Weld USPSA February – By Stage

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. 20120219 February Weld
Match Date: 2/19/2012
Stage No: 1 Stage 1
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Clark Jr, Paul 33 GM Limited 140 0 15.50 9.0323 145.0000 100.00%
2 Brotherston, Curtis 34 A Open 143 0 16.74 8.5424 137.1354 94.58%
3 Absmeier, Dave 2 A Open 136 0 16.44 8.2725 132.8026 91.59%
4 Westcott, Jerry 5 M Production 127 0 15.57 8.1567 130.9436 90.31%
5 Kohler, Tyler 17 A Limited 132 0 17.03 7.7510 124.4307 85.81%
6 Perez, Charlie 7 GM Limited 127 10 15.34 7.6271 122.4416 84.44%
7 Baumann, Todd 12 B Open 141 0 19.07 7.3938 118.6963 81.86%
8 Wille, Ron 20 A Open 114 0 15.70 7.2611 116.5660 80.39%
9 Cizek, James 3 B Open 139 0 19.63 7.0810 113.6748 78.40%
10 Sayne, Jason 25 C Open 141 0 20.51 6.8747 110.3630 76.11%
11 Heckle, Matt 8 A Limited 137 0 20.40 6.7157 107.8105 74.35%
12 Stetler, Steve 32 A Limited 139 0 20.89 6.6539 106.8184 73.67%
13 Zimmerman, Jim 9 M Production 137 0 21.65 6.3279 101.5849 70.06%
14 Gurrola, Shelly 1 C Open 141 0 22.31 6.3200 101.4581 69.97%
15 Winters, Dann 23 B Limited 136 10 20.02 6.2937 101.0359 69.68%
16 Anderson, David 35 B Single Stack 137 0 21.80 6.2844 100.8866 69.58%
17 Horner, Josh 15 A Limited 123 10 18.88 5.9852 96.0834 66.26%
18 Arenas, John 27 B Limited 10 126 0 21.94 5.7429 92.1936 63.58%
19 Morgan, Dan 36 B Single Stack 139 10 23.35 5.5246 88.6891 61.16%
20 Rollins, Charlie 11 B Limited 10 139 0 25.34 5.4854 88.0599 60.73%
21 Schiefen, James 30 B Open 140 0 25.53 5.4837 88.0326 60.71%
22 Sampier, Chuck 31 U Single Stack 140 0 25.82 5.4222 87.0453 60.03%
23 Johnson, Derrick 39 U Production 125 0 23.28 5.3694 86.1976 59.45%
24 Lichon, Steven 22 C Production 123 0 24.27 5.0680 81.3591 56.11%
25 Troxel, Dan 19 U Limited 134 0 27.75 4.8288 77.5191 53.46%
26 Colbert, Michael 13 C Single Stack 137 0 28.39 4.8256 77.4678 53.43%
27 Martinez, Leonard 21 C Limited 123 10 23.85 4.7379 76.0599 52.46%
28 Hiney, Gordon 37 C Limited 139 0 30.62 4.5395 72.8748 50.26%
29 Hoover, Rick 4 C Open 140 0 31.69 4.4178 70.9211 48.91%
30 Cannon, Lauren 16 B Limited 124 10 26.08 4.3712 70.1730 48.40%
31 Merle, Doug 26 U Limited 138 0 32.64 4.2279 67.8726 46.81%
32 Cole, Jeff 14 U Production 143 0 36.52 3.9157 62.8607 43.35%
33 Peabody, John 24 D Production 141 0 40.05 3.5206 56.5179 38.98%
34 Loper, Dale 6 U Production 143 0 48.42 2.9533 47.4108 32.70%
35 Sullivan, Glenn 29 D Production 145 0 50.23 2.8867 46.3416 31.96%
36 Kirkland, John 38 U Single Stack 139 10 47.28 2.7284 43.8004 30.21%
37 Fields, Amber 18 U Limited 141 0 60.05 2.3480 37.6936 26.00%
38 Johs, Steve 10 C Limited 10 141 0 62.43 2.2585 36.2568 25.00%
Number of Competitors: 38
Stage No: 2 03-05
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Perez, Charlie 7 GM Limited 48 0 5.39 8.9054 50.0000 100.00%
2 Clark Jr, Paul 33 GM Limited 49 0 6.22 7.8778 44.2305 88.46%
3 Absmeier, Dave 2 A Open 49 0 6.26 7.8275 43.9481 87.90%
4 Kohler, Tyler 17 A Limited 44 0 5.72 7.6923 43.1890 86.38%
5 Brotherston, Curtis 34 A Open 50 0 6.52 7.6687 43.0565 86.11%
6 Heckle, Matt 8 A Limited 48 0 6.31 7.6070 42.7100 85.42%
7 Zimmerman, Jim 9 M Production 50 0 6.70 7.4627 41.8999 83.80%
8 Cizek, James 3 B Open 49 0 6.80 7.2059 40.4580 80.92%
9 Morgan, Dan 36 B Single Stack 46 0 6.45 7.1318 40.0420 80.08%
10 Stetler, Steve 32 A Limited 48 0 6.75 7.1111 39.9258 79.85%
11 Westcott, Jerry 5 M Production 50 0 7.74 6.4599 36.2696 72.54%
12 Horner, Josh 15 A Limited 47 0 7.31 6.4295 36.0989 72.20%
13 Winters, Dann 23 B Limited 46 0 7.34 6.2670 35.1865 70.37%
14 Gurrola, Shelly 1 C Open 50 0 8.12 6.1576 34.5723 69.14%
15 Baumann, Todd 12 B Open 50 0 8.35 5.9880 33.6201 67.24%
16 Anderson, David 35 B Single Stack 48 0 8.10 5.9259 33.2714 66.54%
17 Schiefen, James 30 B Open 48 0 8.59 5.5879 31.3737 62.75%
18 Sayne, Jason 25 C Open 50 0 9.01 5.5494 31.1575 62.32%
19 Sampier, Chuck 31 U Single Stack 43 0 7.75 5.5484 31.1519 62.30%
20 Johnson, Derrick 39 U Production 46 0 8.79 5.2332 29.3822 58.76%
21 Rollins, Charlie 11 B Limited 10 45 0 8.79 5.1195 28.7438 57.49%
22 Kirkland, John 38 U Single Stack 50 0 9.92 5.0403 28.2991 56.60%
23 Lichon, Steven 22 C Production 48 0 9.55 5.0262 28.2200 56.44%
24 Johs, Steve 10 C Limited 10 49 0 10.22 4.7945 26.9191 53.84%
25 Troxel, Dan 19 U Limited 48 0 10.25 4.6829 26.2925 52.59%
26 Hiney, Gordon 37 C Limited 47 0 10.46 4.4933 25.2280 50.46%
27 Arenas, John 27 B Limited 10 45 10 8.27 4.2322 23.7620 47.52%
28 Loper, Dale 6 U Production 46 0 10.93 4.2086 23.6295 47.26%
29 Martinez, Leonard 21 C Limited 43 0 10.39 4.1386 23.2365 46.47%
30 Hoover, Rick 4 C Open 41 10 7.69 4.0312 22.6335 45.27%
31 Merle, Doug 26 U Limited 49 0 12.91 3.7955 21.3101 42.62%
32 Sullivan, Glenn 29 D Production 44 0 12.00 3.6667 20.5869 41.17%
33 Colbert, Michael 13 C Single Stack 49 0 14.68 3.3379 18.7409 37.48%
34 Wille, Ron 20 A Open 44 10 10.70 3.1776 17.8409 35.68%
35 Peabody, John 24 D Production 46 0 14.74 3.1208 17.5220 35.04%
36 Cannon, Lauren 16 B Limited 49 0 15.98 3.0663 17.2160 34.43%
37 Fields, Amber 18 U Limited 50 0 19.64 2.5458 14.2936 28.59%
38 Cole, Jeff 14 U Production 48 0 20.38 2.3553 13.2240 26.45%
Number of Competitors: 38
Stage No: 3 Stage 3
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Brotherston, Curtis 34 A Open 144 10 20.88 6.4176 155.0000 100.00%
2 Horner, Josh 15 A Limited 137 10 20.05 6.3342 152.9857 98.70%
3 Baumann, Todd 12 B Open 149 0 24.97 5.9672 144.1218 92.98%
4 Kohler, Tyler 17 A Limited 144 20 21.36 5.8052 140.2091 90.46%
5 Zimmerman, Jim 9 M Production 141 0 25.66 5.4949 132.7146 85.62%
6 Sayne, Jason 25 C Open 136 10 23.40 5.3846 130.0506 83.90%
7 Perez, Charlie 7 GM Limited 137 30 20.22 5.2918 127.8093 82.46%
8 Westcott, Jerry 5 M Production 125 0 24.65 5.0710 122.4765 79.02%
9 Heckle, Matt 8 A Limited 132 10 24.36 5.0082 120.9597 78.04%
10 Schiefen, James 30 B Open 148 0 30.50 4.8525 117.1992 75.61%
11 Gurrola, Shelly 1 C Open 151 0 32.11 4.7026 113.5788 73.28%
12 Clark Jr, Paul 33 GM Limited 128 20 25.78 4.1893 101.1814 65.28%
13 Cizek, James 3 B Open 137 40 23.48 4.1312 99.7781 64.37%
14 Wille, Ron 20 A Open 128 20 28.08 3.8462 92.8947 59.93%
15 Stetler, Steve 32 A Limited 121 20 26.66 3.7884 91.4987 59.03%
16 Anderson, David 35 B Single Stack 139 10 35.04 3.6815 88.9168 57.37%
17 Morgan, Dan 36 B Single Stack 139 10 35.14 3.6710 88.6632 57.20%
18 Rollins, Charlie 11 B Limited 10 145 0 41.01 3.5357 85.3954 55.09%
19 Hoover, Rick 4 C Open 133 10 35.85 3.4310 82.8666 53.46%
20 Winters, Dann 23 B Limited 124 30 27.67 3.3972 82.0503 52.94%
21 Kirkland, John 38 U Single Stack 146 0 44.00 3.3182 80.1423 51.70%
22 Absmeier, Dave 2 A Open 124 50 22.36 3.3095 79.9321 51.57%
23 Arenas, John 27 B Limited 10 112 10 30.86 3.3052 79.8283 51.50%
24 Sampier, Chuck 31 U Single Stack 142 10 40.17 3.2860 79.3646 51.20%
25 Cole, Jeff 14 U Production 127 0 44.16 2.8759 69.4597 44.81%
26 Colbert, Michael 13 C Single Stack 133 20 44.28 2.5519 61.6343 39.76%
27 Troxel, Dan 19 U Limited 136 30 41.80 2.5359 61.2479 39.51%
28 Cannon, Lauren 16 B Limited 126 20 45.38 2.3358 56.4150 36.40%
29 Lichon, Steven 22 C Production 118 10 49.87 2.1656 52.3043 33.74%
30 Martinez, Leonard 21 C Limited 139 50 48.63 1.8301 44.2012 28.52%
31 Johnson, Derrick 39 U Production 107 10 54.76 1.7714 42.7834 27.60%
32 Sullivan, Glenn 29 D Production 136 30 61.24 1.7309 41.8053 26.97%
33 Johs, Steve 10 C Limited 10 119 40 50.28 1.5712 37.9481 24.48%
34 Hiney, Gordon 37 C Limited 133 50 53.74 1.5445 37.3033 24.07%
35 Loper, Dale 6 U Production 123 20 68.52 1.5032 36.3058 23.42%
36 Merle, Doug 26 U Limited 116 50 47.51 1.3892 33.5524 21.65%
37 Fields, Amber 18 U Limited 121 50 55.51 1.2790 30.8908 19.93%
38 Peabody, John 24 D Production 100 60 43.74 0.9145 22.0873 14.25%
Number of Competitors: 38
Stage No: 4 Stage 4
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Perez, Charlie 7 GM Limited 137 0 18.10 7.5691 150.0000 100.00%
2 Clark Jr, Paul 33 GM Limited 134 0 19.04 7.0378 139.4710 92.98%
3 Brotherston, Curtis 34 A Open 143 0 20.52 6.9688 138.1036 92.07%
4 Westcott, Jerry 5 M Production 142 0 20.68 6.8665 136.0763 90.72%
5 Kohler, Tyler 17 A Limited 137 0 21.74 6.3017 124.8834 83.26%
6 Absmeier, Dave 2 A Open 141 0 25.20 5.5952 110.8824 73.92%
7 Cizek, James 3 B Open 130 0 24.11 5.3920 106.8555 71.24%
8 Anderson, David 35 B Single Stack 134 0 26.37 5.0815 100.7022 67.13%
9 Zimmerman, Jim 9 M Production 134 0 26.62 5.0338 99.7569 66.50%
10 Arenas, John 27 B Limited 10 127 0 25.46 4.9882 98.8532 65.90%
11 Sayne, Jason 25 C Open 142 0 28.52 4.9790 98.6709 65.78%
12 Horner, Josh 15 A Limited 113 30 17.00 4.8824 96.7565 64.50%
13 Baumann, Todd 12 B Open 148 0 30.47 4.8572 96.2572 64.17%
14 Gurrola, Shelly 1 C Open 142 0 29.38 4.8332 95.7815 63.85%
15 Schiefen, James 30 B Open 147 0 31.27 4.7010 93.1617 62.11%
16 Heckle, Matt 8 A Limited 128 0 28.05 4.5633 90.4328 60.29%
17 Stetler, Steve 32 A Limited 123 20 22.79 4.5195 89.5648 59.71%
18 Rollins, Charlie 11 B Limited 10 139 0 32.70 4.2508 84.2399 56.16%
19 Hoover, Rick 4 C Open 134 0 32.83 4.0816 80.8868 53.92%
20 Morgan, Dan 36 B Single Stack 128 10 29.32 4.0246 79.7572 53.17%
21 Sampier, Chuck 31 U Single Stack 145 0 36.76 3.9445 78.1698 52.11%
22 Wille, Ron 20 A Open 133 20 29.60 3.8176 75.6550 50.44%
23 Johnson, Derrick 39 U Production 126 0 33.49 3.7623 74.5591 49.71%
24 Troxel, Dan 19 U Limited 138 0 37.06 3.7237 73.7941 49.20%
25 Colbert, Michael 13 C Single Stack 138 10 34.63 3.6962 73.2491 48.83%
26 Cannon, Lauren 16 B Limited 130 20 30.90 3.5599 70.5480 47.03%
27 Martinez, Leonard 21 C Limited 127 10 33.23 3.5209 69.7751 46.52%
28 Winters, Dann 23 B Limited 114 20 27.46 3.4232 67.8390 45.23%
29 Cole, Jeff 14 U Production 138 0 40.68 3.3923 67.2266 44.82%
30 Johs, Steve 10 C Limited 10 133 0 39.88 3.3350 66.0911 44.06%
31 Hiney, Gordon 37 C Limited 141 0 46.28 3.0467 60.3777 40.25%
32 Lichon, Steven 22 C Production 127 10 39.68 2.9486 58.4336 38.96%
33 Sullivan, Glenn 29 D Production 138 0 48.50 2.8454 56.3885 37.59%
34 Peabody, John 24 D Production 132 0 46.61 2.8320 56.1229 37.42%
35 Kirkland, John 38 U Single Stack 139 0 49.27 2.8212 55.9089 37.27%
36 Loper, Dale 6 U Production 137 20 46.61 2.5102 49.7457 33.16%
37 Merle, Doug 26 U Limited 137 10 53.17 2.3886 47.3359 31.56%
38 Fields, Amber 18 U Limited 136 0 59.78 2.2750 45.0846 30.06%
Number of Competitors: 38
Stage No: 5 Stage 5
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Brotherston, Curtis 34 A Open 154 0 23.12 6.6609 160.0000 100.00%
2 Kohler, Tyler 17 A Limited 151 0 25.76 5.8618 140.8050 88.00%
3 Clark Jr, Paul 33 GM Limited 138 10 22.09 5.7945 139.1884 86.99%
4 Absmeier, Dave 2 A Open 153 0 26.81 5.7068 137.0818 85.68%
5 Heckle, Matt 8 A Limited 147 0 25.77 5.7043 137.0217 85.64%
6 Cizek, James 3 B Open 151 0 26.89 5.6155 134.8887 84.31%
7 Horner, Josh 15 A Limited 144 0 26.07 5.5236 132.6812 82.93%
8 Sayne, Jason 25 C Open 152 0 27.72 5.4834 131.7155 82.32%
9 Baumann, Todd 12 B Open 153 10 26.33 5.4311 130.4592 81.54%
10 Perez, Charlie 7 GM Limited 143 10 24.69 5.3868 129.3951 80.87%
11 Winters, Dann 23 B Limited 156 0 29.54 5.2810 126.8537 79.28%
12 Schiefen, James 30 B Open 160 0 30.62 5.2253 125.5158 78.45%
13 Rollins, Charlie 11 B Limited 10 156 0 31.10 5.0161 120.4906 75.31%
14 Westcott, Jerry 5 M Production 150 10 30.78 4.5484 109.2561 68.29%
15 Stetler, Steve 32 A Limited 149 0 33.63 4.4306 106.4265 66.52%
16 Gurrola, Shelly 1 C Open 158 0 36.51 4.3276 103.9523 64.97%
17 Zimmerman, Jim 9 M Production 147 30 27.62 4.2361 101.7544 63.60%
18 Wille, Ron 20 A Open 119 20 24.22 4.0875 98.1849 61.37%
19 Morgan, Dan 36 B Single Stack 151 0 37.19 4.0602 97.5292 60.96%
20 Lichon, Steven 22 C Production 146 0 38.76 3.7668 90.4815 56.55%
21 Peabody, John 24 D Production 154 0 41.23 3.7351 89.7200 56.08%
22 Troxel, Dan 19 U Limited 146 0 42.50 3.4353 82.5186 51.57%
23 Anderson, David 35 B Single Stack 148 30 35.90 3.2869 78.9539 49.35%
24 Johs, Steve 10 C Limited 10 155 0 47.18 3.2853 78.9155 49.32%
25 Colbert, Michael 13 C Single Stack 148 10 42.13 3.2756 78.6825 49.18%
26 Johnson, Derrick 39 U Production 148 0 49.00 3.0204 72.5524 45.35%
27 Cole, Jeff 14 U Production 151 20 43.79 2.9916 71.8606 44.91%
28 Hiney, Gordon 37 C Limited 154 0 51.68 2.9799 71.5795 44.74%
29 Hoover, Rick 4 C Open 152 30 42.03 2.9027 69.7251 43.58%
30 Arenas, John 27 B Limited 10 149 0 52.04 2.8632 68.7763 42.99%
31 Merle, Doug 26 U Limited 153 0 55.68 2.7478 66.0043 41.25%
32 Cannon, Lauren 16 B Limited 143 30 41.64 2.7137 65.1852 40.74%
33 Sullivan, Glenn 29 D Production 160 0 62.31 2.5678 61.6806 38.55%
34 Kirkland, John 38 U Single Stack 155 0 62.07 2.4972 59.9847 37.49%
35 Martinez, Leonard 21 C Limited 141 30 44.89 2.4727 59.3962 37.12%
36 Sampier, Chuck 31 U Single Stack 156 20 55.33 2.4580 59.0431 36.90%
37 Loper, Dale 6 U Production 154 10 60.39 2.3845 57.2775 35.80%
38 Fields, Amber 18 U Limited 144 10 72.00 1.8611 44.7051 27.94%
DQed Messerschmidt, Robert 28 U Limited 156 0 47.59 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 39
Printed: 02/20/12 10:11 AM Page 1 of 1