Weld USPSA February 2013 – By Stage

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. 20130217 Weld February
Match Date: 2/17/2013
Stage No: 1 Stage 1
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sayne, Jason 47 B Open 140 0 19.24 7.2765 150.0000 100.00%
2 Arenas, John 16 A Open 142 0 20.03 7.0894 146.1431 97.43%
3 Patton, Jack 29 A Open 142 0 20.52 6.9201 142.6531 95.10%
4 Westcott, Jerry 5 M Production 132 0 19.79 6.6700 137.4974 91.66%
5 Anderson, Jerry 36 A Open 141 0 21.33 6.6104 136.2688 90.85%
6 Miller, Dave 7 A Open 139 10 21.23 6.0763 125.2587 83.51%
7 Stetler, Steve 35 A Limited 137 0 23.30 5.8798 121.2080 80.81%
8 McDonald, Price 39 B Limited 141 0 24.36 5.7882 119.3197 79.55%
9 Baumann, Todd 34 B Open 147 0 25.65 5.7310 118.1406 78.76%
10 Gurrola, Shelly 1 C Open 143 0 27.86 5.1328 105.8091 70.54%
11 Anderson, David 24 B Single Stack 135 10 25.47 4.9077 101.1688 67.45%
12 Rollins, Charlie 28 B Limited 10 140 20 24.85 4.8290 99.5465 66.36%
13 Cannon, Lauren 45 C Single Stack 133 0 27.78 4.7876 98.6931 65.80%
14 Miller, Pat 18 C Limited 143 0 29.87 4.7874 98.6889 65.79%
15 Bell, Scott 6 C Open 138 20 25.70 4.5914 94.6485 63.10%
16 Patton, Deborah 30 C Open 145 0 34.23 4.2361 87.3243 58.22%
17 Unger, Matt 10 C Limited 142 0 33.66 4.2187 86.9656 57.98%
18 Hansen, Blair 27 C Open 144 0 34.15 4.2167 86.9243 57.95%
19 Hoover, Rick 3 C Open 144 0 34.70 4.1499 85.5473 57.03%
20 Absmeier, Dave 2 B Production 125 10 28.01 4.1057 84.6362 56.42%
21 Sampier, Chuck 41 C Single Stack 144 10 33.30 4.0240 82.9520 55.30%
22 Brown, Benjamin 37 U Limited 141 30 27.63 4.0174 82.8159 55.21%
23 Combs, Todd 43 U Production 146 0 36.76 3.9717 81.8738 54.58%
24 Colbert, Michael 21 C Limited 140 10 33.68 3.8599 79.5692 53.05%
25 DiMarchi, Paul 23 C Single Stack 125 10 30.35 3.7891 78.1097 52.07%
26 Lierman, Steve 38 C Production 138 0 36.93 3.7368 77.0315 51.35%
27 Roberson, Russ 33 U Production 140 0 39.06 3.5842 73.8858 49.26%
28 Knowles, Judson 26 D Production 127 20 31.29 3.4196 70.4927 47.00%
29 Brayman, David 14 C Limited 123 10 35.39 3.1930 65.8215 43.88%
30 Weeks, Richard 31 B Limited 140 0 44.05 3.1782 65.5164 43.68%
31 Peabody, John 8 D Production 136 10 39.90 3.1579 65.0979 43.40%
32 Horner, Josh 46 A Open 139 50 28.52 3.1206 64.3290 42.89%
33 Reitz, Ron 4 C Limited 10 135 20 37.52 3.0650 63.1828 42.12%
34 Monce, Gary 13 C Limited 122 40 27.67 2.9635 61.0905 40.73%
35 Brissey, Greg 25 U Production 148 0 51.29 2.8856 59.4846 39.66%
36 Troxel, Dan 19 C Limited 145 20 43.78 2.8552 58.8580 39.24%
37 Seals, Richard 22 C Single Stack 143 0 50.50 2.8317 58.3735 38.92%
38 Christiansen, Mike 48 D Production 127 10 41.69 2.8064 57.8520 38.57%
39 Merle, Doug 32 C Open 137 10 47.30 2.6850 55.3494 36.90%
40 Rempe, Steve 17 U Single Stack 137 10 47.38 2.6805 55.2566 36.84%
41 Ludivig, Paul 9 U Production 134 10 46.72 2.6541 54.7124 36.47%
42 Hutton, Niel 44 U Limited 138 0 53.28 2.5901 53.3931 35.60%
43 Unger, Mark 11 U Limited 133 10 51.52 2.3874 49.2146 32.81%
44 Bomark, Mark 15 U Single Stack 141 0 60.26 2.3399 48.2354 32.16%
45 Sullivan, Glenn 20 D Production 129 60 43.24 1.5957 32.8942 21.93%
46 Wilkinson, Don 40 D Production 107 50 83.74 0.6807 14.0322 9.35%
DQed Cummings, Mark 12 U Production 127 20 45.87 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 47
Stage No: 2 Cash ‘n’ Carry
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sayne, Jason 47 B Open 60 0 9.01 6.6593 60.0000 100.00%
2 Arenas, John 16 A Open 55 0 8.64 6.3657 57.3547 95.59%
3 Patton, Jack 29 A Open 60 0 9.73 6.1665 55.5599 92.60%
4 Miller, Dave 7 A Open 59 0 10.62 5.5556 50.0557 83.43%
5 Baumann, Todd 34 B Open 60 0 11.00 5.4545 49.1448 81.91%
6 Horner, Josh 46 A Open 58 0 10.66 5.4409 49.0223 81.70%
7 Gurrola, Shelly 1 C Open 57 0 11.26 5.0622 45.6102 76.02%
8 McDonald, Price 39 B Limited 58 0 11.73 4.9446 44.5506 74.25%
9 Brown, Benjamin 37 U Limited 58 0 12.03 4.8213 43.4397 72.40%
10 Hansen, Blair 27 C Open 60 0 13.01 4.6118 41.5521 69.25%
11 Westcott, Jerry 5 M Production 53 10 9.47 4.5407 40.9115 68.19%
12 Rollins, Charlie 28 B Limited 10 56 0 12.74 4.3956 39.6042 66.01%
13 Hoover, Rick 3 C Open 57 0 13.21 4.3149 38.8771 64.80%
14 Rempe, Steve 17 U Single Stack 59 0 14.75 4.0000 36.0398 60.07%
15 Anderson, Jerry 36 A Open 54 10 11.02 3.9927 35.9741 59.96%
16 Patton, Deborah 30 C Open 57 0 14.52 3.9256 35.3695 58.95%
17 Stetler, Steve 35 A Limited 54 10 11.26 3.9076 35.2073 58.68%
18 Miller, Pat 18 C Limited 56 0 14.78 3.7889 34.1378 56.90%
19 DiMarchi, Paul 23 C Single Stack 54 0 14.27 3.7842 34.0955 56.83%
20 Sampier, Chuck 41 C Single Stack 59 0 15.70 3.7580 33.8594 56.43%
21 Combs, Todd 43 U Production 60 0 16.90 3.5503 31.9880 53.31%
22 Anderson, David 24 B Single Stack 54 10 12.44 3.5370 31.8682 53.11%
23 Troxel, Dan 19 C Limited 54 0 16.17 3.3395 30.0887 50.15%
24 Brayman, David 14 C Limited 52 0 16.50 3.1515 28.3949 47.32%
25 Cannon, Lauren 45 C Single Stack 42 10 12.01 2.6644 24.0061 40.01%
26 Colbert, Michael 21 C Limited 52 10 17.05 2.4633 22.1942 36.99%
27 Roberson, Russ 33 U Production 54 0 23.99 2.2509 20.2805 33.80%
28 Brissey, Greg 25 U Production 56 0 26.79 2.0903 18.8335 31.39%
29 Knowles, Judson 26 D Production 48 10 18.41 2.0641 18.5975 31.00%
30 Ludivig, Paul 9 U Production 52 0 25.23 2.0610 18.5695 30.95%
31 Bell, Scott 6 C Open 53 10 20.92 2.0554 18.5191 30.87%
32 Absmeier, Dave 2 B Production 47 10 18.24 2.0285 18.2767 30.46%
33 Sullivan, Glenn 20 D Production 60 10 25.17 1.9865 17.8983 29.83%
34 Merle, Doug 32 C Open 52 20 16.31 1.9620 17.6775 29.46%
35 Bomark, Mark 15 U Single Stack 56 0 29.04 1.9284 17.3748 28.96%
36 Christiansen, Mike 48 D Production 42 0 23.05 1.8221 16.4170 27.36%
37 Unger, Mark 11 U Limited 47 10 22.24 1.6637 14.9899 24.98%
38 Weeks, Richard 31 B Limited 48 20 18.31 1.5292 13.7780 22.96%
39 Seals, Richard 22 C Single Stack 47 20 18.74 1.4408 12.9815 21.64%
40 Peabody, John 8 D Production 51 30 16.58 1.2666 11.4120 19.02%
41 Hutton, Niel 44 U Limited 49 30 17.19 1.1053 9.9587 16.60%
42 Wilkinson, Don 40 D Production 45 20 27.58 0.9065 8.1675 13.61%
43 Unger, Matt 10 C Limited 55 0 63.49 0.8663 7.8053 13.01%
44 Reitz, Ron 4 C Limited 10 45 30 42.15 0.3559 3.2066 5.34%
45 Monce, Gary 13 C Limited 36 60 13.49 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Lierman, Steve 38 C Production 36 50 16.38 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Cummings, Mark 12 U Production 33 40 19.70 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Hiney, Gordon 42 B Open 53 10 17.01 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 48
Stage No: 3 Stage 3
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Miller, Dave 7 A Open 157 0 15.20 10.3289 160.0000 100.00%
2 Arenas, John 16 A Open 143 10 13.91 9.5615 148.1126 92.57%
3 Westcott, Jerry 5 M Production 144 0 15.08 9.5491 147.9205 92.45%
4 Patton, Jack 29 A Open 150 0 15.72 9.5420 147.8105 92.38%
5 Sayne, Jason 47 B Open 153 0 16.07 9.5208 147.4821 92.18%
6 Anderson, Jerry 36 A Open 154 0 17.65 8.7252 135.1579 84.47%
7 Anderson, David 24 B Single Stack 155 0 17.81 8.7030 134.8140 84.26%
8 Stetler, Steve 35 A Limited 153 0 18.94 8.0781 125.1339 78.21%
9 Baumann, Todd 34 B Open 157 0 20.42 7.6885 119.0988 74.44%
10 Brown, Benjamin 37 U Limited 159 0 21.38 7.4369 115.2014 72.00%
11 McDonald, Price 39 B Limited 144 0 19.93 7.2253 111.9236 69.95%
12 Rollins, Charlie 28 B Limited 10 150 10 20.81 6.7275 104.2125 65.13%
13 Gurrola, Shelly 1 C Open 159 0 24.02 6.6195 102.5395 64.09%
14 Monce, Gary 13 C Limited 144 0 22.04 6.5336 101.2088 63.26%
15 Bell, Scott 6 C Open 151 0 23.13 6.5283 101.1267 63.20%
16 Sampier, Chuck 41 C Single Stack 153 0 23.61 6.4803 100.3832 62.74%
17 Horner, Josh 46 A Open 124 40 13.53 6.2084 96.1713 60.11%
18 Absmeier, Dave 2 B Production 152 0 24.61 6.1764 95.6756 59.80%
19 DiMarchi, Paul 23 C Single Stack 125 10 19.23 5.9802 92.6364 57.90%
20 Troxel, Dan 19 C Limited 152 10 24.03 5.9093 91.5381 57.21%
21 Combs, Todd 43 U Production 144 0 24.39 5.9041 91.4576 57.16%
22 Merle, Doug 32 C Open 148 0 25.08 5.9011 91.4111 57.13%
23 Knowles, Judson 26 D Production 146 0 24.77 5.8942 91.3042 57.07%
24 Hansen, Blair 27 C Open 154 0 26.44 5.8245 90.2245 56.39%
25 Colbert, Michael 21 C Limited 149 10 23.95 5.8038 89.9039 56.19%
26 Patton, Deborah 30 C Open 134 10 21.83 5.6803 87.9908 54.99%
27 Hoover, Rick 3 C Open 158 0 29.96 5.2737 81.6923 51.06%
28 Rempe, Steve 17 U Single Stack 154 0 29.40 5.2381 81.1409 50.71%
29 Brayman, David 14 C Limited 152 0 29.32 5.1842 80.3059 50.19%
30 Peabody, John 8 D Production 152 0 29.71 5.1161 79.2510 49.53%
31 Seals, Richard 22 C Single Stack 147 10 27.31 5.0165 77.7082 48.57%
32 Miller, Pat 18 C Limited 143 20 25.00 4.9200 76.2133 47.63%
33 Roberson, Russ 33 U Production 156 0 31.83 4.9010 75.9190 47.45%
34 Lierman, Steve 38 C Production 142 20 26.74 4.5625 70.6755 44.17%
35 Weeks, Richard 31 B Limited 152 0 33.49 4.5387 70.3068 43.94%
36 Reitz, Ron 4 C Limited 10 150 0 34.50 4.3478 67.3497 42.09%
37 Unger, Mark 11 U Limited 150 0 35.40 4.2373 65.6380 41.02%
38 Unger, Matt 10 C Limited 143 20 29.58 4.1582 64.4127 40.26%
39 Christiansen, Mike 48 D Production 152 0 37.73 4.0286 62.4051 39.00%
40 Ludivig, Paul 9 U Production 152 0 37.98 4.0021 61.9946 38.75%
41 Sullivan, Glenn 20 D Production 150 0 39.89 3.7603 58.2490 36.41%
42 Brissey, Greg 25 U Production 160 0 45.31 3.5312 54.7001 34.19%
43 Hutton, Niel 44 U Limited 140 20 34.63 3.4652 53.6777 33.55%
44 Cannon, Lauren 45 C Single Stack 127 30 28.58 3.3940 52.5748 32.86%
45 Bomark, Mark 15 U Single Stack 156 0 53.24 2.9301 45.3888 28.37%
DQed Hiney, Gordon 42 B Open 157 0 26.69 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Cummings, Mark 12 U Production 125 10 36.44 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 47
Stage No: 4 Stage 4
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Westcott, Jerry 5 M Production 136 0 16.65 8.1682 140.0000 100.00%
2 Sayne, Jason 47 B Open 137 0 16.95 8.0826 138.5328 98.95%
3 Patton, Jack 29 A Open 135 0 17.21 7.8443 134.4485 96.03%
4 Horner, Josh 46 A Open 119 10 15.16 7.1900 123.2340 88.02%
5 Stetler, Steve 35 A Limited 132 0 18.77 7.0325 120.5345 86.10%
6 Miller, Dave 7 A Open 132 0 19.41 6.8006 116.5598 83.26%
7 Bell, Scott 6 C Open 126 0 19.51 6.4582 110.6912 79.07%
8 Hansen, Blair 27 C Open 131 0 20.75 6.3133 108.2077 77.29%
9 Baumann, Todd 34 B Open 139 0 22.35 6.2192 106.5948 76.14%
10 Anderson, David 24 B Single Stack 140 0 23.11 6.0580 103.8319 74.17%
11 Arenas, John 16 A Open 116 20 16.29 5.8932 101.0073 72.15%
12 McDonald, Price 39 B Limited 130 0 22.44 5.7932 99.2934 70.92%
13 Sampier, Chuck 41 C Single Stack 139 0 24.63 5.6435 96.7276 69.09%
14 DiMarchi, Paul 23 C Single Stack 134 0 23.83 5.6232 96.3796 68.84%
15 Rollins, Charlie 28 B Limited 10 140 0 25.05 5.5888 95.7900 68.42%
16 Absmeier, Dave 2 B Production 128 0 23.04 5.5556 95.2210 68.02%
17 Brayman, David 14 C Limited 130 0 23.84 5.4530 93.4625 66.76%
18 Knowles, Judson 26 D Production 136 0 25.40 5.3543 91.7708 65.55%
19 Monce, Gary 13 C Limited 130 0 24.82 5.2377 89.7723 64.12%
20 Hoover, Rick 3 C Open 134 0 26.29 5.0970 87.3607 62.40%
21 Reitz, Ron 4 C Limited 10 139 0 27.36 5.0804 87.0762 62.20%
22 Miller, Pat 18 C Limited 132 0 26.41 4.9981 85.6656 61.19%
23 Troxel, Dan 19 C Limited 135 0 27.59 4.8931 83.8660 59.90%
24 Weeks, Richard 31 B Limited 137 0 28.68 4.7768 81.8726 58.48%
25 Colbert, Michael 21 C Limited 133 0 28.64 4.6439 79.5948 56.85%
26 Lierman, Steve 38 C Production 130 0 28.73 4.5249 77.5552 55.40%
27 Patton, Deborah 30 C Open 138 0 30.64 4.5039 77.1952 55.14%
28 Gurrola, Shelly 1 C Open 122 10 25.01 4.4782 76.7547 54.82%
29 Combs, Todd 43 U Production 125 10 26.72 4.3039 73.7673 52.69%
30 Rempe, Steve 17 U Single Stack 137 0 32.70 4.1896 71.8082 51.29%
31 Peabody, John 8 D Production 134 0 32.06 4.1797 71.6385 51.17%
32 Unger, Matt 10 C Limited 129 0 30.99 4.1626 71.3455 50.96%
33 Seals, Richard 22 C Single Stack 135 0 32.73 4.1247 70.6959 50.50%
34 Unger, Mark 11 U Limited 136 0 33.92 4.0094 68.7197 49.09%
35 Brown, Benjamin 37 U Limited 128 10 29.46 4.0054 68.6511 49.04%
36 Sullivan, Glenn 20 D Production 130 20 27.81 3.9554 67.7941 48.42%
37 Roberson, Russ 33 U Production 138 0 36.53 3.7777 64.7484 46.25%
38 Merle, Doug 32 C Open 124 30 26.07 3.6057 61.8004 44.14%
39 Cannon, Lauren 45 C Single Stack 130 0 37.39 3.4769 59.5928 42.57%
40 Christiansen, Mike 48 D Production 126 0 37.06 3.3999 58.2731 41.62%
41 Hutton, Niel 44 U Limited 139 0 41.55 3.3454 57.3389 40.96%
42 Ludivig, Paul 9 U Production 126 0 43.59 2.8906 49.5438 35.39%
43 Brissey, Greg 25 U Production 140 0 53.07 2.6380 45.2144 32.30%
44 Bomark, Mark 15 U Single Stack 140 0 56.11 2.4951 42.7651 30.55%
45 Anderson, Jerry 36 A Open 105 90 19.37 0.7744 13.2729 9.48%
Number of Competitors: 45
Stage No: 5 Stage 5
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sayne, Jason 47 B Open 144 0 21.06 6.8376 160.0000 100.00%
2 Arenas, John 16 A Open 146 0 21.36 6.8352 159.9438 99.96%
3 Miller, Dave 7 A Open 148 0 22.70 6.5198 152.5635 95.35%
4 Patton, Jack 29 A Open 147 0 23.55 6.2420 146.0629 91.29%
5 Westcott, Jerry 5 M Production 144 0 23.22 6.2016 145.1176 90.70%
6 Stetler, Steve 35 A Limited 149 0 25.58 5.8249 136.3028 85.19%
7 Bell, Scott 6 C Open 148 0 25.65 5.7700 135.0181 84.39%
8 Anderson, David 24 B Single Stack 152 0 27.96 5.4363 127.2095 79.51%
9 Hansen, Blair 27 C Open 150 10 27.01 5.1833 121.2893 75.81%
10 Miller, Pat 18 C Limited 150 0 31.45 4.7695 111.6064 69.75%
11 Baumann, Todd 34 B Open 157 0 36.88 4.2570 99.6139 62.26%
12 Patton, Deborah 30 C Open 150 0 35.50 4.2254 98.8745 61.80%
13 Gurrola, Shelly 1 C Open 158 10 36.19 4.0895 95.6944 59.81%
14 Horner, Josh 46 A Open 133 40 23.06 4.0330 94.3723 58.98%
15 Lierman, Steve 38 C Production 138 0 34.56 3.9931 93.4386 58.40%
16 Monce, Gary 13 C Limited 144 0 36.28 3.9691 92.8770 58.05%
17 McDonald, Price 39 B Limited 134 20 30.74 3.7085 86.7790 54.24%
18 Troxel, Dan 19 C Limited 148 20 34.80 3.6782 86.0700 53.79%
19 Brayman, David 14 C Limited 136 0 37.71 3.6065 84.3922 52.75%
20 Rollins, Charlie 28 B Limited 10 142 20 34.22 3.5652 83.4258 52.14%
21 Brown, Benjamin 37 U Limited 147 10 38.75 3.5355 82.7308 51.71%
22 DiMarchi, Paul 23 C Single Stack 128 20 32.37 3.3364 78.0718 48.79%
23 Sampier, Chuck 41 C Single Stack 148 20 38.74 3.3041 77.3160 48.32%
24 Merle, Doug 32 C Open 151 20 40.09 3.2676 76.4619 47.79%
25 Absmeier, Dave 2 B Production 136 10 38.65 3.2600 76.2841 47.68%
26 Hoover, Rick 3 C Open 144 30 35.52 3.2095 75.1024 46.94%
27 Colbert, Michael 21 C Limited 127 30 30.28 3.2034 74.9596 46.85%
28 Anderson, Jerry 36 A Open 127 40 27.45 3.1694 74.1640 46.35%
29 Rempe, Steve 17 U Single Stack 149 20 44.81 2.8788 67.3640 42.10%
30 Cannon, Lauren 45 C Single Stack 133 30 38.09 2.7041 63.2760 39.55%
31 Combs, Todd 43 U Production 141 10 51.27 2.5551 59.7894 37.37%
32 Reitz, Ron 4 C Limited 10 135 40 38.09 2.4941 58.3620 36.48%
33 Wilkinson, Don 40 D Production 134 10 51.14 2.4247 56.7380 35.46%
34 Peabody, John 8 D Production 129 10 50.53 2.3550 55.1071 34.44%
35 Roberson, Russ 33 U Production 132 0 56.99 2.3162 54.1991 33.87%
36 Unger, Matt 10 C Limited 150 0 74.28 2.0194 47.2540 29.53%
37 Hutton, Niel 44 U Limited 139 30 56.30 1.9361 45.3048 28.32%
38 Weeks, Richard 31 B Limited 130 20 57.89 1.9002 44.4647 27.79%
39 Brissey, Greg 25 U Production 149 20 69.22 1.8636 43.6083 27.26%
40 Christiansen, Mike 48 D Production 125 20 57.67 1.8207 42.6044 26.63%
41 Ludivig, Paul 9 U Production 123 10 66.75 1.6929 39.6139 24.76%
42 Seals, Richard 22 C Single Stack 129 60 42.33 1.6300 38.1420 23.84%
43 Sullivan, Glenn 20 D Production 137 50 55.98 1.5541 36.3660 22.73%
44 Bomark, Mark 15 U Single Stack 152 20 88.89 1.4850 34.7490 21.72%
45 Unger, Mark 11 U Limited 128 30 66.39 1.4761 34.5408 21.59%
46 Knowles, Judson 26 D Production 101 140 25.21 0 .0000 0.00%
DQed Clary, Cliff 49 U Limited 156 0 40.82 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 47
Printed: 02/20/13 10:49 AM Page 1 of 1