
7 Culver, Vernon L 20.53 7 Peabody, John O 22.75
8 Bell, Scott O 22.06 8 Jones, Patrick L 23.21
9 Culver, Millissa O 30.20 9 Culver, Millissa O 26.50
10 Ely, Craig L 43.74 10 Culver, Vernon L 32.88
11 Ely, Dustin L DNF 11 Ely, Dustin L DNF

ICORE Results – Weld – 9-23-2012

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1 4- Steel#2
23-Sep-12 2- Field#2
Overall 3- Steel#1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Bing, Ron B LCO9594 O 41.57 36.62 20.53 22.31 121.03 100.00
2 GM Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ C CO1002 L 55.71 46.70 27.05 23.18 152.64 100.00
3 A Peabody, John U CO2353 O 56.97 46.20 25.80 27.31 156.28 77.44
4 B Alms, Roger D CO9664 O 64.58 46.63 27.30 33.33 171.84 70.43
5 B Title, Leighton U CO9593 O 56.98 66.26 29.45 28.30 180.99 66.87
6 A Bowen, Rick C CO9949 L 65.85 52.58 36.97 31.31 186.71 81.75
7 B Ramsey, Bill C LCO9615 O 63.01 56.61 41.70 37.91 199.23 60.75
8 B Stephens, Scott u L 82.59 67.20 36.19 32.80 218.78 69.77
9 C Quam, Chris U CO2083 O 76.67 80.14 37.01 45.71 239.53 50.53
10 C Birdsall, Doug u L 106.35 81.81 50.51 47.18 285.85 53.40

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1 4- Steel#2
23-Sep-12 2- Field#2
Open 3- Steel#1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Bing, Ron B LCO9594 41.57 36.62 20.53 22.31 121.03 100.00
2 A Peabody, John U CO2353 56.97 46.20 25.80 27.31 156.28 77.44
3 B Alms, Roger D CO9664 64.58 46.63 27.30 33.33 171.84 70.43
4 B Title, Leighton U CO9593 56.98 66.26 29.45 28.30 180.99 66.87
5 B Ramsey, Bill C LCO9615 63.01 56.61 41.70 37.91 199.23 60.75
6 C Quam, Chris U CO2083 76.67 80.14 37.01 45.71 239.53 50.53

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1 4- Steel#2
23-Sep-12 2- Field#2
Limited 3- Steel#1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ C CO1002 55.71 46.70 27.05 23.18 152.64 100.00
2 A Bowen, Rick C CO9949 65.85 52.58 36.97 31.31 186.71 81.75
3 B Stephens, Scott u 82.59 67.20 36.19 32.80 218.78 69.77
4 C Birdsall, Doug u 106.35 81.81 50.51 47.18 285.85 53.40

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1 4- Steel#2
23-Sep-12 2- Field#2
ICORE Class 3- Steel#1
Pl Name ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
ICORE Class – B
Open
1 Bing, Ron LCO9594 41.57 36.62 20.53 22.31 121.03 100.00
ICORE Class – C
Open
1 Ramsey, Bill LCO9615 63.01 56.61 41.70 37.91 199.23 60.75
Limited
1 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ CO1002 55.71 46.70 27.05 23.18 152.64 100.00
2 Bowen, Rick CO9949 65.85 52.58 36.97 31.31 186.71 81.75
ICORE Class – D
Open
1 Alms, Roger CO9664 64.58 46.63 27.30 33.33 171.84 70.43
ICORE Class – U
Open
1 Peabody, John CO2353 56.97 46.20 25.80 27.31 156.28 77.44
2 Title, Leighton CO9593 56.98 66.26 29.45 28.30 180.99 66.87
3 Quam, Chris CO2083 76.67 80.14 37.01 45.71 239.53 50.53
Limited
1 Stephens, Scott 82.59 67.20 36.19 32.80 218.78 69.77
2 Birdsall, Doug 106.35 81.81 50.51 47.18 285.85 53.40

 

Colorado ICORE
23-Sep-12
Stage
Stage 1- Field#1 Stage 2- Field#2 Stage 3- Steel#1
Pl Name Div Stg 1 Pl Name Div Stg 2 Pl Name Div Stg 3
1 Bing, Ron O 41.57 1 Bing, Ron O 36.62 1 Bing, Ron O 20.53
2 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ L 55.71 2 Peabody, John O 46.20 2 Peabody, John O 25.80
3 Peabody, John O 56.97 3 Alms, Roger O 46.63 3 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ L 27.05
4 Title, Leighton O 56.98 4 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ L 46.70 4 Alms, Roger O 27.30
5 Ramsey, Bill O 63.01 5 Bowen, Rick L 52.58 5 Title, Leighton O 29.45
6 Alms, Roger O 64.58 6 Ramsey, Bill O 56.61 6 Stephens, Scott L 36.19
7 Bowen, Rick L 65.85 7 Title, Leighton O 66.26 7 Bowen, Rick L 36.97
8 Quam, Chris O 76.67 8 Stephens, Scott L 67.20 8 Quam, Chris O 37.01
9 Stephens, Scott L 82.59 9 Quam, Chris O 80.14 9 Ramsey, Bill O 41.70
10 Birdsall, Doug L 106.35 10 Birdsall, Doug L 81.81 10 Birdsall, Doug L 50.51

 

Stage 4- Steel#2
Pl Name Div Stg 4
1 Bing, Ron O 22.31
2 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ L 23.18
3 Peabody, John O 27.31
4 Title, Leighton O 28.30
5 Bowen, Rick L 31.31
6 Stephens, Scott L 32.80
7 Alms, Roger O 33.33
8 Ramsey, Bill O 37.91
9 Quam, Chris O 45.71
10 Birdsall, Doug L 47.18

ICORE results – Weld – 8/26/2012

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1
26-Aug-12 2- Field#2
Overall 3- Steel#1
  L I          
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Total L%
1 GM Lucero, Dave B CO9644 O 53.06 56.31 32.71 142.08 100.00
2 M Jelkin, Brett U LCO0725 O 63.28 65.58 36.93 165.79 85.70
3 A Peabody, John U CO2353 O 74.89 57.62 42.20 174.71 81.32
4 B Jelkin, Danial u O 79.77 75.64 44.02 199.43 71.24
5 B Bell, Scott C LCO2323 O 73.96 71.11 59.99 205.06 69.29
6 GM Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ C CO1002 L 87.38 76.39 59.33 223.10 100.00
7 B Ramsey, Bill C LCO9615 O 92.44 74.38 69.71 236.53 60.07
8 C Alms, Roger D CO9664 O 94.84 97.52 57.83 250.19 56.79
9 C Title, Leighton U CO9593 O 98.14 89.27 106.30 293.71 48.37
10 B Culver, Vernon U CO1998 L 121.49 108.46 67.52 297.47 75.00
11 C Culver, Millissa U CO1999 O 120.44 98.57 79.66 298.67 47.57
12 D Stroman, Dustin u O 182.41 149.47 150.80 482.68 29.44
13 GM Stroman, Dave u C 202.27 149.82 210.58 562.67 100.00
14 M Beavert, Scott u C 212.01 195.44 202.26 609.71 92.28

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1
26-Aug-12 2- Field#2
Open 3- Steel#1
  L I          
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Total L%
1 GM Lucero, Dave B CO9644 53.06 56.31 32.71 142.08 100.00
2 M Jelkin, Brett U LCO0725 63.28 65.58 36.93 165.79 85.70
3 A Peabody, John U CO2353 74.89 57.62 42.20 174.71 81.32
4 B Jelkin, Danial u 79.77 75.64 44.02 199.43 71.24
5 B Bell, Scott C LCO2323 73.96 71.11 59.99 205.06 69.29
6 B Ramsey, Bill C LCO9615 92.44 74.38 69.71 236.53 60.07
7 C Alms, Roger D CO9664 94.84 97.52 57.83 250.19 56.79
8 C Title, Leighton U CO9593 98.14 89.27 106.30 293.71 48.37
9 C Culver, Millissa U CO1999 120.44 98.57 79.66 298.67 47.57
10 D Stroman, Dustin u 182.41 149.47 150.80 482.68 29.44

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1
26-Aug-12 2- Field#2
Limited 3- Steel#1
  L I          
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Total L%
1 GM Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ C CO1002 87.38 76.39 59.33 223.10 100.00
2 B Culver, Vernon U CO1998 121.49 108.46 67.52 297.47 75.00

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1
26-Aug-12 2- Field#2
Classic 3- Steel#1
  L I          
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Total L%
1 GM Stroman, Dave u 202.27 149.82 210.58 562.67 100.00
2 M Beavert, Scott u 212.01 195.44 202.26 609.71 92.28

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1
26-Aug-12 2- Field#2
ICORE Class 3- Steel#1
Pl Name ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Total L%
ICORE Class – B
Open
1 Lucero, Dave CO9644 53.06 56.31 32.71 142.08 100.00
ICORE Class – C
Open
1 Bell, Scott LCO2323 73.96 71.11 59.99 205.06 69.29
2 Ramsey, Bill LCO9615 92.44 74.38 69.71 236.53 60.07
Limited
1 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ CO1002 87.38 76.39 59.33 223.10 100.00
ICORE Class – D
Open
1 Alms, Roger CO9664 94.84 97.52 57.83 250.19 56.79
ICORE Class – U
Open
1 Jelkin, Brett LCO0725 63.28 65.58 36.93 165.79 85.70
2 Peabody, John CO2353 74.89 57.62 42.20 174.71 81.32
3 Jelkin, Danial 79.77 75.64 44.02 199.43 71.24
4 Title, Leighton CO9593 98.14 89.27 106.30 293.71 48.37
5 Culver, Millissa CO1999 120.44 98.57 79.66 298.67 47.57
6 Stroman, Dustin 182.41 149.47 150.80 482.68 29.44
Limited
1 Culver, Vernon CO1998 121.49 108.46 67.52 297.47 75.00
Classic
1 Stroman, Dave 202.27 149.82 210.58 562.67 100.00
2 Beavert, Scott 212.01 195.44 202.26 609.71 92.28

 

Colorado ICORE
26-Aug-12
Stage
Stage 1- Field#1 Stage 2- Field#2 Stage 3- Steel#1
Pl Name Div Stg 1 Pl Name Div Stg 2 Pl Name Div Stg 3
1 Lucero, Dave O 53.06 1 Lucero, Dave O 56.31 1 Lucero, Dave O 32.71
2 Jelkin, Brett O 63.28 2 Peabody, John O 57.62 2 Jelkin, Brett O 36.93
3 Bell, Scott O 73.96 3 Jelkin, Brett O 65.58 3 Peabody, John O 42.20
4 Peabody, John O 74.89 4 Bell, Scott O 71.11 4 Jelkin, Danial O 44.02
5 Jelkin, Danial O 79.77 5 Ramsey, Bill O 74.38 5 Alms, Roger O 57.83
6 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ L 87.38 6 Jelkin, Danial O 75.64 6 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ L 59.33
7 Ramsey, Bill O 92.44 7 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ L 76.39 7 Bell, Scott O 59.99
8 Alms, Roger O 94.84 8 Title, Leighton O 89.27 8 Culver, Vernon L 67.52
9 Title, Leighton O 98.14 9 Alms, Roger O 97.52 9 Ramsey, Bill O 69.71
10 Culver, Millissa O 120.44 10 Culver, Millissa O 98.57 10 Culver, Millissa O 79.66
11 Culver, Vernon L 121.49 11 Culver, Vernon L 108.46 11 Title, Leighton O 106.30
12 Stroman, Dustin O 182.41 12 Stroman, Dustin O 149.47 12 Stroman, Dustin O 150.80
13 Stroman, Dave C 202.27 13 Stroman, Dave C 149.82 13 Beavert, Scott C 202.26
14 Beavert, Scott C 212.01 14 Beavert, Scott C 195.44 14 Stroman, Dave C 210.58

ICORE Results – Weld – 7-12-2012

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1 4- Steel#2
01-Jul-12 2- Field#2
Overall 3- Steel#1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Burkholder, John M CO9655 L 57.99 50.37 18.70 23.03 150.09 100.00
2 GM Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ C CO1002 O 60.87 51.13 23.41 23.53 158.94 100.00
3 M Ramsey, Bill C LCO9615 O 68.15 57.74 24.75 23.40 174.04 91.32
4 M Peabody, John U CO2353 O 64.14 69.21 21.86 23.72 178.93 88.83
5 A Webb, Jim D CO1442 O 73.99 68.71 22.75 22.81 188.26 84.43
6 B Jones, Patrick u L 97.26 65.49 29.12 24.76 216.63 69.28
7 B Quam, Chris U CO2083 O 86.12 77.81 27.35 25.65 216.93 73.27
8 B Burkholder, Pam C CO1660 O 90.02 92.42 24.60 25.98 233.02 68.21
9 D Birdsall, Doug u L 173.62 121.73 47.58 40.38 383.31 39.16

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1 4- Steel#2
01-Jul-12 2- Field#2
Open 3- Steel#1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ C CO1002 60.87 51.13 23.41 23.53 158.94 100.00
2 M Ramsey, Bill C LCO9615 68.15 57.74 24.75 23.40 174.04 91.32
3 M Peabody, John U CO2353 64.14 69.21 21.86 23.72 178.93 88.83
4 A Webb, Jim D CO1442 73.99 68.71 22.75 22.81 188.26 84.43
5 B Quam, Chris U CO2083 86.12 77.81 27.35 25.65 216.93 73.27
6 B Burkholder, Pam C CO1660 90.02 92.42 24.60 25.98 233.02 68.21

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1 4- Steel#2
01-Jul-12 2- Field#2
Limited 3- Steel#1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Burkholder, John M CO9655 57.99 50.37 18.70 23.03 150.09 100.00
2 B Jones, Patrick u 97.26 65.49 29.12 24.76 216.63 69.28
3 D Birdsall, Doug u 173.62 121.73 47.58 40.38 383.31 39.16

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Field#1 4- Steel#2
01-Jul-12 2- Field#2
ICORE Class 3- Steel#1
Pl Name ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
ICORE Class – M
Limited
1 Burkholder, John CO9655 57.99 50.37 18.70 23.03 150.09 100.00
ICORE Class – C
Open
1 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ CO1002 60.87 51.13 23.41 23.53 158.94 100.00
2 Ramsey, Bill LCO9615 68.15 57.74 24.75 23.40 174.04 91.32
3 Burkholder, Pam CO1660 90.02 92.42 24.60 25.98 233.02 68.21
ICORE Class – D
Open
1 Webb, Jim CO1442 73.99 68.71 22.75 22.81 188.26 84.43
ICORE Class – U
Open
1 Peabody, John CO2353 64.14 69.21 21.86 23.72 178.93 88.83
2 Quam, Chris CO2083 86.12 77.81 27.35 25.65 216.93 73.27
Limited
1 Jones, Patrick 97.26 65.49 29.12 24.76 216.63 69.28
2 Birdsall, Doug 173.62 121.73 47.58 40.38 383.31 39.16

 

Colorado ICORE
01-Jul-12
Stage
Stage 1- Field#1 Stage 2- Field#2 Stage 3- Steel#1
Pl Name Div Stg 1 Pl Name Div Stg 2 Pl Name Div Stg 3
1 Burkholder, John L 57.99 1 Burkholder, John L 50.37 1 Burkholder, John L 18.70
2 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 60.87 2 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 51.13 2 Peabody, John O 21.86
3 Peabody, John O 64.14 3 Ramsey, Bill O 57.74 3 Webb, Jim O 22.75
4 Ramsey, Bill O 68.15 4 Jones, Patrick L 65.49 4 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 23.41
5 Webb, Jim O 73.99 5 Webb, Jim O 68.71 5 Burkholder, Pam O 24.60
6 Quam, Chris O 86.12 6 Peabody, John O 69.21 6 Ramsey, Bill O 24.75
7 Burkholder, Pam O 90.02 7 Quam, Chris O 77.81 7 Quam, Chris O 27.35
8 Jones, Patrick L 97.26 8 Burkholder, Pam O 92.42 8 Jones, Patrick L 29.12
9 Birdsall, Doug L 173.62 9 Birdsall, Doug L 121.73 9 Birdsall, Doug L 47.58

 

Stage 4- Steel#2
Pl Name Div Stg 4
1 Webb, Jim O 22.81
2 Burkholder, John L 23.03
3 Ramsey, Bill O 23.40
4 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 23.53
5 Peabody, John O 23.72
6 Jones, Patrick L 24.76
7 Quam, Chris O 25.65
8 Burkholder, Pam O 25.98
9 Birdsall, Doug L 40.38

ICORE Results -Weld 5-1-2012

Colorado ICORE 1- Paper and Steel#1 4- Pins and Balls #2
01-May-12 2- Paper and Steel#2
Overall 3- Pins and Balls #1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Bing, Ron B LCO9594 O 29.13 24.78 17.01 15.57 86.49 100.00
2 M Peabody, John U CO2353 O 31.20 33.47 14.46 13.04 92.17 93.84
3 M Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ C CO1002 O 35.18 31.76 14.17 12.31 93.42 92.58
4 M Jelkin, Brett U LCO0725 O 39.73 33.96 12.96 11.74 98.39 87.91
5 A Ramsey, Bill C LCO9615 O 35.95 32.21 17.09 16.56 101.81 84.95
6 A Weatherwax, Jim U CO9656 O 37.40 43.51 16.12 14.99 112.02 77.21
7 B Title, Leighton U CO9593 O 42.39 34.66 21.49 18.85 117.39 73.68
8 GM Jones, Patrick u L 44.47 39.75 17.63 17.66 119.51 100.00
9 B Quam, Chris U CO2083 O 49.36 41.12 23.14 22.66 136.28 63.46
10 B Alms, Roger D CO9664 O 55.88 56.48 15.98 15.59 143.93 60.09
11 B Culver, Vernon U CO1998 L 52.40 61.98 21.50 23.75 159.63 74.87
12 C Culver, Millissa U CO1999 O 55.73 58.99 22.98 23.01 160.71 53.82
13 C Jelkin, Danial u O 65.64 46.19 29.62 30.22 171.67 50.38
14 GM Snapp, Jerry U CO9661 C 88.23 118.21 50.89 58.89 316.22 100.00
15 M Stroman, Dustin u C 155.05 108.22 41.46 41.50 346.23 91.33
16 A Beavert, Scott u C 138.17 99.71 74.99 66.66 379.53 83.32
17 A Stroman, Dave u C 156.19 132.22 46.23 64.89 399.53 79.15

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Paper and Steel#1 4- Pins and Balls #2
01-May-12 2- Paper and Steel#2
Open 3- Pins and Balls #1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Bing, Ron B LCO9594 29.13 24.78 17.01 15.57 86.49 100.00
2 M Peabody, John U CO2353 31.20 33.47 14.46 13.04 92.17 93.84
3 M Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ C CO1002 35.18 31.76 14.17 12.31 93.42 92.58
4 M Jelkin, Brett U LCO0725 39.73 33.96 12.96 11.74 98.39 87.91
5 A Ramsey, Bill C LCO9615 35.95 32.21 17.09 16.56 101.81 84.95
6 A Weatherwax, Jim U CO9656 37.40 43.51 16.12 14.99 112.02 77.21
7 B Title, Leighton U CO9593 42.39 34.66 21.49 18.85 117.39 73.68
8 B Quam, Chris U CO2083 49.36 41.12 23.14 22.66 136.28 63.46
9 B Alms, Roger D CO9664 55.88 56.48 15.98 15.59 143.93 60.09
10 C Culver, Millissa U CO1999 55.73 58.99 22.98 23.01 160.71 53.82
11 C Jelkin, Danial u 65.64 46.19 29.62 30.22 171.67 50.38

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Paper and Steel#1 4- Pins and Balls #2
01-May-12 2- Paper and Steel#2
Limited 3- Pins and Balls #1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Jones, Patrick u 44.47 39.75 17.63 17.66 119.51 100.00
2 B Culver, Vernon U CO1998 52.40 61.98 21.50 23.75 159.63 74.87

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Paper and Steel#1 4- Pins and Balls #2
01-May-12 2- Paper and Steel#2
Classic 3- Pins and Balls #1
  L I            
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 GM Snapp, Jerry U CO9661 88.23 118.21 50.89 58.89 316.22 100.00
2 M Stroman, Dustin u 155.05 108.22 41.46 41.50 346.23 91.33
3 A Beavert, Scott u 138.17 99.71 74.99 66.66 379.53 83.32
4 A Stroman, Dave u 156.19 132.22 46.23 64.89 399.53 79.15

 

Colorado ICORE 1- Paper and Steel#1 4- Pins and Balls #2
01-May-12 2- Paper and Steel#2
ICORE Class 3- Pins and Balls #1
Pl Name ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
ICORE Class – B
Open
1 Bing, Ron LCO9594 29.13 24.78 17.01 15.57 86.49 100.00
ICORE Class – C
Open
1 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ CO1002 35.18 31.76 14.17 12.31 93.42 92.58
2 Ramsey, Bill LCO9615 35.95 32.21 17.09 16.56 101.81 84.95
ICORE Class – D
Open
1 Alms, Roger CO9664 55.88 56.48 15.98 15.59 143.93 60.09
ICORE Class – U
Open
1 Peabody, John CO2353 31.20 33.47 14.46 13.04 92.17 93.84
2 Jelkin, Brett LCO0725 39.73 33.96 12.96 11.74 98.39 87.91
3 Weatherwax, Jim CO9656 37.40 43.51 16.12 14.99 112.02 77.21
4 Title, Leighton CO9593 42.39 34.66 21.49 18.85 117.39 73.68
5 Quam, Chris CO2083 49.36 41.12 23.14 22.66 136.28 63.46
6 Culver, Millissa CO1999 55.73 58.99 22.98 23.01 160.71 53.82
7 Jelkin, Danial 65.64 46.19 29.62 30.22 171.67 50.38
Limited
1 Jones, Patrick 44.47 39.75 17.63 17.66 119.51 100.00
2 Culver, Vernon CO1998 52.40 61.98 21.50 23.75 159.63 74.87
Classic
1 Snapp, Jerry CO9661 88.23 118.21 50.89 58.89 316.22 100.00
2 Stroman, Dustin 155.05 108.22 41.46 41.50 346.23 91.33
3 Beavert, Scott 138.17 99.71 74.99 66.66 379.53 83.32
4 Stroman, Dave 156.19 132.22 46.23 64.89 399.53 79.15

 

Colorado ICORE
01-May-12
Stage
Stage 1- Paper and Steel#1 Stage 2- Paper and Steel#2 Stage 3- Pins and Balls #1
Pl Name Div Stg 1 Pl Name Div Stg 2 Pl Name Div Stg 3
1 Bing, Ron O 29.13 1 Bing, Ron O 24.78 1 Jelkin, Brett O 12.96
2 Peabody, John O 31.20 2 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 31.76 2 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 14.17
3 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 35.18 3 Ramsey, Bill O 32.21 3 Peabody, John O 14.46
4 Ramsey, Bill O 35.95 4 Peabody, John O 33.47 4 Alms, Roger O 15.98
5 Weatherwax, Jim O 37.40 5 Jelkin, Brett O 33.96 5 Weatherwax, Jim O 16.12
6 Jelkin, Brett O 39.73 6 Title, Leighton O 34.66 6 Bing, Ron O 17.01
7 Title, Leighton O 42.39 7 Jones, Patrick L 39.75 7 Ramsey, Bill O 17.09
8 Jones, Patrick L 44.47 8 Quam, Chris O 41.12 8 Jones, Patrick L 17.63
9 Quam, Chris O 49.36 9 Weatherwax, Jim O 43.51 9 Title, Leighton O 21.49
10 Culver, Vernon L 52.40 10 Jelkin, Danial O 46.19 10 Culver, Vernon L 21.50
11 Culver, Millissa O 55.73 11 Alms, Roger O 56.48 11 Culver, Millissa O 22.98
12 Alms, Roger O 55.88 12 Culver, Millissa O 58.99 12 Quam, Chris O 23.14
13 Jelkin, Danial O 65.64 13 Culver, Vernon L 61.98 13 Jelkin, Danial O 29.62
14 Snapp, Jerry C 88.23 14 Beavert, Scott C 99.71 14 Stroman, Dustin C 41.46
15 Beavert, Scott C 138.17 15 Stroman, Dustin C 108.22 15 Stroman, Dave C 46.23
16 Stroman, Dustin C 155.05 16 Snapp, Jerry C 118.21 16 Snapp, Jerry C 50.89
17 Stroman, Dave C 156.19 17 Stroman, Dave C 132.22 17 Beavert, Scott C 74.99

 

Stage 4- Pins and Balls #2
Pl Name Div Stg 4
1 Jelkin, Brett O 11.74
2 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 12.31
3 Peabody, John O 13.04
4 Weatherwax, Jim O 14.99
5 Bing, Ron O 15.57
6 Alms, Roger O 15.59
7 Ramsey, Bill O 16.56
8 Jones, Patrick L 17.66
9 Title, Leighton O 18.85
10 Quam, Chris O 22.66
11 Culver, Millissa O 23.01
12 Culver, Vernon L 23.75
13 Jelkin, Danial O 30.22
14 Stroman, Dustin C 41.50
15 Snapp, Jerry C 58.89
16 Stroman, Dave C 64.89
17 Beavert, Scott C 66.66

ICORE Results -Weld 4-22-2012

ICORE MATCH 1- No Walls #1 4- Pins and Balls #2
April – 12 2- No Walls #2
Overall 3- Pins and Balls #1

L I
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 M Lucero, Dave O 41.64 52.60 16.85 12.40 123.49 100.00
2 M Bowen, Rick CO9949 L 68.60 66.16 DNF DNF 134.76 100.00
3 M Burkholder, John L 45.22 52.25 19.75 18.63 135.85 99.20
4 A Jelkin, Brett LCO0725 O 53.92 57.53 20.02 18.14 149.61 82.54
5 A Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ CO1002 O 59.82 52.26 21.39 19.00 152.47 80.99
6 B Jelkin, Danial O 65.32 58.07 27.57 22.71 173.67 71.11
7 B Merle, Doug O 71.32 63.59 24.87 20.95 180.73 68.33
8 B Peabody, John CO2353 O 74.46 65.71 23.77 22.92 186.86 66.09
9 B Ramsey, Bill LCO9615 O 72.63 67.60 24.23 24.15 188.61 65.47
10 C Title, Leighton O 84.94 73.38 24.17 33.38 215.87 57.21
11 C Culver, Veron L 90.46 76.54 32.40 34.41 233.81 57.64
12 C Alms, Roger CO9664 O 133.91 112.23 DNF DNF 246.14 50.17
13 C Culver, Millissa O 103.81 102.30 30.25 41.82 278.18 44.39

ICORE MATCH 1- No Walls #1 4- Pins and Balls #2
April – 12 2- No Walls #2
Open 3- Pins and Balls #1

L I
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 M Lucero, Dave 41.64 52.60 16.85 12.40 123.49 100.00
2 A Jelkin, Brett LCO0725 53.92 57.53 20.02 18.14 149.61 82.54
3 A Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ CO1002 59.82 52.26 21.39 19.00 152.47 80.99
4 B Jelkin, Danial 65.32 58.07 27.57 22.71 173.67 71.11
5 B Merle, Doug 71.32 63.59 24.87 20.95 180.73 68.33
6 B Peabody, John CO2353 74.46 65.71 23.77 22.92 186.86 66.09
7 B Ramsey, Bill LCO9615 72.63 67.60 24.23 24.15 188.61 65.47
8 C Title, Leighton 84.94 73.38 24.17 33.38 215.87 57.21
9 C Alms, Roger CO9664 133.91 112.23 DNF DNF 246.14 50.17
10 C Culver, Millissa 103.81 102.30 30.25 41.82 278.18 44.39

ICORE MATCH 1- No Walls #1 4- Pins and Balls #2
April – 12 2- No Walls #2
Limited 3- Pins and Balls #1

L I
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 M Bowen, Rick CO9949 68.60 66.16 DNF DNF 134.76 100.00
2 M Burkholder, John 45.22 52.25 19.75 18.63 135.85 99.20
3 C Culver, Veron 90.46 76.54 32.40 34.41 233.81 57.64

ICORE MATCH
April – 12
Stage
Stage 1- No Walls #1 Stage 2- No Walls #2 Stage 3- Pins and Balls #1
Pl Name Div Stg 1 Pl Name Div Stg 2 Pl Name Div Stg 3
1 Lucero, Dave O 41.64 1 Burkholder, John L 52.25 1 Lucero, Dave O 16.85
2 Burkholder, John L 45.22 2 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 52.26 2 Burkholder, John L 19.75
3 Jelkin, Brett O 53.92 3 Lucero, Dave O 52.60 3 Jelkin, Brett O 20.02
4 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 59.82 4 Jelkin, Brett O 57.53 4 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 21.39
5 Jelkin, Danial O 65.32 5 Jelkin, Danial O 58.07 5 Peabody, John O 23.77
6 Bowen, Rick L 68.60 6 Merle, Doug O 63.59 6 Title, Leighton O 24.17
7 Merle, Doug O 71.32 7 Peabody, John O 65.71 7 Ramsey, Bill O 24.23
8 Ramsey, Bill O 72.63 8 Bowen, Rick L 66.16 8 Merle, Doug O 24.87
9 Peabody, John O 74.46 9 Ramsey, Bill O 67.60 9 Jelkin, Danial O 27.57
10 Title, Leighton O 84.94 10 Title, Leighton O 73.38 10 Culver, Millissa O 30.25
11 Culver, Veron L 90.46 11 Culver, Veron L 76.54 11 Culver, Veron L 32.40
12 Culver, Millissa O 103.81 12 Culver, Millissa O 102.30 12 Bowen, Rick L DNF
13 Alms, Roger O 133.91 13 Alms, Roger O 112.23 13 Alms, Roger O DNF

Stage 4- Pins and Balls #2
Pl Name Div Stg 4
1 Lucero, Dave O 12.40
2 Jelkin, Brett O 18.14
3 Burkholder, John L 18.63
4 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 19.00
5 Merle, Doug O 20.95
6 Jelkin, Danial O 22.71
7 Peabody, John O 22.92
8 Ramsey, Bill O 24.15
9 Title, Leighton O 33.38
10 Culver, Veron L 34.41
11 Culver, Millissa O 41.82
12 Bowen, Rick L DNF
13 Alms, Roger O DNF

March 25th ICORE

ICORE MATCH 1- Many Ports #1 4- Steel L.R.M #2
March – 12 2- Many Ports #2 5- Steel L.R.M #3
Overall 3- Steel L.R.M #1

L I
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Total L%
1 M Lucero, Dave O 51.82 54.33 13.41 14.26 14.73 148.55 100.00
2 A Jelkin, Brett LCO0725 O 60.49 56.61 16.11 18.56 19.32 171.09 86.83
3 A Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ CO1002 O 65.31 52.67 23.11 15.73 22.39 179.21 82.89
4 A Peabody, John CO2353 O 54.44 69.84 19.54 16.37 20.73 180.92 82.11
5 B Jelkin, Danial O 69.23 61.12 16.24 20.75 19.91 187.25 79.33
6 B Ramsey, Bill LCO9615 O 64.21 55.98 18.63 19.13 30.48 188.43 78.84
7 B Bell, Scott LCO2323 O 68.60 66.92 22.56 19.03 23.26 200.37 74.14
8 M Jones, Patrick L 59.53 67.36 28.38 25.10 24.24 204.61 100.00
9 C Alms, Roger CO9664 O 90.28 81.70 35.42 32.82 22.31 262.53 56.58
10 C Orr, David O 137.11 130.41 DNF DNF DNF 267.52 55.53
11 C Title, Leighton O 78.94 74.25 30.80 32.69 54.01 270.69 54.88
12 C Quam, Chris CO2083 O 98.96 84.09 37.42 28.63 35.56 284.66 52.19
13 B Culver, Veron L 94.63 112.54 29.45 28.71 31.32 296.65 68.97
14 D Culver, Millissa O 113.91 107.71 56.52 73.16 43.40 394.70 37.64
15 D Stroman, Dave L 180.54 185.67 90.98 81.10 96.74 635.03 32.22
16 D Beaver, Scott L 201.29 169.68 190.16 153.30 83.96 798.39 25.63

ICORE MATCH 1- Many Ports #1 4- Steel L.R.M #2
March – 12 2- Many Ports #2 5- Steel L.R.M #3
Open 3- Steel L.R.M #1

L I
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Total L%
1 M Lucero, Dave 51.82 54.33 13.41 14.26 14.73 148.55 100.00
2 A Jelkin, Brett LCO0725 60.49 56.61 16.11 18.56 19.32 171.09 86.83
3 A Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ CO1002 65.31 52.67 23.11 15.73 22.39 179.21 82.89
4 A Peabody, John CO2353 54.44 69.84 19.54 16.37 20.73 180.92 82.11
5 B Jelkin, Danial 69.23 61.12 16.24 20.75 19.91 187.25 79.33
6 B Ramsey, Bill LCO9615 64.21 55.98 18.63 19.13 30.48 188.43 78.84
7 B Bell, Scott LCO2323 68.60 66.92 22.56 19.03 23.26 200.37 74.14
8 C Alms, Roger CO9664 90.28 81.70 35.42 32.82 22.31 262.53 56.58
9 C Orr, David 137.11 130.41 DNF DNF DNF 267.52 55.53
10 C Title, Leighton 78.94 74.25 30.80 32.69 54.01 270.69 54.88
11 C Quam, Chris CO2083 98.96 84.09 37.42 28.63 35.56 284.66 52.19
12 D Culver, Millissa 113.91 107.71 56.52 73.16 43.40 394.70 37.64

ICORE MATCH 1- Many Ports #1 4- Steel L.R.M #2
March – 12 2- Many Ports #2 5- Steel L.R.M #3
Limited 3- Steel L.R.M #1

L I
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Total L%
1 M Jones, Patrick 59.53 67.36 28.38 25.10 24.24 204.61 100.00
2 B Culver, Veron 94.63 112.54 29.45 28.71 31.32 296.65 68.97
3 D Stroman, Dave 180.54 185.67 90.98 81.10 96.74 635.03 32.22
4 D Beaver, Scott 201.29 169.68 190.16 153.30 83.96 798.39 25.63

ICORE MATCH
March – 12
Stage
Stage 1- Many Ports #1 Stage 2- Many Ports #2 Stage 3- Steel L.R.M #1
Pl Name Div Stg 1 Pl Name Div Stg 2 Pl Name Div Stg 3
1 Lucero, Dave O 51.82 1 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 52.67 1 Lucero, Dave O 13.41
2 Peabody, John O 54.44 2 Lucero, Dave O 54.33 2 Jelkin, Brett O 16.11
3 Jones, Patrick L 59.53 3 Ramsey, Bill O 55.98 3 Jelkin, Danial O 16.24
4 Jelkin, Brett O 60.49 4 Jelkin, Brett O 56.61 4 Ramsey, Bill O 18.63
5 Ramsey, Bill O 64.21 5 Jelkin, Danial O 61.12 5 Peabody, John O 19.54
6 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 65.31 6 Bell, Scott O 66.92 6 Bell, Scott O 22.56
7 Bell, Scott O 68.60 7 Jones, Patrick L 67.36 7 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 23.11
8 Jelkin, Danial O 69.23 8 Peabody, John O 69.84 8 Jones, Patrick L 28.38
9 Title, Leighton O 78.94 9 Title, Leighton O 74.25 9 Culver, Veron L 29.45
10 Alms, Roger O 90.28 10 Alms, Roger O 81.70 10 Title, Leighton O 30.80
11 Culver, Veron L 94.63 11 Quam, Chris O 84.09 11 Alms, Roger O 35.42
12 Quam, Chris O 98.96 12 Culver, Millissa O 107.71 12 Quam, Chris O 37.42
13 Culver, Millissa O 113.91 13 Culver, Veron L 112.54 13 Culver, Millissa O 56.52
14 Orr, David O 137.11 14 Orr, David O 130.41 14 Stroman, Dave L 90.98
15 Stroman, Dave L 180.54 15 Beaver, Scott L 169.68 15 Beaver, Scott L 190.16
16 Beaver, Scott L 201.29 16 Stroman, Dave L 185.67 16 Orr, David O DNF

Stage 4- Steel L.R.M #2 Stage 5- Steel L.R.M #3
Pl Name Div Stg 4 Pl Name Div Stg 5
1 Lucero, Dave O 14.26 1 Lucero, Dave O 14.73
2 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 15.73 2 Jelkin, Brett O 19.32
3 Peabody, John O 16.37 3 Jelkin, Danial O 19.91
4 Jelkin, Brett O 18.56 4 Peabody, John O 20.73
5 Bell, Scott O 19.03 5 Alms, Roger O 22.31
6 Ramsey, Bill O 19.13 6 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 22.39
7 Jelkin, Danial O 20.75 7 Bell, Scott O 23.26
8 Jones, Patrick L 25.10 8 Jones, Patrick L 24.24
9 Quam, Chris O 28.63 9 Ramsey, Bill O 30.48
10 Culver, Veron L 28.71 10 Culver, Veron L 31.32
11 Title, Leighton O 32.69 11 Quam, Chris O 35.56
12 Alms, Roger O 32.82 12 Culver, Millissa O 43.40
13 Culver, Millissa O 73.16 13 Title, Leighton O 54.01
14 Stroman, Dave L 81.10 14 Beaver, Scott L 83.96
15 Beaver, Scott L 153.30 15 Stroman, Dave L 96.74
16 Orr, David O DNF 16 Orr, David O DNF

January 12th ICORE

ICORE MATCH 1- Steel-can you count 4- Both Sides#2
January – 12 2- LH/RH strings
Overall 3- Both Sides#1

L I
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 M Burkholder, John L 63.60 53.19 41.20 38.43 196.42 100.00
2 M Lucero, Dave O 68.63 47.96 39.60 40.57 196.76 100.00
3 A Jelkin, Brett O 71.25 47.56 50.07 67.34 236.22 83.30
4 A Bing, Ron LCO9594 O 79.90 59.11 48.27 49.98 237.26 82.93
5 A Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ CO1002 O 84.54 59.62 52.70 48.41 245.27 80.22
6 B Bell, Scott CO2323 O 82.35 67.08 58.33 59.88 267.64 73.52
7 B Peabody, John CO2353 O 80.74 58.71 62.69 67.10 269.24 73.08
8 B Merle, Doug O 79.52 62.42 64.00 64.24 270.18 72.83
9 B Ramsey, Bill LCO9615 O 73.42 54.96 69.85 72.64 270.87 72.64
10 B Culver, Veron L 118.29 78.52 86.92 DNF 283.73 69.23
11 B Bowen, Rick CO9949 L 111.06 80.04 56.74 54.72 302.56 64.92
12 C Jones, Patrick L 129.92 69.80 67.67 62.28 329.67 59.58
13 C Weatherwax, Jim O 105.47 66.64 84.07 74.19 330.37 59.56
14 C Culver, Millissa O 135.85 91.14 118.65 DNF 345.64 56.93
15 C Hopkins, Deb O 104.61 104.17 101.65 81.49 391.92 50.20
16 C M, Robert L 143.53 86.61 107.23 71.72 409.09 48.01
17 C Alms, Roger CO9664 L 119.92 110.71 100.19 80.01 410.83 47.81
18 C Cassarc, Bobby L 144.85 77.19 101.34 98.62 422.00 46.55

ICORE MATCH 1- Steel-can you count 4- Both Sides#2
January – 12 2- LH/RH strings
Open 3- Both Sides#1

L I
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 M Lucero, Dave 68.63 47.96 39.60 40.57 196.76 100.00
2 A Jelkin, Brett 71.25 47.56 50.07 67.34 236.22 83.30
3 A Bing, Ron LCO9594 79.90 59.11 48.27 49.98 237.26 82.93
4 A Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ CO1002 84.54 59.62 52.70 48.41 245.27 80.22
5 B Bell, Scott CO2323 82.35 67.08 58.33 59.88 267.64 73.52
6 B Peabody, John CO2353 80.74 58.71 62.69 67.10 269.24 73.08
7 B Merle, Doug 79.52 62.42 64.00 64.24 270.18 72.83
8 B Ramsey, Bill LCO9615 73.42 54.96 69.85 72.64 270.87 72.64
9 C Weatherwax, Jim 105.47 66.64 84.07 74.19 330.37 59.56
10 C Culver, Millissa 135.85 91.14 118.65 DNF 345.64 56.93
11 C Hopkins, Deb 104.61 104.17 101.65 81.49 391.92 50.20

ICORE MATCH 1- Steel-can you count 4- Both Sides#2
January – 12 2- LH/RH strings
Limited 3- Both Sides#1

L I
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 M Burkholder, John 63.60 53.19 41.20 38.43 196.42 100.00
2 B Culver, Veron 118.29 78.52 86.92 DNF 283.73 69.23
3 B Bowen, Rick CO9949 111.06 80.04 56.74 54.72 302.56 64.92
4 C Jones, Patrick 129.92 69.80 67.67 62.28 329.67 59.58
5 C M, Robert 143.53 86.61 107.23 71.72 409.09 48.01
6 C Alms, Roger CO9664 119.92 110.71 100.19 80.01 410.83 47.81
7 C Cassarc, Bobby 144.85 77.19 101.34 98.62 422.00 46.55

ICORE MATCH
January – 12
Stage
Stage 1- Steel-can you count Stage 2- LH/RH strings Stage 3- Both Sides#1
Pl Name Div Stg 1 Pl Name Div Stg 2 Pl Name Div Stg 3
1 Burkholder, John L 63.60 1 Jelkin, Brett O 47.56 1 Lucero, Dave O 39.60
2 Lucero, Dave O 68.63 2 Lucero, Dave O 47.96 2 Burkholder, John L 41.20
3 Jelkin, Brett O 71.25 3 Burkholder, John L 53.19 3 Bing, Ron O 48.27
4 Ramsey, Bill O 73.42 4 Ramsey, Bill O 54.96 4 Jelkin, Brett O 50.07
5 Merle, Doug O 79.52 5 Peabody, John O 58.71 5 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 52.70
6 Bing, Ron O 79.90 6 Bing, Ron O 59.11 6 Bowen, Rick L 56.74
7 Peabody, John O 80.74 7 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 59.62 7 Bell, Scott O 58.33
8 Bell, Scott O 82.35 8 Merle, Doug O 62.42 8 Peabody, John O 62.69
9 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 84.54 9 Weatherwax, Jim O 66.64 9 Merle, Doug O 64.00
10 Hopkins, Deb O 104.61 10 Bell, Scott O 67.08 10 Jones, Patrick L 67.67
11 Weatherwax, Jim O 105.47 11 Jones, Patrick L 69.80 11 Ramsey, Bill O 69.85
12 Bowen, Rick L 111.06 12 Cassarc, Bobby L 77.19 12 Weatherwax, Jim O 84.07
13 Culver, Veron L 118.29 13 Culver, Veron L 78.52 13 Culver, Veron L 86.92
14 Alms, Roger L 119.92 14 Bowen, Rick L 80.04 14 Alms, Roger L 100.19
15 Jones, Patrick L 129.92 15 M, Robert L 86.61 15 Cassarc, Bobby L 101.34
16 Culver, Millissa O 135.85 16 Culver, Millissa O 91.14 16 Hopkins, Deb O 101.65
17 M, Robert L 143.53 17 Hopkins, Deb O 104.17 17 M, Robert L 107.23
18 Cassarc, Bobby L 144.85 18 Alms, Roger L 110.71 18 Culver, Millissa O 118.65

Stage 4- Both Sides#2
Pl Name Div Stg 4
1 Burkholder, John L 38.43
2 Lucero, Dave O 40.57
3 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ O 48.41
4 Bing, Ron O 49.98
5 Bowen, Rick L 54.72
6 Bell, Scott O 59.88
7 Jones, Patrick L 62.28
8 Merle, Doug O 64.24
9 Peabody, John O 67.10
10 Jelkin, Brett O 67.34
11 M, Robert L 71.72
12 Ramsey, Bill O 72.64
13 Weatherwax, Jim O 74.19
14 Alms, Roger L 80.01
15 Hopkins, Deb O 81.49
16 Cassarc, Bobby L 98.62
17 Culver, Veron L DNF
18 Culver, Millissa O DNF

Weld County ICORE – 11-27-2011

 

ICORE MATCH 1- Tote the Bag #1 4- Plates and Steel #2
November – 11 2- Tote the Bag #2
Overall 3- Plates and Steel #1

L I
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 M Peabody, John CO2353 O 54.67 55.09 12.96 12.54 135.26 100.00
2 M Samuel, Alan CA35745 L 61.64 41.65 17.64 17.38 138.31 100.00
3 A Bell, Scott CO2323 O 60.58 60.72 13.59 15.94 150.83 89.68
4 B Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ CO1002 L 82.40 58.51 15.91 16.26 173.08 79.91
5 B Bowen, Rick CO9949 L 66.99 70.29 14.98 24.28 176.54 78.34
6 B Title, Leighton O 72.10 69.87 16.94 20.21 179.12 75.51
7 B Culver, Veron L 94.57 75.06 18.38 18.28 206.29 67.05
8 C Alms, Roger CO9664 L 97.67 86.70 19.94 28.55 232.86 59.40
9 C Culver, Millissa O 97.26 95.27 25.92 23.68 242.13 55.86
10 C Medina, Seth L 133.40 114.02 39.33 44.50 331.25 41.75
11 D Hopkins, Deb O 129.15 159.88 30.59 33.02 352.64 38.36
12 D Goldberg, Murray L 178.26 116.36 49.79 33.45 377.86 36.60

ICORE MATCH 1- Tote the Bag #1 4- Plates and Steel #2
November – 11 2- Tote the Bag #2
Open 3- Plates and Steel #1

L I
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 M Peabody, John CO2353 54.67 55.09 12.96 12.54 135.26 100.00
2 A Bell, Scott CO2323 60.58 60.72 13.59 15.94 150.83 89.68
3 B Title, Leighton 72.10 69.87 16.94 20.21 179.12 75.51
4 C Culver, Millissa 97.26 95.27 25.92 23.68 242.13 55.86
5 D Hopkins, Deb 129.15 159.88 30.59 33.02 352.64 38.36

ICORE MATCH 1- Tote the Bag #1 4- Plates and Steel #2
November – 11 2- Tote the Bag #2
Limited 3- Plates and Steel #1

L I
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total L%
1 M Samuel, Alan CA35745 61.64 41.65 17.64 17.38 138.31 100.00
2 B Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ CO1002 82.40 58.51 15.91 16.26 173.08 79.91
3 B Bowen, Rick CO9949 66.99 70.29 14.98 24.28 176.54 78.34
4 B Culver, Veron 94.57 75.06 18.38 18.28 206.29 67.05
5 C Alms, Roger CO9664 97.67 86.70 19.94 28.55 232.86 59.40
6 C Medina, Seth 133.40 114.02 39.33 44.50 331.25 41.75
7 D Goldberg, Murray 178.26 116.36 49.79 33.45 377.86 36.60

ICORE MATCH
November – 11
Stage
Stage 1- Tote the Bag #1 Stage 2- Tote the Bag #2 Stage 3- Plates and Steel #1
Pl Name Div Stg 1 Pl Name Div Stg 2 Pl Name Div Stg 3
1 Peabody, John O 54.67 1 Samuel, Alan L 41.65 1 Peabody, John O 12.96
2 Bell, Scott O 60.58 2 Peabody, John O 55.09 2 Bell, Scott O 13.59
3 Samuel, Alan L 61.64 3 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ L 58.51 3 Bowen, Rick L 14.98
4 Bowen, Rick L 66.99 4 Bell, Scott O 60.72 4 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ L 15.91
5 Title, Leighton O 72.10 5 Title, Leighton O 69.87 5 Title, Leighton O 16.94
6 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ L 82.40 6 Bowen, Rick L 70.29 6 Samuel, Alan L 17.64
7 Culver, Veron L 94.57 7 Culver, Veron L 75.06 7 Culver, Veron L 18.38
8 Culver, Millissa O 97.26 8 Alms, Roger L 86.70 8 Alms, Roger L 19.94
9 Alms, Roger L 97.67 9 Culver, Millissa O 95.27 9 Culver, Millissa O 25.92
10 Hopkins, Deb O 129.15 10 Medina, Seth L 114.02 10 Hopkins, Deb O 30.59
11 Medina, Seth L 133.40 11 Goldberg, Murray L 116.36 11 Medina, Seth L 39.33
12 Goldberg, Murray L 178.26 12 Hopkins, Deb O 159.88 12 Goldberg, Murray L 49.79

Stage 4- Plates and Steel #2
Pl Name Div Stg 4
1 Peabody, John O 12.54
2 Bell, Scott O 15.94
3 Hopkins, Steve’Hannibal’ L 16.26
4 Samuel, Alan L 17.38
5 Culver, Veron L 18.28
6 Title, Leighton O 20.21
7 Culver, Millissa O 23.68
8 Bowen, Rick L 24.28
9 Alms, Roger L 28.55
10 Hopkins, Deb O 33.02
11 Goldberg, Murray L 33.45
12 Medina, Seth L 44.50