20130317 Weld USPSA – By Stage

Combined divisions – these are NOT official results. 20130317 Weld March 2013
Match Date: 3/17/2013
Stage No: 1 Stage 1
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Sayne, Jason 21 B Open 135 0 12.32 10.9578 140.0000 100.00%
2 Patton, Jack 37 A Open 136 0 12.54 10.8453 138.5627 98.97%
3 Perez, Charlie 22 GM Limited 136 0 12.74 10.6750 136.3869 97.42%
4 Horner, Josh 20 A Open 135 0 12.73 10.6049 135.4912 96.78%
5 Clark Jr, Paul 14 GM Limited 128 0 12.63 10.1346 129.4826 92.49%
6 Cizek, James 1 B Open 135 0 14.76 9.1463 116.8558 83.47%
7 Westcott, Jerry 9 GM Production 134 0 15.45 8.6731 110.8100 79.15%
8 Baumann, Todd 40 B Open 138 0 16.44 8.3942 107.2467 76.60%
9 Zimmerman, Jim 16 A Limited 137 0 16.50 8.3030 106.0815 75.77%
10 Cannon, Lauren 19 B Limited 130 0 15.96 8.1454 104.0680 74.33%
11 Young, Matt 13 U Limited 136 0 16.75 8.1194 103.7358 74.10%
12 Morris, Shad 35 C Open 131 0 16.52 7.9298 101.3134 72.37%
13 Bell, Scott 8 C Open 136 0 17.42 7.8071 99.7458 71.25%
14 McDonald, Price 45 B Limited 133 0 17.66 7.5311 96.2195 68.73%
15 Clark, Debbie 12 C Open 139 0 19.66 7.0702 90.3309 64.52%
16 Gurrola, Shelly 2 C Open 137 0 20.10 6.8159 87.0819 62.20%
17 Hansen, Blair 26 C Open 129 0 19.34 6.6701 85.2191 60.87%
18 Casanova, Adam 44 C Limited 10 116 0 17.73 6.5426 83.5901 59.71%
19 Holland, Conrad 46 B Limited 131 0 20.30 6.4532 82.4479 58.89%
20 Wortman, Mike 47 A Limited 124 0 19.26 6.4382 82.2563 58.75%
21 Brown, Benjamin 18 U Limited 137 0 21.52 6.3662 81.3364 58.10%
22 Rollins, Charlie 30 B Production 130 0 21.34 6.0918 77.8306 55.59%
23 Arenas, John 36 A Open 124 10 18.80 6.0638 77.4729 55.34%
24 Weeks, Richard 27 B Limited 135 0 23.34 5.7841 73.8993 52.79%
25 Anderson, David 15 B Single Stack 134 0 23.63 5.6708 72.4518 51.75%
26 Patton, Deborah 38 C Open 128 10 20.90 5.6459 72.1336 51.52%
27 Brayman, David 33 C Limited 126 0 22.62 5.5703 71.1678 50.83%
28 Casanova, James 43 GM Limited 118 0 21.63 5.4554 69.6998 49.79%
29 Troxel, Dan 17 C Limited 134 0 25.07 5.3450 68.2893 48.78%
30 Lierman, Steve 10 C Production 129 10 22.39 5.3149 67.9047 48.50%
31 Winters, Dann 3 B Limited 121 20 19.32 5.2277 66.7906 47.71%
32 Hiney, Gordon 6 C Limited 137 0 26.23 5.2230 66.7305 47.66%
33 Johs, Steve 28 C Single Stack 130 0 25.40 5.1181 65.3903 46.71%
34 Monce, Gary 31 C Limited 131 10 26.42 4.5799 58.5141 41.80%
35 Roberson, Russ 41 U Production 140 0 32.92 4.2527 54.3337 38.81%
36 Reitz, Ron 4 C Limited 117 30 22.38 3.8874 49.6665 35.48%
37 Colbert, Michael 23 C Single Stack 124 0 32.12 3.8605 49.3229 35.23%
38 Clark Sr., Paul 11 C Limited 121 20 28.31 3.5676 45.5807 32.56%
39 Hoover, Rick 5 C Open 123 30 27.37 3.3979 43.4125 31.01%
40 Wilkinson, Don 39 D Production 122 0 39.66 3.0761 39.3011 28.07%
41 Bomark, Mark 32 U Single Stack 134 0 50.30 2.6640 34.0360 24.31%
42 Unger, Mark 25 U Limited 134 0 60.85 2.2021 28.1347 20.10%
43 Angel, Jose 29 U Production 121 10 74.73 1.4853 18.9766 13.55%
44 Lake, Algan 34 U Limited 10 127 30 78.05 1.2428 15.8784 11.34%
45 Peabody, John 42 D Production 110 90 25.06 0.7981 10.1968 7.28%
46 Unger, Matt 24 C Limited 70 210 9.06 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 46
Stage No: 2 Paper Poppers
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
R1 Horner, Josh 58 A Open 49 0 5.85 8.3761 50.0000 100.00%
2 Clark Jr, Paul 14 GM Limited 48 0 5.79 8.2902 49.4872 98.97%
R3 Sayne, Jason 60 B Open 50 0 6.19 8.0775 48.2175 96.44%
4 Cizek, James 1 B Open 50 0 6.32 7.9114 47.2260 94.45%
5 Zimmerman, Jim 16 A Limited 50 0 6.44 7.7640 46.3462 92.69%
6 Sayne, Jason 21 B Open 49 0 6.34 7.7287 46.1354 92.27%
7 Westcott, Jerry 9 GM Production 42 0 5.52 7.6087 45.4191 90.84%
8 Arenas, John 36 A Open 48 0 6.32 7.5949 45.3367 90.67%
9 Casanova, James 43 GM Limited 48 0 6.53 7.3507 43.8790 87.76%
10 Horner, Josh 20 A Open 47 0 6.49 7.2419 43.2295 86.46%
R11 Baumann, Todd 61 B Open 48 0 6.68 7.1856 42.8935 85.79%
12 Wortman, Mike 47 A Limited 47 0 6.55 7.1756 42.8338 85.67%
13 Bell, Scott 8 C Open 49 0 7.04 6.9602 41.5480 83.10%
14 Anderson, David 15 B Single Stack 48 0 7.00 6.8571 40.9325 81.87%
15 Unger, Matt 24 C Limited 50 0 8.24 6.0680 36.2221 72.44%
16 Young, Matt 13 U Limited 49 0 8.13 6.0271 35.9780 71.96%
17 Patton, Jack 37 A Open 48 0 8.29 5.7901 34.5632 69.13%
18 Baumann, Todd 40 B Open 50 0 8.75 5.7143 34.1107 68.22%
19 McDonald, Price 45 B Limited 48 0 8.60 5.5814 33.3174 66.63%
20 Cannon, Lauren 19 B Limited 46 0 8.30 5.5422 33.0834 66.17%
21 Colbert, Michael 23 C Single Stack 50 0 9.19 5.4407 32.4775 64.96%
22 Rollins, Charlie 30 B Production 46 0 8.47 5.4309 32.4190 64.84%
23 Perez, Charlie 22 GM Limited 50 0 9.25 5.4054 32.2668 64.53%
24 Clark, Debbie 12 C Open 46 0 8.55 5.3801 32.1158 64.23%
25 Monce, Gary 31 C Limited 46 0 8.59 5.3551 31.9665 63.93%
26 Morris, Shad 35 C Open 46 0 8.65 5.3179 31.7445 63.49%
27 Patton, Deborah 38 C Open 47 0 9.02 5.2106 31.1040 62.21%
R28 Winters, Dann 59 B Limited 47 0 9.04 5.1991 31.0353 62.07%
29 Clark Sr., Paul 11 C Limited 49 0 9.70 5.0515 30.1542 60.31%
30 Hoover, Rick 5 C Open 50 0 9.98 5.0100 29.9065 59.81%
31 Peabody, John 42 D Production 50 0 10.21 4.8972 29.2332 58.47%
32 Troxel, Dan 17 C Limited 49 0 10.08 4.8611 29.0177 58.04%
33 Lierman, Steve 10 C Production 46 0 9.65 4.7668 28.4548 56.91%
R34 Hoover, Rick 62 C Open 50 0 10.53 4.7483 28.3443 56.69%
35 Brayman, David 33 C Limited 38 0 8.56 4.4393 26.4998 53.00%
36 Holland, Conrad 46 B Limited 48 0 11.27 4.2591 25.4241 50.85%
37 Johs, Steve 28 C Single Stack 49 0 11.51 4.2572 25.4128 50.83%
38 Unger, Mark 25 U Limited 48 0 11.33 4.2365 25.2892 50.58%
39 Gurrola, Shelly 2 C Open 47 0 11.79 3.9864 23.7963 47.59%
40 Hansen, Blair 26 C Open 43 10 8.45 3.9053 23.3122 46.62%
41 Roberson, Russ 41 U Production 50 0 13.46 3.7147 22.1744 44.35%
42 Brown, Benjamin 18 U Limited 48 0 13.22 3.6309 21.6742 43.35%
43 Weeks, Richard 27 B Limited 47 0 13.33 3.5259 21.0474 42.09%
44 Winters, Dann 3 B Limited 39 10 8.49 3.4158 20.3902 40.78%
45 Hiney, Gordon 6 C Limited 45 0 13.26 3.3937 20.2582 40.52%
46 Reitz, Ron 4 C Limited 50 0 15.49 3.2279 19.2685 38.54%
47 Lake, Algan 34 U Limited 10 50 0 15.78 3.1686 18.9145 37.83%
48 Bomark, Mark 32 U Single Stack 50 0 16.88 2.9621 17.6819 35.36%
49 Casanova, Adam 44 C Limited 10 42 0 14.46 2.9046 17.3386 34.68%
50 Wilkinson, Don 39 D Production 41 10 14.02 2.2111 13.1989 26.40%
51 Angel, Jose 29 U Production 42 0 30.24 1.3889 8.2909 16.58%
Number of Competitors: 51
Stage No: 3 Stage 3
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Perez, Charlie 22 GM Limited 155 0 13.86 11.1833 160.0000 100.00%
2 Clark Jr, Paul 14 GM Limited 154 0 13.78 11.1756 159.8898 99.93%
3 Casanova, James 43 GM Limited 144 0 13.09 11.0008 157.3890 98.37%
4 Wortman, Mike 47 A Limited 159 0 14.95 10.6355 152.1626 95.10%
5 Arenas, John 36 A Open 155 0 15.11 10.2581 146.7631 91.73%
6 McDonald, Price 45 B Limited 158 0 16.35 9.6636 138.2576 86.41%
7 Patton, Jack 37 A Open 150 0 15.90 9.4340 134.9727 84.36%
8 Horner, Josh 20 A Open 150 0 15.95 9.4044 134.5492 84.09%
9 Baumann, Todd 40 B Open 159 0 16.92 9.3972 134.4462 84.03%
10 Sayne, Jason 21 B Open 153 0 17.57 8.7080 124.5858 77.87%
11 Winters, Dann 3 B Limited 151 0 17.47 8.6434 123.6615 77.29%
12 Cizek, James 1 B Open 156 0 18.12 8.6093 123.1737 76.98%
13 Westcott, Jerry 9 GM Production 142 0 17.13 8.2896 118.5997 74.12%
14 Bell, Scott 8 C Open 157 0 19.23 8.1643 116.8070 73.00%
15 Morris, Shad 35 C Open 153 0 19.27 7.9398 113.5951 71.00%
16 Hansen, Blair 26 C Open 155 0 20.02 7.7423 110.7695 69.23%
17 Cannon, Lauren 19 B Limited 153 0 20.16 7.5893 108.5805 67.86%
18 Monce, Gary 31 C Limited 154 0 20.58 7.4830 107.0596 66.91%
19 Zimmerman, Jim 16 A Limited 153 0 20.64 7.4128 106.0553 66.28%
20 Casanova, Adam 44 C Limited 10 158 0 21.58 7.3216 104.7505 65.47%
21 Brown, Benjamin 18 U Limited 158 0 21.66 7.2946 104.3642 65.23%
22 Clark, Debbie 12 C Open 156 0 21.59 7.2256 103.3770 64.61%
23 Hoover, Rick 5 C Open 158 0 22.42 7.0473 100.8261 63.02%
24 Young, Matt 13 U Limited 158 10 21.20 6.9811 99.8789 62.42%
25 Unger, Matt 24 C Limited 156 0 22.69 6.8753 98.3652 61.48%
26 Gurrola, Shelly 2 C Open 159 0 23.18 6.8594 98.1378 61.34%
27 Reitz, Ron 4 C Limited 158 0 24.03 6.5751 94.0703 58.79%
28 Rollins, Charlie 30 B Production 150 0 23.16 6.4767 92.6625 57.91%
29 Holland, Conrad 46 B Limited 157 0 25.00 6.2800 89.8483 56.16%
30 Patton, Deborah 38 C Open 155 0 24.71 6.2728 89.7452 56.09%
31 Brayman, David 33 C Limited 148 0 24.70 5.9919 85.7264 53.58%
32 Anderson, David 15 B Single Stack 159 0 26.72 5.9506 85.1355 53.21%
33 Troxel, Dan 17 C Limited 156 0 29.03 5.3738 76.8832 48.05%
34 Hiney, Gordon 6 C Limited 155 0 29.13 5.3210 76.1278 47.58%
35 Weeks, Richard 27 B Limited 157 0 29.54 5.3148 76.0391 47.52%
36 Roberson, Russ 41 U Production 160 0 31.10 5.1447 73.6055 46.00%
37 Lierman, Steve 10 C Production 156 0 31.25 4.9920 71.4208 44.64%
38 Colbert, Michael 23 C Single Stack 154 0 31.41 4.9029 70.1460 43.84%
39 Peabody, John 42 D Production 160 0 35.27 4.5364 64.9025 40.56%
40 Johs, Steve 28 C Single Stack 160 0 35.64 4.4893 64.2286 40.14%
41 Clark Sr., Paul 11 C Limited 156 0 36.71 4.2495 60.7978 38.00%
42 Unger, Mark 25 U Limited 160 0 39.22 4.0796 58.3670 36.48%
43 Lake, Algan 34 U Limited 10 158 0 52.14 3.0303 43.3546 27.10%
44 Bomark, Mark 32 U Single Stack 159 0 55.21 2.8799 41.2029 25.75%
45 Angel, Jose 29 U Production 153 10 89.55 1.5969 22.8469 14.28%
46 Wilkinson, Don 39 D Production 119 100 41.04 0.4630 6.6242 4.14%
Number of Competitors: 46
Stage No: 4 Stage 4
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Perez, Charlie 22 GM Limited 112 0 9.89 11.3246 120.0000 100.00%
2 Casanova, James 43 GM Limited 108 0 9.97 10.8325 114.7855 95.65%
3 Arenas, John 36 A Open 108 0 10.12 10.6719 113.0837 94.24%
4 Sayne, Jason 21 B Open 118 0 11.07 10.6594 112.9513 94.13%
5 Patton, Jack 37 A Open 109 0 10.59 10.2927 109.0656 90.89%
6 Horner, Josh 20 A Open 113 0 11.16 10.1254 107.2928 89.41%
7 Clark Jr, Paul 14 GM Limited 100 0 10.19 9.8135 103.9878 86.66%
8 Wortman, Mike 47 A Limited 113 0 12.39 9.1203 96.6424 80.54%
9 Baumann, Todd 40 B Open 118 0 12.97 9.0979 96.4050 80.34%
10 McDonald, Price 45 B Limited 106 0 12.09 8.7676 92.9050 77.42%
11 Casanova, Adam 44 C Limited 10 110 0 12.68 8.6751 91.9248 76.60%
12 Westcott, Jerry 9 GM Production 104 0 12.28 8.4691 89.7420 74.79%
13 Zimmerman, Jim 16 A Limited 105 10 11.71 8.1127 85.9654 71.64%
14 Cizek, James 1 B Open 110 0 13.85 7.9422 84.1587 70.13%
15 Cannon, Lauren 19 B Limited 114 0 14.45 7.8893 83.5982 69.67%
16 Young, Matt 13 U Limited 112 0 14.31 7.8267 82.9348 69.11%
17 Holland, Conrad 46 B Limited 115 0 15.12 7.6058 80.5941 67.16%
18 Anderson, David 15 B Single Stack 119 0 15.65 7.6038 80.5729 67.14%
19 Clark, Debbie 12 C Open 118 0 15.58 7.5738 80.2550 66.88%
20 Rollins, Charlie 30 B Production 112 0 15.48 7.2351 76.6660 63.89%
21 Bell, Scott 8 C Open 112 0 16.18 6.9221 73.3493 61.12%
22 Winters, Dann 3 B Limited 113 0 16.43 6.8777 72.8789 60.73%
23 Colbert, Michael 23 C Single Stack 112 0 16.41 6.8251 72.3215 60.27%
24 Brown, Benjamin 18 U Limited 117 0 17.86 6.5510 69.4170 57.85%
25 Hoover, Rick 5 C Open 114 0 17.68 6.4480 68.3256 56.94%
26 Hansen, Blair 26 C Open 111 0 17.74 6.2570 66.3017 55.25%
27 Monce, Gary 31 C Limited 116 0 18.70 6.2032 65.7316 54.78%
28 Brayman, David 33 C Limited 114 0 19.23 5.9282 62.8176 52.35%
29 Weeks, Richard 27 B Limited 113 0 19.57 5.7741 61.1847 50.99%
30 Gurrola, Shelly 2 C Open 115 0 19.95 5.7644 61.0819 50.90%
31 Troxel, Dan 17 C Limited 119 0 20.78 5.7267 60.6824 50.57%
32 Roberson, Russ 41 U Production 118 0 20.89 5.6486 59.8548 49.88%
33 Reitz, Ron 4 C Limited 102 0 18.28 5.5799 59.1269 49.27%
34 Hiney, Gordon 6 C Limited 119 0 22.36 5.3220 56.3940 47.00%
35 Lierman, Steve 10 C Production 106 0 22.24 4.7662 50.5046 42.09%
36 Johs, Steve 28 C Single Stack 115 0 24.50 4.6939 49.7384 41.45%
37 Peabody, John 42 D Production 118 0 25.61 4.6076 48.8240 40.69%
38 Unger, Mark 25 U Limited 109 10 22.44 4.4118 46.7492 38.96%
39 Clark Sr., Paul 11 C Limited 107 10 23.86 4.0654 43.0786 35.90%
40 Wilkinson, Don 39 D Production 102 0 26.66 3.8260 40.5418 33.78%
41 Angel, Jose 29 U Production 120 0 32.49 3.6934 39.1367 32.61%
42 Lake, Algan 34 U Limited 10 115 0 38.09 3.0192 31.9927 26.66%
43 Morris, Shad 35 C Open 96 40 19.39 2.8881 30.6035 25.50%
44 Bomark, Mark 32 U Single Stack 119 0 44.77 2.6580 28.1652 23.47%
45 Patton, Deborah 38 C Open 93 60 16.01 2.0612 21.8413 18.20%
46 Unger, Matt 24 C Limited 106 10 52.48 1.8293 19.3840 16.15%
Number of Competitors: 46
Stage No: 5 Stage 5
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Clark Jr, Paul 14 GM Limited 132 0 13.92 9.4828 140.0000 100.00%
2 Horner, Josh 20 A Open 134 0 15.00 8.9333 131.8874 94.21%
3 Patton, Jack 37 A Open 135 0 15.77 8.5606 126.3850 90.28%
4 Perez, Charlie 22 GM Limited 128 0 15.62 8.1946 120.9816 86.42%
5 Sayne, Jason 21 B Open 138 0 17.60 7.8409 115.7597 82.69%
6 Casanova, James 43 GM Limited 116 0 15.61 7.4311 109.7096 78.36%
7 Zimmerman, Jim 16 A Limited 136 0 18.68 7.2805 107.4862 76.78%
8 Cannon, Lauren 19 B Limited 129 0 17.98 7.1746 105.9227 75.66%
9 Winters, Dann 3 B Limited 133 0 19.34 6.8769 101.5276 72.52%
10 Baumann, Todd 40 B Open 138 0 20.80 6.6346 97.9504 69.96%
11 Bell, Scott 8 C Open 134 0 21.02 6.3749 94.1163 67.23%
12 Westcott, Jerry 9 GM Production 123 10 17.84 6.3341 93.5139 66.80%
13 Wortman, Mike 47 A Limited 137 0 22.27 6.1518 90.8225 64.87%
14 Anderson, David 15 B Single Stack 137 0 22.47 6.0970 90.0135 64.30%
15 McDonald, Price 45 B Limited 125 0 21.07 5.9326 87.5864 62.56%
16 Cizek, James 1 B Open 130 10 20.32 5.9055 87.1863 62.28%
17 Holland, Conrad 46 B Limited 134 0 22.98 5.8312 86.0893 61.49%
18 Brown, Benjamin 18 U Limited 134 0 23.23 5.7684 85.1622 60.83%
19 Gurrola, Shelly 2 C Open 136 0 24.09 5.6455 83.3477 59.53%
20 Arenas, John 36 A Open 132 0 23.54 5.6075 82.7867 59.13%
21 Young, Matt 13 U Limited 129 0 23.59 5.4684 80.7331 57.67%
22 Casanova, Adam 44 C Limited 10 114 0 21.08 5.4080 79.8414 57.03%
23 Patton, Deborah 38 C Open 126 0 23.86 5.2808 77.9635 55.69%
24 Hoover, Rick 5 C Open 135 0 26.11 5.1704 76.3336 54.52%
25 Reitz, Ron 4 C Limited 128 0 25.30 5.0593 74.6933 53.35%
26 Morris, Shad 35 C Open 120 10 21.83 5.0389 74.3922 53.14%
27 Clark, Debbie 12 C Open 136 0 27.19 5.0018 73.8444 52.75%
28 Troxel, Dan 17 C Limited 131 0 26.23 4.9943 73.7337 52.67%
29 Monce, Gary 31 C Limited 128 0 25.83 4.9555 73.1609 52.26%
30 Brayman, David 33 C Limited 128 0 27.36 4.6784 69.0699 49.34%
31 Lierman, Steve 10 C Production 120 0 25.80 4.6512 68.6683 49.05%
32 Johs, Steve 28 C Single Stack 135 0 30.00 4.5000 66.4361 47.45%
33 Rollins, Charlie 30 B Production 111 10 23.32 4.3310 63.9410 45.67%
34 Roberson, Russ 41 U Production 128 0 30.30 4.2244 62.3672 44.55%
35 Clark Sr., Paul 11 C Limited 127 10 28.13 4.1593 61.4061 43.86%
36 Unger, Matt 24 C Limited 131 10 29.65 4.0809 60.2487 43.03%
37 Wilkinson, Don 39 D Production 130 0 31.88 4.0778 60.2029 43.00%
38 Weeks, Richard 27 B Limited 128 0 33.39 3.8335 56.5962 40.43%
39 Unger, Mark 25 U Limited 129 0 34.05 3.7885 55.9318 39.95%
40 Hansen, Blair 26 C Open 135 0 37.20 3.6290 53.5770 38.27%
41 Colbert, Michael 23 C Single Stack 113 10 29.78 3.4587 51.0628 36.47%
42 Lake, Algan 34 U Limited 10 134 0 39.08 3.4289 50.6228 36.16%
43 Peabody, John 42 D Production 134 0 50.54 2.6514 39.1441 27.96%
44 Bomark, Mark 32 U Single Stack 137 0 56.77 2.4132 35.6275 25.45%
45 Hiney, Gordon 6 C Limited 138 0 60.61 2.2769 33.6152 24.01%
46 Angel, Jose 29 U Production 120 10 87.15 1.2622 18.6346 13.31%
Number of Competitors: 46
Printed: 03/17/13 3:05 PM Page 1 of 1